Danish Year Species 2013

Ole Kristjansen


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Ole Kristjansens ticks

This is Ole Kristjansens Danske Årsarter 2013

# X * Name Date Location Map
1 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix)
2 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) 2013-04-06 Jylland
3 X Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) 2013-06-01 Skagen
4 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) 2013-01-01
5 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) 2013-01-06 Agger Tange
6 Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis)
7 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) 2013-01-05 Vejlerne
8 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) 2013-01-06 Vejlerne
9 * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus)
10 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser) 2013-01-01
11 Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis)
12 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) 2013-01-05 Vejlerne
13 X Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris) 2013-11-17 Lille Vildmose
14 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) 2013-03-09 Strandet
15 Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus)
16 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus)
17 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) 2013-01-01
18 X Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) 2013-03-10 Skals
19 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) 2013-01-01
20 Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca)
21 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) 2013-01-01
22 Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea)
23 * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata)
24 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
25 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula) 2013-04-01 Stadil fjord
26 * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors)
27 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) 2013-04-06 Sneum
28 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) 2013-04-01 Skjern enge
29 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) 2013-01-05 Vejlerne
30 * American Wigeon (Mareca americana)
31 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) 2013-01-01
32 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) 2013-04-01 Skjern enge
33 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) 2013-01-20 Hjarbæk Fjord
34 * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis)
35 * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina)
36 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) 2013-01-06 Agger Tange
37 * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca)
38 * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris)
39 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) 2013-01-01
40 Greater Scaup (Aythya marila)
41 * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis)
42 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri)
43 X * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis) 2013-03-28 Egense
44 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) 2013-01-01
45 * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata)
46 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) 2013-03-28 Egense
47 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi)
48 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri)
49 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) 2013-01-01
50 * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana)
51 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) 2013-04-01 Thorsminde
52 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) 2013-01-01
53 X Smew (Mergellus albellus) 2013-01-06 Vejlerne
54 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) 2013-01-05 Hald
55 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) 2013-01-06 Agger Tange
56 * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis)
57 X European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) 2013-05-11 skagen
58 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
59 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
60 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba)
61 X Common Swift (Apus apus) 2013-04-28 Hornbæk enge
62 * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus)
63 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
64 * Little Swift (Apus affinis)
65 * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
66 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
67 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
68 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
69 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius)
70 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
71 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
72 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) 2013-04-27 Hald Sø
73 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
74 X Rock Dove (Columba livia) 2013-01-01
75 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas) 2013-03-23 Hald Sø
76 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) 2013-01-01
77 European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur)
78 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis)
79 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) 2013-01-01
80 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura)
81 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) 2013-05-04 Viborg
82 Corn Crake (Crex crex)
83 * Little Crake (Porzana parva)
84 * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla)
85 Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana)
86 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
87 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) 2013-04-20
88 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) 2013-01-01
89 X * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis) 2013-05-28 Møn
90 * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo)
91 X Common Crane (Grus grus) 2013-03-30 Strandet
92 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) 2013-01-20 Hjarbæk Fjord
93 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) 2013-04-13 Vejlerne
94 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) 2013-01-01
95 X Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) 2013-06-07 Fil sø
96 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) 2013-04-26 Vilsted sø
97 X * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus) 2013-05-11 skagen
98 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) 2013-01-01
99 X * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus) 2013-05-20 Ll vildmose
100 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) 2013-04-06 Sneum
101 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) 2013-03-09 nær Viborg
102 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius)
103 * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus)
104 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) 2013-04-13 Vejlerne
105 * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva)
106 * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica)
107 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) 2013-05-26 Agger tange
108 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) 2013-04-06 Rømø
109 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) 2013-04-20 Ndr. Feldborg
110 X Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus) 2013-06-08 Rømø
111 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
112 X * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii) 2013-06-05 Blåvand
113 X Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) 2013-05-18 Vejlerne
114 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
115 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) 2013-04-20 Skals
116 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) 2013-01-01
117 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) 2013-05-26 Agger tange
118 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) 2013-04-13 Vejlerne
119 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
120 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) 2013-01-06 Hanstholm
121 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus)
122 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) 2013-04-20 Gedal
