Danish Year Species 2012

Morten Christensen


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Morten Christensens ticks

This is Morten Christensens Danske Årsarter 2012

# X * Name Date Location Map
1 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix)
2 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) 2012-02-11 Uggerby Strand (Hjørring)
3 X Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) 2012-06-08 Baggesvogn (Hjørring)
4 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) 2012-01-20 Uggerby Å (Bindslev - Uggerby) (Hjørring)
5 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) 2012-02-17 Gjøl By (Jammerbugt)
6 X Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis) 2012-04-05 Attrup Enge (Jammerbugt)
7 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) 2012-01-01 Flauenskjold (Brønderslev)
8 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) 2012-01-21 Østerild Fjord (Thisted)
9 * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus)
10 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser) 2012-01-01 Flauenskjold (Brønderslev)
11 Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis)
12 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) 2012-01-21 Østerild Fjord (Thisted)
13 Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris)
14 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) 2012-03-24 Bygholm Vejle (Jammerbugt)
15 Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus)
16 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus)
17 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) 2012-01-22 Strandby ved Frederikshavn (Frederikshavn)
18 X Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) 2012-01-01 Flauenskjold (Brønderslev)
19 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) 2012-01-01 Flauenskjold (Brønderslev)
20 Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca)
21 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) 2012-02-23 Sejlstrup Mark (Hjørring)
22 X Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea) 2012-04-22 Nygårds Mølle (Frederikshavn)
23 * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata)
24 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
25 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula) 2012-04-05 De nordlige græsningsfenner, Lille Vildmose (Aalborg)
26 * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors)
27 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) 2012-03-23 Aalborg Lufthavn (Aalborg)
28 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) 2012-04-05 De vandfyldte gravebaner, Lille Vildmose (Aalborg)
29 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) 2012-03-09 Ulvedybet (Jammerbugt)
30 * American Wigeon (Mareca americana)
31 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) 2012-01-20 Uggerby Å (Bindslev - Uggerby) (Hjørring)
32 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) 2012-03-09 Ulvedybet (Jammerbugt)
33 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) 2012-01-21 Ræhr, grusgrav sydvest for (Thisted)
34 X * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis) 2012-04-05 De nordlige græsningsfenner, Lille Vildmose (Aalborg)
35 * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina)
36 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) 2012-03-23 Bouet (Aalborg)
37 X * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca) 2012-05-12 Klitten, Kjul (Hjørring)
38 * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris)
39 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) 2012-01-21 Ræhr, grusgrav sydvest for (Thisted)
40 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) 2012-04-05 Ulvedybet (Jammerbugt)
41 * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis)
42 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri)
43 * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis)
44 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) 2012-08-11 Hirtshals Fyr (Hjørring)
45 * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata)
46 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) 2012-09-19 Hirtshals Havn (Hjørring)
47 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi)
48 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri)
49 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) 2012-01-01 Strandby ved Frederikshavn (Frederikshavn)
50 X * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana) 2012-09-20 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
51 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) 2012-04-22 Nordstrand, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
52 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) 2012-01-08 Skagen Havn (Frederikshavn)
53 X Smew (Mergellus albellus) 2012-01-21 Ræhr, grusgrav sydvest for (Thisted)
54 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) 2012-01-21 Østerild Fjord (Thisted)
55 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) 2012-01-01 Strandby ved Frederikshavn (Frederikshavn)
56 * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis)
57 X European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) 2012-06-08 Uggerby Klitplantage (Hjørring)
58 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
59 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
60 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba)
61 X Common Swift (Apus apus) 2012-09-26 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
62 * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus)
63 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
64 * Little Swift (Apus affinis)
65 * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
66 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
67 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
68 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
69 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius)
70 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
71 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
72 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) 2012-05-12 Klitten, Kjul (Hjørring)
73 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
74 Rock Dove (Columba livia)
75 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas) 2012-03-24 Hald Sø, Inderøen (Viborg)
76 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) 2012-01-20 Uggerby Å (Bindslev - Uggerby) (Hjørring)
77 European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur)
78 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis)
