Danish Year Species 2012

David Manstrup


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview David Manstrups ticks

This is David Manstrups Danske Årsarter 2012

# X * Name Date Location Map
1 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix)
2 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) 2012-04-11 Grenen
3 Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix)
4 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus)
5 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) 2012-02-13 Ballen
6 X Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis) 2012-10-15 Filsø
7 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) 2012-04-03 Grenen
8 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) 2012-03-16 Issehoved
9 * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus)
10 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser)
11 Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis)
12 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) 2012-03-25 Grenen
13 X Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris) 2012-04-04 Grenen
14 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) 2012-04-23 Grenen
15 Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus)
16 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus)
17 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor)
18 X Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) 2012-11-12 Issehoved
19 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus)
20 X Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) 2012-04-01 Grenen
21 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) 2012-03-11 Issehoved
22 Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea)
23 * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata)
24 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
25 Garganey (Spatula querquedula)
26 * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors)
27 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) 2012-03-27 Grenen
28 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) 2012-04-18 Grenen
29 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope)
30 * American Wigeon (Mareca americana)
31 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos)
32 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) 2012-03-20 Barnekold
33 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) 2012-03-08 Kragemosen
34 * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis)
35 * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina)
36 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) 2012-02-11 Ballen
37 * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca)
38 * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris)
39 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) 2012-02-11 Ballen
40 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila)
41 * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis)
42 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri)
43 * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis)
44 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima)
45 * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata)
46 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) 2012-03-25 Grenen
47 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi)
48 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri)
49 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) 2012-02-14 Ballen
50 * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana)
51 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) 2012-04-04 Grenen
52 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula)
53 Smew (Mergellus albellus)
54 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) 2012-04-12 Grenen
55 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) Ballen
56 * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis)
57 X European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) Blåvand Stationshave
58 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
59 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
60 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba)
61 X Common Swift (Apus apus) 2012-04-30 Grenen
62 * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus)
63 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
64 * Little Swift (Apus affinis)
65 * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
66 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
67 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
68 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
69 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius)
70 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
71 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
72 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) 2012-05-09 Grenen
73 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
74 X Rock Dove (Columba livia)
75 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas) 2012-03-08 Issehoved
76 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus)
77 X European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur) 2012-05-19 Grenen
78 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis)
79 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) 2012-03-06 Ballen
80 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura)
81 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) 2012-03-08 Kragemosen
82 Corn Crake (Crex crex)
83 * Little Crake (Porzana parva)
84 * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla)
85 Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana)
86 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
87 Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus)
88 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra)
89 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis)
90 * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo)
91 X Common Crane (Grus grus) 2012-03-21 Issehoved
92 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) 2012-02-11 Ballen
93 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) 2012-03-08 Kragemosen
94 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus)
95 Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus)
96 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) 2012-05-11 Grenen
97 * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus)
98 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus)
99 * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus)
100 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) 2012-03-13 Barnekold
101 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) 2012-03-06 Skovfogedhuset
102 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius)
103 * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus)
104 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) 2012-03-11 Issehoved
105 X * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva) 2012-10-04 Ballum
106 * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica)
107 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) 2012-05-11 Grenen
108 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) 2012-03-08 Kragemosen
109 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) 2012-04-12 Grenen
110 Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus)
111 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
112 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii)
113 X Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) 2012-04-17 Grenen
114 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
115 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) 2012-04-23 Grenen
116 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata)
117 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) 2012-04-14 Grenen
118 Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa)
119 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
120 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) 2012-05-17 Grenen
121 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus) 2012-05-12 Grenen
122 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) 2012-08-04 Blåvands Huk
123 Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus)
124 * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
125 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
126 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) 2012-08-03 Blåvands Huk
127 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) 2012-05-13 Grenen
128 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
129 X Sanderling (Calidris alba) 2012-03-25 Grenen
130 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) 2012-05-08 Grenen
131 X Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) 2012-09-29 Blåvand - Grønningen
132 * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii)
133 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta) 2012-08-03 Blåvands Huk
134 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis)
135 * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis)
136 X * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos) 2012-05-18 Grenen
137 * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla)
138 * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus)
139 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) 2012-04-06 Grenen
140 Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus)
141 Great Snipe (Gallinago media)
142 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) 2012-03-27 Grenen
143 * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus)
144 * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor)
145 X Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus) 2012-08-17 Blåvands Huk
146 X Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius)
147 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) 2012-04-26 Grenen
148 * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius)
149 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) 2012-03-16 Issehoved
150 * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes)
151 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) 2012-02-13 Ballen
152 * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis)
153 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) 2012-04-28 Grenen
154 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus)
155 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) 2012-04-23 Grenen
156 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca)
157 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
158 * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola)
159 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum)
160 * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni)
161 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) 2012-03-28 Grenen
162 * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea)
163 X Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini) Blåvands Huk
164 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
