Danish Year Species 2013

Andreas Bennetsen Boe


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Andreas Bennetsen Boes ticks

This is Andreas Bennetsen Boes Danske Årsarter 2013

# X * Name Date Location Map
1 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix)
2 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) 2013-05-17 Harres, Bredebro
3 X Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) 2013-06-16 Todsbøl, Sønderjylland
4 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) 2013-01-05 Rimmevejmarkerne, Rømø
5 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) 2013-02-09 Rømødæmningen
6 Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis)
7 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) 2013-02-16 Rimmevejmarkerne, Rømø
8 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) 2013-02-15 Astrup Enge
9 * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus)
10 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser) 2013-01-01 Skovbakken, Aabenraa
11 Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis)
12 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) 2013-02-09 Harres, Bredebro
13 Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris)
14 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) 2013-02-15 Astrup Enge
15 Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus)
16 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus)
17 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) 2013-01-04 Sønderstrand, Aabenraa
18 X Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) 2013-02-09 Randerup
19 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) 2013-01-09 Hostrup Sø
20 X Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) 2013-07-22 Nørresø, Tønder
21 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) 2013-01-05 Helm Odde Marsk, Rømø
22 Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea)
23 * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata)
24 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
25 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula) 2013-04-14 Lille Vildmose
26 * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors)
27 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) 2013-04-14 Tofte Sø, Lille Vildmose
28 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) 2013-05-10 Christiansø
29 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) 2013-01-05 Helm Odde Marsk, Rømø
30 * American Wigeon (Mareca americana)
31 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) 2013-01-04 Mølleåen, Aabenraa
32 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) 2013-02-09 Rømødæmningen
33 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) 2013-03-29 Helm Odde Marsk, Rømø
34 * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis)
35 * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina)
36 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) 2013-01-18 Kruså Møllesø
37 * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca)
38 * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris)
39 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) 2013-01-04 Brundlund Slot
40 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) 2013-01-26 Skippervej, Blåvand
41 * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis)
42 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri)
43 * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis)
44 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) 2013-01-05 Helm Odde Marsk, Rømø
45 * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata)
46 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) 2013-01-26 Skippervej, Blåvand
47 X * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi) 2013-02-23 Lille Strandvej, Blåvand
48 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri)
49 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) 2013-01-26 Skippervej, Blåvand
50 X * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana) 2013-02-23 Skippervej, Blåvand
51 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) 2013-02-23 Lille Strandvej, Blåvand
52 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) 2013-01-04 Sønderstrand, Aabenraa
53 X Smew (Mergellus albellus) 2013-01-26 Skippervej, Blåvand
54 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) 2013-01-18 Kruså Møllesø
55 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) 2013-03-16 Langør, Helnæs
56 * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis)
57 X European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) 2013-05-19 Kirkeby Plantage, Rømø
58 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
59 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
60 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba)
61 X Common Swift (Apus apus) 2013-05-09 Gudhjem
62 * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus)
63 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
64 * Little Swift (Apus affinis)
65 * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
66 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
67 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
68 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
69 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius)
70 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
71 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
72 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) 2013-05-17 Sønderstrand sommerhusområde, Rømø
73 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
74 X Rock Dove (Columba livia) 2013-01-09 Aabenraa Havn
75 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas) 2013-05-20 Rimmevejmarkerne, Rømø
76 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) 2013-01-04 Hjelmallé, Aabenraa
77 X European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur) 2013-05-09 Christiansø
78 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis)
79 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) 2013-01-04 Muldvad, Aabenraa
80 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura)
81 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) 2013-03-03 Lakolk Sø
82 Corn Crake (Crex crex)
83 * Little Crake (Porzana parva)
84 * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla)
85 Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana)
86 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
87 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) 2013-01-04 Brundlund Slot
88 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) 2013-01-04 Sønderstrand, Aabenraa
89 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis)
90 * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo)
91 X Common Crane (Grus grus) 2013-03-02 Renbæk, Skærbæk
92 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) 2013-01-04 Lystbådhavnen, Aabenraa
93 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) 2013-04-14 Lille Vildmose
94 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) 2013-01-09 Aabenraa Fjord
95 X Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) 2013-07-06 Føns Vang
96 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) 2013-06-05 Filsø
97 * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus)
98 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) 2013-01-05 Helm Odde Marsk, Rømø
99 * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus)
100 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) 2013-04-07 Sneum Digesø
101 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) 2013-03-16 E45, afkørsel 64
102 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius)
103 * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus)
104 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) 2013-03-29 Helm Odde Marsk, Rømø
105 * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva)
106 * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica)
107 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) 2013-05-18 Helm Odde Marsk, Rømø
108 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) 2013-03-02 Helm Odde Marsk, Rømø
109 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) 2013-04-24 Slivsø
110 X Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus) 2013-05-19 Havsand, Rømø
111 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
112 X * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii) 2013-06-05 Blåvandshuk
113 Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus)
114 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
115 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) 2013-04-20 Rømødæmningen
116 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) 2013-01-05 Helm Odde Marsk, Rømø
117 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) 2013-05-17 Rømødæmningen
118 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) 2013-03-31 Lakolk Sydsøer
119 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
120 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) 2013-01-26 Skippervej, Blåvand
121 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus) 2013-01-26 Skippervej, Blåvand
122 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) 2013-07-14 Lakolk Sydsøer
123 Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus)
124 * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
125 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
