Danish Year Species 2012

David B. Collinge


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview David B. Collinges ticks

This is David B. Collinges Danske Årsarter 2012

# X * Name Date Location Map
1 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix)
2 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) 2012-04-29 Gjorslev marker (Stevns)
3 X Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) 2012-07-23 Hårbølle Hestehave (Vordingborg)
4 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) 2012-07-05 Hårbølle Hestehave (Vordingborg)
5 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) 2012-03-17 Nyord Enge (Vordingborg)
6 X Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis) 2012-04-02 Søholt Gods (Lolland)
7 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) 2012-01-01 Færgens Vænge (Vordingborg)
8 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) 2012-01-01 Færgens Vænge (Vordingborg)
9 * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus)
10 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser) 2012-01-01 Færgens Vænge (Vordingborg)
11 X Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis) 2012-01-22 Fanefjord, del 10 af IBA 84 (Vordingborg)
12 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) 2012-01-01 Færgens Vænge (Vordingborg)
13 Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris)
14 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) 2012-01-22 Fanefjord, del 10 af IBA 84 (Vordingborg)
15 Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus)
16 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus)
17 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) 2012-01-08 Damhussøen (København)
18 Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus)
19 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) 2012-01-01 Færgens Vænge (Vordingborg)
20 X Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) 2012-04-03 Fanefjord, del 10 af IBA 84 (Vordingborg)
21 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) 2012-01-22 Hårbølle Havn (Vordingborg)
22 Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea)
23 * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata)
24 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
25 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula) 2012-03-17 Gåsesøen - Ulvshaleskoven (Vordingborg)
26 * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors)
27 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) 2012-03-17 Gåsesøen - Ulvshaleskoven (Vordingborg)
28 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) 2012-01-01 Stege Sukkerfabriks jordbassiner (Vordingborg)
29 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) 2012-01-08 Damhussøen (København)
30 * American Wigeon (Mareca americana)
31 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) 2012-01-08 Damhussøen (København)
32 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) 2012-03-17 Nyord Enge (Vordingborg)
33 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) 2012-01-15 Tanghjørnet, Kongelundsstranden (Dragør)
34 * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis)
35 X * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina) 2012-01-29 Damhussøen (København)
36 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) 2012-01-01 Stege Sukkerfabriks jordbassiner (Vordingborg)
37 * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca)
38 * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris)
39 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) 2012-01-01 Stege Sukkerfabriks jordbassiner (Vordingborg)
40 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) 2012-01-01 Stege Sukkerfabriks jordbassiner (Vordingborg)
41 * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis)
42 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri)
43 * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis)
44 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) 2012-02-11 Hårbølle Havn (Vordingborg)
45 * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata)
46 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) 2012-04-05 Ålebæk på Møn (Vordingborg)
47 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi)
48 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri)
49 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) 2012-03-17 Ulvshale Nordstrand (Vordingborg)
50 * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana)
51 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) 2012-01-01 Nyord Enge (Vordingborg)
52 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) 2012-01-01 Hårbølle Havn (Vordingborg)
53 X Smew (Mergellus albellus) 2012-01-08 Damhussøen (København)
54 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) 2012-01-01 Hårbølle Havn (Vordingborg)
55 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) 2012-01-01 Hårbølle Havn (Vordingborg)
56 * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis)
57 European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus)
58 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
59 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
60 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba)
61 X Common Swift (Apus apus) 2012-04-29 Stevns Fyr (Stevns)
62 * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus)
63 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
64 * Little Swift (Apus affinis)
65 * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
66 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
67 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
68 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
69 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius)
70 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
71 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
72 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) 2012-05-09 Jægersborg (Gentofte)
73 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
74 Rock Dove (Columba livia)
75 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas) 2012-03-03 Jydelejet (Vordingborg)
76 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) 2012-01-01 Hårbølle Havn (Vordingborg)
77 X European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur) 2012-05-19 Butterstien (Frederikshavn)
78 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis)
79 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) 2012-07-18 Hårbølle Hestehave (Vordingborg)
80 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura)
81 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) 2012-03-17 Nyord Enge (Vordingborg)
82 Corn Crake (Crex crex)
83 * Little Crake (Porzana parva)
84 * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla)
85 X Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana) 2012-04-28 Tryggevælde Ådal (Stevns)
86 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
87 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) 2012-01-04 Frederiksberg Have (Frederiksberg)
88 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) 2012-01-08 Damhussøen (København)
89 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis)
90 * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo)
91 X Common Crane (Grus grus) 2012-03-16 Frederiksberg (Frederiksberg)
92 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) 2012-01-01 Hårbølle Havn (Vordingborg)
