Danish Year Species 2013

Erik Groth-andersen


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Erik Groth-andersens ticks

This is Erik Groth-andersens Danske Årsarter 2013

# X * Name Date Location Map
1 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix)
2 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) 2013-01-16 Sallerup
3 Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix)
4 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) 2013-01-13 Pøleå
5 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) Bøjden Nor
6 Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis)
7 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) 2013-01-04 Nivå Golf
8 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) 2013-01-06 Gødstrup
9 * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus)
10 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser) 2013-01-01 Ny Hammersholt
11 Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis)
12 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) 2013-02-13 Varde
13 X Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris) 2013-01-06 Gødstrup
14 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) 2013-01-06 Gødstrup
15 Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus)
16 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus)
17 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) 2013-01-06 Ølsemagle Revle
18 X Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) 2013-10-14 Båvand
19 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) 2013-01-04 Nivå Golf
20 X Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) 2013-06-08 Sneum Digesø
21 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) 2013-01-06 Ølsemagle Revle
22 Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea)
23 * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata)
24 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
25 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula) 2013-04-28 Gurre Sø
26 X * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors) 2013-07-08 Ølsemagle Revle
27 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) 2013-04-15 Nivå Golf
28 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) 2013-01-13 Møllekrog
29 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) 2013-01-08 Klydesøen
30 * American Wigeon (Mareca americana)
31 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) 2013-01-05 Arresø
32 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) 2013-01-16 Avnø
33 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) 2013-01-06 Ølsemagle Revle
34 * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis)
35 * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina)
36 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) 2013-01-08 Christianshavn
37 * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca)
38 X * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris) 2013-01-31 Furesøen
39 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) 2013-01-06 Nielstrup Sø
40 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) 2013-01-08 Klydesøen
41 X * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis) 2013-01-27 Skælskør Nor
42 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri)
43 * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis)
44 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) 2013-01-05 Liseleje
45 X * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata) 2013-02-13 Houvig, Søndervig
46 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) 2013-01-05 Liseleje
47 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi)
48 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri)
49 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) 2013-01-05 Liseleje
50 X * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana) 2013-02-07 Blåvand og Hvidbjerg Strand
51 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) 2013-02-07 Blåvand og Hvidbjerg Strand
52 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) 2013-01-05 Liseleje
53 X Smew (Mergellus albellus) 2013-01-05 Arresø
54 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) 2013-01-05 Arresø
55 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) 2013-01-07 Hornbæk Havn
56 * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis)
57 European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus)
58 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
59 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
60 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba)
61 X Common Swift (Apus apus) 2013-05-12 Gilbjerg
62 X * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus) 2013-10-31 Gilleleje
63 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
64 * Little Swift (Apus affinis)
65 * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
66 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
67 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
68 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
69 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius)
70 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
71 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
72 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) 2013-05-07 Nivå Golf
73 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
74 X Rock Dove (Columba livia) 2013-01-08 Damhussøen
75 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas) Matriklen
76 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) 2013-01-06 Porsmose
77 European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur)
78 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis)
79 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) 2013-01-08 Dragør
80 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura)
81 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) Kattehale Mose
82 X Corn Crake (Crex crex) 2013-06-29 Nørre Herlev
83 * Little Crake (Porzana parva)
84 * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla)
85 Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana)
86 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
87 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) 2013-01-08 Damhussøen
88 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) 2013-01-08 Christianshavn
89 X * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis) 2013-05-27 Busemarke Mose, Møn
90 * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo)
91 X Common Crane (Grus grus) 2013-03-31 Henriksparken
92 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) 2013-01-07 Helsingør Nordhavn
93 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) 2013-04-04 Nivå Golf
94 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) 2013-01-05 Liseleje
95 X Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) 2013-06-07 Filsø
96 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) 2013-04-28 Gurre Sø
97 * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus)
98 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) 2013-03-05 Favrholm
99 * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus)
100 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) 2013-04-18 Bøjden Nor
101 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) 2013-03-05 Hammersholt
102 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius)
103 * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus)
104 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) 2013-04-18 Bøjden Nor
105 * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva)
106 * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica)
107 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) 2013-10-13 Låningsvejen
108 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) 2013-03-23 Skallingen
109 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) 2013-04-18 Bøjden Nor
110 Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus)
111 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
112 X * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii) 2013-06-05 Blåvand
113 Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus)
114 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
115 Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus)
116 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) 2013-06-07 Filsø
117 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) 2013-06-01 Nivå Golf
118 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) 2013-08-17 Majbølle Nor
119 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
120 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) 2013-06-05 Blåvand
121 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus) 2013-06-08 Fovrfelt
122 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax)
123 X Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus) 2013-08-17 Lidsø, Lolland
124 * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
125 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
126 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) 2013-06-08 Sneum Digesø
127 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) 2013-05-05 Favrholm
128 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
129 X Sanderling (Calidris alba) 2013-01-16 Ølsemagle Revle
130 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) 2013-03-23 Skallingen
131 X Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) 2013-11-20 Ordrup Næs
132 * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii)
133 Little Stint (Calidris minuta)
