Danish Year Species 2012

Christian Rørdam


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Christian Rørdams ticks

This is Christian Rørdams Danske Årsarter 2012

# X * Name Date Location Map
1 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix)
2 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) 2012-06-15 Mellem Lynge og Kollerød
3 Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix)
4 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) 2012-01-14 Ramløse
5 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) 2012-04-04 Borreby Mose
6 Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis)
7 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) 2012-01-03 Nivå
8 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) 2012-01-14 Holløse Bredning
9 * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus)
10 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser) 2012-01-07 Store Dyrehave
11 Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis)
12 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) 2012-12-19 Stauning
13 Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris)
14 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) 2012-01-14 Holløse Bredning
15 Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus)
16 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus)
17 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) 2012-01-03 Nivå
18 X Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) 2012-01-28 Esbjerg Havn28
19 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) 2012-01-06 Gilleleje Havn
20 Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca)
21 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) 2012-01-08 Sølager, Halsnæs
22 Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea)
23 * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata)
24 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
25 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula) 2012-08-25 Borreby Mose
26 * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors)
27 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) 2012-03-10 Borreby Mose
28 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) 2012-03-10 Borreby Mose
29 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) 2012-01-16 Damhussøen
30 * American Wigeon (Mareca americana)
31 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) 2012-01-03 Nivå
32 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) 2012-03-10 Borreby Mose
33 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) 2012-03-10 Borreby Mose
34 * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis)
35 X * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina) 2012-01-16 Damhussøen
36 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) 2012-01-14 Sjælsø
37 * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca)
38 * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris)
39 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) 2012-01-14 Sjælsø
40 Greater Scaup (Aythya marila)
41 * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis)
42 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri)
43 * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis)
44 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) 2012-01-03 Nivå
45 * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata)
46 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) 2012-01-08 Hundested Havn
47 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi)
48 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri)
49 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) 2012-01-08 Hundested Havn
50 * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana)
51 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) 2012-01-08 Hundested Havn
52 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) 2012-01-03 Nivå
53 X Smew (Mergellus albellus) 2012-01-14 Sjælsø
54 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) 2012-01-08 Sølager, Halsnæs
55 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) 2012-01-06 Gilleleje Havn
56 * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis)
57 European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus)
58 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
59 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
60 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba)
61 X Common Swift (Apus apus) 2012-05-19 Lillerød, hjemme
62 * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus)
63 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
64 * Little Swift (Apus affinis)
65 * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
66 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
67 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
68 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
69 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius)
70 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
71 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
72 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) 2012-05-24 Utterslev Mose
73 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
74 X Rock Dove (Columba livia) 2012-01-08 Hundested Havn
75 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas) 2012-09-29 Omø
76 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) 2012-01-02 Lillerød, hjemme
77 European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur)
78 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis)
79 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) 2012-01-29 Arnborg
80 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura)
81 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) 2012-05-02 Allerød Sø
82 Corn Crake (Crex crex)
83 * Little Crake (Porzana parva)
84 * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla)
85 Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana)
86 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
87 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) 2012-01-28 Universitetsparken, Århus
88 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) 2012-01-08 Hundested Havn
89 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis)
90 * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo)
91 X Common Crane (Grus grus) 2012-03-26 Amagerbro
92 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) 2012-06-21 Sjælsmark, Hørsholm
93 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) 2012-03-10 Borreby Mose
94 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) 2012-01-14 Sjælsø
95 Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus)
96 Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis)
97 * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus)
98 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) 2012-01-28 Fanø
99 * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus)
100 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) 2012-03-11 Borreby Mose
101 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) 2012-01-14 Holløse Bredning
102 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius)
103 * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus)
104 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) 2012-04-06 Omø Mose
105 * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva)
106 * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica)
107 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) 2012-07-15 Store Vrøj
108 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) 2012-03-11 Omø Mose
109 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) 2012-07-11 Røglevej, Lillerød
110 Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus)
111 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
112 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii)
113 Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus)
114 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
115 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) 2012-07-22 Alleshavebugten
116 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) 2012-07-15 Alleshavebugten
117 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) 2012-01-28 Fovrfeltbækken, Esbjerg
118 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) 2012-04-04 Borreby Mose
119 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
120 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) 2012-07-22 Alleshavebugten
