Danish Year Species 2010

Gert Juul Jeppesen


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Gert Juul Jeppesens ticks

This is Gert Juul Jeppesens Danske Årsarter 2010

# X * Name Date Location Map
1 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix)
2 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) 2010-02-06 Ringsted
3 Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix)
4 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) 2010-01-01 Elkenøre
5 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) 2010-10-10 Gedser Odde
6 Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis)
7 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) 2010-01-01 Elkenøre
8 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) 2010-01-01 Gedesby
9 * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus)
10 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser) 2010-01-01 Bøtø
11 Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis)
12 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) 2010-01-01 Bøtø
13 X Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris) 2010-01-01 Elkenøre
14 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) 2010-01-01 Elkenøre
15 Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus)
16 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus)
17 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) 2010-01-01 Elkenøre
18 X Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) 2010-10-16 Gedser Odde
19 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) 2010-01-01 Elkenøre
20 Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca)
21 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) 2010-01-14 Vester Kippinge
22 Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea)
23 * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata)
24 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
25 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula) 2010-04-07 Bøtø
26 * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors)
27 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) 2010-04-07 Bøtø
28 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) 2010-04-07 Bøtø
29 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) 2010-01-06 Bruserup Strand
30 * American Wigeon (Mareca americana)
31 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) 2010-01-01 Bøtø
32 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) 2010-04-07 Bøtø
33 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) 2010-01-05 Bangsebo. Nykøbing F
34 * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis)
35 X * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina) 2010-07-20 Søholt
36 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) 2010-01-03 Nykøbing F
37 * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca)
38 * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris)
39 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) 2010-01-01 Gedser
40 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) 2010-01-01 Gedser
41 * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis)
42 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri)
43 * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis)
44 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) 2010-01-01 Gedser
45 * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata)
46 Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca)
47 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi)
48 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri)
49 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) 2010-01-01 Gedser
50 * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana)
51 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) 2010-01-01 Gedser
52 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) 2010-01-01 Elkenøre Strand
53 X Smew (Mergellus albellus) 2010-01-06 Bruserup Strand
54 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) 2010-01-01 Gedser
55 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) 2010-01-01 Gedser
56 * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis)
57 X European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) 2010-10-13 Gedser Odde
58 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
59 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
60 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba)
61 X Common Swift (Apus apus) 2010-05-17 Gedser
62 * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus)
63 X * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus) 2010-06-15 Hejresøen, Vestamager
64 * Little Swift (Apus affinis)
65 * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
66 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
67 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
68 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
69 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius)
70 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
71 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
72 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) 2010-05-01 Elkenøre
73 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
74 X Rock Dove (Columba livia) 2010-01-03 Nykøbing F
75 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas) 2010-04-04 Gedser
76 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) 2010-01-01 Elkenøre
77 X European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur) 2010-05-10 Gedser Odde
78 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis)
79 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) 2010-01-02 Dåstrup
80 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura)
81 Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus)
82 Corn Crake (Crex crex)
83 * Little Crake (Porzana parva)
84 * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla)
85 Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana)
86 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
87 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) 2010-01-03 Maribo
88 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) 2010-01-01 Gedser
89 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis)
90 * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo)
91 X Common Crane (Grus grus) 2010-04-11 Gedser
92 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) 2010-01-01 Gedser
93 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) 2010-01-06 Gedser
94 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) 2010-01-01 Gedser
95 Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus)
96 Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis)
97 X * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus) 2010-07-31 Borreby Mose
98 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) 2010-04-01 Vordingborg
99 * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus)
100 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) 2010-04-07 Bøtø
101 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) 2010-04-03 Elkenøre
102 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius)
103 * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus)
104 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) 2010-04-18 Gedser
105 * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva)
106 * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica)
107 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) 2010-08-14 Gedser
108 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) 2010-04-24 Gedser
109 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) 2010-07-31 Borreby Mose
110 Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus)
111 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
112 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii)
113 Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus)
114 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
115 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) 2010-04-24 Gedser
116 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) 2010-01-03 Gedser
117 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) 2010-07-18 Lidsø
118 Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa)
119 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