93 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) 2012-03-17 Stege Sukkerfabriks jordbassiner (Vordingborg)
94 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) 2012-01-01 Nyord Enge (Vordingborg)
95 X Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) 2012-04-05 Ålebæk på Møn (Vordingborg)
96 Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis)
97 X * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus) 2012-05-16 Kammerslusen (Esbjerg)
98 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) 2012-03-17 Stege Sukkerfabriks jordbassiner (Vordingborg)
99 X * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus) 2012-05-16 Nagbøl (Kolding)
100 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) 2012-04-28 Ølsemagle Revle (Køge)
101 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) 2012-02-24 Ringsted (Ringsted)
102 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius)
103 * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus)
104 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) 2012-03-17 Nyord Enge (Vordingborg)
105 * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva)
106 * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica)
107 Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola)
108 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) 2012-03-17 Nyord Enge (Vordingborg)
109 Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius)
110 Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus)
111 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
112 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii)
113 Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus)
114 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
115 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) 2012-07-16 Hårbølle Hestehave (Vordingborg)
116 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) 2012-01-01 Nyord Enge (Vordingborg)
117 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) 2012-08-26 Ølsemagle Revle (Køge)
118 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) 2012-06-19 Borreby Mose (Slagelse)
119 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
120 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) 2012-08-26 Ølsemagle Revle (Køge)
121 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus) 2012-08-26 Ølsemagle Revle (Køge)
122 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) 2012-04-01 Færgens Vænge (Vordingborg)
123 Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus)
124 * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
125 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
126 Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea)
127 Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii)
128 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
129 X Sanderling (Calidris alba) 2012-08-26 Ølsemagle Revle (Køge)
130 Dunlin (Calidris alpina)
131 Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima)
132 * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii)
133 Little Stint (Calidris minuta)
134 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis)
135 * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis)
136 X * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos) 2012-05-07 Vallensbæk og Ishøj Strandenge (Ishøj)
137 * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla)
138 * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus)
139 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) 2012-06-01 Lyngby Åmose (Lyngby-Taarbæk)
140 X Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus) 2012-01-28 Køge Sydstrand (Køge)
141 Great Snipe (Gallinago media)
142 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) 2012-04-08 Fanefjord, del 10 af IBA 84 (Vordingborg)
143 * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus)
144 * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor)
145 Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus)
146 Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius)
147 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) 2012-08-17 Hårbølle Havn (Vordingborg)
148 * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius)
149 Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus)
150 * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes)
151 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) 2012-01-28 Køge Sydstrand (Køge)
152 * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis)
153 Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola)
154 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) 2012-06-19 Borreby Mose (Slagelse)
155 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) 2012-04-28 Ølsemagle Revle (Køge)
156 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca)
157 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
158 X * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola) 2012-05-31 Klydesøreservatet, Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
159 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum)
160 * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni)
161 Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla)
162 * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea)
163 Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini)
164 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
165 * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia)
166 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) 2012-01-04 Frederiksberg Have (Frederiksberg)
167 Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus)
168 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea)
169 * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla)
170 * Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
171 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii)
172 X Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) 2012-01-14 Vedbæk Havn (Rudersdal)
173 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
174 X Common Gull (Larus canus) 2012-08-18 Hårbølle Hestehave (Vordingborg)
175 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis)
176 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) 2012-02-11 Klintholm Havn og By (Vordingborg)
177 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens)
178 Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus)
179 * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides)
180 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) 2012-01-08 Damhussøen (København)
181 X Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans) 2012-01-29 Skt. Jørgens Sø. S-del (København)
182 Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis)
183 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
184 Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus)
185 Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica)
186 X Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) 2012-08-26 Ølsemagle Revle (Køge)
187 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) 2012-03-31 Hårbølle Havn (Vordingborg)
188 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
189 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) 2012-08-26 Ølsemagle Revle (Køge)
190 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
191 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
192 Common Tern (Sterna hirundo)
193 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) 2012-07-17 Hårbølle Hestehave (Vordingborg)
