Danish Year Species 2011

Andreas Kristian Pedersen


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Andreas Kristian Pedersens ticks

This is Andreas Kristian Pedersens Danske Årsarter 2011

# X * Name Date Location Map
1 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix)
2 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) 2011-02-12 Hald
3 X Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) 2011-06-12 Andi-Andi Enge
4 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus)
5 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) 2011-07-25 Blåvands Huk
6 Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis)
7 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) 2011-01-30 Kvorning
8 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) 2011-04-19 Gilbjerg hoved
9 * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus)
10 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser) 2011-01-30 Viskum
11 Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis)
12 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) 2011-10-01 Blåvands Huk
13 Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris)
14 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) 2011-11-11 Blåvands Huk
15 Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus)
16 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus)
17 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) 2011-01-02 Hornbæk enge
18 X Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) 2011-10-11 Sneum Engsø
19 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) 2011-01-02 Hornbæk enge
20 X Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) 2011-09-17 Blåvands Huk
21 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) 2011-02-12 Mellempoldene
22 Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea)
23 * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata)
24 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
25 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula) 2011-05-30 Vorup Enge
26 * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors)
27 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) 2011-04-17 Hornbæk enge
28 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) 2011-03-26 Hornbæk Enge
29 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) 2011-01-30 Vorup Enge
30 * American Wigeon (Mareca americana)
31 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) 2011-01-02 Hornbæk enge
32 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) 2011-09-02 Blåvands Huk
33 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) 2011-01-02 Vorup enge
34 * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis)
35 * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina)
36 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) 2011-03-26 Hornbæk Enge
37 * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca)
38 * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris)
39 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) 2011-01-30 Vorup Enge
40 Greater Scaup (Aythya marila)
41 * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis)
42 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri)
43 * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis)
44 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) 2011-04-18 Gilbjerg Hoved
45 X * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata) 2011-09-18 Blåvands Huk
46 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) 2011-02-12 Mellempoldene
47 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi)
48 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri)
49 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) 2011-02-12 Mellempoldene
50 * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana)
51 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) 2011-08-23 Blåvands Huk
52 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) Vorup Enge
53 X Smew (Mergellus albellus) 2011-12-11 Tofte sø, Lille Vildmose
54 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) 2011-01-30 Vorup Enge
55 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) 2011-02-12 Mellempoldene
56 * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis)
57 European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus)
58 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
59 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
60 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba)
61 X Common Swift (Apus apus) 2011-05-08 Grenen, Skagen
62 * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus)
63 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
64 * Little Swift (Apus affinis)
65 * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
66 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
67 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
68 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
69 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius)
70 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
71 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
72 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) 2011-05-07 Helsted
73 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
74 X Rock Dove (Columba livia) 2011-01-02 Vorup enge
75 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas) 2011-02-12 Sødringholm skov
76 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) 2011-01-02 Randers
77 European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur)
78 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis)
79 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) Randers by
80 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura)
81 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) 2011-05-08 Grenen, Skagen
82 X Corn Crake (Crex crex) 2011-06-12 Andi-Andi Enge
83 * Little Crake (Porzana parva)
84 X * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla) 2011-06-30 Lille vildmose
85 X Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana) 2011-06-11 Ørsted
86 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
87 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) 2011-04-20 Hesbjerg
88 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) 2011-01-02 Vorup enge
89 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis)
90 * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo)
91 X Common Crane (Grus grus) 2011-04-19 Gilbjerg hoved
92 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) 2011-04-18 Sjælland
93 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) 2011-03-26 Hornbæk Enge
94 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) 2011-03-26 Vorup Enge
95 X Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) 2011-09-15 Blåvands Huk
96 Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis)
97 * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus)
98 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) 2011-02-12 Mellempoldene
99 * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus)
100 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) 2011-07-03 Nørreballe Nor
101 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) 2011-03-26 Hornbæk Enge
102 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius)
103 * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus)
104 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) Gilbjerg hoved
105 * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva)
106 * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica)
107 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) 2011-07-24 Blåvands huk
108 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) 2011-07-03 Nørreballe Nor
109 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) 2011-04-17 Vorup Enge
110 Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus)
111 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
112 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii)
113 Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus)
114 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
115 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) 2011-07-23 Blåvands huk
116 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) 2011-02-12 Mellempoldene
117 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) 2011-04-24 Norsminde Fjord
118 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) 2011-07-27 Blåvands huk
119 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
120 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) 2011-07-23 Blåvands huk
121 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus) 2011-07-23 Blåvands huk
122 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) 2011-07-03 Nørreballe Nor
123 Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus)
