Danish Year Species 2011

Jørgen Ballegaard


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Jørgen Ballegaards ticks

This is Jørgen Ballegaards Danske Årsarter 2011

# X * Name Date Location Map
1 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix)
2 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) 2011-10-17 Vest Stadil Fjord
3 X Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) 2011-06-15 Vinding Mark
4 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) 2011-01-16 B ryrup
5 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) 2011-03-23 Nissum Fjord
6 X Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis) 2011-03-23 Vest Stadil Fjord
7 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) 2011-06-14 Egå Engsø
8 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) 2011-03-23 Vest Stadil Fjord
9 * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus)
10 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser) 2011-01-02 Klostermølle
11 Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis)
12 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) 2011-03-23 Vest Stadil Fjord
13 X Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris) 2011-03-23 Vest Stadil Fjord
14 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) 2011-03-23 Vest Stadil Fjord
15 Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus)
16 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus)
17 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) 2011-01-03 Silkeborg
18 Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus)
19 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) 2011-01-02 Klostermølle
20 X Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) 2011-05-10 Skagen
21 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) 2011-03-02 Alrø
22 Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea)
23 * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata)
24 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
25 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula) 2011-08-13 Vest Stadil Fjord
26 * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors)
27 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) 2011-03-23 Vest Stadil Fjord
28 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) 2011-06-14 Egå Engsø
29 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) 2011-03-02 Alrø
30 * American Wigeon (Mareca americana)
31 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) 2011-01-02 Klostermølle
32 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) 2011-03-23 Tim Enge
33 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) 2011-01-02 Klostermølle
34 * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis)
35 * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina)
36 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) 2011-01-11 Århus østhavn
37 * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca)
38 * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris)
39 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) 2011-01-03 Silkeborg
40 Greater Scaup (Aythya marila)
41 * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis)
42 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri)
43 * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis)
44 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) 2011-01-11 Århus østhavn
45 * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata)
46 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) 2011-05-09 Skagen
47 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi)
48 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri)
49 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) 2011-01-09 Hvide Sande
50 * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana)
51 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) 2011-10-11 Husby Klit
52 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) 2011-01-09 Hvide Sande
53 X Smew (Mergellus albellus) 2011-01-16 Klostermølle
54 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) 2011-01-02 Klostermølle
55 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) 2011-01-11 Århus østhavn
56 * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis)
57 X European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) 2011-06-01 Vrads Sande
58 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
59 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
60 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba)
61 X Common Swift (Apus apus) 2011-05-09 Skagen
62 * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus)
63 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
64 * Little Swift (Apus affinis)
65 * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
66 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
67 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
68 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
69 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius)
70 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
71 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
72 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) 2011-05-08 Skagen
73 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
74 X Rock Dove (Columba livia) 2011-01-11 Århus østhavn
75 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas) 2011-03-04 Ildal Skov
76 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) 2011-01-09 Ringkøbing
77 European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur)
78 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis)
79 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) 2011-01-09 Ringkøbing
80 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura)
81 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) 2011-02-15 Salten Å
82 Corn Crake (Crex crex)
83 * Little Crake (Porzana parva)
84 X * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla) 2011-07-05 Lille Vildmose
85 Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana)
86 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
87 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) 2011-01-03 Silkeborg
88 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) 2011-01-02 Klostermølle
89 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis)
90 * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo)
91 X Common Crane (Grus grus) 2011-05-08 Skagen
92 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) 2011-02-14 salten Å
93 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) 2011-04-07 Grædstrup
94 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) 2011-01-09 Hvide Sande
95 X Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) 2011-10-10 Husby Klit
96 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) 2011-04-04 Klostermølle
97 * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus)
98 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) 2011-03-02 Alrø
99 * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus)
100 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) 2011-03-23 Nissum Fjord
101 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) 2011-03-09 Tømmerby
102 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius)
103 * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus)
104 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) 2011-04-24 Alrø
105 * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva)
106 * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica)
107 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) 2011-10-13 Husby Klit
108 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) 2011-03-02 Alrø
109 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) 2011-04-11 Sletkær
110 Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus)
111 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
112 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii)
113 Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus)
114 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
115 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) 2011-06-28 Vest Stadil Fjord
116 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) 2011-03-02 Alrø
117 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) 2011-04-24 Alrø
118 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) 2011-05-30 Bøvling Klit
119 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
120 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) 2011-05-30 Torsminde
