Danish Year Species 2011

Danish Year Species 2011

Jens Ballegaard


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Jens Ballegaards ticks

This is Jens Ballegaards Danske Årsarter 2011

# X * Name Date Location Map
1 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix)
2 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix)
3 X Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) 2011-06-03 Vidå
4 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus)
5 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla)
6 X Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis) Vest Stadil Fj
7 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) 2011-01-16
8 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis)
9 * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus)
10 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser)
11 Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis)
12 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus)
13 X Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris) 2011-01-20 Tim Enge
14 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) 2011-02-06 Fjand Grønne
15 Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus)
16 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus)
17 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor)
18 X Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) 2011-01-17 Stadiløvej
19 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus)
20 X Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) 2011-03-27 Tim Enge
21 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) 2011-02-06 Bøvling Fjord
22 Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea)
23 * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata)
24 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
25 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula) 2011-03-28 Skænken Sø, Skjern
26 * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors)
27 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) 2011-03-16 Skjern Enge
28 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) 2011-03-07 Tim Enge
29 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope)
30 * American Wigeon (Mareca americana)
31 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos)
32 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) 2011-01-23 Tim Enge
33 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca)
34 X * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis) 2011-04-08 Værnengene
35 * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina)
36 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) 2011-01-22 Tim Enge
37 * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca)
38 * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris)
39 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula)
40 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) 2011-02-28 Harboøre Tange
41 * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis)
42 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri)
43 * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis)
44 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima)
45 * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata)
46 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca)
47 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi)
48 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri)
49 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra)
50 * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana)
51 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) 2011-03-19 Blåvand
52 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula)
53 X Smew (Mergellus albellus)
54 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser)
55 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator)
56 * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis)
57 * White-headed Duck (Oxyura leucocephala)
58 X European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) 2011-05-25 Hoverdal Pl
59 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
60 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
61 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba)
62 X Common Swift (Apus apus) 2011-05-10 Ringkøbing
63 * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus)
64 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
65 * Little Swift (Apus affinis)
66 * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
67 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
68 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
69 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
70 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius)
71 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
72 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
73 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) 2011-05-06 Skjern Enge
74 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
75 X Rock Dove (Columba livia) 2011-03-01 Vestas-stien, Ringkøbing
76 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas)
77 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus)
78 European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur)
79 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis)
80 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto)
81 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura)
82 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) 2011-02-15 Salten Ådal
83 Corn Crake (Crex crex)
84 * Little Crake (Porzana parva)
85 X * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla) 2011-07-05 Lille Vildmose
86 X Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana) 2011-06-27 Albæk Fælles
87 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
88 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) 2011-02-28 Skelbæk, Rindum
89 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra)
90 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis)
91 * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo)
92 X Common Crane (Grus grus) 2011-03-05 Skjern Enge
93 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis)
94 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) 2011-01-03 Hvide Sande
95 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus)
96 X Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) 2011-03-27 Bækbygård Strand
97 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) 2011-03-27 Vest Stadil Fjord
98 * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus)
99 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus)
100 * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus)
101 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) 2011-03-23 Fjand
102 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) 2011-02-06 Sdr Nissum
103 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius)
104 * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus)
105 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) 2011-02-28 Bøvling Klit
106 * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva)
107 * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica)
108 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) 2011-03-08 Bækbygård Strand
109 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) 2011-02-27 Bækbygård Strand
110 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) 2011-04-30 Skagen
111 X Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus) 2011-06-02 Rømø
112 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
113 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii)
114 X Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) 2011-04-24 Vest Stadil Fj
115 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
116 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) 2011-04-25 Vest Stadil Fj
117 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) 2011-02-07 Sindrup Vejle
118 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) 2011-02-28 Harboøre Tange
119 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) 2011-04-08 Værnengene
120 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
121 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) 2011-01-21 Thorsminde
122 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus) 2011-03-08 Bækbygård Strand