124 X * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata) 2011-09-08 Grønningen, blåvand
125 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
126 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) 2011-07-05 Lundemosen, Keldsnor, Langeland
127 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) 2011-07-03 Nørreballe Nor
128 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
129 X Sanderling (Calidris alba) 2011-07-24 Blåvands huk
130 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) 2011-07-23 Blåvands huk
131 X Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) 2011-10-18 Blåvands Huk
132 * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii)
133 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta) 2011-07-26 Blåvands huk
134 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis)
135 X * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis) 2011-09-15 Grønningen, Blåvand
136 * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos)
137 * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla)
138 * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus)
139 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) 2011-11-17 Blåvand
140 X Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus) 2011-10-16 Mosen, Blåvand
141 Great Snipe (Gallinago media)
142 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) 2011-08-14 Blåvands Huk
143 * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus)
144 X * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor) 2011-09-27 Tissingvig
145 Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus)
146 X Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius) 2011-09-08 Blåvands Huk
147 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) 2011-07-03 Nørreballe Nor
148 * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius)
149 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) 2011-04-21 Gilbjerg hoved
150 X * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes) 2011-07-05 Lundemosen, Keldsnor, Langeland
151 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) 2011-04-24 Norsminde fjord
152 X * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis) 2011-04-24 Norsminde Fjord
153 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) 2011-07-05 Lundemosen, Keldsnor, Langeland
154 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) 2011-07-05 Lundemosen, Keldsnor, Langeland
155 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) 2011-04-24 Norsminde Fjord
156 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca)
157 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
158 * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola)
159 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum)
160 * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni)
161 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) 2011-07-23 Blåvands huk
162 * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea)
163 X Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini) 2011-09-08 Blåvands Huk
164 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
165 X * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia) 2011-11-10 Hirtshals Havn
166 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) 2011-01-02 Hornbæk enge
167 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) 2011-05-08 Grenen, Skagen
168 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea)
169 * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla)
170 * Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
171 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii)
172 X Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) 2011-02-18 Århus Midtby ved pølserne
173 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
174 X Common Gull (Larus canus) 2011-01-02 Hornbæk enge
175 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis)
176 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) 2011-01-02 Hornbæk enge
177 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens)
178 Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus)
179 * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides)
180 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) 2011-01-02 Hornbæk enge
181 X Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans) 2011-07-24 Blåvands Huk
182 X Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis) 2011-08-11 Blåvands Huk
183 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
184 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) Gilbjerg hoved
185 Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica)
186 Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia)
187 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) 2011-04-19 Gilbjerg hoved
188 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
189 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) 2011-07-03 Nørreballe Nor
190 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
191 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
192 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) 2011-05-08 Grenen, Skagen
193 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) 2011-05-08 Grenen, Skagen
194 * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida)
195 * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus)
196 X Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) 2011-07-23 Blåvands huk
197 X Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) 2011-08-30 Blåvands Huk
198 X Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus) 2011-07-23 Blåvands huk
199 X Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) 2011-07-23 Blåvands huk
200 X Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus) 2011-09-05 Blåvands Huk
201 X Little Auk (Alle alle) 2011-10-09 Blåvands Huk
202 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
203 X Common Murre (Uria aalge) 2011-07-25 Blåvands Huk
204 X Razorbill (Alca torda) 2011-08-01 Blåvands huk
205 X Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) 2011-09-11 Blåvands Huk
206 X Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica) 2011-09-16 Blåvands Huk
207 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) 2011-04-19 Gilbjerg hoved
208 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) 2011-05-08 Grenen, Skagen
209 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica)
210 Common Loon (Gavia immer)
211 Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii)
212 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris)
213 X European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus) 2011-10-06 Blåvands Huk
214 X Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa) 2011-09-23 Blåvands Huk
215 X Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) 2011-09-08 Blåvands Huk
216 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis)
217 X Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea) 2011-08-17 Blåvands Huk
218 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
219 X Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus) 2011-09-22 Blåvands Huk
220 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus)
221 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
222 X * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra) 2011-04-19 Gilbjerg hoved
223 White Stork (Ciconia ciconia)
224 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
225 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) 2011-07-23 Blåvands huk
226 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
227 X * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis) 2011-07-26 Blåvands huk
228 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) 2011-01-02 Hornbæk enge
229 * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus)
230 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) 2011-08-14 Varde ås udløb
231 Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris)
232 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
233 * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus)
234 * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax)
235 * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides)
236 * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis)
237 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) 2011-01-02 Hornbæk enge
238 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea)
239 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 2011-10-10 Nyeng
240 Little Egret (Egretta garzetta)
241 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
242 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) 2011-04-19 Gilbjerg hoved
243 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus)
244 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus)
245 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) 2011-05-08 Grenen, Skagen