121 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus) 2011-07-21 Alrø
122 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) 2011-06-23 Årslev Engsø
123 Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus)
124 * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
125 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
126 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) 2011-07-21 Alrø
127 Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii)
128 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
129 X Sanderling (Calidris alba) 2011-05-30 Husby Klit
130 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) 2011-03-23 Nissum Fjord
131 X Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) 2011-10-13 Torsminde
132 * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii)
133 Little Stint (Calidris minuta)
134 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis)
135 * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis)
136 * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos)
137 * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla)
138 * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus)
139 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) 2011-04-13 Vrads Sande
140 Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus)
141 X Great Snipe (Gallinago media) 2011-05-12 Bøllingsø
142 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) 2011-04-09 Uldum Kær
143 * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus)
144 * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor)
145 Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus)
146 Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius)
147 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) 2011-04-25 Norsmind Fjord
148 * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius)
149 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) 2011-02-15 Salten Å
150 * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes)
151 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) 2011-01-09 Hvide Sande
152 X * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis) 2011-04-25 Norsmind Fjord
153 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) 2011-04-17 Sletkær
154 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) 2011-08-13 Vest Stadil Fjord
155 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) 2011-04-25 Norsminde Fjord
156 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca)
157 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
158 * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola)
159 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum)
160 * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni)
161 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) 2011-05-30 Husby Klit
162 * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea)
163 X Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini) 2011-10-10 Husby Klit
164 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
165 * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia)
166 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) 2011-01-03 Silkeborg
167 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) 2011-05-09 Skagen
168 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea)
169 * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla)
170 * Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
171 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii)
172 X Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) 2011-03-01 Århus
173 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
174 X Common Gull (Larus canus) 2011-01-01 Bryrup
175 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis)
176 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) 2011-01-02 Klostermølle
177 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens)
178 X Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) 2011-05-09 Skagen
179 * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides)
180 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) 2011-01-03 Silkeborg
181 Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans)
182 Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis)
183 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
184 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) 2011-04-15 Løve
185 Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica)
186 X Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) 2011-06-28 Vest Stadil Fjord
187 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) 2011-05-09 Skagen
188 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
189 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) 2011-05-30 Husby Klit
190 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
191 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
192 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) 2011-04-25 Norsmind Fjord
193 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) 2011-04-24 Alrø
194 * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida)
195 * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus)
196 X Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) 2011-05-09 Skagen
197 X Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) 2011-09-07 Nr. Lyngvig
198 X Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus) 2011-10-18 Husby Klit
199 X Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) 2011-05-09 Skagen
200 X Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus) 2011-10-11 Vedersø Klit
201 X Little Auk (Alle alle) 2011-10-11 Husby Klit
202 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
203 X Common Murre (Uria aalge) 2011-08-13 Torsminde
204 X Razorbill (Alca torda) 2011-11-29 Bjørnsknude
205 X Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) 2011-05-09 Skagen
206 Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica)
207 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) 2011-03-23 Husby Klit
208 Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica)
209 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica)
210 Common Loon (Gavia immer)
211 Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii)
212 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris)
213 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus)
214 X Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa) 2011-10-10 Husby Klit
215 X Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) 2011-09-07 Nr. Lyngvig
216 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis)
217 X Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea) 2011-09-07 Nr. Lyngvib
218 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
219 Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus)
220 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus)
221 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
222 X * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra) 2011-05-09 Skagen
223 White Stork (Ciconia ciconia)
224 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
225 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) 2011-03-23 Husby Klit
226 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
227 * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis)
228 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) 2011-01-09 Hvide Sande
229 * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus)
230 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) 2011-05-30 Ringkøbing
231 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) 2011-05-09 Skagen
232 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
233 * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus)
234 * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax)
235 * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides)
236 * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis)
237 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) 2011-01-02 Katrinedal
238 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea)
239 Great Egret (Ardea alba)
240 Little Egret (Egretta garzetta)
241 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
242 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) 2011-04-16 Funder Ådal
243 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus)
244 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus)
245 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) 2011-05-09 Skagen