79 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) 2012-01-07 Hirtshals (Hjørring)
80 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura)
81 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) 2012-04-07 Reservatet, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
82 Corn Crake (Crex crex)
83 * Little Crake (Porzana parva)
84 * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla)
85 X Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana) 2012-06-23 Portlandmosen, Lille Vildmose (Aalborg)
86 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
87 Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus)
88 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) 2012-01-21 Ræhr, grusgrav sydvest for (Thisted)
89 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis)
90 * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo)
91 X Common Crane (Grus grus) 2012-01-01 Troldkær (Råbjerg Enge) (Frederikshavn)
92 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) 2012-04-07 Reservatet, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
93 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) 2012-03-24 Bygholm Vejle (Jammerbugt)
94 Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus)
95 Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus)
96 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) 2012-05-28 Kogleaks (Thisted)
97 * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus)
98 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) 2012-01-01 Jerup Strand og Enge (Frederikshavn)
99 X * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus) 2012-05-28 De vandfyldte gravebaner, Lille Vildmose (Aalborg)
100 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) 2012-03-09 Ulvedybet (Jammerbugt)
101 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) 2012-02-19 Fulsig Mark (Hjørring)
102 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius)
103 * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus)
104 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) 2012-04-05 Haldager Vejle (Aalborg)
105 * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva)
106 * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica)
107 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) 2012-07-10 Lille Vildmose (Aalborg)
108 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) 2012-03-18 Tversted Strand (Hjørring)
109 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) 2012-04-21 Uggerby Strand (Hjørring)
110 X Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus) 2012-07-28 Lakolk Strand, Rømø (Tønder)
111 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
112 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii)
113 X Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) 2012-05-16 Ulvedybet ved Gjølvej (Jammerbugt)
114 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
115 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) 2012-07-10 Lille Vildmose (Aalborg)
116 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) 2012-01-25 Nørredyb (Aalborg)
117 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) 2012-07-10 Lille Vildmose (Aalborg)
118 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) 2012-05-28 Bygholm Vejle (Jammerbugt)
119 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
120 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) 2012-05-18 Bangsbostrand, Frederikshavn (Frederikshavn)
121 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus) 2012-02-20 Jerup Strand og Enge (Frederikshavn)
122 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) 2012-04-02 Lille Vildmose (Aalborg)
123 Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus)
124 * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
125 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
126 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) 2012-08-04 Ølsemagle Revle (Køge)
127 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) 2012-05-16 Ulvedybet ved Gjølvej (Jammerbugt)
128 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
129 X Sanderling (Calidris alba) 2012-01-07 Kjul Strand (Hjørring)
130 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) 2012-05-16 Ulvedybet, Perlen (Jammerbugt)
131 X Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) 2012-09-19 Hirtshals Havn (Hjørring)
132 * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii)
133 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta) 2012-08-12 Skiveren Strand (Frederikshavn)
134 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis)
135 * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis)
136 X * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos) 2012-09-20 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
137 * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla)
138 * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus)
139 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) 2012-01-29 Uggerby Strand (Hjørring)
140 X Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus) 2012-01-29 Uggerby Strand (Hjørring)
141 Great Snipe (Gallinago media)
142 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) 2012-01-29 Uggerby Strand (Hjørring)
143 * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus)
144 * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor)
145 Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus)
146 Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius)
147 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) 2012-05-18 Voerså by og omegn (Frederikshavn)
148 * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius)
149 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) 2012-04-22 Nordstrand, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
150 * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes)
151 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) 2012-02-20 Frederikshavn Havn (Frederikshavn)
152 * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis)
153 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) 2012-04-26 Ulvedybet (Jammerbugt)
154 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) 2012-06-23 De nordlige græsningsfenner, Lille Vildmose (Aalborg)
155 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) 2012-04-26 Ulvedybet (Jammerbugt)
156 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca)
157 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
158 * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola)
159 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum)