246 * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus)
247 * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus)
248 * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina)
249 * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga)
250 * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus)
251 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis)
252 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca)
253 X Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) 2011-12-11 Høstemark skov, Lille Vildmose
254 * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata)
255 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) Randers
256 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) 2011-04-19 Gilbjerg hoved
257 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) E45
258 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) 2011-04-19 Gilbjerg hoved
259 X * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) 2011-04-20 Hesbjerg
260 X Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) 2011-05-16 Husby Klit
261 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) 2011-04-19 Gilbjerg hoved
262 X Black Kite (Milvus migrans) 2011-04-19 Gilbjerg hoved
263 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) 2011-12-11 Tofte sø, Lille Vildmose
264 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) 2011-04-19 Gilbjerg hoved
265 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus)
266 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) 2011-01-02 Hornbæk enge
267 Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba)
268 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops)
269 * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus)
270 Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo)
271 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) 2011-04-19 Gilbjerg hoved
272 * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula)
273 X * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum) 2011-11-12 Raadvad skov, Mathildebro
274 Little Owl (Athene noctua)
275 * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus)
276 X Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) 2011-06-02 Vorup Enge
277 X Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) 2011-04-21 Gilbjerg hoved
278 Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops)
279 * European Roller (Coracias garrulus)
280 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) 2011-12-03 Vorup Enge
281 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
282 European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster)
283 X Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla) 2011-08-15 Blåvands Huk
284 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
285 * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius)
286 Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor)
287 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) 2011-01-30 Fussingø
288 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
289 X Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) 2011-02-12 Sødringholm skov
290 X European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis) 2011-04-24 Fussingø skov
291 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
292 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) 2011-01-02 Oust mølle
293 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
294 X Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus) 2011-05-08 Klitbo, skagen
295 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
296 X Merlin (Falco columbarius) 2011-04-20 Hesbjerg
297 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) 2011-04-20 Hesbjerg
298 * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug)
299 * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus)
300 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) 2011-04-19 Gilbjerg hoved
301 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus)
302 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) 2011-07-24 Blåvand Mosen
303 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides)
304 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
305 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor)
306 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) Blåvands Huk
307 * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator)
308 X * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus) 2011-10-19 Mandø
309 Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus)
310 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) 2011-02-12 Sødringholm skov
311 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) 2011-01-02 Hornbæk enge
312 Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes)
313 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula)
314 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
315 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus) 2011-01-02 Vorup enge
316 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) 2011-04-04 Randers Statsskole
317 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) 2011-01-02 Hornbæk enge
318 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) 2011-01-30 Fussingø
319 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) Helsted
320 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater) Fladbro skov
321 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) 2011-02-12 Sødringholm skov
322 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) 2011-01-30 Fussingø
323 Willow Tit (Poecile montanus)
324 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) 2011-01-02 Hornbæk enge
325 X Great Tit (Parus major) 2011-01-02 Hornbæk enge
326 X Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus) 2011-07-07 Nørreballe Nor
327 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) 2011-09-27 Tissingvej
328 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea) 2011-04-19 Gilbjerg hoved
329 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) 2011-02-12 Sødringholm strand
330 Crested Lark (Galerida cristata)
331 X Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) 2011-10-11 Fovrfeltbækkens udløb
332 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla)
333 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata)
334 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) 2011-04-17 Hornbæk Enge
335 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) 2011-04-17 Hornbæk Enge
336 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
337 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) 2011-04-17 Hornbæk Enge
338 * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica)
339 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) fladbro skov
340 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) Blåvand Fuglestation
341 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli)
342 * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei)
343 X Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus) 2011-09-24 Blåvand Fuglestation
344 X Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus) 2011-10-26 Skallingevej 14
345 * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi)
346 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
347 X * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus) 2011-10-22 TDC masterne, blåvand
348 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) 2011-04-19 Gilbjerg hoved
349 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) 2011-04-04 Helsted
350 * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus)
351 * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
352 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
353 Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides)
354 * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis)
355 Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus)
356 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
357 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) 2011-05-08 Ellekrattet, Skagen
358 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola)
359 * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum)
360 X Eurasian Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) Vorup Enge
361 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) 2011-05-30 Vorup Enge
362 * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata)
363 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida)
364 X * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta) 2011-09-02 Blåvands Huk
365 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) 2011-06-30 Udbyneder
366 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
367 * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
368 X Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) 2011-05-17 Hornbæk Enge