123 Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus)
124 * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
125 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
126 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) 2013-07-28 Gedal
127 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) 2013-05-15 Bystrup sø
128 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
129 X Sanderling (Calidris alba) 2013-05-12 Hirtshals
130 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) 2013-04-13 Vejlerne
131 X Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) 2013-10-16 Skallingen
132 * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii)
133 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta) 2013-08-10 Klydesøen
134 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis)
135 * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis)
136 X * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos) 2013-09-14 Vejrum vestsø
137 * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla)
138 * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus)
139 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) 2013-03-24 Flyndersø
140 X Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus) 2013-10-13 Skallingen
141 Great Snipe (Gallinago media)
142 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) 2013-04-28 Hornbæk enge
143 X * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus) 2013-07-09 Saltvandssøen
144 * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor)
145 Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus)
146 Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius)
147 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) 2013-04-27 Hald Sø
148 * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius)
149 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) 2013-04-20 Viskum
150 * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes)
151 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) 2013-01-20 Hjarbæk Fjord
152 * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis)
153 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) 2013-04-28 Hornbæk enge
154 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) 2013-04-30 Vejrum vestsø
155 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) 2013-04-26 Lovns bredning
156 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca)
157 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
158 * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola)
159 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum)
160 * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni)
161 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) 2013-05-12 Hirtshals
162 X * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea) 2013-12-22 Hanstholm
163 Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini)
164 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
165 * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia)
166 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) 2013-01-01
167 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) 2013-05-09 Skagen
168 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea)
169 * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla)
170 * Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
171 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii)
172 X Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) 2013-04-06 Sneum
173 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
174 X Common Gull (Larus canus) 2013-01-01
175 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis)
176 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) 2013-01-01
177 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens)
178 X Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) 2013-01-06 Hanstholm
179 X * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides) 2013-01-06 Hanstholm
180 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) 2013-01-01
181 Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans)
182 Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis)
183 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
184 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) 2013-04-20 Gedal
185 X Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica) 2013-06-07 Fil sø
186 Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia)
187 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) 2013-05-09 skagen
188 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
189 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) 2013-05-09 skagen
190 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
191 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
192 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) 2013-05-04 Bjerregrav mose
193 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) 2013-05-11 skagen
194 * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida)
195 X * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus) 2013-07-08 Saltvandssøen
196 X Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) 2013-05-17 Vejlerne
197 X Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) 2013-05-09 skagen
198 Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus)
199 X Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) 2013-05-09 skagen
200 Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus)
201 X Little Auk (Alle alle) 2013-10-18 Blåvand
202 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
203 X Common Murre (Uria aalge) 2013-10-16 Skallingen
204 Razorbill (Alca torda)
205 X Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) 2013-06-01 Skagen
206 Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica)
207 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) 2013-05-01 Thorsminde
208 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) 2013-05-12 skagen
209 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica)
210 X Common Loon (Gavia immer) 2013-05-09 Skagen
211 Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii)
212 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris)
213 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus)
214 Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa)
215 X Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) 2013-05-10 skagen
216 X * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis) 2013-08-19 Skagen
217 Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea)
218 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
219 Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus)
220 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus)
221 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
222 X * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra) 2013-06-23 Agerø
223 X White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) 2013-06-08 Smedager
224 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
225 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) 2013-04-01 Thorsminde
226 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
227 X * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis) 2013-01-06 Hanstholm
228 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) 2013-01-01
229 * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus)
230 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) 2013-06-02 Ulvedybet
231 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) 2013-04-13 Vejlerne
232 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
233 * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus)
234 * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax)
235 * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides)
236 * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis)
237 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) 2013-01-01
238 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea)
239 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 2013-05-20 Tofte sø
240 Little Egret (Egretta garzetta)
241 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
242 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) 2013-05-09 skagen
243 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus)
244 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus)
245 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) 2013-05-11 skagen
246 X * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus) 2013-06-15 Oddense