120 Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres)
121 Red Knot (Calidris canutus)
122 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) 2010-07-18 Lidsø
123 Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus)
124 * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
125 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
126 Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea)
127 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) 2010-07-31 Borreby Mose
128 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
129 X Sanderling (Calidris alba) 2010-01-01 Gedser
130 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) 2010-01-06 Gedser
131 X Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) 2010-01-06 Gedser
132 * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii)
133 Little Stint (Calidris minuta)
134 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis)
135 * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis)
136 * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos)
137 * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla)
138 * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus)
139 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) 2010-01-13 Elkenøre
140 X Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus) 2010-01-01 Elkenøre
141 Great Snipe (Gallinago media)
142 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) 2010-01-22 Elkenære Strand
143 * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus)
144 * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor)
145 Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus)
146 X Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius) 2010-10-03 Vallensbæk Havn
147 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) 2010-01-08 Hæsnæs
148 * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius)
149 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) 2010-07-01 Elkenøre Strand
150 * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes)
151 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) 2010-01-06 Gedser
152 * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis)
153 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) 2010-07-20 Lidsø
154 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) 2010-07-20 Lidsø
155 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) 2010-04-19 Bøtø
156 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca)
157 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
158 * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola)
159 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum)
160 * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni)
161 Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla)
162 * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea)
163 Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini)
164 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
165 * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia)
166 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) 2010-01-01 Elkenøre
167 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) 2010-05-04 Maribo Søndersø
168 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea)
169 * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla)
170 * Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
171 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii)
172 X Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) 2010-09-28 Gedser Odde
173 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
174 X Common Gull (Larus canus) 2010-01-01 Elkenøre
175 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis)
176 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) 2010-01-01 Elkenøre
177 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens)
178 Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus)
179 * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides)
180 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) 2010-01-01 Elkenøre
181 X Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans) 2010-01-23 Gedser
182 Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis)
183 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
184 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) 2010-05-22 Nykøbing F.
185 Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica)
186 Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia)
187 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) 2010-04-04 Gedser
188 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
189 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) 2010-04-25 Gedser
190 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
191 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
192 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) 2010-05-04 Maribo Søndersø
193 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) 2010-04-24 Gedser
194 * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida)
195 * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus)
196 X Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) 2010-07-31 Borreby Mose
197 Great Skua (Stercorarius skua)
198 Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus)
199 Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus)
200 Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus)
201 Little Auk (Alle alle)
202 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
203 Common Murre (Uria aalge)
204 Razorbill (Alca torda)
205 Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle)
206 Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica)
207 Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata)
208 Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica)
209 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica)
210 Common Loon (Gavia immer)
211 Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii)
212 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris)
213 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus)
214 Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa)
215 Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis)
216 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis)
217 Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea)
218 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
219 Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus)
220 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus)
221 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
222 * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra)
223 White Stork (Ciconia ciconia)
224 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
225 Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus)
226 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
227 * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis)
228 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) 2010-01-01 Gedser
229 * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus)
230 Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia)
231 Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris)
232 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
233 * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus)
234 * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax)
235 * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides)
236 * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis)
237 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) 2010-01-03 Nykøbing F
238 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea)
239 Great Egret (Ardea alba)
240 Little Egret (Egretta garzetta)
241 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
242 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) 2010-08-19 Gedser
243 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus)
244 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus)
245 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) 2010-05-21 Gedser
246 * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus)
247 * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus)
248 * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina)
249 * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga)
250 * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus)
