Danish Year Species 2011

Søren L. L. Rasmussen


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Søren L. L. Rasmussens ticks

This is Søren L. L. Rasmussens Danske Årsarter 2011

# X * Name Date Location Map
1 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix)
2 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) 2011-02-20 Brockdorf Enge
3 X Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) 2011-04-21 Lundsgård marker
4 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) 2011-01-03 Revninge
5 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) 2011-01-20 Knudshoved
6 Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis)
7 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) 2011-01-02 Brockdorf Enge
8 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) 2011-03-20 Horseklint
9 * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus)
10 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser) 2011-01-04 Brockdorf Enge
11 Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis)
12 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) 2011-02-20 Brockdorf Enge
13 X Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris) 2011-01-22 Risinge
14 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) 2011-01-20 Knudshoved
15 Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus)
16 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus)
17 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) 2011-01-03 Horseklint
18 X Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) 2011-03-19 Mesinge
19 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) 2011-01-02 Brockdorf Enge
20 X Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) 2011-05-09 Gl.Hvidding engsø
21 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) 2011-01-30 Fyns Hoved
22 Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea)
23 * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata)
24 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
25 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula) 2011-05-01 Botofte Skovmose
26 * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors)
27 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) 2011-03-15 Firtalsstranden
28 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) 2011-03-12 Nørballe nor
29 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) 2011-01-20 Slipshavn
30 * American Wigeon (Mareca americana)
31 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) 2011-01-03 Horseklint
32 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) 2011-02-20 Seden Strand
33 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) 2011-03-12 Nørballe nor
34 * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis)
35 * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina)
36 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) 2011-01-20 Holckenhavn
37 * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca)
38 * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris)
39 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) 2011-01-15 Kerteminde
40 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) 2011-01-20 Knudshoved
41 * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis)
42 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri)
43 * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis)
44 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) 2011-01-03 Horseklint
45 * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata)
46 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) 2011-01-03 Horseklint
47 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi)
48 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri)
49 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) 2011-01-03 Horseklint
50 * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana)
51 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) 2011-03-12 Dovns Klint
52 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) 2011-01-03 Horseklint
53 X Smew (Mergellus albellus) 2011-01-20 Slipshavn
54 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) 2011-01-05 Kerteminde
55 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) 2011-01-20 Slipshavn
56 * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis)
57 X European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) 2011-06-04 Ålbæk Plantage
58 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
59 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
60 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba)
61 X Common Swift (Apus apus) 2011-05-07 Kongelunden
62 * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus)
63 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
64 * Little Swift (Apus affinis)
65 * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
66 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
67 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
68 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
69 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius)
70 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
71 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
72 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) 2011-05-07 Kongelunden
73 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
74 X Rock Dove (Columba livia) 2011-07-31 Fyns Hoved
75 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas) 2011-03-13 Østergårdskoven
76 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) 2011-01-01 Revninge
77 X European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur) 2011-06-04 Skagen
78 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis)
79 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) 2011-01-01 Revninge
80 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura)
81 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) 2011-05-12 Ravnholt
82 X Corn Crake (Crex crex) 2011-06-07 Hverringe Gods, Stavrevejen
83 * Little Crake (Porzana parva)
84 * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla)
85 X Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana) 2011-06-15 Rudkøbing Vejle
86 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
87 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) 2011-01-17 Odense Å
88 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) 2011-01-02 Kerteminde
89 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis)
90 * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo)
91 X Common Crane (Grus grus) 2011-06-03 Skagen
92 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) 2011-01-05 Kerteminde
93 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) 2011-03-16 Taarup-Davinde grusgrave
94 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) 2011-01-15 Kerteminde
95 Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus)
96 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) 2011-06-20 Føns vang
97 * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus)
98 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) 2011-01-03 Horseklint
99 * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus)
100 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) 2011-03-12 Nørballe nor
101 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) 2011-01-23 Risinge
102 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius)
103 * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus)
104 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) 2011-01-22 Risinge
105 * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva)
106 * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica)
107 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) 2011-05-19 Sneum Engsø
108 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) 2011-03-06 Fyns Hoved
109 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) 2011-05-01 Botofte Skovmose
110 Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus)
111 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
112 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii)
113 Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus)
114 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
115 Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus)
116 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) 2011-01-30 Fyns Hoved
117 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) 2011-03-20 Fyns Hoved
118 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) 2011-04-19 Tipperne
