Danish Year Species 2012

Danish Year Species 2012

Gert Green


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Gert Greens ticks

This is Gert Greens Danske Årsarter 2012

# X * Name Date Location Map
1 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix)
2 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) 2012-05-26 Jystrup
3 X Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) 2012-07-01 Svinø
4 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) 2012-01-02 Esrum Møllegård
5 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) 2012-05-26 Jystrup
6 Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis)
7 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) 2012-01-08 Gilleleje
8 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) 2012-01-08 Gilleleje
9 * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus)
10 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser) 2012-01-02 Strødam Engsø
11 Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis)
12 Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus)
13 Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris)
14 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) 2012-09-29 Hyllekrog
15 Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus)
16 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus)
17 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) 2012-01-02 Strødam Engsø
18 X Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) 2012-11-06 Stevns Fyr
19 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) 2012-01-01 Gilleleje
20 Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca)
21 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) 2012-01-14 Korevlerne
22 X Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea) 2012-05-23 Holløse Bredning
23 * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata)
24 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
25 Garganey (Spatula querquedula)
26 * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors)
27 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) 2012-01-29 Ølsemagle Revle
28 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) 2012-04-18 Klydesøen
29 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) 2012-01-05 Damhussøen
30 * American Wigeon (Mareca americana)
31 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) 2012-01-01 Gilleleje
32 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) 2012-09-15 Højby Sø
33 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) 2012-01-14 Korevlerne
34 * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis)
35 X * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina) 2012-01-05 Damhussøen
36 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) 2012-01-05 Damhussøen
37 * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca)
38 * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris)
39 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) 2012-01-04 Damhussøen
40 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) 2012-01-14 Stenstrup Lyng
41 * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis)
42 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri)
43 * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis)
44 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) 2012-01-01 Gilleleje
45 * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata)
46 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) 2012-01-14 Stenstrup Lyng
47 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi)
48 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri)
49 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) 2012-01-01 Gilleleje
50 * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana)
51 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) 2012-01-29 Rødvig havn
52 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) 2012-01-01 Gilleleje
53 X Smew (Mergellus albellus) 2012-01-05 Damhussøen
54 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) 2012-01-14 Højby Sø
55 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) 2012-01-08 Hornbæk Havn
56 * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis)
57 * White-headed Duck (Oxyura leucocephala)
58 European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus)
59 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
60 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
61 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba)
62 X Common Swift (Apus apus) 2012-05-13 Gilleleje
63 X * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus) 2012-11-24 Søren Kierkegaard-stenen, Gilleleje
64 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
65 * Little Swift (Apus affinis)
66 * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
67 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
68 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
69 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
70 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius)
71 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
72 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
73 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) 2012-05-09 Søborg Sø
74 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
75 X Rock Dove (Columba livia) 2012-01-01 Gilleleje
76 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas) 2012-04-21 Klint
77 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) 2012-01-01 Gilleleje
78 European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur)
79 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis)
80 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) 2012-01-01 Gilleleje
81 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura)
82 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) 2012-04-19 Porsemosen
83 Corn Crake (Crex crex)
84 * Little Crake (Porzana parva)
85 * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla)
86 Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana)
87 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
88 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) 2012-01-05 Damhussøen
89 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) 2012-01-01 Gilleleje Havn
90 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis)
91 * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo)
92 Common Crane (Grus grus)
93 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) 2012-01-06 Helsingør Havn
94 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) 2012-01-15 Sandflugtsplantagen
95 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) 2012-01-05 Damhussøen
96 Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus)
97 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) 2012-06-07 Gurre Sø
98 * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus)
99 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) 2012-01-14 Korevlerne
100 * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus)
101 Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta)
102 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) 2012-01-14 Klint Sø
103 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius)
104 * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus)
105 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) 2012-01-15 Hovvig
106 * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva)
107 * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica)
108 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) 2012-07-20 Korevlerne
109 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) 2012-04-18 Ishøj Strand
110 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) 2012-04-18 Ishøj Strand
111 Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus)
112 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
113 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii)
114 Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus)
115 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
116 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) 2012-05-21 Helsingør
117 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) 2012-01-14 Korevlerne
118 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) 2012-07-20 Korevlerne
119 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) 2012-06-01 Klydesøen, Sydmøllevej
