Danish Year Species 2012

Stinne Aastrup


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Stinne Aastrups ticks

This is Stinne Aastrups Danske Årsarter 2012

# X * Name Date Location Map
1 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix)
2 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) 2012-05-02
3 X Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) 2012-06-30 Tindbæk
4 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus)
5 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) Egense
6 X Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis) 2012-05-03 Mandø
7 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) Virksund
8 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) Ballum enge
9 * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus)
10 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser)
11 Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis)
12 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) Hjarbæk fjord
13 X Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris) Nørreådalen
14 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) Ballum Enge
15 Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus)
16 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus)
17 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor)
18 X Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) Hjarbæk fjord
19 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) Strandet
20 X Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca)
21 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) Præstø Fjord
22 X Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea) Dragetved
23 * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata)
24 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
25 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula) Lille Vildmose
26 * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors)
27 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) AggerTange
28 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) Kærup Holme, Vejlerne
29 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) Hjarbæk Fjord
30 * American Wigeon (Mareca americana)
31 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos)
32 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) Egense Havn
33 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) Spanggårde/Simested å
34 * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis)
35 * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina)
36 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) Lovns v virksund
37 * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca)
38 * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris)
39 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) Hjarbæk Fjord
40 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) Præstø Fjord
41 * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis)
42 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri)
43 * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis)
44 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) hanstholm
45 * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata)
46 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) Grenen
47 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi)
48 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri)
49 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) Hanstholm
50 * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana)
51 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) Blåvands Huk
52 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) Virksund
53 X Smew (Mergellus albellus) Virksund
54 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) Virksund
55 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) Virksund
56 * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis)
57 X European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) 2012-06-22 Kompedal plantage
58 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
59 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
60 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba)
61 X Common Swift (Apus apus) Gilbjerg Hoved
62 * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus)
63 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
64 * Little Swift (Apus affinis)
65 * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
66 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
67 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
68 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
69 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius)
70 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
71 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
72 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) 2012-05-02 Magisterkog
73 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
74 X Rock Dove (Columba livia)
75 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas) Krabbesholm Skive
76 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus)
77 X European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur) 2012-05-18 Grøngård, Sdr Jylland
78 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis)
79 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto)
80 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura)
81 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) Skagen
82 Corn Crake (Crex crex)
83 * Little Crake (Porzana parva)
84 * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla)
85 X Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana) 2012-06-22 nørre enge, viborg
86 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
87 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) Viborg, Nørresø
88 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra)
89 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis)
90 * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo)
91 X Common Crane (Grus grus) Gilbjerg Hoved
92 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) Bruunshåb
93 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) Viskum
94 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) Præstø Fjord
95 Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus)
96 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) Hjarbæk Fjord v Virksund
97 * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus)
98 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) Egense Hage - færgeleje
99 X * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus) 2012-05-17 Nagbøl
100 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) Vejlerne
101 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) Loldrup Sø
102 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius)
103 * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus)
104 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) Revlbuske
105 * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva)
106 * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica)
107 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) 2012-05-02 Mandødæmningen
108 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) Agger Tange
109 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) 2012-05-02 Astrup Engsø
110 Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus)
111 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
112 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii)
113 X Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) 2012-05-03 Stadilø
114 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
115 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) Agger tange
116 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) Egense Færgeleje
117 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) Gerå
118 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) Bygholm Vejle
119 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
120 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) Agger Tange
121 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus) Gerå
122 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) skjern Enge
123 Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus)
124 * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
125 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
126 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) 2012-08-12 Viskum
127 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) 2012-05-20 Viskum
128 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
129 X Sanderling (Calidris alba) Gerå
130 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) Agger Tange
131 X Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) Roshage
132 * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii)
133 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta) 2012-05-18 Vidåslusen
134 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis)
135 * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis)
136 * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos)
137 * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla)
138 * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus)
139 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) Aunsbjerg
140 Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus)
141 Great Snipe (Gallinago media)
142 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) Lille Vildmose
143 * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus)
144 * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor)
145 Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus)
146 Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius)
147 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) 2012-05-02 Magisterkog
148 * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius)
149 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) Vejrum vestsø, Nørreådalen, Viborg
150 * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes)
151 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) Virksund
152 * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis)
153 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) Slipshavn, Nyborg
154 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) 2012-05-02 Margrethe kog
155 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) Veserne
156 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca)
157 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
158 * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola)
159 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum)
160 * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni)
161 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) Skagen
162 * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea)
163 X Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini) 2012-09-07 Roshage