246 * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus)
247 * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus)
248 * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina)
249 * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga)
250 * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus)
251 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis)
252 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca)
253 X Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) 2011-07-05 Lille Vildmose
254 * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata)
255 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) 2011-01-01 Bryrup
256 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) 2011-02-09 Skanderborg
257 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) 2011-04-09 Uldum Kær
258 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) 2011-01-09 Søndervig
259 X * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) 2011-05-09 Skagen
260 X Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) 2011-05-09 Skagen
261 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) 2011-03-22 Boest
262 X Black Kite (Milvus migrans) 2011-05-09 Skagen
263 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) 2011-02-12 Salten Langsø
264 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) 2011-03-23 Bøvling Klit
265 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus)
266 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) 2011-01-02 Katrinedal
267 Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba)
268 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops)
269 * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus)
270 X Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo) 2011-03-12 Velling Skov
271 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) 2011-03-05 Bryrup
272 * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula)
273 * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum)
274 Little Owl (Athene noctua)
275 * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus)
276 Long-eared Owl (Asio otus)
277 X Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) 2011-05-09 Skagen
278 Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops)
279 * European Roller (Coracias garrulus)
280 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) 2011-07-15 Rørbæk Sø
281 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
282 European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster)
283 X Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla) 2011-06-28 Husby
284 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
285 * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius)
286 X Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor) 2011-05-03 Hald Sø
287 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) 2011-01-02 Klostermølle
288 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
289 X Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) 2011-01-19 Kongsø Plantage
290 X European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis) 2011-04-03 Hald
291 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
292 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) 2011-01-10 Vinding Mark
293 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
294 X Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus) 2011-05-09 Skagen
295 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
296 X Merlin (Falco columbarius) 2011-05-09 Skagen
297 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) 2011-05-09 Skagen
298 * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug)
299 * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus)
300 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) 2011-01-11 Århus østhavn
301 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus)
302 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) 2011-05-22 Additnæs
303 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides)
304 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
305 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor)
306 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) 2011-01-10 Salten
307 * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator)
308 * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus)
309 Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus)
310 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) 2011-01-02 Vinding
311 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) 2011-01-01 Bryrup
312 X Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes) 2011-09-26 Vrads Sande
313 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) 2011-01-02 Vinding
314 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
315 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus) 2011-01-11 Århus
316 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) 2011-01-09 Ringkøbing
317 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) 2011-01-02 Vinding
318 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) 2011-01-02 Katrinedal
319 Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus)
320 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater) 2011-01-01 Bryrup
321 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) 2011-01-15 Ildal Skov
322 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) 2011-01-03 Bryrup
323 Willow Tit (Poecile montanus)
324 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) 2011-01-01 Bryrup
325 X Great Tit (Parus major) 2011-01-01 Bryrup
326 Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus)
327 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) 2011-06-28 Husby Sø
328 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea) 2011-04-20 Salten Næs
329 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) 2011-02-14 Salten mark
330 X Crested Lark (Galerida cristata) 2011-12-02 Hirtshals
331 X Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) 2011-10-11 Vest Stadil Fjord
332 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla)
333 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata)
334 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) 2011-04-20 Katrinedal
335 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) 2011-04-02 Katrinedal
336 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
337 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) 2011-05-01 Bryrup
338 * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica)
339 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) 2011-01-07 Bryrup
340 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) 2011-04-22 Ildal Skov
341 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli)
342 * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei)
343 Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus)
344 Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus)
345 * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi)
346 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
347 * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus)
348 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) 2011-04-17 Vingum
349 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) 2011-04-01 Bryrup
350 * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus)
351 * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
352 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
353 Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides)
354 * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis)
355 Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus)
356 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
357 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) 2011-05-11 Uldum Kær
358 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola)
359 * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum)
360 X Eurasian Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) 2011-05-11 Ring Sø
361 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) 2011-05-30 Harboøre Tange
362 * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata)
363 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida)
364 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
365 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) 2011-05-26 Skanderborg
366 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
367 * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
368 X Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) 2011-05-11 Uldum Kær
