Danish Year Species 2011

Stefan Sturup


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Stefan Sturups ticks

This is Stefan Sturups Danske Årsarter 2011

# X * Name Date Location Map
1 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix)
2 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) 2011-05-07 Frederiks Kog
3 X Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) 2011-06-26 Hvedstrup Engsø
4 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) 2011-01-16 Søvang
5 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) 2011-05-08 Saltvandssøen
6 Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis)
7 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) 2011-01-23 Vestamager
8 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) 2011-01-20 Søvang
9 * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus)
10 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser) 2011-01-08 Søvang
11 Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis)
12 Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus)
13 X Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris) 2011-01-23 Vestamager
14 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) 2011-03-09 Søvang
15 X Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus) 2011-04-09 Klydesøen
16 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus)
17 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) 2011-01-11 Søerne
18 X Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) 2011-10-08 Sydvestpynten
19 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) 2011-01-23 Vestamager
20 X Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) 2011-08-19 Klydesøen
21 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) 2011-03-08 Søvang
22 Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea)
23 * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata)
24 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
25 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula) 2011-06-12 Vestamager
26 * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors)
27 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) 2011-03-19 Hvedstrup Engsø
28 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) 2011-03-04 Sortedamssøen
29 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) 2011-01-11 Søerne
30 * American Wigeon (Mareca americana)
31 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) 2011-01-11 Søerne
32 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) 2011-03-19 Hvedstrup Engsø
33 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) 2011-03-08 Tanghjørnet
34 * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis)
35 X * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina) 2011-08-21 Klydesøen
36 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) 2011-01-11 Søerne
37 * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca)
38 * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris)
39 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) 2011-01-11 Søerne
40 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) 2011-01-23 Dragør Havn
41 * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis)
42 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri)
43 * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis)
44 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) 2011-03-19 Kystvejen, Kastrup
45 * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata)
46 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) 2011-03-26 Sydvestpynten
47 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi)
48 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri)
49 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) 2011-04-23 Klint
50 * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana)
51 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) 2011-02-27 Sydvestpynten
52 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) 2011-01-11 Kalveboderne
53 X Smew (Mergellus albellus) 2011-01-11 Kalveboderne
54 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) 2011-01-11 Kalveboderne
55 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) 2011-01-23 Vestamager
56 * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis)
57 European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus)
58 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
59 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
60 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba)
61 X Common Swift (Apus apus) 2011-05-08 Frederiks Kog
62 * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus)
63 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
64 * Little Swift (Apus affinis)
65 * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
66 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
67 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
68 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
69 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius)
70 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
71 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
72 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) 2011-05-06 Kongens Mose
73 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
74 X Rock Dove (Columba livia) 2011-01-11 Rådhuspladsen
75 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas) 2011-03-01 Søvang
76 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) 2011-01-08 Søvang
77 European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur)
78 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis)
79 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) 2011-01-08 Søvang
80 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura)
81 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) 2011-03-30 Grønjordssøen
82 Corn Crake (Crex crex)
83 * Little Crake (Porzana parva)
84 * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla)
85 X Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana) 2011-04-23 Hovvig
86 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
87 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) 2011-01-11 Søerne
88 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) 2011-01-11 Søerne
89 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis)
90 * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo)
91 X Common Crane (Grus grus) 2011-02-27 Sydvestpynten
92 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) 2011-01-11 Københavns Havn
93 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) 2011-03-19 Sydvestpynten
94 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) 2011-01-23 Dragør Havn
95 X Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) 2011-01-25 Kalkbrænderihavnen
96 Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis)
97 * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus)
98 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) 2011-02-27 Sydvestpynten
99 * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus)
100 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) 2011-04-09 Klydesøen
101 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) 2011-03-08 Vestamager
102 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius)
103 * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus)
104 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) 2011-03-26 Søvang
105 * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva)
106 * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica)
107 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) 2011-08-21 Klydesøen
108 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) 2011-03-19 Kystvejen, Kastrup
109 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) 2011-04-28 Sydmøllevej
110 Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus)
111 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
112 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii)
113 X Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) 2011-05-07 Emmelev Klev
114 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
115 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) 2011-05-08 Emmelev Klev
116 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) 2011-03-20 Sydvestpynten
117 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) 2011-05-08 Emmelev Klev
118 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) 2011-05-08 Frederiks Kog
119 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
