Danish Year Species 2012

Kjeld Bjarne Nielsen


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Kjeld Bjarne Nielsens ticks

This is Kjeld Bjarne Nielsens Danske Årsarter 2012

# X * Name Date Location Map
1 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix)
2 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) 2012-05-18 Jested Enge
3 Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix)
4 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) 2012-01-14 Annisse Nord
5 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) 2012-03-31 Rømø dæmningen
6 Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis)
7 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) 2012-01-28 Arresø
8 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) 2012-03-03 Solbjerg Engsø
9 * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus)
10 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser) 2012-01-03 Sørupvej Fredensborg
11 Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis)
12 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) 2012-04-03 Kirkeby Plantage
13 X Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris) 2012-03-03 Gilbjerg
14 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) 2012-03-03 Gilbjerg
15 Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus)
16 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus)
17 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) 2012-01-01 Asserbo Strand
18 X Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) 2012-03-14 Esrum sø
19 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) 2012-01-08 Hundested
20 X Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) 2012-05-17 Solbjerg engsø
21 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) Gilbjerg
22 Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea)
23 * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata)
24 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
25 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula) 2012-05-03 Rømø
26 * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors)
27 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) 2012-04-11 Solbjerge engsø
28 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) 2012-01-22 Strødam Engsø
29 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) 2012-03-03 Solbjerg Engsø
30 * American Wigeon (Mareca americana)
31 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) 2012-01-01 Asserbo Strand
32 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) 2012-04-02 Ballum
33 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) 2012-03-03 Solbjerg Engsø
34 * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis)
35 * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina)
36 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) 2012-03-11 Solbjerge engsø
37 * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca)
38 * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris)
39 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) 2012-01-22 Strødam Engsø
40 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) 2012-02-11 Helsingør Lysbådehavn
41 * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis)
42 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri)
43 * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis)
44 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) 2012-01-01 Asserbo Strand
45 * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata)
46 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) 2012-01-01 Asserbo Strand
47 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi)
48 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri)
49 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) 2012-01-01 Asserbo Strand
50 * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana)
51 Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis)
52 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) 2012-01-28 Arresø
53 X Smew (Mergellus albellus) 2012-01-28 Arresø
54 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) 2012-01-07 Solbjerg Engsø
55 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) 2012-03-03 Gilbjerg
56 * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis)
57 European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus)
58 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
59 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
60 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba)
61 X Common Swift (Apus apus) 2012-04-29 Gilbjerg
62 X * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus) 2012-11-23 Gilbjerg hoved
63 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
64 * Little Swift (Apus affinis)
65 * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
66 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
67 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
68 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
69 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius)
70 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
71 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
72 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) 2012-05-02 Tvingsvej
73 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
74 Rock Dove (Columba livia)
75 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas) 2012-03-03 Gilbjerg
76 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) 2012-01-01 Annisse Nord
77 European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur)
78 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis)
79 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) 2012-01-13 Sørupvej Fredensborg
80 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura)
81 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) 2012-01-28 Arresø
82 Corn Crake (Crex crex)
83 * Little Crake (Porzana parva)
84 * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla)
85 X Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana) 2012-07-20 Glombak vejle
86 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
87 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) 2012-04-22 Annisse
88 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) 2012-01-21 Ree Golf Annisse Nord
89 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis)
90 * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo)
91 X Common Crane (Grus grus) 2012-04-02 Kongens mose
92 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) 2012-02-11 Helsingør Lysbådehavn
93 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) 2012-03-14 Annisse Nord
94 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) 2012-02-17 Asserbo Strand
95 Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus)
96 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) 2012-05-18 Sneum Engsø
97 * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus)
98 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) 2012-03-10 Solbjerg Engsø
99 X * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus) 2012-05-18 Nagbøl syd for Lunderskov
100 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) 2012-04-04 Margrethe kog
101 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) 2012-03-03 Solbjerg Engsø
102 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius)
103 * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus)
104 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) 2012-04-01 Kromose
105 X * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva) 2012-10-15 Ballum forland
106 * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica)
107 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) 2012-04-01 Rømø dæmningen
108 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) 2012-03-03 Gilbjerg
109 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) 2012-04-22 Gilbjerg
110 Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus)
111 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
112 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii)
113 Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus)
114 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
115 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) 2012-05-18 Sneum Engsø
116 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) 2012-03-31 Kromose
117 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) 2012-05-03 Rømø dæmningen
118 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) 2012-04-02 Ballum