369 River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis)
370 X Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides) 2011-07-17 Vorup Enge, østenden
371 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis)
372 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) 2011-04-19 Gilbjerg hoved
373 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) 2011-07-07 Nørreballe Nor
374 X * Barred Warbler (Sylvia nisoria) 2011-08-11 Blåvand Fuglestation
375 X Lesser Whitethroat (Sylvia curruca) 2011-05-07 Helsted
376 * Asian Desert Warbler (Sylvia nana)
377 X Common Whitethroat (Sylvia communis) 2011-05-08 Grenen, Skagen
378 * Marmora's Warbler (Sylvia sarda)
379 X * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia cantillans) 2011-05-16 Bækbygaard Strand
380 * Western Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia iberiae)
381 X * Sardinian Warbler (Sylvia melanocephala) 2011-07-25 Blåvand fuglestation
382 * Rüppell's Warbler (Sylvia ruppeli)
383 X Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) 2011-04-24 Viskum skov
384 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) 2011-01-30 Fussingø
385 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) 2011-01-02 Hornbæk enge
386 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) 2011-01-02 Oust mølle
387 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) 2011-04-19 Gilbjerg hoved
388 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) Blåvands huk
389 * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus)
390 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) 2011-01-02 Hornbæk enge
391 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor)
392 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
393 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
394 * Hermit Thrush (Catharus guttatus)
395 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) 2011-04-19 Gilbjerg hoved
396 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) 2011-01-02 Gudenåparken
397 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
398 * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis)
399 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus)
400 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) 2011-01-30 Hornbæk Enge
401 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus) 2011-01-30 Hornbæk Enge
402 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) Vestparken, Randers
403 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) 2011-02-12 Sødringholm skov
404 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
405 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) Blåvands Huk
406 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
407 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) 2011-01-02 Randers by
408 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
409 Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica)
410 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) 2011-05-17 Gudenåparken
411 * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos)
412 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
413 * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus)
414 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) 2011-08-01 Blåvands huk
415 * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis)
416 Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva)
417 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
418 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) Blåvands huk
419 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) 2011-04-19 Gilbjerg hoved
420 * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis)
421 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) 2011-04-21 Gilbjerg hoved
422 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) 2011-07-24 Blåvand Mosen
423 X * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus) 2011-09-24 Blåvands Huk
424 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
425 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) 2011-04-19 Gilbjerg hoved
426 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina)
427 X * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti) 2011-11-19 Jerup Strand
428 X * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica) 2011-11-01 Thorsminde
429 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
430 X * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka) 2011-11-29 Strandby Havn
431 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga)
432 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) 2011-01-02 Oust mølle
433 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus)
434 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
435 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) 2011-01-01 Randers
436 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
437 * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris)
438 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella)
439 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis) 2011-04-19 Gilbjerg hoved
440 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) 2011-04-19 Gilbjerg hoved
441 * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola)
442 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) 2011-04-24 Fussingø mølledam
443 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) 2011-03-26 Hornbæk Enge
444 * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi)
445 * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii)
446 X Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris) 2011-09-25 Blåvands Huk
447 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) 2011-03-26 Hornbæk Enge
448 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) 2011-04-19 Gilbjerg hoved
449 * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni)
450 X Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus) 2011-09-24 Blåvands Huk
451 X Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) 2011-12-21 Hornbæk Enge
452 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) 2011-09-12 Blåvands Huk
453 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) 2011-01-02 Randers
454 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) 2011-04-18 Gilbjerg Hoved
455 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) 2011-04-19 Gilbjerg hoved
456 * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator)
457 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) 2011-02-12 Sødringholm skov
458 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus)
459 X Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus) 2011-07-25 Blåvands huk
460 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) 2011-01-02 Oust mølle
461 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris) 2011-10-17 Blåvands Huk
462 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) 2011-04-19 Gilbjerg hoved
463 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea)
464 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) 2011-04-19 Gilbjerg hoved
465 Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni)
466 Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus)
467 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) 2011-01-30 Fussingø
468 X Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera) 2011-07-24 Fyrhaven, blåvand
469 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) 2011-01-02 Hornbæk enge
470 European Serin (Serinus serinus)
471 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus)
472 X Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus) 2011-09-28 Blåvands Huk
473 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) 2011-10-22 Blåvands Huk
474 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) 2011-05-08 Vendsyssel
475 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) 2011-03-26 Hornbæk Enge
476 * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos)
477 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
478 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea)
479 Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana)
480 * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus)
481 X * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla) 2011-10-21 Mandø
482 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
483 * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica)
484 * Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
485 * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala)
486 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) 2011-03-26 Hornbæk Enge
487 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis)
488 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
489 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
490 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
Annoncer