126 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) 2013-07-12 Saltvandssøen
127 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) 2013-07-28 Nørresø, Tønder
128 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
129 X Sanderling (Calidris alba) 2013-01-26 Skippervej, Blåvand
130 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) 2013-03-29 Helm Odde Marsk, Rømø
131 X Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) 2013-10-14 Blåvandshuk
132 * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii)
133 Little Stint (Calidris minuta)
134 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis)
135 * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis)
136 X * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos) 2013-07-14 Lakolk Sydsøer
137 * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla)
138 * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus)
139 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) 2013-01-27 Klyden, Sønderstrand, Rømø
140 X Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus) 2013-10-15 Skallingen
141 Great Snipe (Gallinago media)
142 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) 2013-05-19 Småfolksvej, ikke Lakolk Sø, nej!
143 * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus)
144 * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor)
145 Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus)
146 X Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius) 2013-11-03 Helm Odde Marsk, Rømø
147 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) 2013-04-24 Slivsø
148 * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius)
149 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) 2013-07-22 Nørresø, Tønder
150 * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes)
151 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) 2013-01-23 Aabenraa Fjord
152 X * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis) 2013-07-28 Nørresø, Tønder
153 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) 2013-07-05 Grænsevejen, Magrethekog
154 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus)
155 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) 2013-05-11 Christiansø
156 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca)
157 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
158 * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola)
159 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum)
160 * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni)
161 Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla)
162 X * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea) 2013-12-22 Hanstholm Havn
163 Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini)
164 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
165 * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia)
166 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) 2013-01-03 Skovbakken, Aabenraa
167 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) 2013-07-05 Grænsevejen, Magrethekog
168 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea)
169 * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla)
170 * Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
171 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii)
172 X Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) 2013-05-12 Utterslev Mose, Del I
173 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
174 X Common Gull (Larus canus) 2013-01-04 Dyrskuepladsen, Aabenraa
175 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis)
176 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) 2013-01-04 Sønderstrand, Aabenraa
177 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens)
178 X Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) 2013-12-22 Hanstholm Havn
179 X * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides) 2013-12-22 Hanstholm Havn
180 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) 2013-01-02 Skovbakken, Aabenraa
181 X Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans) 2013-10-17 Blåvandshuk
182 Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis)
183 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
184 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) 2013-04-07 Mark nær Esbjerg
185 X Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica) 2013-06-05 Filsø
186 Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia)
187 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) 2013-04-14 Egense
188 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
189 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) 2013-05-19 Havsand, Rømø
190 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
191 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
192 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo)
193 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) 2013-05-19 Havsand, Rømø
194 X * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida) 2013-05-12 Utterslev Mose, Del I
195 X * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus) 2013-07-12 Saltvandssøen
196 X Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) 2013-07-05 Østlige klæggrave, Magrethekog
197 Great Skua (Stercorarius skua)
198 Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus)
199 X Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) 2013-07-15 Lakolk Sydsøer
200 Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus)
201 X Little Auk (Alle alle) 2013-10-17 Blåvandshuk
202 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
203 X Common Murre (Uria aalge) 2013-05-09 Christiansø
204 X Razorbill (Alca torda) 2013-05-09 Christiansø
205 Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle)
206 Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica)
207 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) 2013-04-07 Blåvandshuk
208 Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica)
209 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica)
210 Common Loon (Gavia immer)
211 Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii)
212 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris)
213 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus)
214 Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa)
215 Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis)
216 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis)
217 Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea)
218 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
219 Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus)
220 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus)
221 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
222 * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra)
223 White Stork (Ciconia ciconia)
224 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
225 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) 2013-04-07 Blåvandshuk
226 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
227 * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis)
228 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) 2013-01-04 Lystbådhavnen, Aabenraa
229 * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus)
230 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) 2013-07-14 Lakolk Sydsøer
231 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) 2013-03-03 Lakolk Sø
232 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
233 * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus)
234 * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax)
235 * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides)
236 * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis)
237 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) 2013-01-08 Skovbakken, Aabenraa
238 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea)
239 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 2013-01-18 Kruså Møllesø
240 X Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) 2013-07-15 Lakolk Sydsøer
241 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
242 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) 2013-05-09 Christiansø
243 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus)
244 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus)
245 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) 2013-05-09 Christiansø
246 * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus)
247 * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus)
248 * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina)
249 * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga)
250 * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus)
251 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis)
252 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca)
253 X Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) 2013-04-14 Tofte Sø, Lille Vildmose
254 * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata)
255 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) 2013-01-05 Havneby Kog, Rømø
256 Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis)
257 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) 2013-04-14 Lille Vildmose
258 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) 2013-10-15 Blåvandshuk
259 * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus)