119 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
120 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) 2011-05-19 Sneum Engsø
121 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus) 2011-05-19 Sneum Engsø
122 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) 2011-04-19 Tipperne
123 Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus)
124 * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
125 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
126 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) 2011-08-21 Sneum Engsø
127 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) 2011-05-01 Botofte Skovmose
128 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
129 X Sanderling (Calidris alba) 2011-05-22 Henne strand
130 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) 2011-04-19 Tipperne
131 X Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) 2011-01-03 Horseklint
132 * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii)
133 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta) 2011-09-01 Firtalsstranden
134 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis)
135 * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis)
136 * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos)
137 * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla)
138 * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus)
139 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) 2011-03-20 Fyns Hoved
140 Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus)
141 Great Snipe (Gallinago media)
142 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) 2011-03-15 Munkebo
143 * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus)
144 * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor)
145 X Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus) 2011-09-03 Ferskvandssø v/Magrethe Kog syd
146 Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius)
147 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) 2011-05-11 Kauslunde å v/udløb
148 * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius)
149 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) 2011-11-28 Monnet Tåsinge
150 * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes)
151 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) 2011-01-03 Kerteminde
152 * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis)
153 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) 2011-08-11 Vejlerne, Kærup Holme
154 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) 2011-06-15 Tåsinge Vejle
155 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) 2011-04-19 Tipperne
156 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca)
157 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
158 * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola)
159 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum)
160 * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni)
161 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) 2011-08-09 Bolbjerg klint
162 * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea)
163 Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini)
164 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
165 * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia)
166 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) 2011-01-04 Kerteminde
167 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) 2011-09-11 Nørballe nor
168 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea)
169 * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla)
170 * Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
171 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii)
172 Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus)
173 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
174 X Common Gull (Larus canus) 2011-01-03 Horseklint
175 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis)
176 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) 2011-01-03 Kerteminde
177 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens)
178 Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus)
179 * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides)
180 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) 2011-01-03 Horseklint
181 X Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans) 2011-08-30 Kerteminde Fiskerihavn
182 Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis)
183 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
184 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) 2011-05-17 Revninge
185 Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica)
186 Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia)
187 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) 2011-03-20 Horseklint
188 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
189 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) 2011-08-11 Vejlerne, Kærup Holme
190 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
191 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
192 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) 2011-06-15 Fredmosen, Langeland
193 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) 2011-04-24 Fyns Hoved
194 * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida)
195 * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus)
196 X Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) 2011-09-11 Nørballe nor
197 Great Skua (Stercorarius skua)
198 Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus)
199 Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus)
200 Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus)
201 X Little Auk (Alle alle) 2011-10-14 Fyns Hoved
202 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
203 X Common Murre (Uria aalge) 2011-10-14 Fyns Hoved
204 X Razorbill (Alca torda) 2011-12-21 Kerteminde Havn
205 X Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) 2011-04-25 Fyns Hoved
206 Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica)
207 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) 2011-04-25 Fyns Hoved
208 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) 2011-10-15 Dovns Klint
209 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica)
210 X Common Loon (Gavia immer) 2011-06-04 Skagen
211 Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii)
212 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris)
213 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus)
214 Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa)
215 Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis)
216 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis)
217 Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea)
218 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
219 Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus)
220 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus)
221 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
222 * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra)
223 X White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) 2011-10-15 Magleby, Langeland
224 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
225 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) 2011-10-14 Fyns Hoved
226 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
227 * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis)
228 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) 2011-01-02 Kerteminde
229 * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus)
230 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) 2011-08-10 Bygholm Vejle
231 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) 2011-04-18 Vest Stadil fjord
232 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
233 * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus)
234 * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax)
235 * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides)
236 * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis)
237 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) 2011-02-19 Stige Ø
238 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea)
239 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 2011-10-15 Trykkelev Nor
240 X Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) 2011-04-19 Tipperne
241 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
242 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) 2011-08-21 Gl.Hvidding engsø