120 Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres)
121 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus) 2011-03-07 Emmelev Klev
122 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) 2011-04-04 Vestamager
123 X Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus) 2011-06-22 Klydesøen
124 * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
125 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
126 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) 2011-09-04 Store Magleby
127 Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii)
128 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
129 Sanderling (Calidris alba)
130 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) 2011-02-27 Kongelundsstranden
131 Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima)
132 * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii)
133 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta) 2011-06-06 Klydesøen
134 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis)
135 * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis)
136 * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos)
137 * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla)
138 * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus)
139 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) 2011-03-10 søvang
140 Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus)
141 Great Snipe (Gallinago media)
142 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) 2011-03-30 Grønjordssøen
143 * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus)
144 * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor)
145 X Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus) 2011-09-07 Store Magleby
146 X Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius) 2011-12-26 Klydesøen
147 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) 2011-04-23 klint
148 * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius)
149 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) 2011-04-09 Hejresøen
150 * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes)
151 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) 2011-03-27 Søvang
152 * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis)
153 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) 2011-04-28 Sydmøllevej
154 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) 2011-06-06 Klydesøen
155 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) 2011-05-07 Emmelev Klev
156 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca)
157 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
158 * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola)
159 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum)
160 * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni)
161 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) 2011-12-04 Klint
162 * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea)
163 Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini)
164 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
165 * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia)
166 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) 2011-01-08 Søvang
167 Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus)
168 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea)
169 * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla)
170 * Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
171 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii)
172 X Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) 2011-04-10 Holmesø
173 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
174 X Common Gull (Larus canus) 2011-01-08 Søvang
175 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis)
176 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) 2011-01-08 Søvang
177 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens)
178 Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus)
179 * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides)
180 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) 2011-01-08 Søvang
181 X Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans) 2011-02-10 Sortedamssøen
182 Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis)
183 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
184 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) 2011-03-31 Vestamager
185 Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica)
186 X Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) 2011-05-28 Søvang
187 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) 2011-03-26 Sydvestpynten
188 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
189 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) 2011-04-18 Søvang
190 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
191 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
192 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) 2011-05-08 Kolding
193 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) 2011-04-09 Klydesøen
194 * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida)
195 * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus)
196 X Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) 2011-05-08 Frederiks Kog
197 Great Skua (Stercorarius skua)
198 Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus)
199 Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus)
200 Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus)
201 X Little Auk (Alle alle) 2011-12-04 Klint
202 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
203 X Common Murre (Uria aalge) 2011-12-04 Klint
204 X Razorbill (Alca torda) 2011-10-23 Sydvestpynten
205 Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle)
206 Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica)
207 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) 2011-09-17 Sydvestpynten
208 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) 2011-04-23 Klint
209 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica)
210 Common Loon (Gavia immer)
211 Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii)
212 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris)
213 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus)
214 Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa)
215 Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis)
216 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis)
217 Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea)
218 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
219 Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus)
220 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus)
221 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
222 * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra)
223 X White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) 2011-05-07 Skærbæk
224 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
225 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) 2011-12-04 Klint
226 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
227 * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis)
228 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) 2011-01-11 Kalveboderne
229 * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus)
230 Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia)
231 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) 2011-03-20 Sydvestpynten
232 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
233 * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus)
234 * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax)
235 X * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides) 2011-05-23 Store Høj, Vestamager
236 * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis)
237 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) 2011-01-23 Vestamager
238 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea)
239 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 2011-10-17 Vestamager
240 X Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) 2011-08-29 Bløden
241 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
242 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) 2011-04-10 Søvang
243 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus)
244 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus)
245 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) 2011-05-06 Odense