121 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus) 2012-07-15 Alleshavebugten
122 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) 2012-04-04 BorreBorreby
123 Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus)
124 * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
125 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
126 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) 2012-07-15 Alleshavebugten
127 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) 2012-07-22 Alleshavebugten
128 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
129 X Sanderling (Calidris alba) 2012-08-21 Nivå Tangen
130 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) 2012-04-07 Borreby Mose
131 Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima)
132 * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii)
133 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta) 2012-07-22 Alleshavebugten
134 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis)
135 * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis)
136 * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos)
137 * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla)
138 * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus)
139 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) Sandholm Øvelsesterræn
140 X Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus) 2012-09-30 Omø Sø
141 Great Snipe (Gallinago media)
142 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) 2012-04-05 Omø Mose
143 * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus)
144 * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor)
145 Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus)
146 Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius)
147 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) 2012-07-15 Store Vrøj
148 * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius)
149 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) 2012-07-12 Lillerød Renseanlæg
150 * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes)
151 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) 2012-01-28 Fovrfeltbækken, Esbjerg
152 * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis)
153 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) 2012-07-22 Alleshavebugten
154 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) 2012-07-15 Alleshavebugten
155 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) 2012-07-15 Store Vrøj
156 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca)
157 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
158 * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola)
159 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum)
160 * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni)
161 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) 2012-01-08 Hundested Havn
162 * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea)
163 Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini)
164 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
165 * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia)
166 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) 2012-01-03 Nivå
167 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) 2012-01-14 Hornbæk Havn
168 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea)
169 * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla)
170 * Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
171 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii)
172 X Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) 2012-01-14 Vedbæk Havn
173 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
174 X Common Gull (Larus canus) 2012-01-06 Hvidovre
175 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis)
176 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) 2012-01-03 Nivå
177 X * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens) 2012-01-29 Universitsparken Århus
178 X Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) 2012-02-12 Helsingør Lystbådehavn
179 X * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides) Ramløse
180 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) 2012-01-01 Lillerød, hjemme
181 Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans)
182 X Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis) 2012-02-12 Helsingør Lystbådehavn
183 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
184 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) 2012-03-10 Skælskør
185 Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica)
186 X Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) 2012-07-27 Borreby Mose
187 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) 2012-04-06 Omø
188 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
189 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) 2012-06-15 Alleshavebugten
190 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
191 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
192 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) 2012-05-29 Gundsømagle Sø
193 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) Prøvestenssundet
194 * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida)
195 * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus)
196 Black Tern (Chlidonias niger)
197 Great Skua (Stercorarius skua)
198 Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus)
199 Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus)
200 Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus)
201 X Little Auk (Alle alle) 2012-01-08 Hundested Havn
202 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
203 X Common Murre (Uria aalge) 2012-01-08 Hundested Havn
204 X Razorbill (Alca torda) 2012-01-08 Hundested Havn
205 Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle)
206 Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica)
207 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) 2012-01-28 Esbjerg Havn
208 Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica)
209 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica)
210 Common Loon (Gavia immer)
211 Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii)
212 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris)
213 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus)
214 Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa)
215 X Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) 2012-01-14 Hornbæk Havn
216 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis)
217 Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea)
218 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
219 Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus)
220 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus)
221 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
222 * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra)
223 White Stork (Ciconia ciconia)
224 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
225 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) 2012-01-06 Gilleleje Havn
226 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
227 * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis)
228 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) 2012-01-03 Nivå
229 * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus)
230 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) 2012-08-11 Bygholm
231 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) 2012-04-04 Borreby Mose
232 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
233 * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus)
234 * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax)
235 * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides)
236 * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis)
237 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) 2012-01-03 Isterød
238 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea)
239 Great Egret (Ardea alba)
240 Little Egret (Egretta garzetta)
241 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
242 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) 2012-08-11 Bygholm Vejle
243 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus)
244 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus)
245 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) Kollerød
246 * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus)
247 * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus)