119 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
120 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) 2012-05-18 Sneum Engsø
121 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus) 2012-04-01 Kromose
122 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) 2012-05-18 Sneum Engsø
123 Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus)
124 * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
125 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
126 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) 2012-05-04 Rømø
127 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) 2012-05-17 Solbjerg engsø
128 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
129 X Sanderling (Calidris alba) 2012-09-07 Asserbo strand
130 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) 2012-04-01 Rømø dæmningen
131 Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima)
132 * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii)
133 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta) 2012-05-04 Rømø
134 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis)
135 X * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis) 2012-10-19 Ballum forland
136 * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos)
137 * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla)
138 * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus)
139 Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola)
140 Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus)
141 Great Snipe (Gallinago media)
142 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) 2012-03-03 Solbjerg Engsø
143 * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus)
144 * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor)
145 Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus)
146 Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius)
147 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) 2012-05-04 Rømø
148 * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius)
149 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) 2012-04-15 Solbjerge engsø
150 * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes)
151 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) 2012-04-01 Kromose
152 * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis)
153 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) 2012-07-16 Glombak vejle
154 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) 2012-05-04 Ballum
155 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) 2012-05-03 Rømø
156 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca)
157 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
158 * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola)
159 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum)
160 * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni)
161 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) 2012-07-15 Bulbjerg
162 * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea)
163 Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini)
164 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
165 * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia)
166 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) 2012-01-01 Ramløse
167 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) 2012-05-18 Sneum Engsø
168 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea)
169 * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla)
170 * Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
171 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii)
172 X Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) 2012-05-18 Sneum Engsø
173 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
174 X Common Gull (Larus canus) 2012-01-01 Ramløse
175 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis)
176 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) 2012-01-07 Solbjerg Engsø
177 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens)
178 X Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) 2012-02-11 Helsingør Lysbådehavn
179 * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides)
180 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) 2012-01-01 Ramløse
181 Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans)
182 Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis)
183 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
184 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) 2012-03-31 Toftlund
185 Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica)
186 X Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) 2012-07-20 Glombak vejle
187 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) 2012-05-18 Sneum Engsø
188 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
189 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) 2012-05-18 Sprogø
190 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
191 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
192 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) 2012-05-04 Ballum
193 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) 2012-05-04 Margrethe kog
194 * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida)
195 * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus)
196 X Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) 2012-05-21 Solbjerg engsø
197 Great Skua (Stercorarius skua)
198 Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus)
199 Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus)
200 X Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus) 2012-09-07 Asserbo strand
201 Little Auk (Alle alle)
202 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
203 X Common Murre (Uria aalge) 2012-09-14 Asserbo strand
204 X Razorbill (Alca torda) 2012-01-08 Hundested
205 X Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) Spodsbjerg
206 Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica)
207 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) 2012-04-02 Kromose
208 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) 2012-04-29 Gilbjerg
209 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica)
210 Common Loon (Gavia immer)
211 Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii)
212 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris)
213 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus)
214 Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa)
215 X Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) 2012-07-15 Bulbjerg
216 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis)
217 Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea)
218 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
219 Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus)
220 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus)
221 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
222 * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra)
223 X White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) Søborg
224 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
225 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) 2012-07-15 Bulbjerg
226 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
227 * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis)
228 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) 2012-01-01 Asserbo Strand
229 * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus)
230 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) 2012-07-14 Glombak vejle
231 Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris)
232 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
233 * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus)
234 * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax)
235 * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides)
236 * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis)
237 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) 2012-01-22 Strødam Engsø
238 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea)
239 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 2012-03-31 Rømø dæmningen
240 X Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) 2012-07-15 Glombak vejle
241 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
242 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) 2012-03-25 Gribskov
243 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus)
244 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus)
