Danish Year Species 2010

Per Bo Hansen


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Per Bo Hansens ticks

This is Per Bo Hansens Danske Årsarter 2010

# X * Name Date Location Map
1 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix)
2 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) 2010-01-16 Hillerød
3 X Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) 2010-05-19 Søborg Sø, N-sjælland
4 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) 2010-01-01 Marker ved Gilleleje
5 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) 2010-03-07 Ballum Enge
6 X Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis) 2010-03-07 Ballum Enge
7 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) 2010-01-01 Gilleleje Havn
8 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) 2010-01-23 Frederikssund, v/ broen
9 * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus)
10 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser) 2010-01-10 Gilleleje Havn
11 Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis)
12 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) 2010-03-13 Bøtø, Falster
13 X Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris) 2010-01-17 Gjorslev
14 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) 2010-01-17 Gjorslev
15 X Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus) 2010-04-12 Klydesøen, Amager
16 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus)
17 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) 2010-01-02 Sølager v/Hundested
18 X Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) 2010-03-04 Karlsgårde Sø (Sydvestjylanbd)
19 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) 2010-01-02 Sølager v/Hundested
20 X Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) 2010-04-02 Rudbøl Koog
21 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) 2010-01-02 Sølager v/Hundested
22 X Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea) 2010-06-18 Stauningsø
23 * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata)
24 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
25 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula) 2010-04-02 Lakolk Klitsø
26 * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors)
27 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) 2010-04-02 Lakolk Klitsø
28 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) 2010-01-24 Vejleå v/Tranegilde
29 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) 2010-01-02 Sølager v/Hundested
30 * American Wigeon (Mareca americana)
31 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) 2010-01-02 Gilleleje Havn
32 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) 2010-01-29 Nivå, tangen
33 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) 2010-01-24 Vejleå v/Tranegilde
34 * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis)
35 X * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina) 2010-04-24 Maribo, Søndersø
36 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) 2010-01-03 Frederiksværk, lystbådehavn
37 X * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca) 2010-09-12 Maribo søerne, Røgbølle Sø
38 * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris)
39 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) 2010-01-03 Frederiksværk, lystbådehavn
40 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) 2010-01-15 Asserbo Strand, Melby
41 X * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis) 2010-02-28 Roskilde Havn
42 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri)
43 * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis)
44 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) 2010-01-01 Gilleleje Havn
45 X * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata) 2010-12-11 Blåvandshuk
46 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) 2010-01-03 Melby Strand
47 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi)
48 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri)
49 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) 2010-01-03 Melby Strand
50 X * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana) 2010-03-15 Melby Strand, Asserbo, Sjælland
51 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) 2010-01-17 Køge Sydstrand
52 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) 2010-01-02 Sølager v/Hundested
53 X Smew (Mergellus albellus) 2010-01-03 Frederiksværk, lystbådehavn
54 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) 2010-01-01 Gilleleje
55 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) 2010-01-03 Gilleleje Havn
56 * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis)
57 X European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) 2010-06-03 Melby Overdrev, N-sjælland
58 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
59 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
60 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba)
61 X Common Swift (Apus apus) 2010-05-09 Klydesøen, Amager
62 * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus)
63 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
64 * Little Swift (Apus affinis)
65 * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
66 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
67 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
68 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
69 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius)
70 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
71 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
72 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) 2010-05-09 Klydesøen, Amager
73 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
74 X Rock Dove (Columba livia) 2010-01-17 Køge Havn
75 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas) 2010-02-13 Kobbelskov, Stevns
76 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) 2010-01-03 Hillerød, bopælen
77 X European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur) 2010-07-30 Grønnegård
78 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis)
79 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) 2010-01-22 Krogstrup v/Skibby
80 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura)
81 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) 2010-02-17 Århus, Brabrand Sø
82 X Corn Crake (Crex crex) 2010-05-27 Søborg Sø, N-Sjælland
83 * Little Crake (Porzana parva)
84 * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla)
85 X Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana) 2010-04-12 Ballerup, Råmosen
86 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
87 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) 2010-01-09 Nivå
88 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) 2010-01-01 Gilleleje Havn
89 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis)
90 * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo)
91 X Common Crane (Grus grus) 2010-03-24 Melby Strand, Asserbo, Sjælland
92 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) 2010-01-10 Gilleleje Havn
93 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) 2010-01-30 Hundested Havn, vestmolen
94 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) 2010-01-02 Sølager v/Hundested
95 X Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) 2010-01-17 Køge Sydstrand
96 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) 2010-04-07 Gurre Sø
97 * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus)
98 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) 2010-01-16 Sølager v/Hundested
99 X * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus) 2010-10-11 Skjern Enge, Hestholm vest
100 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) 2010-03-21 Ølsemagerle Revle
101 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) 2010-02-28 Kulhuse, sjælland