165 X * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia) 2012-08-04 Blåvands Huk
166 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus)
167 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) 2012-04-21 Grenen
168 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea)
169 * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla)
170 * Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
171 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii)
172 X Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) 2012-08-04 Blåvands Huk
173 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
174 X Common Gull (Larus canus)
175 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis)
176 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus)
177 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens)
178 X Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) 2012-03-26 Grenen
179 X * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides) 2012-03-26 Skagen Havn
180 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus)
181 X Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans)
182 X Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis) 2012-08-17 Blåvands Huk
183 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
184 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) 2012-03-21 Sælvig Bugten
185 Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica)
186 Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia)
187 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) 2012-03-23 Issehoved
188 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
189 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) 2012-05-08 Grenen
190 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
191 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
192 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) 2012-04-26 Nordstrand
193 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) Grenen
194 * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida)
195 * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus)
196 X Black Tern (Chlidonias niger)
197 X Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) 2012-04-15 Grenen
198 X Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus) Grenen
199 X Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) 2012-03-25 Grenen
200 X Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus) 2012-08-23 Blåvands Huk
201 Little Auk (Alle alle)
202 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
203 X Common Murre (Uria aalge) Grenen
204 X Razorbill (Alca torda)
205 X Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) 2012-04-06 Grenen
206 X Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica) 2012-09-29 Blåvands Huk
207 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) 2012-03-25 Grenen
208 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) 2012-04-12 Grenen
209 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica)
210 X Common Loon (Gavia immer) 2012-04-29 Grenen
211 X Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii) 2012-04-18 Grenen
212 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris)
213 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus)
214 X Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa) 2012-09-12 Blåvands Huk
215 X Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) 2012-03-28 Grenen
216 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis)
217 X Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea) 2012-08-07 Blåvands Huk
218 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
219 Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus)
220 X * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus) 2012-06-04 Grenen
221 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
222 X * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra) 2012-04-23 Grenen
223 X White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) 2012-04-16 Grenen
224 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
225 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) 2012-03-25 Grenen
226 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
227 * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis)
228 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo)
229 * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus)
230 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) 2012-04-28 Grenen
231 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) 2012-04-01 Grenen
232 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
233 * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus)
234 * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax)
235 * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides)
236 * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis)
237 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea)
238 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea)
239 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 2012-05-14 Ved Grenen museet
240 Little Egret (Egretta garzetta)
241 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
242 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) 2012-03-21 Issehoved
243 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus)
244 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus)
245 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) 2012-05-09 Grenen
246 * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus)
247 * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus)
248 X * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina) 2012-05-29 Saftevandsbakken, Skagen
249 * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga)
250 X * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus) 2012-05-28 Grenen
251 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis)
252 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca)
253 X Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) 2012-03-24 Skagen
254 * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata)
255 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) 2012-02-11 Brundby
256 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) 2012-03-21 Issehoved
257 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) 2012-03-30 Grenen
258 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) 2012-03-27 Grenen
259 X * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) 2012-04-19 Grenen
260 X Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) 2012-05-01 Grenen
261 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) 2012-03-16 Issehoved
262 X Black Kite (Milvus migrans) 2012-04-19 Grenen
263 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) 2012-03-25 Grenen
264 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) 2012-03-08 Kragemosen
265 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus)
266 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo)
267 X Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba) 2012-10-03 Hemmelig lok
268 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops)
269 * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus)
270 Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo)
271 Tawny Owl (Strix aluco)
272 * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula)
273 * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum)
274 X Little Owl (Athene noctua) 2012-08-02 Kirkebakken 5
275 * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus)
276 X Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) 2012-11-22 Barttingsborg Skov
277 X Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) 2012-04-15 Grenen
278 Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops)
279 * European Roller (Coracias garrulus)
280 Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis)
281 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
282 X European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster) 2012-05-19 Grenen
283 X Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla) 2012-05-09 Grenen
284 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
285 * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius)
286 Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor)
287 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major)
288 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
289 Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius)
290 X European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis) 2012-03-27 Jens Væversvej 50
291 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
292 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus)
293 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
294 X Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus) Grenen
295 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
296 X Merlin (Falco columbarius) 2012-04-03 Grenen
297 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) 2012-04-24 Grenen
298 * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug)
299 X * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus) 2012-10-05 Værnengene
300 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) 2012-03-19 Issehoved
301 X * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus) 2012-11-04 Årslev Engsø
302 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) Grenen
303 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides)
304 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
305 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor)
306 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) 2012-03-23 Issehoved
307 * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator)
308 * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus)
309 X Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus) 2012-05-14 Grenen
310 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) 2012-03-23 Skagen
311 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica)
312 Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes)
313 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula)
314 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
315 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus)
316 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) 2012-03-20 Langør
317 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix)
318 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) 2012-03-11 Issehoved
319 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) 2012-02-11 Brundby
320 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater) 2012-03-03 Skovfogedhuset
321 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) 2012-03-30 Skagen by
322 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) 2012-08-04 Kirkebakken 5
323 Willow Tit (Poecile montanus)
324 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus)
325 X Great Tit (Parus major)
326 X Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus) 2012-04-15 Grenen
327 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) 2012-03-08 Kragemosen
328 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea) 2012-03-11 Issehoved