243 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus)
244 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus)
245 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) 2011-05-31 Stubberup
246 * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus)
247 * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus)
248 * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina)
249 * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga)
250 * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus)
251 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis)
252 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca)
253 Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos)
254 * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata)
255 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) 2011-03-16 Gels Kro
256 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) 2011-03-15 Kertinge-Kølstrup
257 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) 2011-03-20 Horseklint
258 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) 2011-01-20 Slipshavn
259 * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus)
260 Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus)
261 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) 2011-03-15 Firtalsstranden
262 Black Kite (Milvus migrans)
263 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) 2011-02-20 Seden Strand
264 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) 2011-01-21 Stige Ø
265 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus)
266 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) 2011-01-01 Hverringe skov
267 Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba)
268 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops)
269 * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus)
270 Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo)
271 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) 2011-01-26 Revninge
272 * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula)
273 * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum)
274 Little Owl (Athene noctua)
275 * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus)
276 X Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) 2011-06-04 Ålbæk Plantage
277 Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus)
278 Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops)
279 * European Roller (Coracias garrulus)
280 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) 2011-05-27 Funderholm, Silkeborg
281 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
282 X European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster) 2011-06-04 Skagen
283 X Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla) 2011-04-26 Fyns Hoved
284 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
285 * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius)
286 Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor)
287 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) 2011-01-03 Lundsgårdskoven
288 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
289 Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius)
290 X European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis) 2011-05-30 Ravnholt
291 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
292 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) 2011-01-17 Risinge
293 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
294 Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus)
295 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
296 X Merlin (Falco columbarius) 2011-04-25 Fyns Hoved
297 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) 2011-06-04 Skagen
298 * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug)
299 * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus)
300 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) 2011-10-02 Magrethe kog
301 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus)
302 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) 2011-05-31 Fyns Hoved
303 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides)
304 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
305 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor)
306 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) 2011-12-27 Lundsgårdskoven
307 * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator)
308 * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus)
309 X Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus) 2011-06-15 Hjortholm skov, Langeland
310 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) 2011-01-20 Slipshavn Skov
311 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) 2011-01-05 Revninge
312 Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes)
313 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) 2011-01-03 Bogensø
314 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
315 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus) 2011-01-03 Bogensø
316 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) 2011-03-19 Horseklint
317 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) 2011-01-03 Bogensø
318 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) 2011-01-16 Risinge
319 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) 2011-03-19 Horseklint
320 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater) 2011-03-13 Ulriksholmskoven
321 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) 2011-03-13 Ulriksholmskoven
322 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) 2011-01-05 Revninge
323 Willow Tit (Poecile montanus)
324 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) 2011-01-04 Revninge
325 X Great Tit (Parus major) 2011-01-01 Revninge
326 X Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus) 2011-09-11 Gulstav
327 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) 2011-06-04 Skagen
328 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea) 2011-03-19 Horseklint
329 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) 2011-02-09 Sibirien, Revninge
330 Crested Lark (Galerida cristata)
331 Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris)
332 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla)
333 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata)
334 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) 2011-04-25 Fyns Hoved
335 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) 2011-04-24 Fyns Hoved
336 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
337 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) Fyns Hoved
338 * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica)
339 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) 2011-03-06 Måle, kalvehave
340 Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix)
341 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli)
342 * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei)
343 Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus)
344 Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus)
345 * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi)
346 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
347 * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus)
348 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) 2011-04-18 Skjern Enge
349 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) 2011-04-18 Skjern Enge
350 * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus)
351 * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
352 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
353 Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides)
354 * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis)
355 Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus)
356 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
357 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) 2011-05-19 Gl.Hvidding engsø
358 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola)
359 * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum)
360 X Eurasian Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) 2011-05-18 Urup Mose
361 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) 2011-05-31 Fyns Hoved
362 * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata)
363 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida)
364 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
365 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) 2011-05-12 Ravnholt