123 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) 2011-03-16 Tim Enge
124 Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus)
125 * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
126 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
127 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) 2011-05-24 Geddal Enge
128 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) 2011-05-21 Skjern Enge
129 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
130 X Sanderling (Calidris alba)
131 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) 2011-02-08 Agger Tange
132 X Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) 2011-01-21 Thorsminde
133 * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii)
134 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta) 2011-05-21 Skjern Enge
135 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis)
136 * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis)
137 X * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos) 2011-07-24 Geddal Enge
138 * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla)
139 * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus)
140 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) 2011-10-13 Bækbygård Strand
141 X Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus) 2011-10-31 Vest Stadil Fjord
142 Great Snipe (Gallinago media)
143 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) 2011-02-02 Hover Å
144 * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus)
145 * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor)
146 X Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus) 2011-08-12 Vest Stadil Fjord
147 X Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius) 2011-09-24 Bækbygård Strand
148 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) 2011-05-06 Skjern Enge
149 * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius)
150 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) 2011-02-15 Salten Ådal
151 * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes)
152 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus)
153 * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis)
154 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) 2011-04-28 Skagen
155 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) 2011-04-23 Værnenge
156 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) 2011-04-08 Værnengene
157 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca)
158 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
159 * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola)
160 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum)
161 * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni)
162 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) 2011-02-06 Bækbygård Strand
163 * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea)
164 X Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini) 2011-10-10 Bækbygård Strand
165 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
166 * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia)
167 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus)
168 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) 2011-02-03 Bækbygård Strand
169 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea)
170 * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla)
171 * Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
172 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii)
173 X Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) 2011-04-24 Vest Stadil fj.
174 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
175 X Common Gull (Larus canus)
176 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis)
177 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus)
178 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens)
179 X Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) 2011-01-01 Hvide Sande
180 X * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides) 2011-01-26 Thyborøn
181 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus)
182 Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans)
183 Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis)
184 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
185 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) 2011-03-11 Vestas stien, Rj
186 X Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica) 2011-06-11 Agger tange
187 X Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) 2011-06-28 Vest Stadil Fj
188 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) 2011-03-30 Bækbygård Strand
189 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
190 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) 2011-04-22 Bækbygård Strand
191 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
192 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
193 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) 2011-04-20 Tim Enge
194 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) 2011-04-28 Skagen
195 * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida)
196 X * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus) 2011-08-06 Vest Stadil Fjord
197 X Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) 2011-04-23 Vest Stadil fj.
198 X Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) 2011-04-30 Skagen
199 X Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus) 2011-05-03 Skagen
200 X Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) 2011-04-10 Bækbygård Strand
201 X Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus) 2011-10-11 Husby Klit
202 X Little Auk (Alle alle) 2011-10-10 Bækbygård Strand
203 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
204 X Common Murre (Uria aalge) 2011-01-07 Hvide sande
205 X Razorbill (Alca torda) 2011-07-07 Bækbygård Strand
206 X Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) 2011-04-28 Skagen
207 Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica)
208 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata)
209 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) 2011-04-28 Skagen
210 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica)
211 X Common Loon (Gavia immer) 2011-04-30 Skagen
212 X Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii) 2011-04-28 Skagen
213 * Wilson's Storm Petrel (Oceanites oceanicus)
214 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris)
215 X European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus) 2011-12-10 Ringkøbing
216 X Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa) 2011-10-04 Bækbygård Strand
217 X Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) 2011-05-15 Bækbygård Strand
218 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis)
219 X Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea) 2011-10-04 Græm strand
220 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
221 Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus)
222 X * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus) 2011-07-13 Husby Klit
223 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
224 * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra)
225 X White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) 2011-04-27 Skagen
226 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
227 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) 2011-01-03 Hvide Sande
228 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
229 X * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis) 2011-07-26 Thorsminde
230 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo)
231 * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus)
232 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) 2011-03-16 Høje Sande
233 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris)
234 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
235 * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus)
236 * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax)
237 * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides)
238 * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis)
239 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea)
240 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea)
241 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 2011-04-22 Vest Stadil fj.