164 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
165 * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia)
166 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus)
167 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) Geddal Enge
168 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea)
169 * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla)
170 * Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
171 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii)
172 X Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) 2012-05-01 Sneum
173 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
174 X Common Gull (Larus canus)
175 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis)
176 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus)
177 X * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens) 2012-02-03 Århus
178 X Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) Skagen havn
179 X * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides)
180 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus)
181 Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans)
182 X Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis) 2012-08-02 Hanstholm havn
183 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
184 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) Thorsminde
185 Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica)
186 Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia)
187 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) Bovbjerg
188 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
189 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) 2012-05-01 Lakolk Klitsø
190 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
191 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
192 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) Gilbjerg Hoved
193 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) Bovbjerg
194 X * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida) 2012-05-21 KOngens Kær, vejle
195 * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus)
196 X Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) 2012-05-02 Magisterkog
197 X Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) Skagen
198 X Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus) 2012-05-19 Grenen
199 X Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) Skagen
200 X Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus) 2012-09-07 Roshage
201 Little Auk (Alle alle)
202 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
203 X Common Murre (Uria aalge) Agger Tange, Molen
204 X Razorbill (Alca torda) 2012-09-07 Roshage
205 X Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) Grenen
206 Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica)
207 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) Hanstholm
208 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) Skagen
209 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica)
210 X Common Loon (Gavia immer) 2012-05-19 Grenen
211 Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii)
212 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris)
213 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus)
214 Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa)
215 X Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) Skagen
216 X * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis) 2012-07-31 Trelde Næs, Vejle fjord
217 X Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea) 2012-09-07 Roshage
218 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
219 Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus)
220 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus)
221 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
222 X * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra) Skagen
223 X White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) Skagen
224 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
225 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) Grenen
226 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
227 X * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis) 2012-10-09 Hanstholm
228 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo)
229 * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus)
230 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) Melsig - Arup Vejle
231 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) Loldrup Sø
232 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
233 * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus)
234 * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax)
235 * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides)
236 * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis)
237 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) Simested å
238 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea)
239 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 2012-05-02 Astrup Engsø
240 X Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) 2012-08-01 Bygholmdæmningen
241 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
242 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) Kølsen, Hjarbæk
243 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus)
244 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus)
245 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) 2012-05-19 Grenen
246 * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus)
247 * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus)
248 * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina)
249 * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga)
250 * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus)
251 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis)
252 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca)
253 X Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) Lille Vildmose
254 * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata)
255 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) Frederiksdal
256 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) Dalgas plantage
257 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) Kærup Holme; vejlerne
258 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) Enø
259 X * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) 2012-05-19 Grenen
260 X Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) 2012-05-01 Brøns
261 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) Risskov
262 X Black Kite (Milvus migrans) Skagen
263 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) Gavnø
264 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) Ballum Enge
265 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus)
266 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo)
267 Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba)
268 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops)
269 * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus)
270 X Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo) Kongerslev
271 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) Viborg
272 * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula)
273 * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum)
274 Little Owl (Athene noctua)
275 X * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus)
276 X Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) Viborg
277 X Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) Kvorning Mølle, Nørreådalen, Viborg
278 Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops)
279 * European Roller (Coracias garrulus)
280 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) Spanggårde/Simested å
281 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
282 X European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster) 2012-05-19 Nordstrand, Skagen
283 X Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla) 2012-05-01 V Åbølling
284 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
285 * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius)
286 X Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor) Hald Sø
287 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) Viborg
288 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
289 X Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) Kompedal
290 X European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis) Hald Sø
291 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
292 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus)
293 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
294 Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus)
295 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
296 X Merlin (Falco columbarius) Gilbjerg Hoved
297 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) Skagen
298 * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug)
299 * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus)
300 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) Strandet, Hjarbæk Fjord
301 X * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus) 2012-11-26 Årslev engsø
302 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) 2012-05-19 Grenen
303 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides)
304 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
305 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor)
306 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) Simested Åsal, Spanggårde
307 * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator)
308 * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus)
309 X Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus) 2012-05-19 Grenen
310 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius)
311 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica)
312 Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes)
313 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula)
314 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
315 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus)
316 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) Skagen
317 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix)
318 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) Nørreådalen
319 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) Skagen
320 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater) Bruunshåb
321 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) Loldrup
322 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris)
323 X Willow Tit (Poecile montanus) 2012-05-19 Sølseted Mose
324 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus)
325 X Great Tit (Parus major)
326 Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus)
327 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) Vejlerne
328 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea) Finderup Øvels.
