Danish Year Species 2010

Jørgen Ballegaard


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Jørgen Ballegaards ticks

This is Jørgen Ballegaards Danske Årsarter 2010

# X * Name Date Location Map
1 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix)
2 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) 2010-02-15 Arden
3 X Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) 2010-06-28 No
4 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) 2010-01-04 Klostermølle
5 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) 2010-01-18 Alrø
6 Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis)
7 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) 2010-01-18 Alrø
8 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) 2010-04-10 Vest Stadil Fjord
9 * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus)
10 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser) 2010-01-01 Klostermølle
11 Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis)
12 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) 2010-01-29 Ringkøbing
13 X Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris) 2010-01-18 Søvind
14 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) 2010-10-11 Vest Stadil Fjord
15 Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus)
16 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus)
17 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) 2010-01-04 Klostermølle
18 X Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) 2010-03-23 Løve
19 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) 2010-01-01 Klostermølle
20 X Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) 2010-07-05 Vestbirk
21 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) 2010-01-18 Alrø
22 X Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea) 2010-11-08 Bygholm Vejle
23 * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata)
24 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
25 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula) 2010-04-11 Uldum Kær
26 * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors)
27 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) 2010-04-10 Vest Stadil Fjord
28 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) 2010-05-15 Vest Stadil Fjord
29 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) 2010-01-01 Klostermølle
30 X * American Wigeon (Mareca americana) 2010-11-08 Bygholm Vejle
31 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) 2010-01-01 Klostermølle
32 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) 2010-10-11 Vest Stadil Fjord
33 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) 2010-01-01 Klostermølle
34 * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis)
35 * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina)
36 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) 2010-01-01 Klostermølle
37 * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca)
38 * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris)
39 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) 2010-01-01 Klostermølle
40 Greater Scaup (Aythya marila)
41 * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis)
42 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri)
43 * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis)
44 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) 2010-01-18 Alrø
45 * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata)
46 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) 2010-08-19 Bækbygård Strand
47 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi)
48 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri)
49 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) 2010-01-31 Søndervig
50 * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana)
51 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) 2010-10-13 Blåvand
52 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) 2010-01-01 Klostermølle
53 X Smew (Mergellus albellus) 2010-01-04 Klostermølle
54 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) 2010-01-01 Klostermølle
55 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) 2010-01-18 Alrø
56 * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis)
57 X European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) 2010-06-01 Hjøllund pl.
58 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
59 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
60 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba)
61 X Common Swift (Apus apus) 2010-05-24 Silkeborg
62 * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus)
63 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
64 * Little Swift (Apus affinis)
65 * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
66 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
67 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
68 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
69 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius)
70 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
71 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
72 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) 2010-05-13 Sletkær
73 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
74 X Rock Dove (Columba livia) 2010-01-18 Horsens
75 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas) 2010-03-17 Salten, Løvenholts marker
76 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) 2010-01-01 Bryrup
77 European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur)
78 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis)
79 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) 2010-01-10 Bryrup
80 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura)
81 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) 2010-01-28 Klostermølle
82 Corn Crake (Crex crex)
83 * Little Crake (Porzana parva)
84 * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla)
85 Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana)
86 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
87 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) 2010-01-11 Vejle Havn
88 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) 2010-01-04 Klostermølle
89 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis)
90 * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo)
91 X Common Crane (Grus grus) 2010-04-05 Vrads Sande
92 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) 2010-01-04 Klostermølle
93 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) 2010-03-25 Mossø øst
94 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) 2010-02-09 Horsens Fjord
95 X Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) 2010-10-11 Husby klit
96 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) 2010-04-16 Mossø
97 * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus)
98 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) 2010-01-18 Alrø
99 * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus)
100 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) 2010-06-29 Bøvling Klit
101 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) 2010-03-17 Salten, Løvenholts marker
102 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius)
103 * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus)
104 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) 2010-05-15 Vest Stadil Fjord
105 * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva)
106 * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica)
107 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) 2010-07-17 Mågeodde, Mors
108 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) 2010-05-30 Hvide Sande
109 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) 2010-04-18 Nim
110 Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus)
111 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
112 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii)
113 X Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) 2010-05-15 Vest Stadil Fjord
114 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
115 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) 2010-06-08 Hvide Sande
116 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) 2010-01-18 Alrø
117 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) 2010-06-29 Fjandø
118 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) 2010-06-29 Bøvling Klit
119 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