134 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis)
135 * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis)
136 * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos)
137 * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla)
138 X * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus) 2013-04-18 Bøjden Nor
139 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) 2013-06-20 Melby Overdrev
140 X Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus) 2013-09-22 Christiansø
141 Great Snipe (Gallinago media)
142 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) 2013-03-23 Hillerup
143 * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus)
144 * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor)
145 X Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus) 2013-06-08 Sneum Digesø
146 Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius)
147 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) 2013-05-05 Favrholm
148 * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius)
149 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) 2013-04-10 Nivå Golf
150 * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes)
151 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) 2013-04-18 Bøjden Nor
152 * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis)
153 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) 2013-05-05 Favrholm
154 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) Alsønderup Engsø
155 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) 2013-04-18 Bøjden Nor
156 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca)
157 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
158 * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola)
159 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum)
160 * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni)
161 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) 2013-02-07 Blåvand og Hvidbjerg Strand
162 X * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea) 2013-12-26 Hanstholm
163 Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini)
164 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
165 * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia)
166 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) 2013-01-06 Ølsemagle Revle
167 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) 2013-06-07 Filsø
168 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea)
169 * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla)
170 * Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
171 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii)
172 X Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) 2013-04-28 Gurre Sø
173 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
174 X Common Gull (Larus canus) 2013-01-06 Ølsemagle Revle
175 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis)
176 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) 2013-01-07 Hornbæk Havn
177 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens)
178 X Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) 2013-12-11 Gilleleje Havn
179 * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides)
180 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) 2013-01-06 Ølsemagle Revle
181 X Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans) 2013-11-22 Vedbæk Havn
182 Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis)
183 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
184 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) 2013-05-12 Gilbjerghoved
185 X Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica) 2013-06-07 Filsø
186 X Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) 2013-07-08 Ølsemagle Revle
187 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) 2013-04-18 Bøjden Nor
188 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
189 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) 2013-06-08 Blåvand
190 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
191 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
192 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) 2013-05-10 Utterslev Mose
193 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) 2013-04-18 Bøjden Nor
194 X * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida) 2013-05-10 Utterslev Mose
195 * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus)
196 X Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) 2013-03-15 Alsønderup Engsø
197 Great Skua (Stercorarius skua)
198 Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus)
199 Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus)
200 Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus)
201 Little Auk (Alle alle)
202 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
203 X Common Murre (Uria aalge) 2013-11-16 Rågeleje Strand
204 X Razorbill (Alca torda) 2013-01-05 Liseleje
205 X Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) 2013-12-01 Rågeleje Strand
206 Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica)
207 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) 2013-02-07 Blåvandshuk
208 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) 2013-08-14 Rågeleje Strand
209 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica)
210 Common Loon (Gavia immer)
211 Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii)
212 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris)
213 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus)
214 Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa)
215 X Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) 2013-12-01 Rågeleje Strand
216 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis)
217 Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea)
218 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
219 Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus)
220 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus)
221 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
222 * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra)
223 White Stork (Ciconia ciconia)
224 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
225 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) 2013-03-16 Gilbjerghoved
226 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
227 * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis)
228 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) 2013-01-05 Asserbo Strand
229 X * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus) 2013-09-30 Urlev Enge
230 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) 2013-06-07 Filsø
231 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) 2013-04-26 Bøtø Nor
232 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
233 * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus)
234 * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax)
235 * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides)
236 * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis)
237 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) 2013-01-04 Nivå Golf
238 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea)
239 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 2013-10-12 Rømødæmningen
240 Little Egret (Egretta garzetta)
241 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
242 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) 2013-04-01 Hellebæk
243 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus)
244 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus)
245 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) 2013-05-10 Helsingør Golfbane
246 * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus)
247 * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus)
248 * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina)
249 * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga)
250 * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus)
251 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis)
252 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca)
253 Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos)
254 * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata)
255 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) 2013-01-15 Pøleå
256 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) 2013-01-01 Store Dyrehave
257 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) 2013-04-03 Ny Hammersholt
258 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) 2013-01-16 Næs
259 * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus)
260 X Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) 2013-06-08 Vilslev
261 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) 2013-03-16 Rusland
262 Black Kite (Milvus migrans)
263 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) 2013-01-05 Bækkebro
264 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) 2013-01-14 Nivå Golf
265 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus)
266 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) 2013-01-04 Nivå Golf
267 X Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba) 2013-10-13 Hohenwarte
268 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops)
269 X * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus) 2013-12-26 Hanstholm
270 Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo)
271 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) 2013-01-08 Kongelunden
272 X * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula) 2013-01-06 Porsmose
273 * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum)