160 * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni)
161 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) 2012-01-01 Skagen Havn (Frederikshavn)
162 * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea)
163 Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini)
164 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
165 * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia)
166 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) 2012-06-23 De vandfyldte gravebaner, Lille Vildmose (Aalborg)
167 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) 2012-05-28 Kogleaks (Thisted)
168 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea)
169 * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla)
170 * Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
171 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii)
172 X Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) 2012-09-16 Hirtshals Havn (Hjørring)
173 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
174 X Common Gull (Larus canus) 2012-10-14 Tversted Strand (Hjørring)
175 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis)
176 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) 2012-08-13 Tversted Strand (Hjørring)
177 X * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens) 2012-01-28 Universitetsparken Århus (Århus)
178 X Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) 2012-01-15 Hirtshals Havn (Hjørring)
179 X * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides) 2012-01-14 Hirtshals Havn (Hjørring)
180 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) 2012-01-15 Hirtshals Havn (Hjørring)
181 Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans)
182 Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis)
183 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
184 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) 2012-03-24 Arup Vejle (Thisted)
185 Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica)
186 X Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) 2012-08-04 Hejresøen, Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
187 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) 2012-04-06 Bangsbostrand, Frederikshavn (Frederikshavn)
188 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
189 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) 2012-08-04 Ølsemagle Revle (Køge)
190 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
191 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
192 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) 2012-05-25 Syregrunden (Aalborg)
193 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) 2012-05-28 Bygholm Vejle (Jammerbugt)
194 * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida)
195 * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus)
196 X Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) 2012-05-28 Han Vejle (Thisted)
197 X Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) 2012-01-01 Skagen Havn (Frederikshavn)
198 Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus)
199 X Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) 2012-04-22 Nordstrand, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
200 Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus)
201 X Little Auk (Alle alle) 2012-01-01 Skagen Havn (Frederikshavn)
202 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
203 X Common Murre (Uria aalge) 2012-01-01 Strandby ved Frederikshavn (Frederikshavn)
204 X Razorbill (Alca torda) 2012-01-28 Århus Nordhavn (Århus)
205 X Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) 2012-01-22 Strandby ved Frederikshavn (Frederikshavn)
206 X Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica) 2012-01-08 Damsted (Frederikshavn)
207 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) 2012-01-08 Damsted (Frederikshavn)
208 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) 2012-04-22 Nordstrand, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
209 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica)
210 Common Loon (Gavia immer)
211 Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii)
212 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris)
213 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus)
214 Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa)
215 X Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) 2012-01-08 Skagen Havn (Frederikshavn)
216 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis)
217 X Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea) 2012-09-22 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
218 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
219 Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus)
220 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus)
221 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
222 * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra)
223 White Stork (Ciconia ciconia)
224 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
225 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) 2012-02-25 Strandby ved Frederikshavn (Frederikshavn)
226 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
227 X * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis) 2012-09-26 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
228 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) 2012-01-20 Uggerby Å (Bindslev - Uggerby) (Hjørring)
229 * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus)
230 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) 2012-04-05 Ulvedybet (Jammerbugt)
231 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) 2012-05-16 Haldager Vejle (Aalborg)
232 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
233 * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus)
234 * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax)
235 * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides)
236 * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis)
237 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) 2012-02-23 Sejlstrup Mark (Hjørring)
238 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea)
239 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 2012-07-27 Egå Engsø (Århus)
240 Little Egret (Egretta garzetta)
241 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
242 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) 2012-04-08 Flagbakken (Frederikshavn)
243 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus)
244 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus)
