Danish Year Species 2013

Danish Year Species 2013

Jens Ballegaard


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Jens Ballegaards ticks

This is Jens Ballegaards Danske Årsarter 2013

# X * Name Date Location Map
1 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix)
2 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) 2013-01-14 Stadiløvej, VSF
3 Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix)
4 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) 2013-01-03 Stadiløvej, VSF
5 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) 2013-01-06 Agger Tange
6 X Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis) 2013-03-30 Rysensten, Bøvling
7 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) 2013-01-18 Velling
8 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) 2013-01-01 Vest Stadil Fjord
9 * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus)
10 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser) 2013-01-01 Stadiløvej, VSF
11 Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis)
12 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) 2013-01-01 Vest Stadil Fjord
13 X Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris) 2013-01-09 Vest Stadil Fjord
14 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) 2013-01-01 Stadiløvej, VSF
15 Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus)
16 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus)
17 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) 2013-01-01 Tim Enge
18 X Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) 2013-01-05 Borris Hede
19 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) 2013-01-01 Stadiløvej, VSF
20 X Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) 2013-04-12 Vest Stadil Fjord
21 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) 2013-01-02 Bøvling Fjord
22 Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea)
23 X * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata) 2013-01-16 Lyngby Møllesø
24 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
25 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula) 2013-03-31 Vest Stadil Fjord
26 * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors)
27 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) 2013-01-02 Vest Stadil Fjord
28 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) 2013-01-02 Tim Enge
29 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) 2013-01-02 Vest Stadil Fjord
30 X * American Wigeon (Mareca americana) 2013-04-02 Sneum Engsø
31 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) 2013-01-01 Tim Enge
32 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) 2013-01-02 Vest Stadil Fjord
33 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) 2013-01-05 Skjern Enge
34 * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis)
35 X * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina) 2013-05-09 Søholt Lolland
36 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) 2013-01-06 Agger Tange
37 X * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca) 2013-02-13 Sminge Sø
38 * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris)
39 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) 2013-01-01 Stadil Fjord
40 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) 2013-01-26 Thorsminde
41 * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis)
42 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri)
43 X * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis) 2013-04-01 Egense
44 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) 2013-01-06 Hanstholm havn
45 X * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata) 2013-02-09 Hovvig Strand
46 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) 2013-01-06 Hanstholm havn
47 X * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi) 2013-03-03 Blåvandshuk
48 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri)
49 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) 2013-01-02 Bækbygård Strand
50 X * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana) 2013-02-02 Blåvandshuk
51 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) 2013-01-24 BLåvandshuk
52 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) 2013-01-01 Tim Enge
53 X Smew (Mergellus albellus) Vest Stadil Fjord
54 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) 2013-01-01 Tim Enge
55 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) 2013-01-06 Agger Tange
56 * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis)
57 * White-headed Duck (Oxyura leucocephala)
58 X European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) 2013-05-19 Hoverdal Pl.
59 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
60 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
61 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba)
62 X Common Swift (Apus apus) 2013-05-10 Møn
63 * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus)
64 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
65 * Little Swift (Apus affinis)
66 * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
67 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
68 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
69 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
70 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius)
71 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
72 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
73 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) 2013-05-07 Tim Enge
74 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
75 X Rock Dove (Columba livia) 2013-01-16 Kbh Hovedbanegård perron 8
76 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas) 2013-02-11 Vest Stadil Fjord
77 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) 2013-01-01 Sevel
78 European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur)
79 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis)
80 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) 2013-01-01 Sevel
81 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura)
82 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) 2013-01-08 Vestas stien, Ringkøbing
83 Corn Crake (Crex crex)
84 * Little Crake (Porzana parva)
85 * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla)
86 X Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana) 2013-07-07 Skjern Enge
87 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
88 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) 2013-01-10 Skelbækken, Ringkøbing
89 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) 2013-01-01 Tim Enge
90 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis)
91 * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo)