120 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
121 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) 2012-07-13 Nivå Bugt
122 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus) 2012-07-20 Korevlerne
123 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) 2012-04-18 Ishøj Strand
124 Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus)
125 * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
126 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
127 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) 2012-07-13 Nivå Bugt
128 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) 2012-08-10 Korevlerne
129 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
130 X Sanderling (Calidris alba) 2012-07-20 Korevlerne
131 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) 2012-04-20 Korevlerne
132 Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima)
133 * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii)
134 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta) 2012-07-20 Korevlerne
135 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis)
136 * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis)
137 * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos)
138 * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla)
139 * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus)
140 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) 2012-06-19 Teglstrup Hegn
141 Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus)
142 Great Snipe (Gallinago media)
143 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) 2012-01-14 Klint, Skovlyngen
144 * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus)
145 * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor)
146 Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus)
147 X Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius) 2012-09-30 Rødvig havn
148 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) 2012-07-13 Nivå Bugt
149 * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius)
150 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) 2012-04-19 Porsemosen
151 * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes)
152 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) 2012-01-29 Maderne
153 * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis)
154 Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola)
155 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) 2012-04-20 Korevlerne
156 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) 2012-04-20 Korevlerne
157 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca)
158 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
159 X * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola) 2012-06-01 Klydesøen, Sydmøllevej
160 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum)
161 * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni)
162 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) 2012-01-06 Helsingør Havn
163 * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea)
164 Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini)
165 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
166 * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia)
167 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) 2012-01-01 Gilleleje
168 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) 2012-09-29 Søholt
169 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea)
170 * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla)
171 * Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
172 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii)
173 Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus)
174 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
175 X Common Gull (Larus canus) 2012-01-05 Damhussøen
176 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis)
177 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) 2012-01-01 Gilleleje
178 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens)
179 Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus)
180 * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides)
181 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) 2012-01-01 Gilleleje
182 X Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans) 2012-09-30 Rødvig havn
183 Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis)
184 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
185 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) 2012-07-27 Nivå Bugt
186 Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica)
187 X Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) 2012-06-04 Klydesøen
188 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) 2012-05-18 Helsingør
189 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
190 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) Klydesøen
191 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
192 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
193 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) 2012-04-21 Hovvig
194 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) 2012-04-18 Ishøj Strand
195 * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida)
196 * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus)
197 Black Tern (Chlidonias niger)
198 Great Skua (Stercorarius skua)
199 Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus)
200 Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus)
201 Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus)
202 Little Auk (Alle alle)
203 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
204 X Common Murre (Uria aalge) 2012-01-06 Helsingør Havn
205 X Razorbill (Alca torda) 2012-01-06 Helsingør Havn
206 Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle)
207 Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica)
208 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) 2012-01-01 Gilleleje
209 Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica)
210 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica)
211 Common Loon (Gavia immer)
212 Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii)
213 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris)
214 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus)
215 Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa)
216 Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis)
217 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis)
218 Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea)
219 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
220 Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus)
221 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus)
222 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
223 * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra)
224 X White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) 2012-06-22 Esrum
225 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
226 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) 2012-01-06 Helsingør Havn
227 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
228 * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis)
229 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) 2012-01-01 Gilleleje
230 * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus)
231 Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia)
232 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) 2012-02-10 Smørmosen
233 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
234 * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus)
235 * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax)
236 * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides)
237 * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis)
238 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) 2012-01-06 Nivå
239 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea)
240 Great Egret (Ardea alba)
241 Little Egret (Egretta garzetta)
242 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
243 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) 2012-04-19 Hellebæk
244 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus)
245 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus)
246 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) 2012-05-19 Gilleleje
247 * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus)