274 X Little Owl (Athene noctua) 2013-03-23 Føvling
275 X * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus) 2013-03-22 .........
276 X Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) 2013-01-26 Vestre Kirkegård
277 X Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) 2013-09-22 Christiansø
278 X Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops) 2013-10-13 Mandø By
279 * European Roller (Coracias garrulus)
280 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) 2013-02-14 Langebjerg Sø
281 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
282 European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster)
283 X Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla) 2013-05-09 Gilbjerg
284 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
285 X * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius) 2013-12-18 Gram Slotspark
286 Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor)
287 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) 2013-01-01 Store Dyrehave
288 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
289 X Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) 2013-02-15 Tisvilde Hegn
290 European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis)
291 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
292 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) 2013-01-05 Helsinge
293 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
294 Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus)
295 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
296 X Merlin (Falco columbarius) 2013-04-08 Skansebakken
297 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) 2013-09-08 Melby Overdrevl
298 * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug)
299 * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus)
300 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) 2013-01-08 Radisson
301 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus)
302 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) Grib Skov
303 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides)
304 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
305 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor)
306 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) 2013-01-05 Pøleå
307 * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator)
308 * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus)
309 Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus)
310 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) 2013-01-01 Store Dyrehave
311 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) 2013-01-01 Ny Hammersholt
312 X Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes) 2013-11-09 Tisvildeleje
313 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) 2013-01-05 Snekkersten
314 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
315 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus) 2013-01-06 Gødstrup
316 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) 2013-03-23 Blåvand
317 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) 2013-01-05 Bækkebro
318 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) 2013-01-15 Ny Hammersholt
319 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) 2013-01-05 Pøleå
320 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater) 2013-02-07 BLåvand
321 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) 2013-02-07 BLåvand
322 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) 2013-01-15 Ny Hammersholt
323 X Willow Tit (Poecile montanus) 2013-12-18 Gram Slotspark
324 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) 2013-01-15 Ny Hammersholt
325 X Great Tit (Parus major) 2013-01-05 Snekkersten
326 Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus)
327 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) 2013-01-08 Klydesøen
328 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea) 2013-01-27 Colabakken
329 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) 2013-01-16 Avnø
330 Crested Lark (Galerida cristata)
331 Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris)
332 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla)
333 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata)
334 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia)
335 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) 2013-04-16 Nivå, genbrugspladsen
336 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
337 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum)
338 X * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica) 2013-04-26 Birkemosevej, Gedser
339 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) 2013-01-05 Helsinge
340 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) 2013-04-28 Bækkebro
341 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli)
342 * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei)
343 X Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus) 2013-10-13 Gl. Hviding Kirke
344 Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus)
345 * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi)
346 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
347 * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus)
348 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) 2013-04-18 Bøjden Nor
349 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) 2013-04-14 Slåenbækken
350 X * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus) 2013-05-10 Sandlodden, Spodsbjerg
351 * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
352 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
353 X Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides) 2013-06-04 Ullerup
354 * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis)
355 X Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus) 2013-06-10 Skenkelsø
356 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
357 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) 2013-05-05 Favrholm
358 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola)
359 * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum)
360 X Eurasian Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) 2013-05-05 Favrholm
361 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) 2013-05-19 Pøleå
362 * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata)
363 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida)
364 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
365 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) 2013-05-31 Nivå Golf
366 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
367 * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
368 X Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) 2013-05-19 Pøleå
369 X River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis) 2013-06-01 Harreshøj
370 Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides)
371 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis)
372 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) 2013-04-20 Slåenbækken
373 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) 2013-05-15 Nejede Vesterskov
374 * Barred Warbler (Sylvia nisoria)
375 X Lesser Whitethroat (Sylvia curruca) 2013-04-23 Nivå Golf
376 * Asian Desert Warbler (Sylvia nana)
377 X Common Whitethroat (Sylvia communis) 2013-05-08 Nejede Vesterskov
378 * Marmora's Warbler (Sylvia sarda)
379 * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia cantillans)
380 * Western Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia iberiae)
381 * Sardinian Warbler (Sylvia melanocephala)
382 * Rüppell's Warbler (Sylvia ruppeli)
383 X Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) 2013-06-11 Ganløse Ore