92 X Common Crane (Grus grus) 2013-03-07 Hoverdal Pl.
93 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) 2013-01-18 Vestas stien, Ringkøbing
94 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) 2013-02-02 Blåvandshuk
95 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) 2013-01-06 Roshage
96 X Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) 2013-10-18 Bækbygård Strand
97 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) 2013-04-03 Vest Stadil Fjord
98 * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus)
99 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) 2013-01-06 Agger Tange
100 * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus)
101 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) 2013-04-02 Sneum Engsø
102 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) 2013-02-02 Skjern Enge
103 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius)
104 * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus)
105 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) 2013-01-31 Vest Stadil Fjord
106 * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva)
107 * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica)
108 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) 2013-05-11 Langeland
109 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) 2013-03-05 Blåvandshuk
110 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) 2013-05-09 Søholt Lolland
111 Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus)
112 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
113 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii)
114 X Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) 2013-05-13 Vest Stadil Fjord
115 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
116 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) 2013-05-07 Vest Stadil Fjord
117 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) 2013-01-06 Agger Tange
118 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) 2013-04-08 Fjandø
119 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) 2013-04-15 Værnengene
120 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
121 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) 2013-01-06 Harboøre tange
122 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus) 2013-01-06 Agger Tange
123 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) 2013-04-15 Filsø
124 X Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus) 2013-08-06 Agger Tange
125 * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
126 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
127 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) 2013-08-06 Agger Tange
128 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) 2013-05-12 Egå Engsø
129 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
130 X Sanderling (Calidris alba) 2013-01-11 Hvide Sande
131 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) 2013-01-06 Harboøre tange
132 X Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) 2013-01-06 Hanstholm havn
133 * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii)
134 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta) 2013-07-23 Bækbygård Strand
135 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis)
136 * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis)
137 * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos)
138 * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla)
139 * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus)
140 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) 2013-03-20 Søndervig landevej
141 X Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus) 2013-04-24 Hindø
142 Great Snipe (Gallinago media)
143 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) 2013-01-13 Hover å
144 * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus)
145 * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor)
146 Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus)
147 X Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius) 2013-11-01 Thorsminde Havn
148 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) 2013-04-18 Hirtshals
149 * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius)
150 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) 2013-01-30 Idom Å
151 * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes)
152 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) 2013-01-20 Thorsminde
153 * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis)
154 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) 2013-05-09 Søholt Lolland
155 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) 2013-05-11 Møn
156 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) 2013-04-15 Filsø
157 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca)
158 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
159 * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola)
160 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum)
161 * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni)
162 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) 2013-01-02 Thorsminde
163 X * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea) 2013-12-22 Hanstholm havn
164 Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini)
165 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
166 * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia)
167 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) 2013-01-01 Vestas stien
168 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) 2013-04-15 Filsø
169 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea)
170 * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla)
171 * Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
172 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii)
173 X Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) 2013-04-02 Sneum Engsø
174 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
175 X Common Gull (Larus canus) 2013-01-01 Sevel
176 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis)
177 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) 2013-01-01 Vestas stien
178 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens)
179 X Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) 2013-01-03 Hvide Sande
180 X * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides) 2013-01-06 Hanstholm havn
181 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) 2013-01-01 Ulfborg
182 Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans)
183 Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis)
184 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
185 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) 2013-03-16 Vestas stien, Ringkøbing
186 X Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica) 2013-05-27 Filsø
187 X Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) 2013-06-29 Vest Stadil Fjord
188 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) 2013-04-12 Bækbygård Strand
189 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
190 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) 2013-05-09 Lolland
191 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
192 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
193 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) 2013-04-12 Bækbygård Strand
194 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) 2013-04-19 Skagenhhx
195 * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida)
196 * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus)
197 X Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) 2013-05-09 Søholt Lolland
198 X Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) 2013-04-19 Skagen
199 X Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus) 2013-10-10 Lyngvig
200 X Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) 2013-04-08 Bækbygård Strand
201 X Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus) 2013-09-11 Vest Stadil Fjord
202 X Little Auk (Alle alle) 2013-10-18 Bækbygård Strand
203 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
204 X Common Murre (Uria aalge) 2013-04-17 Skagen
205 X Razorbill (Alca torda) 2013-08-28 Hvide Sande
206 X Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) 2013-04-21 Skagen
207 Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica)
208 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) 2013-01-02 Bækbygård Strand
209 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) 2013-04-08 Bækbygård Strand
210 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica)
211 X Common Loon (Gavia immer) 2013-04-22 Skagen
212 X Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii) 2013-11-01 Bækbygård Strand
213 * Wilson's Storm Petrel (Oceanites oceanicus)
214 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris)
215 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus)
216 Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa)
217 X Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) 2013-04-08 Bækbygård Strand
218 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis)
219 X Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea) 2013-09-01 Bækbygård Strand
220 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
221 X Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus) 2013-06-30 Bækbygård Strand
222 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus)
223 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
224 * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra)
225 X White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) 2013-05-10 Møn
226 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
227 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) 2013-01-02 Thorsminde
228 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
229 X * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis) 2013-01-06 Hanstholm havn
230 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) 2013-01-01 Tim Enge
231 * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus)
232 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) 2013-04-02 Høje Sande
233 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) 2013-04-03 Vest Stadil Fjord
234 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
235 * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus)
236 * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax)
237 * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides)
238 * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis)
239 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) 2013-01-01 Vest Stadil Fjord
240 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea)
241 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 2013-04-21 Jerup Strand
242 Little Egret (Egretta garzetta)
243 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
244 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) 2013-05-18 Skagen
245 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus)
246 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus)
247 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) 2013-05-09 Søholt Lolland
248 * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus)
249 * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus)
250 * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina)
251 * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga)
252 * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus)
253 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis)
254 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca)
255 X Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) 2013-04-01 Lille Vildmose
256 * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata)
257 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) 2013-01-01 Vest Stadil Fjord
258 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) 2013-01-11 Stadiløvej, VSF
259 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) 2013-04-01 Vest Stadil Fjord
260 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) 2013-01-01 Holmbo Kær
261 X * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) 2013-05-10 Møn
262 X Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) 2013-07-28 Vest Stadil Fjord
263 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) 2013-04-01 Lille Vildmose
264 X Black Kite (Milvus migrans) 2013-04-18 Skagen
265 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) 2013-01-08 Tim Enge
266 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) 2013-01-06 Agger Tange
267 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus)
268 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) 2013-01-01 Sevel
269 Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba)
270 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops)
271 X * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus) 2013-12-22 Hanstholm
272 X Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo) 2013-02-06 No v Ringkøbing
273 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) 2013-03-11 Hoverdal Pl.
