Danish Year Species 2011 - Chronological

Kaj Erik Nielsen


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


Return to normal list view
# Date * Name Location Map
2011
220 2011-12-12 Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius) hornbæk havn
219 2011-12-07 Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) Nivå Rensnings anlæg
218 2011-11-26 Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) Nord fot Tønder
217 2011-11-16 Little Auk (Alle alle) Melby Strand
216 2011-11-14 Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) Hundested Havn
215 2011-11-07 Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus) Rude skov
214 2011-11-06 * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum) Rudeskov
213 2011-11-04 Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) Grib skov
212 2011-10-31 * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina) Damhussøen
211 2011-10-28 Great Egret (Ardea alba) Solbjerg Engsø
210 2011-10-25 Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) Låningsvejen
209 2011-10-25 Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) jels
208 2011-10-25 Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) Låningsvejen
207 2011-10-25 Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) Låningsvejen
206 2011-10-25 * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus) Manø
205 2011-10-25 Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus) Råhede
204 2011-10-20 Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa) Rågeleje
203 2011-10-08 Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) Rågeleje
202 2011-10-08 Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) Rågeleje
201 2011-10-08 Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) Rågeleje
200 2011-10-08 Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea) rågeleje
199 2011-10-08 Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) Rågeleje
198 2011-10-01 Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) Rungsted Strandvej
197 2011-08-22 Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) Nivå Tangen
196 2011-08-17 Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) Svinemosen
195 2011-08-16 Ruff (Calidris pugnax) Nexø Sydstrand
194 2011-08-15 Little Stint (Calidris minuta) Dueodde
193 2011-08-15 Red Knot (Calidris canutus) Dueodde
192 2011-08-15 Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) Dueodde
191 2011-08-15 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor) Poulskervej Bornholm
190 2011-08-08 Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera) Gripskov
189 2011-08-04 European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) Nivåbugten
188 2011-07-25 Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) Jægerspris Vænget
187 2011-07-25 Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) Jægerspris Vænget
186 2011-07-22 Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) Nivå Bugten
185 2011-07-08 Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) Vænget Jægerspris
184 2011-07-08 Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) Vænget Jægerspris
183 2011-06-19 River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis) Nivå Kirkeskov
182 2011-06-16 European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) Ropsø vej Mors
181 2011-06-15 Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) Bulbjerg
180 2011-06-15 European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis) Hjardemål
179 2011-06-13 Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) Kærup Holme
178 2011-06-12 Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) agger tange
177 2011-06-12 Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) Agger tange
176 2011-06-12 Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica) Agger Tange
175 2011-06-12 Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) Agger tange
174 2011-06-11 Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) skærbæk Mors
173 2011-06-11 Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) Sprogø
172 2011-06-06 Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) Bastemosen
171 2011-06-06 Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus) Svenskehavn
170 2011-05-29 * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides) Koklapperne
169 2011-05-25 Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) Møllekrogen
168 2011-05-23 Garganey (Spatula querquedula) faverholm
167 2011-05-23 Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) faverholm
166 2011-05-20 Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) sjælsmark
165 2011-05-19 Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus) Gurre sø
164 2011-05-18 Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) Esbønderup
163 2011-05-14 European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster) Gilbjerg
162 2011-05-14 Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) Gilbjerg
161 2011-05-14 Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) Gilbjerg
160 2011-05-14 Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) Møllekrogen
159 2011-05-14 Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) Gribskov Gillelejevejen
158 2011-05-12 Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) Holmesø
157 2011-05-12 Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) Vejle å
156 2011-05-11 Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) Faverholm
155 2011-05-10 Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) Nivå lergrave
154 2011-05-10 Common Swift (Apus apus) Slotsbakken Hørsholm
153 2011-05-09 European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) Sønderby
152 2011-05-09 Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) Eskilds Ø
151 2011-05-06 Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) Vænget