245 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) 2012-05-20 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
246 * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus)
247 * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus)
248 * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina)
249 * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga)
250 * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus)
251 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis)
252 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca)
253 X Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) 2012-04-05 Birkesø, Lille Vildmose (Aalborg)
254 * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata)
255 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) 2012-01-07 Hirtshals (Hjørring)
256 Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis)
257 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) 2012-04-02 Lille Vildmose (Aalborg)
258 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) 2012-01-06 Bouet (Aalborg)
259 * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus)
260 X Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) 2012-07-28 Gammel Frederikskog (Tønder)
261 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) 2012-03-22 Baggesvogn (Hjørring)
262 X Black Kite (Milvus migrans) 2012-05-20 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
263 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) 2012-05-27 Flagbakken (Frederikshavn)
264 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) 2012-01-01 Jerup Strand og Enge (Frederikshavn)
265 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus)
266 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) 2012-01-20 Uggerby Å (Bindslev - Uggerby) (Hjørring)
267 Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba)
268 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops)
269 * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus)
270 X Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo) 2012-04-05 Kongerslev (Aalborg)
271 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) 2012-02-01 Bøgsted Plantage (Hjørring)
272 * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula)
273 * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum)
274 Little Owl (Athene noctua)
275 * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus)
276 X Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) 2012-01-31 Løt (Hjørring)
277 X Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) 2012-01-01 Jerup Strand og Enge (Frederikshavn)
278 Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops)
279 * European Roller (Coracias garrulus)
280 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) 2012-01-07 Hirtshals (Hjørring)
281 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
282 X European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster) 2012-05-20 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
283 Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla)
284 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
285 * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius)
286 X Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor) 2012-03-24 Hald Sø ved Niels Bugges Kro (Viborg)
287 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) 2012-03-10 Hald Sø ved Niels Bugges Kro (Viborg)
288 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
289 X Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) 2012-03-24 Hald Sø, Inderøen (Viborg)
290 European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis)
291 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
292 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) 2012-01-01 Jerup Strand og Enge (Frederikshavn)
293 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
294 Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus)
295 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
296 X Merlin (Falco columbarius) 2012-04-22 Nordstrand, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
297 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) 2012-05-27 Flagbakken (Frederikshavn)
298 * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug)
299 * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus)
300 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) 2012-01-21 Bygholm Vejle (Jammerbugt)
301 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus)
302 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) 2012-05-20 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
303 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides)
304 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
305 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor)
306 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) 2012-01-07 Uggerby Strand (Hjørring)
307 * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator)
308 * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus)
309 Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus)
310 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) 2012-01-20 Uggerby Å (Bindslev - Uggerby) (Hjørring)
311 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) 2012-01-20 Uggerby Å (Bindslev - Uggerby) (Hjørring)
312 Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes)
313 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) 2012-11-24 Uggerby Å (Bindslev - Uggerby) (Hjørring)
314 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
315 Rook (Corvus frugilegus)
316 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) 2012-09-02 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
317 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) 2012-01-20 Uggerby Å (Bindslev - Uggerby) (Hjørring)
318 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) 2012-01-08 Tversted Rimmer (Hjørring)
319 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) 2012-11-11 Tversted Plantage (Hjørring)
320 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater) 2012-04-08 Flagbakken (Frederikshavn)
321 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) 2012-02-10 Uggerby Å (Bindslev - Uggerby) (Hjørring)
322 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) 2012-02-20 Donbæk - Bangsbo (Frederikshavn)
323 Willow Tit (Poecile montanus)
324 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) 2012-01-20 Uggerby Å (Bindslev - Uggerby) (Hjørring)
325 X Great Tit (Parus major) 2012-01-07 Uggerby Å (Bindslev - Uggerby) (Hjørring)
326 Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus)