274 X * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula) 2013-01-16 Porsmosen, Sjælland
275 * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum)
276 X Little Owl (Athene noctua) 2013-04-02 Føvling
277 * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus)
278 X Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) 2013-01-13 Hee
279 X Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) 2013-04-22 Skagen
280 Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops)
281 * European Roller (Coracias garrulus)
282 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) 2013-01-10 Skelbækken, Ringkøbing
283 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
284 X European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster) 2013-05-17 Skagen
285 X Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla) 2013-05-10 Møn
286 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
287 X * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius) 2013-12-20 Gram Slotspark
288 Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor)
289 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) 2013-01-02 Hoverdal Pl.
290 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
291 X Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) 2013-01-16 Porsmosen, Sjælland
292 X European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis) 2013-02-28 Hoverdal Pl.
293 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
294 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) 2013-01-01 Tim Enge
295 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
296 X Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus) 2013-05-10 Møn
297 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
298 X Merlin (Falco columbarius) 2013-01-05 Borris Hede
299 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) 2013-05-10 Møn
300 * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug)
301 * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus)
302 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) 2013-01-06 Fjand Grønne
303 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus)
304 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) 2013-05-10 Møn
305 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides)
306 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
307 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor)
308 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) 2013-01-02 Hoverdal Pl.
309 * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator)
310 * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus)
311 Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus)
312 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) 2013-01-01 Holstebro
313 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) 2013-01-01 Sevel
314 Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes)
315 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) 2013-01-01 Sevel
316 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
317 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus) 2013-01-01 V. Strandsbj 38, Rj
318 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) 2013-01-01 Holmsland
319 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) 2013-01-01 Sevel
320 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) 2013-01-02 Hoverdal Pl.
321 Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus)
322 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater) 2013-01-08 Tim Enge
323 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) 2013-01-03 Stadiløvej, VSF
324 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) 2013-01-05 Borris Hede
325 X Willow Tit (Poecile montanus) 2013-01-05 Borris Hede
326 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) 2013-01-01 Holmsland
327 X Great Tit (Parus major) 2013-01-01 Sevel
328 Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus)
329 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) 2013-02-15 Hindø dæmningen
330 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea) 2013-04-03 Hoverdal Pl.