245 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) 2012-05-18 Hønning Plantage
246 * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus)
247 * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus)
248 * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina)
249 * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga)
250 * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus)
251 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis)
252 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca)
253 Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos)
254 * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata)
255 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) 2012-01-21 Annisse Nord
256 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) 2012-03-10 Gribskov
257 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) 2012-04-03 Lakolk
258 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) 2012-01-17 Annisse Nord
259 * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus)
260 Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus)
261 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) 2012-02-24 Hillerød
262 Black Kite (Milvus migrans)
263 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) 2012-01-27 Esrum sø
264 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) 2012-01-15 Ramløse
265 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus)
266 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) 2012-01-09 Sørupvej Fredensborg
267 Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba)
268 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops)
269 * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus)
270 Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo)
271 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) 2012-01-26 Annisse Nord
272 * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula)
273 X * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum) 2012-01-08 Ullerup skov
274 Little Owl (Athene noctua)
275 * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus)
276 Long-eared Owl (Asio otus)
277 Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus)
278 Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops)
279 * European Roller (Coracias garrulus)
280 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) 2012-03-11 Pøleå
281 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
282 European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster)
283 Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla)
284 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
285 * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius)
286 X Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor) 2012-03-14 Stenholt
287 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) 2012-01-15 Annisse Nord
288 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
289 X Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) 2012-03-10 Tisvilde Hegn
290 European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis)
291 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
292 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) 2012-03-10 Annisse Nord
293 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
294 Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus)
295 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
296 X Merlin (Falco columbarius) 2012-04-03 Lakolk
297 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) 2012-08-18 Solbjerg Engsø
298 * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug)
299 * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus)
300 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) 2012-03-03 Alme
301 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus)
302 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) 2012-05-20 Gilbjerg
303 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides)
304 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
305 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor)
306 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) 2012-03-10 Melby Overdrev
307 * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator)
308 * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus)
309 X Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus) 2012-05-20 Gilbjerg
310 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) 2012-01-14 Annisse Nord
311 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) 2012-01-01 Annisse Nord
312 Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes)
313 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) 2012-01-01 Ramløse
314 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
315 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus) 2012-01-01 Ramløse
316 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) 2012-03-31 Kromose
317 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) 2012-01-01 Annisse Nord
318 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) 2012-01-01 Asserbo
319 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) 2012-02-11 Kagerup
320 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater) 2012-01-01 Annisse Nord
321 European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus)
322 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) 2012-01-14 Annisse Nord
323 Willow Tit (Poecile montanus)
324 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) 2012-01-01 Annisse Nord
325 X Great Tit (Parus major) 2012-01-01 Annisse Nord
326 Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus)
327 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) 2012-07-19 Vejlerne
328 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea) 2012-03-03 Gilbjerg
329 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) 2012-02-17 Melby Overdrev
330 Crested Lark (Galerida cristata)
331 X Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) 2012-04-05 Ballum
332 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla)
333 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata)
334 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) 2012-04-29 Gilbjerg
335 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) 2012-04-22 Gilbjerg
336 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
337 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) 2012-04-22 Gilbjerg
338 * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica)
339 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) 2012-01-01 Annisse Nord
340 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) 2012-05-02 Gribskov
341 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli)
342 * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei)
343 Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus)
344 Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus)
345 * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi)
346 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
347 * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus)
348 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) 2012-04-19 Annisse Nord
349 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) 2012-03-31 Stenholt
350 * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus)
351 * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
352 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
353 Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides)
354 * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis)
355 Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus)
356 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
357 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) 2012-05-04 Ballum
358 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola)
359 * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum)
360 X Eurasian Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) 2012-05-15 Strødam
361 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) Møllekrogen
362 * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata)
363 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida)
364 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
365 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) 2012-05-20 Gilbjerg
366 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
367 * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
368 X Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) 2012-05-15 Stenholt
369 River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis)