246 * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus)
247 * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus)
248 * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina)
249 * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga)
250 * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus)
251 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis)
252 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca)
253 Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos)
254 * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata)
255 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) 2011-02-27 Kongelundsstranden
256 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) 2011-05-15 Søvang
257 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) 2011-03-26 Sydvestpynten
258 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) 2011-03-01 Søvang
259 * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus)
260 X Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) 2011-05-07 Frederiks Kog
261 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) 2011-03-19 Sydvestpynten
262 X Black Kite (Milvus migrans) 2011-05-08 Frederiks Kog
263 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) 2011-02-18 Kalveboderne
264 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) 2011-10-09 Søvang
265 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus)
266 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) 2011-01-08 Søvang
267 Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba)
268 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops)
269 * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus)
270 Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo)
271 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) 2011-01-11 Kongelunden
272 * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula)
273 X * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum) 2011-11-11 Kongelunden
274 Little Owl (Athene noctua)
275 * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus)
276 X Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) 2011-04-21 Søvang
277 Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus)
278 Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops)
279 * European Roller (Coracias garrulus)
280 Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis)
281 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
282 European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster)
283 Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla)
284 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
285 * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius)
286 Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor)
287 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) 2011-01-08 Søvang
288 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
289 X Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) 2011-05-21 Tisvilde Hegn
290 European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis)
291 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
292 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) 2011-01-27 Søvang
293 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
294 Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus)
295 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
296 X Merlin (Falco columbarius) 2011-09-17 Sydvestpynten
297 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) 2011-09-14 Hejresøen
298 * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug)
299 * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus)
300 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) 2011-01-11 SAS hotellet
301 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus)
302 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) 2011-08-16 Vestamager
303 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides)
304 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
305 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor)
306 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) 2011-03-07 Vestamager
307 * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator)
308 * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus)
309 Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus)
310 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) 2011-01-23 Kongelunden
311 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) 2011-01-08 Søvang
312 Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes)
313 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) 2011-01-08 Søvang
314 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
315 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus) 2011-01-23 Kongelunden
316 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) 2011-05-07 Skærbæk
317 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) 2011-01-08 Søvang
318 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) 2011-01-23 Vestamager
319 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) 2011-01-08 Søvang
320 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater) 2011-01-23 Kongelunden
321 European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus)
322 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) 2011-03-13 Hove Kalkgrav
323 Willow Tit (Poecile montanus)
324 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) 2011-01-08 Søvang
325 X Great Tit (Parus major) 2011-01-08 Søvang
326 Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus)
327 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) 2011-04-09 Klydesøen
328 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea) 2011-10-08 Sydvestpynten
329 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) 2011-03-06 Søvang
330 Crested Lark (Galerida cristata)
331 Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris)
332 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla)
333 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata)
334 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) 2011-05-04 Hejresøen
335 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) 2011-04-10 Hejresøen
336 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
337 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) 2011-04-28 Hejresøen
338 * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica)
339 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) 2011-02-17 Vestamager
340 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) 2011-04-27 Kongelunden
341 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli)
342 * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei)
343 Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus)
344 Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus)
345 * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi)
346 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
347 * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus)
348 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) 2011-04-16 Amager Fælled
349 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) 2011-03-30 Grønjordssøen
350 * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus)
351 * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
352 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
353 Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides)
354 * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis)
355 X Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus) 2011-05-31 Grønjordssøen
356 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
357 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) 2011-04-27 Grønjordssøen
358 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola)
359 * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum)
360 X Eurasian Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) 2011-04-27 Grønjordssøen
361 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) 2011-06-03 Søvang
362 * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata)
363 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida)
364 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
365 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) 2011-05-21 Tisvilde
366 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
367 * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
368 X Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) 2011-05-07 Ballum Sluse