120 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) 2010-09-10 Husby Klit
121 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus) 2010-09-10 Husby Klit
122 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) 2010-05-07 Tim Enge
123 Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus)
124 * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
125 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
126 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) 2010-07-17 Mågeodde, Mors
127 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) 2010-09-05 Fakse Ladeplads
128 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
129 X Sanderling (Calidris alba) 2010-05-30 Hvide Sande
130 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) 2010-01-18 Alrø
131 X Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) 2010-10-12 Torsminde
132 * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii)
133 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta) 2010-10-11 Skjern Enge
134 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis)
135 * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis)
136 * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos)
137 * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla)
138 * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus)
139 Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola)
140 X Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus) 2010-10-13 Blåvand
141 Great Snipe (Gallinago media)
142 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) 2010-04-13 Vrads Sande
143 * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus)
144 * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor)
145 Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus)
146 Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius)
147 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) 2010-05-07 Hvide Sande
148 * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius)
149 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) 2010-01-10 Salten Å
150 * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes)
151 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) 2010-01-18 Alrø
152 * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis)
153 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) 2010-05-09 Sletkær
154 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) 2010-07-06 Lille Vildmose
155 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) 2010-05-07 Tim Enge
156 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca)
157 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
158 * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola)
159 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum)
160 * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni)
161 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) 2010-08-19 Bækbygård Strand
162 * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea)
163 Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini)
164 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
165 * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia)
166 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) 2010-01-11 Vejle Havn
167 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) 2010-06-29 Vest Stadil Fjord
168 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea)
169 * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla)
170 * Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
171 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii)
172 X Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) 2010-02-12 Århus
173 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
174 X Common Gull (Larus canus) 2010-01-03 Silkeborg
175 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis)
176 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) 2010-01-05 Klostermølle
177 X * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens) 2010-02-17 Brabrand Sø
178 Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus)
179 * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides)
180 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) 2010-01-01 Klostermølle
181 Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans)
182 Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis)
183 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
184 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) 2010-05-15 Søndervig
185 Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica)
186 Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia)
187 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) 2010-05-11 Hvide Sande
188 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
189 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) 2010-06-03 Bækbygård Strand
190 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
191 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
192 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) 2010-05-07 Tim Enge
193 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) 2010-06-29 Bækbygård Strand
194 * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida)
195 * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus)
196 X Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) 2010-06-29 Vest Stadil Fjord
197 X Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) 2010-08-19 Bækbygård Strand
198 Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus)
199 X Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) 2010-08-19 Bækbygård Strand
200 Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus)
201 Little Auk (Alle alle)
202 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
203 X Common Murre (Uria aalge) 2010-10-11 Husby Klit
204 Razorbill (Alca torda)
205 Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle)
206 Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica)
207 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) 2010-01-30 Søndervig
208 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) 2010-10-11 Husby Klit
209 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica)
210 X Common Loon (Gavia immer) 2010-10-11 Husby Klit
211 Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii)
212 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris)
213 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus)
214 Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa)
215 Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis)
216 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis)
217 X Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea) 2010-10-12 Husby Klit
218 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
219 Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus)
220 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus)
221 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
222 * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra)
223 White Stork (Ciconia ciconia)
224 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
225 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) 2010-05-07 Husby Klit
226 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
227 * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis)
228 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) 2010-01-01 Klostermølle
229 * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus)
230 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) 2010-06-03 Vest Stadil Fjord
231 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) 2010-01-31 Ringkøbing
232 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
233 * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus)
234 * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax)
235 * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides)
236 * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis)
237 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) 2010-01-01 Vængsø
238 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea)
239 Great Egret (Ardea alba)
240 Little Egret (Egretta garzetta)
241 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
242 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) 2010-04-05 Velling Skov Dambrug
243 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus)
244 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus)
245 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) 2010-06-15 Harrild Hede