248 * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina)
249 * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga)
250 * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus)
251 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis)
252 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca)
253 X Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) 2012-12-21 Lille Vildmose
254 * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata)
255 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) 2012-01-14 Raadvad
256 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) 2012-09-06 Broksø
257 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) 2012-03-26 Staunings Ø
258 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) 2012-01-28 Vejen
259 * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus)
260 Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus)
261 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) 2012-03-07 Lergravsvej Amager
262 Black Kite (Milvus migrans)
263 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) 2012-01-14 Frederiksborg Slot
264 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) 2012-03-11 Omø Mose
265 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus)
266 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) 2012-01-03 Sjælsø
267 Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba)
268 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops)
269 * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus)
270 Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo)
271 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) 2012-01-08 Sølager, Halsnæs
272 X * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula) 2012-10-02 Store Dyrehave
273 X * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum) 2012-01-08 Ullerup Skov
274 Little Owl (Athene noctua)
275 * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus)
276 X Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) 2012-01-14 Kajerød
277 X Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) 2012-11-03 Omø Mose
278 Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops)
279 * European Roller (Coracias garrulus)
280 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) 2012-12-20 Tim, WJ
281 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
282 European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster)
283 Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla)
284 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
285 * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius)
286 X Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor) 2012-05-03 Vaserne
287 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) 2012-01-14 Raadvad
288 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
289 X Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) 2012-03-17 Vandmosen Grib Skov
290 European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis)
291 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
292 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) 2012-01-08 Hornbæk Havn
293 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
294 Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus)
295 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
296 X Merlin (Falco columbarius) 2012-09-29 Omø
297 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) 2012-06-22 Melby Overdrev
298 * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug)
299 * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus)
300 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) 2012-02-03 Radisson Blue, Amager
301 X * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus) 2012-11-22 Årslev Engsø
302 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) 2012-06-21 Melby Overdrev
303 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides)
304 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
305 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor)
306 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) 2012-01-28 Haderslev
307 * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator)
308 * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus)
309 Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus)
310 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) 2012-01-07 Store Dyrehave
311 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) 2012-01-03 Lillerød, hjemme
312 Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes)
313 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) 2012-01-01 Lillerød, hjemme
314 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
315 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus) 2012-01-01 Lillerød, hjemme
316 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) 2012-01-28 Esbjerg Havn
317 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) 2012-01-01 Lillerød, hjemme
318 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) 2012-01-14 Tokkekøb Hegn
319 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) 2012-01-25 Sydmarken, Gladsaxe
320 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater) 2012-02-18 Lillerød, hjemme
321 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) 2012-01-29 Arnborg
322 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) 2012-01-29 Arnborg
323 Willow Tit (Poecile montanus)
324 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) 2012-01-07 Store Dyrehave
325 X Great Tit (Parus major) 2012-01-01 Lillerød, hjemme
326 Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus)
327 Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus)
328 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea) 2012-11-04 Omø Mose
329 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) 2012-02-26 Vestamager
330 Crested Lark (Galerida cristata)
331 Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris)
332 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla)
333 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata)
334 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia)
335 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) 2012-05-02 Allerød Sø
336 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
337 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) 2012-05-22 Hillerød Centrum
338 * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica)
339 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) 2012-01-14 Tokkekøb Hegn
340 Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix)
341 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli)
342 * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei)
343 Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus)
344 Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus)
345 * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi)
346 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
347 * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus)
348 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) 2012-05-02 Allerød Sø
349 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) 2012-03-26 Amagerbro
350 * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus)
351 * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
352 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
353 Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides)
354 * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis)
355 Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus)
356 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
357 Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus)
358 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola)
359 X * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum) 2012-06-19 Vestvolden, Brøndby
360 X Eurasian Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) 2012-05-24 Frederikssund strandenge
361 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) 2012-05-24 Frederikssund strandenge
362 * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata)
363 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida)
364 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
365 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) 2012-07-01 Bisserup
366 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
367 * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
368 Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia)