329 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) Hedehusene
330 X Crested Lark (Galerida cristata) Hirtshals
331 X Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) Gl Hviding Kirke
332 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla)
333 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata)
334 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) 2012-05-02 Frederikskog
335 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica)
336 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
337 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum)
338 * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica)
339 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) Vilsbøl pl.
340 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) 2012-05-04 Hald Sø
341 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli)
342 * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei)
343 Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus)
344 Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus)
345 * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi)
346 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
347 * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus)
348 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus)
349 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) Stadil
350 * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus)
351 * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
352 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
353 Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides)
354 * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis)
355 X Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus) 2012-05-26 Agger Tange
356 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
357 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) 2012-05-01 Sneum
358 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola)
359 * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum)
360 X Eurasian Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) 2012-05-02 Magisterkog
361 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) 2012-05-21 Kongens Kær, Vejle
362 * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata)
363 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida)
364 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
365 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) 2012-05-17 Frøslev Mose
366 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
367 * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
368 X Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) 2012-05-02 Magisterkog
369 X River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis) 2012-05-29 Uldum kær
370 Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides)
371 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis)
372 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) Viborg
373 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) 2012-05-11 Hald Sø
374 * Barred Warbler (Sylvia nisoria)
375 X Lesser Whitethroat (Sylvia curruca) 2012-04-28
376 X * Asian Desert Warbler (Sylvia nana) 2012-05-20 Grenen, Skagen
377 X Common Whitethroat (Sylvia communis) 2012-05-03 Mandø
378 * Marmora's Warbler (Sylvia sarda)
379 * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia cantillans)
380 * Western Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia iberiae)
381 * Sardinian Warbler (Sylvia melanocephala)
382 * Rüppell's Warbler (Sylvia ruppeli)
383 Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla)
384 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus)
385 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes)
386 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) Rindsholm
387 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) Bruunshåb
388 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) Hald Hovedgaard
389 * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus)
390 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris)
391 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor)
392 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
393 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
394 * Hermit Thrush (Catharus guttatus)
395 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) Skagen
396 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula)
397 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
398 X * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis) 2012-12-31 Vust
399 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus)
400 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) Viborg
401 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus) Tårupgård
402 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) Viborg
403 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) Skærbæk
404 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
405 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) 2012-05-04 Kølsen
406 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
407 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula)
408 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
409 X Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) Vejlerne
410 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) 2012-05-29 Uldum Kær
411 * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos)
412 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
413 * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus)
414 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) 2012-05-04 Halds Sø
415 * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis)
416 Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva)
417 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
418 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) 2012-06-17 Skive havn
419 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) 2012-05-01
420 * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis)
421 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) 2012-05-17 Sønderjyllandf
422 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) Vejlby Klit
423 * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus)
424 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
425 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) Veserne
426 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina)
427 * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti)
428 * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica)
429 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
430 * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka)
431 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga)
432 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) Rindsholm
433 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus)
434 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
435 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus)
436 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
437 * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris)
438 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella)
439 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis) Strandet, Hjarbæk Fjord
440 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) Skagen
441 * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola)
442 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) Rindsholm
443 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) Skals Enge
444 * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi)
445 X * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii) 2012-12-02 Skagen
446 Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris)
447 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) Ballum Enge
448 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) Klosterheden
449 * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni)
450 Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus)
451 X Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) Skals Enge, Hjarbæk Fjord
452 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) Virksund Havn
453 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs)
454 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) Viborg
455 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) Viborg (Kærvænget)
456 * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator)
457 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula)
458 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus)
459 X Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus) 2012-05-18 Blåvand
460 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris)
461 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris) Skjern Enge
462 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) Vejlby
463 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea)
464 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) Vorupøre
465 Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni)
466 Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus)
467 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) C E Flensborgs pl
468 Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera)
469 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) Staunings Ø
470 European Serin (Serinus serinus)
471 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus)
472 Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus)
473 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) Hanstholm
474 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) Vandet Mose
475 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella)
476 * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos)
477 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
478 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea)
479 Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana)
480 * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus)
481 * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla)
482 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
483 * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica)
484 * Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
485 * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala)
486 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) Strandet Hjarbæk Fjord
487 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis)
488 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
489 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
490 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
Annoncer