242 X Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) 2011-04-23 Værnenge
243 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
244 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) 2011-04-05 Hald Sø
245 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus)
246 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus)
247 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) 2011-05-14 Høstemark Skov
248 * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus)
249 X * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus) 2011-04-29 Skagen
250 X * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina) 2011-05-01 Skagen
251 X * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga) 2011-05-04 Skagen
252 * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus)
253 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis)
254 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca)
255 X Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) 2011-03-29 Høstemark
256 * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata)
257 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus)
258 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) 2011-02-24 Skjern Enge
259 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) 2011-03-26 Vest Stadil Fjord
260 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus)
261 X * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) 2011-04-23 Muldbjerg
262 X Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) 2011-05-01 Skagen
263 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) 2011-04-27 Viborg
264 X Black Kite (Milvus migrans) 2011-04-27 Skagen
265 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla)
266 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) 2011-01-21 Bøvling Klit
267 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus)
268 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo)
269 Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba)
270 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops)
271 * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus)
272 X Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo) 2011-01-22 No
273 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) 2011-04-05 Niels Bugges Kro, Hald
274 * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula)
275 * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum)
276 X Little Owl (Athene noctua) 2011-03-25 Føvling
277 * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus)
278 X Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) 2011-06-14 Holmsland Klitvej 126, Søndervig
279 X Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) 2011-02-27 Vestas stien, Rj
280 Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops)
281 * European Roller (Coracias garrulus)
282 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis)
283 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
284 European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster)
285 X Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla) 2011-06-14 Vedersø Klit
286 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
287 * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius)
288 Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor)
289 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major)
290 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
291 X Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) 2011-05-24 Nørre Feldborg PL
292 X European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis) 2011-03-28 Tarm
293 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
294 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus)
295 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
296 X Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus) 2011-05-08 Vest Stadil Fj
297 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
298 X Merlin (Falco columbarius) 2011-04-22 Vest Stadil fj.
299 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) 2011-04-27 Skagen
300 * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug)
301 * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus)
302 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus)
303 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus)
304 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) 2011-05-30 Vest Stadil Fj
305 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides)
306 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
307 X * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor) 2011-07-27 Sydals
308 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor)
309 X * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator) 2011-07-27 Halk Nor
310 X * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus) 2011-10-22 Mandø
311 Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus)
312 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius)
313 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica)
314 X Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes) 2011-09-26 Vrads sande
315 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula)
316 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
317 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus)
318 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone)
319 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix)
320 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax)
321 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) 2011-01-03 Ringkøbing
322 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater) 2011-01-21 Husby Klitpl
323 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus)
324 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) 2011-01-20 Hoverdal Pl.
325 X Willow Tit (Poecile montanus) 2011-03-13 Tim Enge
326 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus)
327 X Great Tit (Parus major)
328 Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus)
329 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus)
330 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea) 2011-03-07 Hoverdal PL
331 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis)
332 X Crested Lark (Galerida cristata) 2011-04-27 Hirtshals
333 X Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris)
334 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla)
335 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata)
336 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) 2011-04-03 Tim Enge
337 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) 2011-04-03 Tim Enge
338 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
339 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) 2011-04-22 Bækbygård Strand
340 * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica)
341 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) 2011-02-03 Hoverdal Pl.
342 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) 2011-05-09 Ringkøbing Amtslunden
343 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli)
344 * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei)
345 X Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus) 2011-09-29 Lyngvig Fyrhave
346 X Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus) 2011-10-26 Ho Plantage
347 * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi)
348 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
349 * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus)
350 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) 2011-04-20 Tim Enge
351 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) 2011-03-27 Tim Enge
352 * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus)
353 * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
354 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
355 Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides)
356 * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis)
357 X Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus) 2011-06-13 Husby Sø
358 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
359 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) 2011-04-23 Skænken Sø
360 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola)
361 * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum)
362 X Common Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) 2011-05-06 Skjern Enge
363 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) 2011-05-25 Tim Enge
364 * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata)
365 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida)
366 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
367 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) 2011-05-21 V. Strandsbjerg 38, Rj.