194 X * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida) 2012-05-22 Brabrand Sø (Århus)
195 * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus)
196 X Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) 2012-06-19 Borreby Mose (Slagelse)
197 Great Skua (Stercorarius skua)
198 Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus)
199 Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus)
200 Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus)
201 Little Auk (Alle alle)
202 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
203 X Common Murre (Uria aalge) 2012-01-14 Helsingør lystbådehavn (Helsingør)
204 X Razorbill (Alca torda) 2012-01-14 Vedbæk Havn (Rudersdal)
205 Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle)
206 Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica)
207 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) 2012-01-14 Helsingør lystbådehavn (Helsingør)
208 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) 2012-03-18 Ålebæk på Møn (Vordingborg)
209 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica)
210 X Common Loon (Gavia immer) 2012-05-22 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
211 Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii)
212 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris)
213 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus)
214 Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa)
215 Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis)
216 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis)
217 Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea)
218 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
219 Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus)
220 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus)
221 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
222 * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra)
223 X White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) 2012-10-13 Gedser Odde (Guldborgsund)
224 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
225 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) 2012-01-14 Vedbæk Havn (Rudersdal)
226 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
227 * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis)
228 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) 2012-01-08 Damhussøen (København)
229 * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus)
230 Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia)
231 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) 2012-05-01 Porsemosen (Høje Taastrup / Egedal) (Høje Taastrup)
232 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
233 * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus)
234 * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax)
235 * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides)
236 * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis)
237 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) 2012-01-01 Færgens Vænge (Vordingborg)
238 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea)
239 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 2012-10-13 Bøtø Nor ved Nørresø (reservatet ved tårnene) (Guldborgsund)
240 Little Egret (Egretta garzetta)
241 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
242 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) 2012-03-30 Køge (Køge)
243 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus)
244 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus)
245 European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus)
246 * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus)
247 * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus)
248 * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina)
249 * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga)
250 * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus)
251 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis)
252 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca)
253 Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos)
254 * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata)
255 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) 2012-01-22 Fanefjord, del 10 af IBA 84 (Vordingborg)
256 Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis)
257 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) 2012-02-24 Halsskov Odde (Slagelse)
258 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) 2012-01-01 Nyord Enge (Vordingborg)
259 * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus)
260 Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus)
261 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) 2012-03-17 Ulvshale Nordstrand (Vordingborg)
262 Black Kite (Milvus migrans)
263 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) 2012-01-01 Horsnæs (Vordingborg)
264 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) 2012-01-20 Farø (Vordingborg)
265 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus)
266 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) 2012-01-22 Fanefjord, del 10 af IBA 84 (Vordingborg)
267 Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba)
268 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops)
269 * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus)
270 Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo)
271 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) 2012-01-15 Kongelunden (skovområdet del 1-4) (Dragør)
272 * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula)
273 * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum)
274 Little Owl (Athene noctua)
275 * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus)
276 X Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) 2012-01-28 Vestre Kirkegård (København)
277 Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus)
278 Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops)
279 * European Roller (Coracias garrulus)
280 Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis)
281 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
282 European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster)
283 Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla)
284 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
285 * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius)
286 X Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor) 2012-03-24 Vaserne (Rudersdal)
287 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) 2012-01-21 Hårbølle Havn (Vordingborg)
288 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
289 X Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) 2012-03-24 Holte (Rudersdal)
290 European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis)
291 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
292 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) 2012-01-01 Hegnede Bugt (Vordingborg)
293 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
294 Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus)
295 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
296 X Merlin (Falco columbarius) 2012-01-15 Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
297 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) 2012-06-10 Hårbølle Havn (Vordingborg)
298 * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug)
299 * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus)