247 X * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus) 2013-06-02 Skagen
248 X * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina) 2013-05-09 skagen
249 * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga)
250 * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus)
251 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis)
252 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca)
253 X Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) 2013-05-20 Ll vildmose
254 * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata)
255 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) 2013-01-01
256 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) 2013-03-10 Skals
257 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) 2013-04-01 Ringkøbing fjord
258 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) 2013-05-09 skagen
259 X * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) 2013-05-10 skagen
260 X Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) 2013-06-08 Sønderjylland
261 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) 2013-05-09 skagen
262 X Black Kite (Milvus migrans) 2013-05-09 skagen
263 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) 2013-04-01 Stadil fjord
264 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) 2013-04-01 Skjern enge
265 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus)
266 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) 2013-01-01
267 Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba)
268 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops)
269 X * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus) 2013-12-22 Hanstholm
270 X Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo) 2013-03-28 Kongerslev
271 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) 2013-11-25 Sødal skov
272 X * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula) 2013-04-20 Ndr. Feldbord
273 * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum)
274 X Little Owl (Athene noctua) 2013-10-19 Føvlev
275 * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus)
276 X Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) 2013-04-01 Viborg
277 X Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) 2013-04-20 Skårup
278 X Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops) 2013-10-14 Mandø
279 * European Roller (Coracias garrulus)
280 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) 2013-04-01 Viborg
281 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
282 European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster)
283 Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla)
284 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
285 * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius)
286 X Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor) 2013-04-18 Hald Sø
287 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) 2013-01-01
288 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
289 Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius)
290 X European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis) 2013-04-27 Hald Sø
291 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
292 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) 2013-01-01
293 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
294 Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus)
295 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
296 X Merlin (Falco columbarius) 2013-04-20 Virksund
297 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) 2013-05-09 skagen
298 * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug)
299 * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus)
300 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) 2013-01-06 Agger Tange
301 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus)
302 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) 2013-05-09 skagen
303 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides)
304 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
305 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor)
306 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) 2013-04-07 Borup Hede
307 * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator)
308 * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus)
309 X Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus) 2013-05-12 skagen
310 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) 2013-01-01
311 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) 2013-01-01
312 Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes)
313 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) 2013-01-01
314 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
315 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus) 2013-01-01
316 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) 2013-01-05 Brunshåb
317 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) 2013-01-01
318 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) 2013-01-01
319 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) 2013-11-17 Lille Vildmose
320 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater) 2013-01-13 Hald
321 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) 2013-04-14 Sdr Felding
322 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) 2013-01-01
323 X Willow Tit (Poecile montanus) 2013-06-08 Grøngård
324 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) 2013-01-01
325 X Great Tit (Parus major) 2013-01-01
326 Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus)
327 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) 2013-04-01 Stadil fjord
328 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea) 2013-04-14 Sdr Felding
329 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) 2013-03-09 nær Viborg
330 X Crested Lark (Galerida cristata) 2013-05-12 Hirtshals
331 X Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) 2013-09-29 Mandø
332 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla)
333 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata)
334 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) 2013-04-18 Viborg
335 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) 2013-04-18 Viborg
336 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
337 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) 2013-04-18 Viborg
338 * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica)
339 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) 2013-12-21 Gram
340 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) 2013-05-12 skagen
341 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli)
342 * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei)
343 X Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus) 2013-10-17 Blåvand
344 Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus)
345 * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi)
346 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
347 X * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus) 2013-10-13 Blåvand
348 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) 2013-04-20 Ndr. Feldborg
349 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) 2013-04-15 viborg
350 * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus)
351 * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
352 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
353 X Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides) 2013-05-28 Møn
354 * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis)
355 Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus)
356 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
357 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) 2013-04-26 Vilsted sø
358 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola)
359 * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum)
360 X Eurasian Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) 2013-05-11 skagen
361 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) 2013-05-26 Onsild
362 * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata)
363 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida)
364 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
365 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) 2013-05-28 Slagelse
366 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
367 * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