369 River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis)
370 Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides)
371 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis)
372 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) 2012-04-22 Boserup Skov
373 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) 2012-05-22 Fedtmosen
374 * Barred Warbler (Sylvia nisoria)
375 X Lesser Whitethroat (Sylvia curruca) 2012-05-22 Fedtmosen
376 * Asian Desert Warbler (Sylvia nana)
377 X Common Whitethroat (Sylvia communis) 2012-05-22 Fedtmosen
378 * Marmora's Warbler (Sylvia sarda)
379 * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia cantillans)
380 * Western Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia iberiae)
381 * Sardinian Warbler (Sylvia melanocephala)
382 * Rüppell's Warbler (Sylvia ruppeli)
383 Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla)
384 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) 2012-01-29 Arnborg
385 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) 2012-02-02 Strandlodsvej Amager
386 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) 2012-01-14 Raadvad
387 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) 2012-01-14 Raadvad
388 Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla)
389 * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus)
390 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) 2012-03-10 Borreby Mose
391 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor)
392 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
393 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
394 * Hermit Thrush (Catharus guttatus)
395 Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus)
396 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) 2012-01-03 Lillerød, hjemme
397 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
398 * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis)
399 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus)
400 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) 2012-01-06 Hvidovre
401 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus) 2012-04-02 Vaserne
402 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) 2012-03-18 Store Grib Sø
403 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) 2012-03-17 Store Grib Sø, Grib Skov
404 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
405 Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata)
406 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
407 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) 2012-01-03 Nivå
408 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
409 Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica)
410 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) 2012-05-22 Fedtmosen
411 * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos)
412 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
413 * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus)
414 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) 2012-05-02 Allerød Sø
415 * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis)
416 Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva)
417 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
418 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) 2012-09-10 Artillerivej Amager
419 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) 2012-05-25 Frederikssund
420 * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis)
421 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) Melby Overdrev
422 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) 2012-06-21 Melby Overdrev
423 * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus)
424 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
425 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe)
426 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina)
427 * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti)
428 * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica)
429 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
430 * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka)
431 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga)
432 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) 2012-01-14 Raadvad
433 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) 2012-01-06 Hvidovre
434 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
435 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) 2012-01-01 Lillerød, hjemme
436 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
437 * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris)
438 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella)
439 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis) 2012-04-05 Omø sommerhusområde
440 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) 2012-07-27 Borreby Mose
441 * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola)
442 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) 2012-11-03 Omø Sø
443 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) 2012-03-26 Staunings Ø
444 X * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi) 2012-10-19 Niverød Bakke
445 * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii)
446 Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris)
447 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) 2012-04-07 Omø Sø
448 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) 2012-06-21 Melby Overdrev
449 * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni)
450 Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus)
451 X Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) 2012-12-26 Hornbæk Havn
452 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) 2012-01-28 Fovrfeltbækken, Esbjerg
453 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) 2012-01-14 Kajerød
454 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) 2012-01-07 Store Dyrehave
455 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) 2012-01-14 Ramløse
456 * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator)
457 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) 2012-02-22 Kajerød
458 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus)
459 Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus)
460 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) 2012-01-14 Kajerød
461 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris) 2012-11-03 Omø Revspids
462 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) 2012-04-05 Omø Sommerhusområde
463 Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea)
464 Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret)
465 Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni)
466 Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus)
467 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) 2012-03-17 Store Grib Sø, Grib Skov
468 X Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera) 2012-01-14 Tokkekøb Hegn
469 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) 2012-05-24 Lillerød hjemme
470 European Serin (Serinus serinus)
471 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) 2012-01-07 Store Dyrehave
472 Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus)
473 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) 2012-01-08 Hundested Havn
474 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) 2012-12-20 Kloster
475 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) 2012-03-17 Grib Skov
476 * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos)
477 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
478 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea)
479 X Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana) 2012-09-04 Melby Overdrev
480 * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus)
481 * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla)
482 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
483 * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica)
484 * Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
485 * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala)
486 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) 2012-03-17 Lille Grib Sø, Grib Skov
487 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis)
488 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
489 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
490 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
Annoncer