369 River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis)
370 Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides)
371 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis)
372 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) 2011-04-04 Bryrup
373 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) 2011-05-11 Bryrup
374 * Barred Warbler (Sylvia nisoria)
375 X Lesser Whitethroat (Sylvia curruca) 2011-04-28 Bryrup
376 * Asian Desert Warbler (Sylvia nana)
377 X Common Whitethroat (Sylvia communis) 2011-04-26 Sletkær
378 * Marmora's Warbler (Sylvia sarda)
379 * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia cantillans)
380 * Western Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia iberiae)
381 * Sardinian Warbler (Sylvia melanocephala)
382 * Rüppell's Warbler (Sylvia ruppeli)
383 Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla)
384 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) 2011-02-28 Skanderborg
385 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) 2011-01-02 Klostermølle
386 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) 2011-01-01 Bryrup
387 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) 2011-03-26 Velling Skov
388 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) 2011-01-16 Klostermølle
389 * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus)
390 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) 2011-03-04 Salten
391 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor)
392 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
393 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
394 * Hermit Thrush (Catharus guttatus)
395 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) 2011-04-15 Vrads Sande
396 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) 2011-01-01 Bryrup
397 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
398 * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis)
399 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus)
400 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) 2011-01-18 Vrads Sande
401 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus) 2011-09-26 Vrads Sande
402 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) 2011-03-21 Velling skov
403 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) 2011-02-07 Bryrup
404 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
405 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) 2011-06-06 Klostermølle
406 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
407 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) 2011-02-18 Bryrup
408 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
409 X Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) 2011-04-07 Uldum Kær
410 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) 2011-05-11 Uldum Kær
411 * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos)
412 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
413 * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus)
414 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) 2011-05-06 Velling Skov
415 * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis)
416 Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva)
417 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
418 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) 2011-04-17 Grædstrup
419 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) 2011-04-22 Ildal skov
420 * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis)
421 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) 2011-05-09 Skagen
422 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) 2011-04-02 Vrads Sande
423 * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus)
424 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
425 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) 2011-04-15 Vrads Sande
426 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina)
427 * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti)
428 * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica)
429 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
430 X * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka) 2011-12-02 Strandby
431 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga)
432 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) 2011-01-02 Katrinedal
433 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) 2011-03-01 Århus
434 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
435 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) 2011-01-01 Bryrup
436 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
437 * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris)
438 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella)
439 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis) 2011-03-23 Tim Enge
440 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) 2011-05-09 Skagen
441 * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola)
442 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) 2011-02-15 Salten Å
443 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) 2011-03-11 Salten
444 * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi)
445 * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii)
446 Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris)
447 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) 2011-03-23 Vest Stadil Fjord
448 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) 2011-05-09 Skagen
449 * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni)
450 Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus)
451 Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta)
452 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) 2011-10-11 Torsminde
453 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) 2011-01-01 Bryrup
454 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) 2011-01-05 Bryrup
455 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) 2011-01-21 Bryrup
456 * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator)
457 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) 2011-01-01 Bryrup
458 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus)
459 X Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus) 2011-05-30 Harboøre Tange
460 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) 2011-01-01 Bryrup
461 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris) 2011-01-11 Århus østhavn
462 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) 2011-04-27 Skanderborg
463 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea) 2011-02-20 Klostermølle
464 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) 2011-03-23 Tim Enge
465 Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni)
466 Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus)
467 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) 2011-01-01 Bryrup
468 X Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera) 2011-09-10 St. Hjøllund Plantage
469 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) 2011-05-24 Silkeborg
470 European Serin (Serinus serinus)
471 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) 2011-01-20 Skanderborg
472 X Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus) 2011-10-13 Vest Stadil Fjord
473 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) 2011-10-12 Vest Stadil Fjord
474 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) 2011-02-15 Velgårde
475 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) 2011-02-14 Grædstrup
476 * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos)
477 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
478 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea)
479 Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana)
480 * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus)
481 * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla)
482 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
483 * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica)
484 * Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
485 * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala)
486 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) 2011-03-23 Tim Enge
487 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis)
488 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
489 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
490 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
Annoncer