331 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) 2013-01-18 Velling Mærsk
332 X Crested Lark (Galerida cristata) 2013-04-18
333 X Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) 2013-01-03 Stadiløvej, VSF
334 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla)
335 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata)
336 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) 2013-04-15 Filsø
337 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) 2013-04-15 Filsø
338 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
339 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) 2013-04-23 Skjern Enge
340 * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica)
341 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) Borris Hede
342 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) 2013-05-10 Møn
343 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli)
344 * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei)
345 X Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus) 2013-09-27 Vest Stadil Fjord
346 Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus)
347 * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi)
348 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
349 * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus)
350 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) 2013-04-22 Skagen
351 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) 2013-04-14 Vest Stadil Fjord
352 * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus)
353 * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
354 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
355 Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides)
356 * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis)
357 Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus)
358 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
359 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) 2013-05-07 Vest Stadil Fjord
360 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola)
361 * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum)
362 X Common Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) 2013-05-08 Lolland
363 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) 2013-05-11 Møn
364 * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata)
365 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida)
366 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
367 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) 2013-05-09 Møn
368 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
369 * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
370 X Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) 2013-07-05 Vestas Stien, Ringkøbing
371 River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis)
372 Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides)
373 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis)
374 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) 2013-01-08 Hos SEP i Ringkøbing
375 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) 2013-05-12 Langeland
376 * Barred Warbler (Curruca nisoria)
377 X Lesser Whitethroat (Curruca curruca) 2013-04-25 Tim Enge
378 * Asian Desert Warbler (Curruca nana)
379 X Common Whitethroat (Curruca communis) Vest Stadil Fjord
380 * Marmora's Warbler (Curruca sarda)
381 * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Curruca cantillans)
382 * Western Subalpine Warbler (Curruca iberiae)
383 * Moltoni's Warbler (Curruca subalpina)
384 * Sardinian Warbler (Curruca melanocephala)
385 * Rüppell's Warbler (Curruca ruppeli)
386 Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla)
387 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) 2013-01-03 Stadiløvej, VSF
388 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) 2013-01-05 Borris Hede
389 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) 2013-01-02 Hoverdal Pl.
390 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) 2013-03-01 Hoverdal Pl.
391 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) 2013-03-14 Hald Ege
392 * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus)
393 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) 2013-01-01 Holmbo Kær
394 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor)
395 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
396 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
397 * Hermit Thrush (Catharus guttatus)
398 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) 2013-04-18 Skagen
399 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) 2013-01-01 Sevel
400 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
401 X * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis) 2013-01-06 Lund Fjordvej
402 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus)
403 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) 2013-01-01 Skave
404 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus) 2013-01-12 Ø. Tim
405 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) 2013-03-30 Tim
406 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) 2013-04-03 Hoverdal Pl.
407 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
408 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) 2013-05-10 Møn
409 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
410 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) 2013-01-01 V. Strandsbj 38, Rj
411 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
412 X Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) 2013-04-26 Vest Stadil Fjord
413 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) 2013-05-08 Søholt Lolland
414 X * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos) 2013-06-24 Søndervig
415 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
416 * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus)
417 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) 2013-04-24 Hoverdal Pl.
418 * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis)
419 X Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva) 2013-09-24 Lyngvig Fyrhave
420 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
421 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) 2013-04-26 Ringkøbing
422 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) 2013-04-19 Skagen
423 * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis)
424 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) 2013-05-07 Vest Stadil Fjord
425 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) 2013-04-19 Skagen
426 * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus)
427 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
428 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) 2013-04-15 Filsø
429 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina)
430 * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti)
431 * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica)
432 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
433 * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka)
434 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga)
435 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) 2013-01-28 Tim Vandmølle
436 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) 2013-01-01 Sevel
437 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
438 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) Sevel
439 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
440 * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris)
441 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella)
442 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis) 2013-01-13 V. Strandsbj 38, Rj
443 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) 2013-04-15 Værnengene
444 * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola)
445 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) 2013-03-07 Tim Vandmølle
446 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) 2013-04-01 Lille Vildmose
447 * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi)
448 * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii)
449 Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris)
450 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) 2013-03-31 Vest Stadil Fjord
451 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) 2013-04-20 Skagen
452 * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni)
453 Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus)
454 X Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) 2013-11-25 Vestas-stien. Ringkøbing
455 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) 2013-01-06 Hanstholm havn
456 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) 2013-01-01 Sevel
457 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) 2013-01-01 Skave
458 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) 2013-01-19 No Grusgrav
459 * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator)
460 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) 2013-01-06 Lund Fjordvej
461 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus)
462 Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus)
463 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) 2013-01-01 Sevel
464 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris) 2013-01-10 Skelmosevej, Stadil
465 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) 2013-01-24 Skjern Enge
466 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea) 2013-10-10 Holmsland Klitvej 126
467 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) 2013-04-24 Hoverdal Pl.
468 Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni)
469 Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus)
470 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) 2013-01-02 Hoverdal Pl.
471 X Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera) 2013-08-28 Hoverdal Plantage
472 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) 2013-01-01 Sevel
473 X European Serin (Serinus serinus) 2013-05-11 Gedser
474 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) 2013-01-01 Sevel
475 X Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus) 2013-03-13 Plet Enge
476 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) 2013-01-18 Velling Mærsk
477 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) 2013-01-01 Stadiløvej, VSF
478 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) 2013-01-01 Holmbo Kær
479 * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos)
480 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
481 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea)
482 Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana)
483 * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus)
484 * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla)
485 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
486 * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica)
487 * Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
488 * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala)
489 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) 2013-01-05 Borris Hede
490 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis)
491 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
492 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
493 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
Annoncer