251 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis)
252 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca)
253 Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos)
254 * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata)
255 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) 2010-01-02 Dåstrup
256 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) 2010-02-09 Udby
257 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) 2010-04-07 Bøtø
258 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) 2010-01-08 Ulvslev
259 * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus)
260 Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus)
261 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) 2010-01-14 Bøtø
262 X Black Kite (Milvus migrans) 2010-04-07 Bøtø
263 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) 2010-01-06 Hasselø
264 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) 2010-01-01 Bøtø
265 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus)
266 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) 2010-01-01 Elkenøre
267 Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba)
268 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops)
269 * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus)
270 Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo)
271 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) 2010-01-26 Krenkerup Haveskov
272 * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula)
273 * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum)
274 Little Owl (Athene noctua)
275 * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus)
276 Long-eared Owl (Asio otus)
277 X Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) 2010-10-12 Gedser Odde
278 Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops)
279 * European Roller (Coracias garrulus)
280 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) 2010-01-22 Elkenære Strand
281 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
282 European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster)
283 X Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla) 2010-08-15 Gedser
284 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
285 * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius)
286 X Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor) 2010-01-26 Krenkerup Haveskov
287 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) 2010-01-06 Bøtø
288 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
289 Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius)
290 European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis)
291 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
292 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) 2010-01-02 Køge
293 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
294 Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus)
295 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
296 X Merlin (Falco columbarius) 2010-08-25 Gedser
297 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) 2010-07-14 Gedser
298 * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug)
299 * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus)
300 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) 2010-02-11 Nykøbing F
301 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus)
302 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) 2010-08-14 Gedser
303 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides)
304 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
305 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor)
306 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) 2010-09-28 Gedser Odde
307 * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator)
308 * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus)
309 Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus)
310 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) 2010-01-06 Bøtø
311 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) 2010-01-02 Dåstrup
312 Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes)
313 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) 2010-01-01 Elkenøre
314 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
315 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus) 2010-01-01 Elkenøre
316 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) 2010-01-14 Vester Kippinge
317 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) 2010-01-01 Elkenøre
318 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) 2010-01-26 Hejrede Sø
319 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) 2010-02-12 Gedser
320 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater) 2010-01-14 Gedesby
321 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) 2010-06-08 Blåvands Huk
322 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) 2010-01-06 Bøtø
323 Willow Tit (Poecile montanus)
324 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) 2010-01-01 Bøtø
325 X Great Tit (Parus major) 2010-01-01 Elkenøre
326 Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus)
327 Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus)
328 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea) 2010-04-04 Gedser
329 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) 2010-01-14 Kalløgrå
330 Crested Lark (Galerida cristata)
331 Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris)
332 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla)
333 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata)
334 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) 2010-04-25 Gedser
335 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) 2010-04-24 Gedser
336 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
337 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) 2010-04-27 Gedser
338 * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica)
339 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) 2010-01-01 Bøtø
340 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) 2010-08-19 Gedser
341 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli)
342 * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei)
343 Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus)
344 Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus)
345 * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi)
346 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
347 * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus)
348 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) 2010-04-18 Gedser
349 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) 2010-04-02 Elkenøre
350 * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus)
351 * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
352 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
353 Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides)
354 * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis)
355 Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus)
356 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
357 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) 2010-05-20 Gedser
358 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola)
359 X * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum) 2010-06-02 Gedser Fuglestation
360 X Eurasian Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) 2010-05-10 Gedser Odde
361 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) 2010-05-20 Gedser
362 * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata)
363 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida)
364 X * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta) 2010-06-08 Blåvands Huk
365 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) 2010-05-20 Gedser
366 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
367 * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
368 X Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) 2010-07-03 Saltbæk Big
369 River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis)
370 Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides)
371 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis)
372 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) 2010-04-19 Gedser