384 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) 2013-01-17 Kagerup
385 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) 2013-01-05 Pøleå
386 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) 2013-01-01 Store Dyrehave
387 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) 2013-02-08 Asserbo Plantage
388 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) 2013-01-26 Vestre Kirkegård
389 * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus)
390 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) 2013-03-16 Slåenbækken
391 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor)
392 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
393 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
394 * Hermit Thrush (Catharus guttatus)
395 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) 2013-01-18 Wilhelm Hansens Allé, Kastrup
396 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) 2013-01-02 Ny Hammersholt
397 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
398 * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis)
399 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus)
400 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) 2013-01-02 Nivå Golf
401 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus) 2013-01-08 Dragør
402 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) 2013-03-23 Blåvanshuk
403 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) 2013-04-08 Hellebæk
404 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
405 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) 2013-08-31 Skansebakken
406 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
407 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) 2013-01-08 Emdrup Huse
408 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
409 X Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) 2013-06-08 Kjelst
410 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) 2013-05-05 Skovlund
411 * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos)
412 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
413 * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus)
414 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) 2013-04-26 Gedser
415 * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis)
416 X Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva) 2013-05-30 Grib Skov
417 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
418 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) Gedser
419 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) 2013-04-26 Gedser
420 * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis)
421 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) 2013-04-23 Nivå Golf
422 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) Melby
423 * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus)
424 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
425 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) 2013-04-28 Lille Lyngby Mose
426 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina)
427 X * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti) 2013-10-21 Båvand
428 * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica)
429 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
430 * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka)
431 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga)
432 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) 2013-01-15 Solbjerg Engsø
433 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) 2013-01-07 Kronborg
434 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
435 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) 2013-01-01 Ny Hammersholt
436 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
437 * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris)
438 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella)
439 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis) 2013-04-12 Slåenbækken
440 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) 2013-05-09 Gilbjerghoved
441 * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola)
442 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) 2013-05-12 Gilbjerghoved
443 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) 2013-04-04 Nivå Golf
444 * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi)
445 * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii)
446 Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris)
447 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) 2013-04-03 Hellebæk
448 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) 2013-04-14 Slåenbækken
449 * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni)
450 Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus)
451 X Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) 2013-01-07 Hornbæk Havn
452 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) 2013-11-15 Helsingør Nordhavn
453 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) 2013-01-01 Ny Hammersholt
454 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) 2013-01-18 Tulstrup
455 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) 2013-01-01 Ny Hammersholt
456 * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator)
457 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) 2013-01-01 Ny Hammersholt
458 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus)
459 X Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus) 2013-06-05 Blåvand
460 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) 2013-01-01 Ny Hammersholt
461 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris) 2013-01-08 Kystvejen, Amager
462 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) 2013-01-08 Fælledvej, Amager
463 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea) 2013-12-12 Melby Overdrev
464 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) 2013-01-05 Pøleå
465 X Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni) 2013-12-12 Melby Overdrev
466 X Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus) 2013-02-08 Melby Overdrev
467 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) 2013-03-03 Orionvej, Hornbæk
468 X Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera) 2013-11-03 Tisvildeleje
469 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) 2013-01-01 Ny Hammersholt
470 X European Serin (Serinus serinus) 2013-04-26 Gedser
471 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) 2013-01-01 Store Dyrehave
472 Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus)
473 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) 2013-11-20 Ordrup Næs
474 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) 2013-01-27 Slots Bjergby
475 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) 2013-01-01 Store Dyrehave
476 * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos)
477 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
478 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea)
479 X Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana) 2013-05-12 Gilbjerghoved
480 * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus)
481 * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla)
482 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
483 * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica)
484 * Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
485 * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala)
486 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) 2013-01-15 Lykkesholm
487 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis)
488 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
489 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
490 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
Annoncer