329 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis)
330 X Crested Lark (Galerida cristata) 2012-03-28 Skagen Havn
331 X Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) 2012-05-01 Grenen
332 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla)
333 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata)
334 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) 2012-04-15 Grenen
335 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) 2012-04-12 Grenen
336 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
337 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) 2012-04-21 Grenen
338 X * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica) 2012-05-22 Grenen
339 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) 2012-11-22 Brattingsborg Skov
340 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) 2012-05-01 Grenen
341 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli)
342 * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei)
343 X Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus) 2012-09-29 Blåvand - Hedetoftevej 122
344 Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus)
345 X * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi) 2012-10-12 Blåvand Fyrhaven
346 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
347 * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus)
348 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) 2012-04-16 Grenen
349 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) 2012-03-22 Brattingsborg Skov
350 * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus)
351 * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
352 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
353 Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides)
354 * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis)
355 Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus)
356 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
357 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) 2012-05-04 Grenen
358 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola)
359 * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum)
360 X Eurasian Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) Grenen
361 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) Grenen
362 * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata)
363 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida)
364 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
365 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) Grenen
366 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
367 * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
368 X Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) 2012-05-09 Grenen
369 River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis)
370 Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides)
371 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis)
372 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) 2012-05-02 Grenen
373 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) Grenen
374 X * Barred Warbler (Sylvia nisoria) 2012-08-20 Blåvand Stationshaven
375 X Lesser Whitethroat (Sylvia curruca) 2012-04-28 Grenen
376 X * Asian Desert Warbler (Sylvia nana) 2012-05-20 Grenen
377 X Common Whitethroat (Sylvia communis) 2012-05-03 Grenen
378 * Marmora's Warbler (Sylvia sarda)
379 * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia cantillans)
380 * Western Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia iberiae)
381 * Sardinian Warbler (Sylvia melanocephala)
382 * Rüppell's Warbler (Sylvia ruppeli)
383 X Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) Blåvands Huk
384 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) 2012-03-15 Skovfogedhuset
385 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes)
386 Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea)
387 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) Brattingsborg Skov
388 Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla)
389 X * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus) 2012-05-23 Grenen
390 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) 2012-03-11 Issehoved
391 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor)
392 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
393 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
394 * Hermit Thrush (Catharus guttatus)
395 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) 2012-04-14 Grenen
396 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula)
397 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
398 * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis)
399 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus)
400 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris)
401 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus) 2012-03-25 Grenen
402 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) 2012-03-11 Issehoved
403 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) 2012-03-11 Issehoved
404 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
405 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) Grenen
406 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
407 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula)
408 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
409 Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica)
410 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) 2012-05-07 Grenen
411 * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos)
412 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
413 * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus)
414 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) 2012-05-11 Fyrskoven
415 * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis)
416 Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva)
417 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
418 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) 2012-05-11 Grenen
419 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) 2012-05-01 Grenen
420 * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis)
421 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) 2012-04-30 Grenen
422 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) 2012-08-04 Blåvands Huk
423 * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus)
424 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
425 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) 2012-03-22 Lushavn
426 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina)
427 * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti)
428 * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica)
429 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
430 * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka)
431 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga)
432 White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus)
433 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus)
434 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
435 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus)
436 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
437 * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris)
438 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella)
439 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis) 2012-03-16 Issehoved
440 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) 2012-04-27 Grenen
441 X * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola) 2012-05-01 Grenen
442 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) 2012-03-24 Skagen
443 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) 2012-03-13 Issehoved
444 * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi)
445 * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii)
446 Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris)
447 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis)
448 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) 2012-04-15 Grenen
449 * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni)
450 Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus)
451 Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta)
452 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) 2012-02-11 Ballen
453 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs)
454 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) 2012-03-13 Issehoved
455 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) 2012-03-25 Grenen
456 * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator)
457 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) 2012-03-16 Issehoved
458 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus)
459 X Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus) 2012-05-16 Grenen
460 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris)
461 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris) 2012-03-25 Grenen
462 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) 2012-03-21 Langør
463 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea) 2012-03-16 Issehoved
464 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) 2012-03-25 Grenen
465 Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni)
466 X Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus) 2012-10-21 Blåvands Stationshave
467 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) 2012-03-25 Grenen
468 X Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera) 2012-03-11 Issehoved
469 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) 2012-03-06 Skovfogedhuset
470 X European Serin (Serinus serinus) 2012-03-26 Jens Væversvej 50
471 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) 2012-03-03 Skovfogedhuset
472 X Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus) 2012-03-28 Grenen
473 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) 2012-04-24 Grenen
474 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) 2012-03-16 Toftebjerg
475 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella)
476 * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos)
477 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
478 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea)
479 X Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana) 2012-05-10 Grenen
480 * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus)
481 * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla)
482 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
483 * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica)
484 * Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
485 * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala)
486 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) 2012-03-11 Issehoved
487 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis)
488 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
489 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
490 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
Annoncer