300 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) 2012-01-15 Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
301 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus)
302 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) 2012-05-09 Jægersborg (Gentofte)
303 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides)
304 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
305 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor)
306 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) 2012-02-26 Nedergård Skov (Ikast-Brande)
307 * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator)
308 * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus)
309 X Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus) 2012-05-19 Gyvelstien (Frederikshavn)
310 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) 2012-03-18 Gåsesøen - Ulvshaleskoven (Vordingborg)
311 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) 2012-06-01 Lyngby Åmose (Lyngby-Taarbæk)
312 Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes)
313 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) 2012-06-01 Lyngby Sø (Lyngby-Taarbæk)
314 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
315 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus) 2012-01-14 Helsingør lystbådehavn (Helsingør)
316 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) 2012-01-22 Fanefjord, del 10 af IBA 84 (Vordingborg)
317 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) 2012-06-01 Lyngby Åmose (Lyngby-Taarbæk)
318 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) 2012-01-01 Færgens Vænge (Vordingborg)
319 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) 2012-02-05 Assistens Kirkegård (København)
320 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater) 2012-04-27 Hårbølle Havn (Vordingborg)
321 European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus)
322 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) 2012-01-01 Hårbølle Havn (Vordingborg)
323 Willow Tit (Poecile montanus)
324 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) 2012-06-01 Lyngby Åmose (Lyngby-Taarbæk)
325 X Great Tit (Parus major) 2012-01-01 Hårbølle Havn (Vordingborg)
326 X Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus) 2012-05-01 Porsemosen (Høje Taastrup / Egedal) (Høje Taastrup)
327 Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus)
328 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea) 2012-10-20 Hårbølle Hestehave (Vordingborg)
329 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) 2012-01-20 Farø (Vordingborg)
330 X Crested Lark (Galerida cristata) 2012-05-18 Hirtshals (Hjørring)
331 X Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) 2012-01-28 Køge Sydstrand (Køge)
332 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla)
333 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata)
334 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) 2012-04-29 Stevns Fyr (Stevns)
335 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) 2012-04-28 Ølsemagle Revle (Køge)
336 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
337 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) 2012-04-28 Køge Sydstrand (Køge)
338 * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica)
339 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) 2012-01-22 Hårbølle Havn (Vordingborg)
340 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) 2012-04-29 Stevns Fyr (Stevns)
341 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli)
342 * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei)
343 Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus)
344 Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus)
345 * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi)
346 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
347 * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus)
348 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) 2012-04-28 Assistens Kirkegård (København)
349 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) 2012-03-24 Vaserne (Rudersdal)
350 * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus)
351 * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
352 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
353 Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides)
354 * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis)
355 Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus)
356 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
357 Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus)
358 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola)
359 X * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum) 2012-06-16 Vestvolden fra Holbækmotorvejen til Mågeparken (Hvidovre)
360 X Eurasian Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) 2012-06-01 Lyngby Sø (Lyngby-Taarbæk)
361 Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris)
362 * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata)
363 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida)
364 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
365 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) 2012-07-02 Hårbølle Hestehave (Vordingborg)
366 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
367 * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
368 Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia)
369 River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis)
370 Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides)
371 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis)
372 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) 2012-04-28 Assistens Kirkegård (København)
373 Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin)
374 * Barred Warbler (Sylvia nisoria)
375 X Lesser Whitethroat (Sylvia curruca) 2012-04-28 Assistens Kirkegård (København)
376 X * Asian Desert Warbler (Sylvia nana) 2012-05-20 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
377 X Common Whitethroat (Sylvia communis) 2012-04-29 Stevns Fyr (Stevns)
378 * Marmora's Warbler (Sylvia sarda)
379 * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia cantillans)
380 * Western Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia iberiae)
381 * Sardinian Warbler (Sylvia melanocephala)
382 * Rüppell's Warbler (Sylvia ruppeli)
383 X Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) 2012-05-02 Søndermarken (Frederiksberg)
384 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) 2012-07-06 Hårbølle Hestehave (Vordingborg)
385 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) 2012-02-11 Hårbølle Havn (Vordingborg)
386 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) 2012-02-18 Gribskov Midt, sydlige del (Hillerød)
387 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) 2012-01-15 Kongelunden (skovområdet del 1-4) (Dragør)
388 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) 2012-01-04 Frederiksberg (Frederiksberg)
389 * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus)
390 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) 2012-01-15 Hejresøen, Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
391 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor)
392 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
393 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
394 * Hermit Thrush (Catharus guttatus)