366 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
367 * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
368 Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia)
369 River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis)
370 Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides)
371 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis)
372 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) 2011-04-22 Hverringe skov
373 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) 2011-05-07 Kongelunden
374 * Barred Warbler (Sylvia nisoria)
375 X Lesser Whitethroat (Sylvia curruca) 2011-04-24 Fyns Hoved
376 * Asian Desert Warbler (Sylvia nana)
377 X Common Whitethroat (Sylvia communis) 2011-05-01 Botofte Skovmose
378 * Marmora's Warbler (Sylvia sarda)
379 * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia cantillans)
380 * Western Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia iberiae)
381 * Sardinian Warbler (Sylvia melanocephala)
382 * Rüppell's Warbler (Sylvia ruppeli)
383 Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla)
384 Goldcrest (Regulus regulus)
385 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) 2011-03-13 Revninge
386 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) 2011-01-03 Revninge
387 Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris)
388 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) 2011-01-20 Slipshavn Skov
389 * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus)
390 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) 2011-03-06 Fyns Hoved
391 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor)
392 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
393 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
394 * Hermit Thrush (Catharus guttatus)
395 Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus)
396 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) 2011-01-01 Revninge
397 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
398 * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis)
399 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus)
400 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) 2011-01-03 Fyns Hoved
401 Redwing (Turdus iliacus)
402 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) 2011-04-22 Hverringe skov
403 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) 2011-02-09 Lundsgårdskoven
404 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
405 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) 2011-06-04 Skagen
406 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
407 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) 2011-03-31 Kerteminde
408 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
409 X Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) 2011-05-20 Skøstrup enge
410 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) 2011-05-30 Dalby
411 * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos)
412 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
413 * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus)
414 European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca)
415 * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis)
416 X Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva) 2011-06-04 Skagen
417 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
418 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) 2011-05-21 Henne strand
419 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) 2011-04-22 Hverringe skov
420 * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis)
421 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) 2011-04-25 Fyns Hoved
422 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) 2011-03-20 Fyns Hoved
423 * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus)
424 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
425 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) 2011-04-21 Revninge
426 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina)
427 * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti)
428 * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica)
429 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
430 * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka)
431 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga)
432 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) 2011-01-21 Fruens Bøge
433 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) 2011-01-04 Revninge
434 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
435 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) 2011-01-01 Revninge
436 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
437 * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris)
438 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella)
439 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis) 2011-03-19 Horseklint
440 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) 2011-04-19 Tipperne
441 * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola)
442 Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea)
443 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) 2011-03-19 Horseklint
444 * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi)
445 * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii)
446 Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris)
447 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) 2011-03-19 Horseklint
448 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) 2011-04-24 Fyns Hoved
449 * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni)
450 Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus)
451 Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta)
452 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) 2011-03-12 Dovns Klint
453 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) 2011-01-01 Revninge
454 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) 2011-01-05 Revninge
455 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) 2011-01-21 Assistens Kirkegården
456 * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator)
457 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) 2011-01-01 Revninge
458 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus)
459 Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus)
460 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) 2011-01-04 Revninge
461 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris) 2011-10-14 Fyns Hoved
462 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) 2011-03-19 Horseklint
463 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea) 2011-06-11 Blåbjerg Plantage
464 Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret)
465 Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni)
466 Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus)
467 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) 2011-03-19 Horseklint
468 X Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera) 2011-08-08 Svinkløv Camping
469 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) 2011-03-20 Fyns Hoved
470 European Serin (Serinus serinus)
471 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) 2011-03-12 Revninge
472 X Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus) 2011-03-09 Horseklint
473 Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis)
474 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) 2011-05-19 Revninge
475 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) 2011-01-30 Fyns Hoved
476 * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos)
477 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
478 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea)
479 Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana)
480 * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus)
481 * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla)
482 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
483 * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica)
484 * Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
485 * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala)
486 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) 2011-03-19 Horseklint
487 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis)
488 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
489 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
490 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
Annoncer