368 X Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) 2013-05-04 Bjerregrav mose
369 X River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis) 2013-05-28 Slagelse
370 X Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides) 2013-06-08 Tinglev mose
371 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis)
372 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) 2013-04-27 Hald Sø
373 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) 2013-05-16 Bjerregrav mose
374 * Barred Warbler (Sylvia nisoria)
375 X Lesser Whitethroat (Sylvia curruca) 2013-04-28 Kølsen
376 * Asian Desert Warbler (Sylvia nana)
377 X Common Whitethroat (Sylvia communis) 2013-05-04 Bjerregrav mose
378 * Marmora's Warbler (Sylvia sarda)
379 * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia cantillans)
380 * Western Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia iberiae)
381 * Sardinian Warbler (Sylvia melanocephala)
382 * Rüppell's Warbler (Sylvia ruppeli)
383 Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla)
384 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) 2013-03-31 nær Viborg
385 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) 2013-01-01
386 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) 2013-01-01
387 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) 2013-05-19 Sødal
388 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) 2013-04-18 Hald Sø
389 * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus)
390 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) 2013-01-01
391 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor)
392 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
393 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
394 * Hermit Thrush (Catharus guttatus)
395 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) 2013-05-09 skagen
396 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) 2013-01-01
397 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
398 X * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis) 2013-01-06 Vejlerne
399 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus)
400 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) 2013-01-01
401 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus) 2013-01-10
402 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) 2013-04-14 Sdr Felding
403 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) 2013-04-06 Mandø
404 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
405 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) 2013-05-10 skagen
406 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
407 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) 2013-01-01
408 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
409 X Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) 2013-04-13 Vejlerne
410 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) 2013-05-16 Bjerregrav mose
411 * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos)
412 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
413 * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus)
414 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) 2013-05-05 Viborg
415 * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis)
416 Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva)
417 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
418 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) 2013-05-03 Viborg
419 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) 2013-04-24 Viborg
420 * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis)
421 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) 2013-05-05 Berup hede
422 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) 2013-06-01 Skagen
423 X * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus) 2013-06-01 Skagen
424 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
425 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) 2013-04-27 Kongenshus
426 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina)
427 X * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti) 2013-10-15 Blåvand
428 * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica)
429 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
430 * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka)
431 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga)
432 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) 2013-01-05 Hald
433 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) 2013-01-01
434 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
435 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) 2013-01-01
436 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
437 * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris)
438 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella)
439 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis) 2013-04-14
440 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) 2013-04-28 Skals
441 * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola)
442 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) 2013-04-27 Hald Sø
443 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) 2013-04-06 Rømø
444 * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi)
445 * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii)
446 Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris)
447 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) 2013-04-01 Værnet
448 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) 2013-04-20 Ndr. Feldborg
449 X * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni) 2013-09-29 Mandø
450 Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus)
451 X Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) 2013-01-20 Skals renseanlæg
452 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) 2013-01-06 Agger Tange
453 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) 2013-01-01
454 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) 2013-03-10
455 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) 2013-01-10
456 * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator)
457 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) 2013-01-01
458 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus)
459 X Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus) 2013-06-02 Skagen
460 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) 2013-01-01
461 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris) 2013-01-01
462 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) 2013-04-13 Vejlerne
463 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea) 2013-01-01
464 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) 2013-05-04 Bjerregrav mose
465 Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni)
466 X Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus) 2013-10-13 Blåvand
467 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) 2013-04-20 Ndr. Feldborg
468 Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera)
469 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) 2013-01-01
470 European Serin (Serinus serinus)
471 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) 2013-01-01
472 X Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus) 2013-10-15 Skallingen
473 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) 2013-10-16 Skallingen
474 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) 2013-01-01
475 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) 2013-01-01
476 * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos)
477 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
478 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea)
479 Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana)
480 * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus)
481 * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla)
482 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
483 * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica)
484 * Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
485 * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala)
486 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) 2013-04-01 Stadil fjord
487 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis)
488 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
489 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
490 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
Annoncer