395 Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus)
396 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) 2012-01-07 Svanemøllebugten (København)
397 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
398 * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis)
399 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus)
400 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) 2012-02-11 Neble (Møn) (Vordingborg)
401 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus) 2012-01-15 Hejresøen, Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
402 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) 2012-01-20 Hårbølle Havn (Vordingborg)
403 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) 2012-01-15 Kongelunden (skovområdet del 1-4) (Dragør)
404 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
405 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) 2012-04-27 Hårbølle Havn (Vordingborg)
406 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
407 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) 2012-06-01 Lyngby Åmose (Lyngby-Taarbæk)
408 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
409 Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica)
410 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) 2012-06-09 Hårbølle Hestehave (Vordingborg)
411 * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos)
412 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
413 * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus)
414 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) 2012-05-03 Assistens Kirkegård (København)
415 * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis)
416 Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva)
417 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
418 Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros)
419 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) 2012-04-29 Stevns Fyr (Stevns)
420 * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis)
421 Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra)
422 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) 2012-05-21 Højen (Gammel Skagen) (Frederikshavn)
423 * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus)
424 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
425 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) 2012-04-28 Ølsemagle Revle (Køge)
426 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina)
427 * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti)
428 * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica)
429 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
430 * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka)
431 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga)
432 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) 2012-01-07 Rådvad til Strandmøllen (Lyngby-Taarbæk)
433 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) 2012-12-30 Hårbølle Hestehave (Vordingborg)
434 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
435 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) 2012-01-28 Køge Sydstrand (Køge)
436 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
437 * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris)
438 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella)
439 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis) 2012-07-06 Hårbølle Hestehave (Vordingborg)
440 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) 2012-04-28 Ølsemagle Revle (Køge)
441 * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola)
442 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) 2012-02-18 Hornbæk Havn (Helsingør)
443 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) 2012-03-17 Stege Sukkerfabriks jordbassiner (Vordingborg)
444 * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi)
445 * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii)
446 Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris)
447 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) 2012-01-01 Nyord Enge (Vordingborg)
448 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) 2012-08-18 Hårbølle Hestehave (Vordingborg)
449 * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni)
450 X Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus) 2012-10-06 Hårbølle Hestehave (Vordingborg)
451 X Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) 2012-02-18 Hornbæk Havn (Helsingør)
452 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) 2012-01-14 Helsingør lystbådehavn (Helsingør)
453 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) 2012-06-01 Lyngby Åmose (Lyngby-Taarbæk)
454 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) 2012-01-20 Hårbølle Havn (Vordingborg)
455 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) 2012-04-02 Hårbølle Havn (Vordingborg)
456 * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator)
457 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) 2012-07-06 Hårbølle Hestehave (Vordingborg)
458 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus)
459 Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus)
460 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) 2012-01-08 Damhussøen (København)
461 Twite (Linaria flavirostris)
462 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) 2012-03-18 Ålebæk på Møn (Vordingborg)
463 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea) 2012-02-12 Hårbølle Havn (Vordingborg)
464 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) 2012-07-06 Hårbølle Hestehave (Vordingborg)
465 Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni)
466 Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus)
467 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) 2012-02-26 Nedergård Skov (Ikast-Brande)
468 X Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera) 2012-02-18 Gribskov Midt, sydlige del (Hillerød)
469 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) 2012-07-05 Hårbølle Hestehave (Vordingborg)
470 European Serin (Serinus serinus)
471 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) 2012-01-08 Damhussøen (København)
472 Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus)
473 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) 2012-02-11 Nyord Enge (Vordingborg)
474 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) 2012-06-19 Dalmose (Slagelse)
475 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) 2012-01-21 Hårbølle Havn (Vordingborg)
476 * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos)
477 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
478 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea)
479 Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana)
480 * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus)
481 * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla)
482 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
483 * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica)
484 * Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
485 * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala)
486 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) 2012-03-17 Nyord Enge (Vordingborg)
487 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis)
488 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
489 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
490 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
Annoncer