260 X Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) 2013-05-19 Småfolksvej, ikke Lakolk Sø, nej!
261 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) 2013-04-14 E45, ca. ud for Christiansfeld
262 Black Kite (Milvus migrans)
263 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) 2013-01-09 Hostrup Sø
264 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) 2013-02-09 Rømødæmningen
265 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus)
266 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) 2013-01-05 Rimmevejmarkerne, Rømø
267 Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba)
268 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops)
269 X * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus) 2013-12-22 Hanstholm Havn
270 Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo)
271 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) 2013-06-15 Sønderjylland
272 * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula)
273 * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum)
274 Little Owl (Athene noctua)
275 * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus)
276 Long-eared Owl (Asio otus)
277 X Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) 2013-05-09 Christiansø
278 Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops)
279 * European Roller (Coracias garrulus)
280 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) 2013-09-18 Skovbakken, Aabenraa
281 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
282 European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster)
283 X Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla) 2013-05-09 Christiansø
284 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
285 * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius)
286 Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor)
287 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) 2013-01-02 Langbjerg Skov
288 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
289 Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius)
290 European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis)
291 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
292 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) 2013-01-05 Havneby Kog, Rømø
293 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
294 Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus)
295 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
296 X Merlin (Falco columbarius) 2013-10-12 Blåvandshuk
297 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) 2013-05-12 Christiansø
298 * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug)
299 * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus)
300 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) 2013-02-16 Lakolk Strand
301 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus)
302 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) 2013-05-09 Christiansø
303 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides)
304 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
305 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor)
306 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) 2013-10-14 Blåvandshuk
307 * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator)
308 * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus)
309 Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus)
310 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) 2013-01-08 Skovbakken, Aabenraa
311 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) 2013-01-02 Skovbakken, Aabenraa
312 Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes)
313 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) 2013-01-04 Dyrskuepladsen, Aabenraa
314 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
315 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus) 2013-01-04 Dyrskuepladsen, Aabenraa
316 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) 2013-01-05 Rimmevejmarkerne, Rømø
317 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) 2013-01-02 Langbjerg Skov
318 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) 2013-01-09 Hostrup Sø
319 Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus)
320 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater) 2013-01-05 Rimmevej, Rømø
321 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) 2013-01-13 Langbjerg Skov
322 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) 2013-01-02 Langbjerg Skov
323 Willow Tit (Poecile montanus)
324 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) 2013-01-01 Skovbakken, Aabenraa
325 X Great Tit (Parus major) 2013-01-01 Skovbakken, Aabenraa
326 Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus)
327 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) 2013-05-19 Lakolk Sø
328 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea) 2013-10-13 Blåvandshuk
329 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) 2013-02-15 Astrup Enge
330 X Crested Lark (Galerida cristata) 2013-12-22 Hirtshals Station
331 X Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) 2013-02-16 Lakolk Strand
332 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla)
333 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata)
334 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) 2013-04-24 Slivsø
335 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) 2013-04-15 Skovbakken, Aabenraa
336 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
337 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) 2013-05-09 Gudhjem
338 * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica)
339 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) Skovbakken, Aabenraa
340 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) 2013-05-09 Gudhjem
341 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli)
342 * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei)
343 X Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus) 2013-10-15 Reginevej, Blåvand
344 X Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus) 2013-10-16 Blåvand Fuglestation
345 * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi)
346 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
347 X * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus) 2013-10-13 TDC-masterne, Blåvand
348 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) 2013-04-21 Sønderstrand sommerhusområde, Rømø
349 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) 2013-04-14 Kolding
350 * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus)
351 * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
352 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
353 Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides)
354 * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis)
355 X Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus) 2013-05-09 Christiansø
356 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
357 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) 2013-05-11 Christiansø
358 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola)
359 * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum)
360 X Eurasian Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus)
361 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) 2013-05-10 Christiansø
362 * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata)
363 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida)
364 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
365 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) 2013-05-09 Christiansø
366 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
367 * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
368 X Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) 2013-05-10 Christiansø
369 River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis)
370 X Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides) 2013-05-30 Tinglev Mose
371 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis)
372 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) 2013-04-15 Skovbakken, Aabenraa
373 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) 2013-05-10 Christiansø
374 X * Barred Warbler (Sylvia nisoria) 2013-05-09 Christiansø
375 X Lesser Whitethroat (Sylvia curruca) 2013-04-22 Skovbakken, Aabenraa