150 2011-05-05 Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) Slotsbakke Hørsholm
149 2011-05-02 European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) Rude skov
148 2011-04-30 White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) Gundsølille
147 2011-04-30 Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) Ølsømagle revle
146 2011-04-30 Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) Ølsømagle Revle
145 2011-04-30 Lesser Whitethroat (Sylvia curruca) Havstokken Køge
144 2011-04-29 Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) Kregme Mose
143 2011-04-28 Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) Faverholm
142 2011-04-28 Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) Sjælsø
141 2011-04-28 Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) Nymølle
140 2011-04-27 Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) nivå Bugten
139 2011-04-27 Eurasian Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) Nivå Bugten
138 2011-04-27 Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) Gripskov
137 2011-04-26 Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) Strødam Engsø
136 2011-04-26 Common Whitethroat (Sylvia communis) Strødam Engsø
135 2011-04-25 Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) kokkedal Skoven
134 2011-04-23 Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) christisnshus Hørsholm
133 2011-04-23 Merlin (Falco columbarius) Slotsbakken
132 2011-04-20 Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) Porsemosen
131 2011-04-20 Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus) Porsemosen
130 2011-04-20 Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) Porsemosen
129 2011-04-19 * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra) Gilbjerg
128 2011-04-19 Black Kite (Milvus migrans) Gilbjerg
127 2011-04-19 European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) Melby Overdrev
126 2011-04-19 Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) Gilbjerg
125 2011-04-19 Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) Gribskov
124 2011-04-19 Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) Gilbjerg
123 2011-04-18 Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) Gurre sø
122 2011-04-18 Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) Hellebæk Avlsgård
121 2011-04-18 Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor) Gurre sø
120 2011-04-18 Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) Hellebæk Avlsgård
119 2011-04-18 Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) Gurre sø
118 2011-04-18 Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) Kettinge
117 2011-04-17 Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) Slotsbakken Hørsholm
116 2011-04-15 Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) Frederikssund Nord
115 2011-04-14 Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) Nivå bugten
114 2011-04-07 Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) Sjælsmark
113 2011-04-07 Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) Helsinge
112 2011-04-05 Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) Ølene
111 2011-04-05 Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) ølene
110 2011-04-05 Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) Ølene
109 2011-04-05 Redwing (Turdus iliacus) Ølene
108 2011-04-04 Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) hammeren
107 2011-04-04 Common Murre (Uria aalge) Hammeren
106 2011-04-04 Dunnock (Prunella modularis) Bastemosen
105 2011-04-04 Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) bastemosen
104 2011-04-04 Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) Randkløve
103 2011-04-02 Common Crane (Grus grus) Slotsbakken
102 2011-03-31 Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) Åsum Fyn
101 2011-03-31 Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) Åsum Fyn
100 2011-03-30 Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) Hellebæk
99 2011-03-29 European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) pøleåens udløb
98 2011-03-24 White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) Slotsbakken
97 2011-03-22 Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) Frederiksværk kanal
96 2011-03-21 Red Kite (Milvus milvus) Avderød
95 2011-03-19 Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus)
94 2011-03-18 Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) Vænget
93 2011-03-18 Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) Vænget
92 2011-03-17 Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) Faverholm
91 2011-03-15 Woodlark (Lullula arborea) villingerød
90 2011-03-15 Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) Kjeldsø
89 2011-03-15 Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) Villingerød
88 2011-03-11 Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) Mikkelborg Strandvej
87 2011-03-11 Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) Vedbæk Havn
86 2011-03-09 Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) Alsønderup
85 2011-03-07 Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) Sprogø
84 2011-03-05 Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) Esrum
83 2011-03-05 Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) Gilbjerg
82 2011-03-04 Stock Dove (Columba oenas) Jægerspris
81 2011-03-01 Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) Slotsbakken
80 2011-02-28 Coal Tit (Periparus ater) Munkerup
79 2011-02-25 Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) Slangerup
78 2011-02-24 Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) Melby Strand
77 2011-02-24 Dunlin (Calidris alpina) Melby Strand
76 2011-02-23 Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) Holmevej Hørsholm