370 Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides)
371 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis)
372 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) 2012-04-25 Annisse Nord
373 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) 2012-05-14 Stenholt
374 * Barred Warbler (Sylvia nisoria)
375 X Lesser Whitethroat (Sylvia curruca) 2012-04-29 Gilbjerg
376 * Asian Desert Warbler (Sylvia nana)
377 X Common Whitethroat (Sylvia communis) 2012-04-30 Sørup
378 * Marmora's Warbler (Sylvia sarda)
379 * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia cantillans)
380 * Western Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia iberiae)
381 * Sardinian Warbler (Sylvia melanocephala)
382 * Rüppell's Warbler (Sylvia ruppeli)
383 Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla)
384 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) 2012-03-17 Tisvilde hegn
385 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) 2012-03-10 Tisvilde Hegn
386 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) 2012-01-07 Annisse Nord
387 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) 2012-01-11 Gribskov
388 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) 2012-02-15 Dyrehaven
389 * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus)
390 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) 2012-03-03 Gilbjerg
391 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor)
392 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
393 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
394 * Hermit Thrush (Catharus guttatus)
395 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) 2012-04-22 Gilbjerg
396 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) 2012-01-01 Annisse Nord
397 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
398 * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis)
399 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus)
400 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) 2012-01-03 Sørupvej Fredensborg
401 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus) 2012-01-21 Høbjerg hegn
402 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) 2012-03-11 Gribskov
403 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) 2012-03-03 Gilbjerg
404 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
405 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) 2012-05-08 Gribskov
406 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
407 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) 2012-01-01 Annisse Nord
408 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
409 X Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) 2012-04-05 Ballum
410 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) 2012-05-15 Solbjerg engsø
411 * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos)
412 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
413 * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus)
414 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) 2012-05-21 Sørup
415 * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis)
416 X Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva) Gilleleje
417 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
418 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) 2012-03-24 Gilleleje havn
419 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) 2012-04-27 v. Solbjerge engsø
420 * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis)
421 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) 2012-04-30 Strødam
422 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) 2012-03-24 Melby overdrev
423 * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus)
424 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
425 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) 2012-04-14 Gilbjerg
426 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina)
427 * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti)
428 * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica)
429 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
430 * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka)
431 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga)
432 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) 2012-12-01 Solbjerg Engsø
433 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) 2012-01-15 Annisse Nord
434 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
435 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) 2012-01-01 Annisse Nord
436 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
437 * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris)
438 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella)
439 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis) 2012-03-03 Gilbjerg
440 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) 2012-05-04 Ballum
441 * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola)
442 Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea)
443 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) 2012-03-24 Gilleleje havn
444 * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi)
445 * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii)
446 Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris)
447 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) 2012-03-10 Melby Overdrev
448 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) 2012-04-14 Gilbjerg
449 * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni)
450 Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus)
451 Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta)
452 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) 2012-02-11 Helsingør Lysbådehavn
453 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) 2012-01-01 Annisse Nord
454 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) 2012-01-15 Annisse Nord
455 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) 2012-01-07 Annisse Nord
456 * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator)
457 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) 2012-01-01 Annisse Nord
458 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus)
459 X Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus) 2012-05-20 Gilbjerg
460 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) 2012-01-03 Sørupvej Fredensborg
461 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris) 2012-02-17 Melby Overdrev
462 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) 2012-04-01 Kromose
463 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea) 2012-02-17 Melby Overdrev
464 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) 2012-04-01 Kromose
465 Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni)
466 Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus)
467 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) 2012-03-10 Melby overdrev
468 X Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera) 2012-01-01 Annisse Nord
469 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) 2012-03-03 Gilbjerg
470 European Serin (Serinus serinus)
471 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) 2012-01-01 Sørupvej Fredensborg
472 X Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus) 2012-04-01 Kromose
473 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) 2012-03-03 Gilbjerg
474 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) 2012-03-03 Alme
475 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) 2012-01-28 Lykkesholm
476 * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos)
477 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
478 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea)
479 X Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana) 2012-09-03 Melby overdrev
480 * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus)
481 * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla)
482 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
483 * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica)
484 * Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
485 * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala)
486 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) 2012-03-22 Pibe mølle
487 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis)
488 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
489 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
490 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
Annoncer