376 * Asian Desert Warbler (Sylvia nana)
377 X Common Whitethroat (Sylvia communis) 2013-05-09 Christiansø
378 * Marmora's Warbler (Sylvia sarda)
379 * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia cantillans)
380 * Western Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia iberiae)
381 * Sardinian Warbler (Sylvia melanocephala)
382 * Rüppell's Warbler (Sylvia ruppeli)
383 Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla)
384 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) 2013-01-05 Kliren, Rømø
385 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) 2013-01-02 Langbjerg Skov
386 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) 2013-01-02 Langbjerg Skov
387 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) 2013-02-07 Mølleåen, Aabenraa
388 Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla)
389 * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus)
390 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) 2013-01-05 Rimmevejmarkerne, Rømø
391 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor)
392 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
393 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
394 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) 2013-10-13 Blåvandshuk
395 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) 2013-01-02 Langbjerg Skov
396 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
397 * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis)
398 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus)
399 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) 2013-01-23 Farversmølle, Aabenraa
400 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus) 2013-01-04 Bøndervej, Aabenraa
401 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) 2013-03-26 Høje Kolstrup, Aabenraa
402 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) 2013-03-29 Vråby Enge
403 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
404 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) 2013-05-09 Christiansø
405 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
406 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) 2013-01-09 Skovbakken, Aabenraa
407 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
408 X Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) 2013-05-09 Christiansø
409 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) 2013-05-09 Christiansø
410 * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos)
411 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
412 * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus)
413 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) 2013-05-09 Gudhjem
414 * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis)
415 X Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva) 2013-05-09 Christiansø
416 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
417 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) 2013-05-12 Christiansø
418 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) 2013-05-07 Skovbakken, Aabenraa
419 * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis)
420 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) 2013-05-09 Christiansø
421 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) 2013-04-07 Kallemærsk Hede
422 * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus)
423 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
424 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) 2013-05-09 Christiansø
425 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina)
426 X * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti) 2013-10-16 Blåvandshuk
427 * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica)
428 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
429 * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka)
430 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga)
431 White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus)
432 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) 2013-01-04 Muldvad, Aabenraa
433 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
434 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) 2013-01-04 Bag Møllen, Aabenraa
435 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
436 * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris)
437 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella)
438 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis) 2013-03-29 Sønderstrand sommerhusområde, Rømø
439 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) 2013-05-09 Christiansø
440 * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola)
441 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) 2013-10-13 Blåvandshuk
442 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) 2013-04-07 Blåvandshuk
443 X * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi) 2013-10-18 Blåvandshuk
444 * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii)
445 Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris)
446 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) 2013-03-29 Helm Odde Marsk, Rømø
447 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) 2013-04-27 Vråby Plantage
448 * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni)
449 Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus)
450 Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta)
451 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) 2013-10-12 Blåvandshuk
452 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) 2013-01-01 Skovbakken, Aabenraa
453 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) 2013-01-05 Rimmevejmarkerne, Rømø
454 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) 2013-01-09 Forstallé, Aabenraa
455 * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator)
456 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) 2013-01-04 Mølleåen, Aabenraa
457 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus)
458 X Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus) 2013-05-11 Christiansø
459 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) 2013-01-04 Muldvad, Aabenraa
460 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris) 2013-02-02 Rømødæmningen
461 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) 2013-04-20 Skovbakken, Aabenraa
462 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea)
463 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) 2013-04-21 Sønderstrand sommerhusområde, Rømø
464 Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni)
465 X Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus) 2013-10-13 Blåvandshuk
466 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) 2013-06-28 Sønderstrand sommerhusområde, Rømø
467 Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera)
468 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) 2013-01-04 Muldvad, Aabenraa
469 European Serin (Serinus serinus)
470 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) 2013-01-04 Mølleåen, Aabenraa
471 Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus)
472 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) 2013-01-06 Lakolk Strand
473 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) 2013-04-07 Billum
474 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) 2013-01-05 Kliren, Rømø
475 * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos)
476 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
477 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea)
478 Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana)
479 * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus)
480 * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla)
481 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
482 * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica)
483 * Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
484 * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala)
485 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) 2013-04-14 Lille Vildmose
486 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis)
487 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
488 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
489 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
Annoncer