327 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) 2012-01-29 Uggerby Strand (Hjørring)
328 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea) 2012-03-18 Ålbæk Klitplantage (Frederikshavn)
329 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) 2012-02-20 Uggerby Å (Bindslev - Uggerby) (Hjørring)
330 X Crested Lark (Galerida cristata) 2012-01-07 Hirtshals Havn (Hjørring)
331 Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris)
332 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla)
333 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata)
334 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) 2012-08-04 Ølsemagle Revle (Køge)
335 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) 2012-04-19 Vandplasken (Hjørring)
336 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
337 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) 2012-05-16 Haldager Vejle (Aalborg)
338 * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica)
339 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) 2012-02-23 Manna Mose, Fuglesøerne (Brønderslev)
340 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) 2012-05-18 Eskær Skov ved Mosbjerg (Hjørring)
341 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli)
342 * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei)
343 Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus)
344 Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus)
345 * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi)
346 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
347 * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus)
348 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) 2012-04-26 Uggerby Å (Bindslev - Uggerby) (Hjørring)
349 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) 2012-03-23 Nørredyb (Aalborg)
350 * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus)
351 * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
352 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
353 X Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides) 2012-09-26 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
354 * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis)
355 Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus)
356 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
357 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) 2012-05-16 Haldager Vejle (Aalborg)
358 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola)
359 X * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum) 2012-08-04 Vestvolden fra Holbækmotorvejen til Mågeparken (Hvidovre)
360 X Eurasian Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) 2012-06-23 Lillesø, Lille Vildmose (Aalborg)
361 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) 2012-05-25 Vandplasken (Hjørring)
362 * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata)
363 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida)
364 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
365 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) 2012-05-19 Uggerby Å (Bindslev - Uggerby) (Hjørring)
366 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
367 * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
368 X Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) 2012-05-18 Voerså by og omegn (Frederikshavn)
369 River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis)
370 Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides)
371 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis)
372 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) 2012-04-26 Uggerby Å (Bindslev - Uggerby) (Hjørring)
373 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) 2012-05-19 Uggerby Å (Bindslev - Uggerby) (Hjørring)
374 * Barred Warbler (Sylvia nisoria)
375 X Lesser Whitethroat (Sylvia curruca) 2012-04-28 Uggerby Å (Bindslev - Uggerby) (Hjørring)
376 X * Asian Desert Warbler (Sylvia nana) 2012-05-20 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
377 X Common Whitethroat (Sylvia communis) 2012-05-07 Uggerby Å (Bindslev - Uggerby) (Hjørring)
378 * Marmora's Warbler (Sylvia sarda)
379 * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia cantillans)
380 * Western Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia iberiae)
381 * Sardinian Warbler (Sylvia melanocephala)
382 * Rüppell's Warbler (Sylvia ruppeli)
383 Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla)
384 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) 2012-01-29 Tversted Plantage (Hjørring)
385 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) 2012-03-10 Hald Sø ved Niels Bugges Kro (Viborg)
386 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) 2012-01-07 Tversted Plantage (Hjørring)
387 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) 2012-02-20 Donbæk - Bangsbo (Frederikshavn)
388 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) 2012-03-10 Hald Sø ved Niels Bugges Kro (Viborg)
389 * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus)
390 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) 2012-01-14 Sørig Enge (Hjørring)
391 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor)
392 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
393 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
394 * Hermit Thrush (Catharus guttatus)
395 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) 2012-04-14 Saftevandsbakken (Frederikshavn)
396 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) 2012-01-20 Uggerby Å (Bindslev - Uggerby) (Hjørring)
397 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
398 * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis)
399 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus)
400 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) 2012-01-14 Sørig Enge (Hjørring)
401 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus) 2012-01-14 Råbjerg Mose (Frederikshavn)
402 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) 2012-04-01 Uggerby Å (Bindslev - Uggerby) (Hjørring)
403 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) 2012-02-21 Uggerby Å (Bindslev - Uggerby) (Hjørring)
404 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
405 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) 2012-08-04 Vestvolden fra Holbækmotorvejen til Mågeparken (Hvidovre)
406 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
407 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) 2012-01-01 Jerup Strand og Enge (Frederikshavn)
408 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