246 * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus)
247 X * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus) 2010-05-29 Harrild Hede
248 * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina)
249 * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga)
250 * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus)
251 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis)
252 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca)
253 X Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) 2010-02-15 Høstemark Skov
254 * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata)
255 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) 2010-01-02 Bryrup
256 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) 2010-01-01 Klostermølle
257 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) 2010-04-18 Uldum Kær
258 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) 2010-03-25 Uldum Kær
259 * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus)
260 Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus)
261 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) 2010-04-11 Hvirring
262 X Black Kite (Milvus migrans) 2010-09-04 Mandehoved, Stevns
263 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) 2010-01-01 Klostermølle
264 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) 2010-01-29 Ringkøbing
265 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus)
266 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) 2010-01-01 Bryrup
267 X Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba) 2010-06-16 Vestjylland
268 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops)
269 * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus)
270 X Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo) 2010-04-13 Velling Skov
271 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) 2010-01-18 Bryrup
272 * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula)
273 * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum)
274 Little Owl (Athene noctua)
275 * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus)
276 X Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) 2010-04-13 Vrads Sande
277 Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus)
278 Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops)
279 * European Roller (Coracias garrulus)
280 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) 2010-01-04 Klostermølle
281 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
282 European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster)
283 Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla)
284 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
285 * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius)
286 Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor)
287 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) 2010-01-02 Bryrup
288 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
289 X Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) 2010-03-29 Additnæs
290 X European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis) 2010-01-18 Klostermølle
291 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
292 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) 2010-01-04 Bryrup
293 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
294 Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus)
295 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
296 X Merlin (Falco columbarius) 2010-09-04 Mandehoved
297 Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo)
298 * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug)
299 * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus)
300 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) 2010-01-18 Hosens
301 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus)
302 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) 2010-05-18 Vrads Sande
303 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides)
304 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
305 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor)
306 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) 2010-06-03 Vrads Sande
307 * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator)
308 * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus)
309 Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus)
310 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) 2010-01-01 Bryrup
311 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) 2010-01-01 Bryrup
312 Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes)
313 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) 2010-01-02 Bryrup
314 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
315 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus) 2010-01-04 Silkeborg
316 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) 2010-07-07 Uldum Kær
317 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) 2010-01-01 Bryrup
318 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) 2010-01-01 Bryrup
319 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) 2010-11-13 Ildal Skov
320 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater) 2010-01-20 Bryrup
321 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) 2010-02-11 Bryrup
322 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) 2010-01-06 Bryrup
323 X Willow Tit (Poecile montanus) 2010-06-16 Skænken Sø
324 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) 2010-01-01 Bryrup
325 X Great Tit (Parus major) 2010-01-01 Bryrup
326 X Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus) 2010-06-16 Skænken Sø
327 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) 2010-10-11 Vest Stadil Fjord
328 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea) 2010-04-05 Vrads Sande
329 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) 2010-02-28 Bryrup
330 Crested Lark (Galerida cristata)
331 X Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) 2010-10-12 Vest Stadil Fjord
332 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla)
333 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata)
334 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) 2010-04-18 Uldum Kær
335 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) 2010-04-08 Katrinedal
336 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
337 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) 2010-04-08 Katrinedal
338 * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica)
339 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) 2010-01-11 Bryrup
340 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) 2010-06-02 Ildal Skov
341 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli)
342 * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei)
343 Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus)
344 Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus)
345 * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi)
346 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
347 * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus)
348 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) 2010-04-11 Uldum Kær
349 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) 2010-03-25 Uldum Kær
350 * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus)
351 * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
352 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
353 Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides)
354 * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis)
355 Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus)
356 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
357 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) 2010-05-13 Uldum Kær
358 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola)
359 * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum)
360 X Eurasian Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) 2010-05-18 Torup Sø
361 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) 2010-06-06 Nimdrup Bæk
362 * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata)
363 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida)
364 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
365 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) 2010-05-31 Gludsted
366 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
367 * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
368 Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia)