373 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) 2010-05-10 Gedser Odde
374 X * Barred Warbler (Sylvia nisoria) 2010-05-31 Gedser Fuglestation
375 X Lesser Whitethroat (Sylvia curruca) 2010-04-24 Gedser
376 * Asian Desert Warbler (Sylvia nana)
377 X Common Whitethroat (Sylvia communis) 2010-04-28 Gedser
378 * Marmora's Warbler (Sylvia sarda)
379 * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia cantillans)
380 * Western Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia iberiae)
381 * Sardinian Warbler (Sylvia melanocephala)
382 * Rüppell's Warbler (Sylvia ruppeli)
383 X Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) 2010-04-09 Gedser
384 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) 2010-04-07 Gedser
385 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) 2010-01-01 Elkenøre
386 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) 2010-01-26 Krenkerup Haveskov
387 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) 2010-07-18 Krenkerup Haveskov
388 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) 2010-04-04 Gedser
389 * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus)
390 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) 2010-04-02 Elkenøre
391 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor)
392 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
393 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
394 * Hermit Thrush (Catharus guttatus)
395 Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus)
396 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) 2010-01-01 Elkenøre
397 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
398 * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis)
399 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus)
400 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) 2010-01-01 Elkenøre
401 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus) 2010-01-01 Bøtø
402 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) 2010-04-02 Elkenøre
403 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) 2010-01-03 Gedser
404 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
405 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) 2010-05-17 Gedser
406 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
407 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) 2010-01-01 Elkenøre
408 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
409 Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica)
410 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) 2010-04-30 Elkenøre
411 * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos)
412 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
413 X * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus) 2010-10-09 Vesterhave, Gedser
414 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) 2010-05-10 Gedser Odde
415 X * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis) 2010-05-20 Kroghage, Gedser
416 X Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva) 2010-09-12 Kroghage, Gedser
417 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
418 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) 2010-04-15 Gedser
419 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) 2010-05-08 Elkenøre
420 * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis)
421 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) 2010-05-10 Gedser Odde
422 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) 2010-04-19 Bøtø
423 * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus)
424 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
425 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) 2010-04-18 Elkenøre
426 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina)
427 * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti)
428 * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica)
429 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
430 * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka)
431 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga)
432 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) 2010-01-05 Bangsebo Nykøbing F
433 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) 2010-01-03 Elkenøre
434 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
435 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) 2010-01-01 Elkenøre
436 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
437 * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris)
438 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella)
439 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis) 2010-01-23 Elkenøre
440 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) 2010-04-24 Gedser
441 * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola)
442 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) 2010-07-31 Borreby Mose
443 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) 2010-04-04 Gedser
444 * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi)
445 * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii)
446 Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris)
447 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) 2010-04-13 Elkenøre
448 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) 2010-08-16 Elkenør
449 * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni)
450 Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus)
451 Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta)
452 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) 2010-01-08 Hæsnæs
453 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) 2010-01-01 Bøtø
454 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) 2010-01-02 Elkenøre
455 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) 2010-01-22 Elkenære
456 * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator)
457 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) 2010-01-14 Bøtø
458 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus)
459 X Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus) 2010-05-20 Gedsr
460 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) 2010-01-02 Elkenøre
461 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris) 2010-01-08 Hæsnæs
462 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) 2010-01-19 Elkenøre
463 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea) 2010-11-01 Gedsr
464 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) 2010-01-01 Bøtø
465 X Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni) 2010-12-29 Helsingør, Kronborg
466 Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus)
467 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) 2010-01-26 Krenkerup Haveskov
468 Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera)
469 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) 2010-01-04 Elkenøre
470 X European Serin (Serinus serinus) 2010-04-19 Gedser
471 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) 2010-01-14 Bøtø
472 X Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus) 2010-11-27 Gedser Odde
473 Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis)
474 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) 2010-04-18 Elkenøre
475 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) 2010-01-06 Hasselø
476 * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos)
477 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
478 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea)
479 Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana)
480 * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus)
481 * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla)
482 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
483 * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica)
484 * Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
485 * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala)
486 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) 2010-01-14 Kalløgrå
487 X * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis) 2010-07-10 Skørping
488 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
489 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
490 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
Annoncer