368 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
369 * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
370 X Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) 2011-04-23 Skænken Sø
371 River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis)
372 X Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides) 2011-05-06 Skænken Sø, Skjern
373 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis)
374 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) 2011-02-22 Alkjær Lukke, Ringkøbing
375 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) 2011-05-10 Vest Stadil Fj
376 X * Barred Warbler (Curruca nisoria) 2011-08-22 Lyngvig Fyrhave
377 X Lesser Whitethroat (Curruca curruca) 2011-04-21 Hoverdal Pl
378 * Asian Desert Warbler (Curruca nana)
379 X Common Whitethroat (Curruca communis) 2011-04-25 Vest Stadil Fj
380 * Marmora's Warbler (Curruca sarda)
381 X * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Curruca cantillans) 2011-05-15 Bækbygård p-plads
382 * Western Subalpine Warbler (Curruca iberiae)
383 * Moltoni's Warbler (Curruca subalpina)
384 * Sardinian Warbler (Curruca melanocephala)
385 * Rüppell's Warbler (Curruca ruppeli)
386 X Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) 2011-03-13 Tim Enge
387 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) 2011-01-20 Hoverdal Pl
388 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes)
389 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea)
390 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) 2011-02-02 Hoverdal Pl
391 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) 2011-04-05 Niels Bugges Kro, Hald
392 * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus)
393 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris)
394 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor)
395 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
396 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
397 * Hermit Thrush (Catharus guttatus)
398 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) 2011-04-21 Hoverdal Pl
399 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula)
400 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
401 * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis)
402 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus)
403 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris)
404 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus)
405 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) 2011-02-27 Vest Stadil Fj
406 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) 2011-02-27 Vest Stadil Fj
407 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
408 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) 2011-05-15 Søndervig - Eriks have
409 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
410 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula)
411 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
412 X Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) 2011-04-03 Rindum Enge
413 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) 2011-05-24 Brødkær
414 * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos)
415 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
416 * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus)
417 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) 2011-04-24 Vest Stadil Fj
418 * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis)
419 Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva)
420 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
421 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) 2011-04-21 Ringkøbing
422 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) 2011-04-22 Vest Stadil fj.
423 * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis)
424 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) 2011-04-24 Vest Stadil Fj
425 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) 2011-03-14 Husby Klit
426 * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus)
427 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
428 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) 2011-04-02 Hoverdal Pl
429 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina)
430 X * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti) 2011-11-03 Hanstholm
431 X * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica) 2011-11-01 Thorsminde Havn
432 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
433 X * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka) 2011-12-02 Strandby
434 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga)
435 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) 2011-02-13 Lystrupminde
436 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus)
437 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
438 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus)
439 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
440 * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris)
441 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella)
442 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis) 2011-03-10 Ringkøbing
443 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) 2011-04-22 Vest Stadil fj.
444 * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola)
445 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) 2011-02-15 Salten Ådal
446 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) 2011-03-13 Vest Stadil Fjord
447 X * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi) 2011-10-27 Hvide Sande
448 * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii)
449 Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris)
450 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) 2011-03-07 Vest Stadil Fj
451 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) 2011-04-21 Vest Stadil fj.
452 * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni)
453 Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus)
454 Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta)
455 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) 2011-01-21 Thorsminde
456 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs)
457 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla)
458 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes)
459 * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator)
460 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula)
461 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus)
462 X Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus) 2011-05-30 Harboøre Tange
463 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris)
464 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris) 2011-02-07 Ringkøbing
465 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) 2011-03-27 Vest Stadil Fjord
466 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea)
467 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) 2011-03-07 Hoverdal Pl
468 Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni)
469 Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus)
470 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra)
471 X Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera) 2011-11-02 Hjøllund Pl.
472 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) 2011-03-27 Bækbygård Strand
473 European Serin (Serinus serinus)
474 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus)
475 X Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus) 2011-01-12 Vest Stadil Fj
476 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) 2011-01-12 Vest Stadil Fj
477 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra)
478 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella)
479 * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos)
480 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
481 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea)
482 Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana)
483 * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus)
484 X * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla) 2011-10-22 Mandø
485 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
486 * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica)
487 * Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
488 * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala)
489 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus)
490 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis)
491 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
492 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
493 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
Annoncer