369 River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis)
370 X Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides) 2010-06-16 Skænken Sø
371 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis)
372 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) 2010-04-05 Bryrup
373 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) 2010-05-18 Bryrup
374 X * Barred Warbler (Sylvia nisoria) 2010-11-08 Vesløs
375 X Lesser Whitethroat (Sylvia curruca) 2010-05-15 Bryrup
376 * Asian Desert Warbler (Sylvia nana)
377 X Common Whitethroat (Sylvia communis) 2010-05-11 Søndervig
378 * Marmora's Warbler (Sylvia sarda)
379 * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia cantillans)
380 * Western Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia iberiae)
381 * Sardinian Warbler (Sylvia melanocephala)
382 * Rüppell's Warbler (Sylvia ruppeli)
383 Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla)
384 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) 2010-01-18 Klostermølle
385 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) 2010-01-05 Klostermølle
386 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) 2010-01-07 Bryrup
387 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) 2010-03-25 Bryrup
388 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) 2010-01-11 Klostermølle
389 X * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus) 2010-10-13 Blåvand
390 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) 2010-01-01 Klosterkær
391 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor)
392 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
393 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
394 * Hermit Thrush (Catharus guttatus)
395 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) 2010-04-19 Velling, Bryrup
396 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) 2010-01-01 Bryrup
397 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
398 * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis)
399 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus)
400 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) 2010-01-04 Klostermølle
401 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus) 2010-04-01 Katrinedal
402 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) 2010-03-25 Uldum Kær
403 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) 2010-01-11 Bryrup
404 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
405 Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata)
406 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
407 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) 2010-01-04 Silkeborg
408 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
409 X Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) 2010-06-16 Skænken Sø
410 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) 2010-05-13 Uldum Kær
411 * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos)
412 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
413 * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus)
414 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) 2010-05-26 Ildal Skov
415 * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis)
416 Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva)
417 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
418 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) 2010-04-11 Dorteasminde
419 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) 2010-05-18 Bryrup
420 * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis)
421 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) 2010-05-18 Vrads Sande
422 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) 2010-04-01 Vrads Sande
423 * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus)
424 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
425 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) 2010-04-11 S. f. Nim
426 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina)
427 * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti)
428 * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica)
429 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
430 * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka)
431 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga)
432 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) 2010-01-04 Vængsø
433 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) 2010-01-02 Bryrup
434 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
435 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) 2010-01-04 Bryrup
436 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
437 * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris)
438 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella)
439 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis) 2010-03-16 Bryrup
440 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) 2010-05-07 Vest Stadil Fjord
441 * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola)
442 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) 2010-04-01 Katrinedal
443 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) 2010-03-25 Uldim Kær
444 X * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi) 2010-10-11 Husby Klit
445 * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii)
446 Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris)
447 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) 2010-01-04 Klostermølle
448 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) 2010-05-18 Kongsø plantage
449 * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni)
450 Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus)
451 X Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) 2010-01-11 Klosterkær
452 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) 2010-10-12 Torsminde
453 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) 2010-01-01 Bryrup
454 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) 2010-01-06 Bryrup
455 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) 2010-01-06 Vinding
456 * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator)
457 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) 2010-01-01 Bryrup
458 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus)
459 Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus)
460 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) 2010-01-05 Bryrup
461 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris) 2010-02-17 Århus østhavn
462 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) 2010-04-18 Nim
463 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea) 2010-01-31 Bryrup
464 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) 2010-07-06 Høstemark Skov
465 Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni)
466 Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus)
467 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) 2010-01-02 Bryrup
468 Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera)
469 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) 2010-01-06 Vinding
470 European Serin (Serinus serinus)
471 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) 2010-01-04 Klostermølle
472 X Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus) 2010-10-12 Vest Stadil Fjord
473 Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis)
474 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) 2010-01-31 Ringkøbing
475 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) 2010-01-10 BRYRUP
476 * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos)
477 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
478 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea)
479 Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana)
480 * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus)
481 * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla)
482 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
483 * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica)
484 * Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
485 * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala)
486 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) 2010-03-25 Uldum Kær
487 X * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis) 2010-07-06 Skørping
488 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
489 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
490 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
Annoncer