409 X Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) 2012-05-28 Han Vejle (Thisted)
410 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) 2012-05-25 Ulvedybet ved Bjerget (Jammerbugt)
411 * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos)
412 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
413 * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus)
414 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) 2012-08-04 Vestvolden fra Holbækmotorvejen til Mågeparken (Hvidovre)
415 * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis)
416 Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva)
417 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
418 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) 2012-07-22 Frederikshavn Havn (Frederikshavn)
419 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) 2012-05-07 Uggerby Å (Bindslev - Uggerby) (Hjørring)
420 * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis)
421 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) 2012-05-20 Troldkær (Råbjerg Enge) (Frederikshavn)
422 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) 2012-04-19 Vandplasken (Hjørring)
423 * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus)
424 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
425 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) 2012-05-12 Uggerby Å (Bindslev - Uggerby) (Hjørring)
426 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina)
427 * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti)
428 * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica)
429 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
430 X * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka) 2012-01-01 Strandby ved Frederikshavn (Frederikshavn)
431 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga)
432 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) 2012-02-20 Donbæk - Bangsbo (Frederikshavn)
433 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) 2012-01-07 Hirtshals Havn (Hjørring)
434 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
435 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) 2012-01-07 Uggerby Å (Bindslev - Uggerby) (Hjørring)
436 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
437 * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris)
438 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella)
439 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis) 2012-04-14 Troldkær (Råbjerg Enge) (Frederikshavn)
440 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) 2012-05-16 Ulvedybet ved Gjølvej (Jammerbugt)
441 * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola)
442 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) 2012-03-10 Hald Sø ved Niels Bugges Kro (Viborg)
443 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) 2012-03-24 Hald Sø ved Niels Bugges Kro (Viborg)
444 * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi)
445 * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii)
446 Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris)
447 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) 2012-01-29 Uggerby Strand (Hjørring)
448 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) 2012-05-27 Råbjerg Hede (Frederikshavn)
449 * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni)
450 Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus)
451 X Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) 2012-01-07 Uggerby Strand (Hjørring)
452 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) 2012-02-21 Hirtshals Havn (Hjørring)
453 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) 2012-01-01 Jerup Strand og Enge (Frederikshavn)
454 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) 2012-01-14 Råbjerg Mose (Frederikshavn)
455 Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes)
456 * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator)
457 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) 2012-01-07 Tversted Plantage (Hjørring)
458 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus)
459 Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus)
460 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) 2012-01-07 Uggerby Å (Bindslev - Uggerby) (Hjørring)
461 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris) 2012-01-28 Århus Østhavn (Århus)
462 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) 2012-04-07 Præstesø (Råbjerg Sø) (Frederikshavn)
463 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea) 2012-09-17 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
464 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) 2012-06-23 Portlandmosen, Lille Vildmose (Aalborg)
465 Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni)
466 Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus)
467 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) 2012-02-19 Overklitten Sø (Jammerbugt)
468 X Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera) 2012-01-14 Tversted Søerne (Hjørring)
469 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) 2012-01-29 Uggerby (Hjørring)
470 European Serin (Serinus serinus)
471 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) 2012-01-07 Uggerby Å (Bindslev - Uggerby) (Hjørring)
472 Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus)
473 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) 2012-01-01 Jerup Strand og Enge (Frederikshavn)
474 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) 2012-01-22 Jerup Strand og Enge (Frederikshavn)
475 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) 2012-01-20 Uggerby Å (Bindslev - Uggerby) (Hjørring)
476 * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos)
477 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
478 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea)
479 Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana)
480 * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus)
481 * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla)
482 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
483 * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica)
484 * Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
485 * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala)
486 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) 2012-03-23 Nørholm Enge (Aalborg)
487 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis)
488 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
489 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
490 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
Annoncer