75 2011-02-22 Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) Sølager
74 2011-02-18 Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) Strødam Engsø
73 2011-02-17 Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) Salthammer odde
72 2011-02-17 Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) Smørengevejen Bornholm
71 2011-02-17 Twite (Linaria flavirostris) Klintevej Lobbæk
70 2011-02-15 Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) Tejn Havn
69 2011-02-15 Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) Robbedale
68 2011-02-14 Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) Nexø Havn
67 2011-02-14 Gadwall (Mareca strepera) Nexø Sydstrand
66 2011-02-14 Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) Nexø Sydstrand
65 2011-02-14 Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) Rønne Havn
64 2011-02-14 Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans) Nexø Havn
63 2011-02-10 Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) Nivå bugten
62 2011-02-10 Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) Rungsted Strandvej
61 2011-02-10 Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) Birkerød
60 2011-02-09 Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) Skovvej Slangerup
59 2011-02-08 Greylag Goose (Anser anser) Hillerød
58 2011-02-02 Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris) Sælsø området
57 2011-02-02 Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) Sælsø området
56 2011-01-17 Smew (Mergellus albellus) Sjællands broen
55 2011-01-12 White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) Sølager
54 2011-01-12 Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) Sølager
53 2011-01-12 Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) Sølager
52 2011-01-12 Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) Stampen
51 2011-01-12 Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) Sandholm
50 2011-01-12 Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) Lynge Overdrev
49 2011-01-12 Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) Tibirke
48 2011-01-11 Rock Dove (Columba livia) Helsingør
47 2011-01-07 Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) Snekkersten
46 2011-01-07 Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) Møllevej Nivå
45 2011-01-07 Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) Egebæksvang
44 2011-01-05 Northern Raven (Corvus corax) Slotsbakken
43 2011-01-05 Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea) Kronborg
42 2011-01-05 Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni) Kronborg
41 2011-01-04 Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) Kronprins Frederiks Bro
40 2011-01-04 Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) Lynge
39 2011-01-03 Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) Slotsbakken
38 2011-01-03 Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) Hellebæk Avlsgård
37 2011-01-03 Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) Kronborg
36 2011-01-02 Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) Gilleleje
35 2011-01-02 Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) Nivå bugten
34 2011-01-02 Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) Strødam Engsø
33 2011-01-02 Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) Nivå Bugten
32 2011-01-02 Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) Nivå bugten
31 2011-01-02 Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) Nivå Bugten
30 2011-01-02 Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) Gilleleje
29 2011-01-02 Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) Gilleleje
28 2011-01-02 Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) Nivå Havn
27 2011-01-02 Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) Tikøb
26 2011-01-02 Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) Rågeleje
25 2011-01-02 Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) Nivå Bugten
24 2011-01-02 European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) Gilleleje
23 2011-01-02 Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) Gilleleje
22 2011-01-02 Razorbill (Alca torda) Rågeleje
21 2011-01-02 White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) Esrum Møllegårdr
20 2011-01-02 European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) Slotsbakken
19 2011-01-02 Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) Esrum Møllegård
18 2011-01-02 Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) Nivå Havn
17 2011-01-02 Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) Esrum Møllegård
16 2011-01-02 Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) Gilleleje
15 2011-01-01 Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) Slotsbakken
14 2011-01-01 Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) slotsbakken
13 2011-01-01 Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) Slotsbakken
12 2011-01-01 Common Gull (Larus canus) Slotsbakken
11 2011-01-01 Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) Slotsbakken
10 2011-01-01 Great Tit (Parus major) Slotsbakken
9 2011-01-01 Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) Slotsbakken
8 2011-01-01 Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) Slotsbakken
7 2011-01-01 Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) Slotsbakken
6 2011-01-01 Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) Slotsbakken
5 2011-01-01 Rook (Corvus frugilegus) Slotsbakken
4 2011-01-01 Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) Slotsbakken
3 2011-01-01 House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) Slotsbakken
2 2011-01-01 European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) Slotsbakken
Annoncer