248 * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus)
249 * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina)
250 * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga)
251 * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus)
252 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis)
253 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca)
254 Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos)
255 * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata)
256 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) 2012-01-01 Gilleleje
257 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) 2012-04-21 Klint
258 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) 2012-04-19 Porsemosen
259 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) 2012-04-19 Hellebæk
260 * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus)
261 Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus)
262 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) 2012-04-14 Gilleleje
263 X Black Kite (Milvus migrans) 2012-09-29 Hyllekrog
264 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) 2012-01-29 Avnø
265 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) 2012-01-11 Humlebæk
266 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus)
267 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) 2012-01-02 Nødebo
268 Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba)
269 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops)
270 * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus)
271 Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo)
272 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) 2012-01-08 Gilleleje
273 * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula)
274 * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum)
275 Little Owl (Athene noctua)
276 * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus)
277 Long-eared Owl (Asio otus)
278 Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus)
279 Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops)
280 * European Roller (Coracias garrulus)
281 Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis)
282 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
283 European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster)
284 Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla)
285 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
286 * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius)
287 Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor)
288 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) 2012-01-08 Gilleleje
289 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
290 X Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) 2012-06-16 Teglstrup Hegn
291 European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis)
292 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
293 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) 2012-01-11 Nivå
294 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
295 Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus)
296 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
297 X Merlin (Falco columbarius) 2012-04-21 Hovvig
298 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) 2012-05-19 Gilleleje
299 * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug)
300 * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus)
301 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) 2012-01-15 Hovvig
302 X * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus) 2012-11-06 Årslev Engsø
303 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) 2012-05-30 Klint
304 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides)
305 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
306 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor)
307 Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor)
308 * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator)
309 * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus)
310 X Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus) 2012-05-20 Gilbjerg Hoved
311 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) 2012-01-08 Gilleleje
312 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) 2012-01-01 Gilleleje
313 Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes)
314 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) 2012-01-01 Gilleleje
315 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
316 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus) 2012-01-01 Gilleleje
317 Carrion Crow (Corvus corone)
318 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) 2012-01-01 Gilleleje
319 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) 2012-01-08 Kagerup
320 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) 2012-02-03 Buddinge
321 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater) 2012-01-02 Gilleleje
322 European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus)
323 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) 2012-01-08 Kagerup
324 Willow Tit (Poecile montanus)
325 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) 2012-01-01 Gilleleje
326 X Great Tit (Parus major) 2012-01-01 Gilleleje
327 X Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus) 2012-04-19 Porsemosen
328 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) 2012-07-20 Korevlerne
329 Woodlark (Lullula arborea)
330 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) 2012-04-14 Gilleleje
331 Crested Lark (Galerida cristata)
332 Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris)
333 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla)
334 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata)
335 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) 2012-04-21 Hovvig
336 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) 2012-04-18 Hejresøen, Vestamager
337 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
338 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) 2012-04-18 Hejresøen, Vestamager
339 * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica)
340 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) 2012-01-02 Gilleleje
341 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) 2012-04-30 Utterslev Mose
342 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli)
343 * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei)
344 Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus)
345 Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus)
346 * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi)
347 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
348 * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus)
349 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) 2012-04-15 Gilleleje
350 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) 2012-04-09 Helsingør
351 * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus)
352 * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
353 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
354 Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides)
355 * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis)
356 Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus)
357 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
358 Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus)
359 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola)
360 X * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum) 2012-06-15 Vestvolden
361 X Common Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) 2012-05-09 Søborg Sø
362 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) 2012-05-27 Havreholm
363 * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata)
364 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida)
365 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
366 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) 2012-05-20 Gilbjerg Hoved
367 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
368 * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
369 X Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) 2012-05-09 Søborg Sø
370 River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis)
371 Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides)