369 X River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis) 2011-06-17 Fuglevad
370 Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides)
371 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis)
372 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) 2011-04-20 Kongelunden
373 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) 2011-04-27 Grønjordssøen
374 * Barred Warbler (Sylvia nisoria)
375 X Lesser Whitethroat (Sylvia curruca) 2011-04-22 Søvang
376 * Asian Desert Warbler (Sylvia nana)
377 X Common Whitethroat (Sylvia communis) 2011-04-27 Vestamager
378 * Marmora's Warbler (Sylvia sarda)
379 * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia cantillans)
380 * Western Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia iberiae)
381 * Sardinian Warbler (Sylvia melanocephala)
382 * Rüppell's Warbler (Sylvia ruppeli)
383 X Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) 2011-04-10 Kongelunden
384 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) 2011-03-31 Amager Fælled
385 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) 2011-01-08 Søvang
386 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) 2011-01-11 Fælledparken
387 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) 2011-03-09 Kongelunden
388 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) 2011-01-22 Bülowsvvej, Frb
389 * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus)
390 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) 2011-02-22 Vestamager
391 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor)
392 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
393 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
394 * Hermit Thrush (Catharus guttatus)
395 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) 2011-04-19 Kofoeds Enge
396 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) 2011-01-08 Søvang
397 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
398 * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis)
399 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus)
400 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) 2011-01-08 Søvang
401 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus) 2011-03-29 Amager Fælled
402 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) 2011-03-23 Kongelunden
403 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) 2011-04-21 Søvang
404 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
405 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) 2011-06-08 Søvang
406 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
407 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) 2011-01-28 Universitetsparken
408 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
409 X Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) 2011-09-01 Stubben
410 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) 2011-05-27 Kongelundsfortet
411 * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos)
412 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
413 * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus)
414 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) 2011-05-21 Tisvilde Hegn
415 * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis)
416 X Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva) 2011-09-18 Pinseskoven
417 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
418 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) 2011-04-18 Stubben
419 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) 2011-04-18 Stubben
420 * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis)
421 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) 2011-05-06 Kongens Mose
422 European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola)
423 * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus)
424 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
425 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) 2011-04-18 Stubben
426 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina)
427 * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti)
428 * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica)
429 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
430 * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka)
431 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga)
432 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) 2011-12-11 Rådvad
433 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) 2011-01-08 Søvang
434 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
435 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) 2011-01-23 Søvang
436 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
437 * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris)
438 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella)
439 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis) 2011-03-19 Sydvestpynten
440 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) 2011-05-07 Frederiks Kog
441 * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola)
442 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) 2011-09-17 Sydvestpynten
443 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) 2011-03-23 Vestamager
444 * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi)
445 * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii)
446 Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris)
447 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) 2011-03-19 Sydvestpynten
448 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) 2011-04-20 Pinseskoven
449 * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni)
450 X Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus) 2011-09-29 Stubben
451 Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta)
452 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) 2011-10-04 Kystvejsområdet
453 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) 2011-01-23 Kongelunden
454 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) 2011-09-17 Sydvestpynten
455 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) 2011-01-11 Fælledparken
456 * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator)
457 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) 2011-01-08 Søvang
458 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus)
459 Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus)
460 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) 2011-01-08 Søvang
461 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris) 2011-03-19 Kystvejen, Kastrup
462 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) 2011-03-26 Sydvestpynten
463 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea) 2011-02-18 Kalveboderne
464 Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret)
465 Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni)
466 Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus)
467 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) 2011-02-18 Kalveboderne
468 Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera)
469 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) 2011-01-11 Kalveboderne
470 European Serin (Serinus serinus)
471 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) 2011-01-24 Vestamager
472 Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus)
473 Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis)
474 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) 2011-03-19 Hvedstrup Engsø
475 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) 2011-01-23 Vestamager
476 * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos)
477 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
478 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea)
479 Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana)
480 * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus)
481 * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla)
482 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
483 * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica)
484 * Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
485 * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala)
486 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) 2011-03-19 Sydvestpynten
487 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis)
488 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
489 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
490 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
Annoncer