372 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis)
373 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) 2012-04-19 Porsemosen
374 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) 2012-05-13 Gilleleje
375 * Barred Warbler (Curruca nisoria)
376 X Lesser Whitethroat (Curruca curruca) 2012-04-22 Klint
377 * Asian Desert Warbler (Curruca nana)
378 X Common Whitethroat (Curruca communis) 2012-05-02 Gilbjerg Hoved
379 * Marmora's Warbler (Curruca sarda)
380 * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Curruca cantillans)
381 * Western Subalpine Warbler (Curruca iberiae)
382 * Moltoni's Warbler (Curruca subalpina)
383 * Sardinian Warbler (Curruca melanocephala)
384 * Rüppell's Warbler (Curruca ruppeli)
385 Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla)
386 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) 2012-01-01 Gilleleje
387 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) 2012-01-01 Gilleleje
388 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) 2012-01-01 Gilleleje
389 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) 2012-02-04 Raadvad
390 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) 2012-06-07 Helsingør, Marienlyst Slot
391 * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus)
392 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) 2012-01-29 Avnø
393 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor)
394 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
395 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
396 * Hermit Thrush (Catharus guttatus)
397 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) 2012-04-22 Klint
398 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) 2012-01-01 Gilleleje
399 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
400 * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis)
401 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus)
402 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) 2012-01-02 Esrum Møllegård
403 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus) 2012-01-02 Esrum Møllegård
404 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) 2012-04-14 Gilleleje
405 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) 2012-04-21 Klint
406 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
407 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) 2012-05-20 Gilbjerg Hoved
408 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
409 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) 2012-01-01 Gilleleje
410 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
411 Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica)
412 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) 2012-05-20 Gilbjerg Hoved
413 * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos)
414 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
415 * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus)
416 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) 2012-04-28 Gilleleje
417 * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis)
418 X Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva) 2012-05-26 Gilleleje
419 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
420 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) 2012-04-13 Helsingør
421 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) 2012-04-29 Gilleleje
422 * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis)
423 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) 2012-05-02 Gilbjerg Hoved
424 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) 2012-05-23 Melby Overdrev
425 * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus)
426 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
427 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) 2012-05-02 Gilbjerg Hoved
428 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina)
429 * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti)
430 * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica)
431 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
432 * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka)
433 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga)
434 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) 2012-02-04 Raadvad
435 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) 2012-01-05 Islev
436 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
437 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) 2012-01-01 Gilleleje
438 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
439 * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris)
440 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella)
441 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis) 2012-03-02 Brøndbyøster station
442 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) 2012-05-09 Søborg Sø
443 * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola)
444 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) 2012-01-08 Hornbæk Havn
445 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) 2012-03-08 Gilleleje
446 X * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi) 2012-01-15 Skansehage
447 * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii)
448 Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris)
449 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) 2012-01-15 Skansehage
450 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) 2012-04-21 Klint
451 * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni)
452 Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus)
453 X Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) 2012-01-08 Hornbæk Havn
454 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) 2012-01-15 Skansehage
455 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) 2012-01-01 Gilleleje
456 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) 2012-01-08 Kagerup
457 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) 2012-01-15 Klint
458 * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator)
459 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) 2012-01-01 Gilleleje
460 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus)
461 X Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus) 2012-05-20 Gilbjerg Hoved
462 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) 2012-01-01 Gilleleje
463 Twite (Linaria flavirostris)
464 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) 2012-04-14 Gilleleje
465 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea) 2012-01-15 Klint
466 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) 2012-04-21 Klint
467 Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni)
468 Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus)
469 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) 2012-01-08 Kagerup
470 X Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera) 2012-01-08 Kagerup
471 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) 2012-01-02 Esrum Møllegård
472 X European Serin (Serinus serinus) 2012-05-20 Gilbjerg Hoved
473 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) 2012-01-04 Brøndbyøster
474 X Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus) 2012-04-14 Kronborg
475 Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis)
476 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) 2012-05-02 Alme
477 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) 2012-01-14 Klint
478 * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos)
479 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
480 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea)
481 Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana)
482 * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus)
483 * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla)
484 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
485 * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica)
486 * Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
487 * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala)
488 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) 2012-01-29 Maderne
489 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis)
490 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
491 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
492 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
Annoncer