102 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius)
103 * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus)
104 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) 2010-04-02 Gl. Hviding Eng Sø
105 * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva)
106 * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica)
107 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) 2010-07-20 Nivå, tangen
108 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) 2010-03-05 Blåvands Huk
109 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) 2010-04-18 Ishøj, St. Vejle Å udløb
110 X Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus) 2010-04-02 Rømø
111 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
112 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii)
113 X Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) 2010-04-01 Kammerslusen
114 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
115 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) 2010-05-09 Klydesøen, Amager
116 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) 2010-01-02 Sølager v/Hundested
117 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) 2010-03-05 Blåvands Huk
118 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) 2010-04-02 Lakolk Klitsø
119 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
120 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) 2010-03-05 Blåvands Huk
121 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus) 2010-01-16 Hundested Havn
122 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) 2010-04-12 Klydesøen, Amager
123 X Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus) 2010-05-30 Ishøi Strandpark
124 * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
125 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
126 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) 2010-07-11 Nivå, tangen
127 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) 2010-05-11 Hillerød, Favrholm
128 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
129 X Sanderling (Calidris alba) 2010-03-05 Blåvands Huk
130 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) 2010-01-02 Hundested Havn
131 X Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) 2010-01-02 Hundested Havn
132 * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii)
133 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta) 2010-07-16 Klydesøen
134 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis)
135 * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis)
136 X * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos) 2010-07-16 Klydesøen
137 * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla)
138 * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus)
139 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) 2010-03-27 Gribskov, Stenholt
140 X Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus) 2010-09-29 Blåvand, mosen
141 X Great Snipe (Gallinago media) 2010-04-17 Amager, Kalvebod Sti
142 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) 2010-01-24 Vejleå v/Tranegilde
143 * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus)
144 * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor)
145 X Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus) 2010-06-24 Ishøj, St. Vejle Å udløb
146 X Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius) 2010-09-17 Hvide Sande
147 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) 2010-04-25 Hillerød, Favrholm
148 * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius)
149 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) 2010-04-23 Møn, Ulvshale, Gåsesøen
150 * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes)
151 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) 2010-01-17 Lund
152 * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis)
153 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) 2010-04-25 Kallø v/ Sakskøbing
154 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) 2010-05-01 Møn, Hegnede bugt
155 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) 2010-04-23 Møn, Ulvshale, Gåsesøen
156 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca)
157 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
158 * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola)
159 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum)
160 * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni)
161 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) 2010-08-05 Blåvands Huk
162 * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea)
163 X Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini) 2010-09-18 Blåvand
164 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
165 * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia)
166 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) 2010-01-01 Gilleleje Havn
167 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) 2010-04-24 Maribo, Søndersø
168 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea)
169 * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla)
170 * Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
171 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii)
172 X Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) 2010-03-21 Holmesø, Brøndby Strand
173 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
174 X Common Gull (Larus canus) 2010-01-01 Gilleleje Havn
175 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis)
176 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) 2010-01-01 Gilleleje Havn
177 X * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens) 2010-02-17 Århus, Brabrand Sø
178 X Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) 2010-12-12 Blåvands Huk
179 X * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides) 2010-03-05 Thorsminde Havn
180 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) 2010-01-01 Gilleleje Havn
181 X Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans) 2010-02-13 Rødvig Havn
182 X Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis) 2010-03-07 Blvands Huk
183 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
184 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) 2010-03-06 Ho-bugt, havnen
185 Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica)
186 X Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) 2010-05-09 Klydesøen, Amager
187 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) 2010-04-12 Klydesøen, Amager
188 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
189 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) 2010-04-24 Kallø v/ Sakskøbing
190 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
191 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
192 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) 2010-04-24 Maribo, Søndersø
193 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) 2010-04-05 Blåvands Huk
194 * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida)
195 X * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus) 2010-07-30 Klægravene, Margrethe Koog
196 X Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) 2010-05-15 Maribo, Søndersø
197 X Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) 2010-09-17 Blåvand
198 X Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus) 2010-09-20 Blåvand
199 X Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) 2010-08-05 Blåvands Huk
200 X Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus) 2010-08-25 Gillleleje, Børstruphage
201 X Little Auk (Alle alle) 2010-10-14 Blåvand
202 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
203 X Common Murre (Uria aalge) 2010-09-18 Blåvand
204 X Razorbill (Alca torda) 2010-10-12 Blåvand
205 X Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) 2010-01-30 Hundested Havn, vestmolen
206 X Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica) 2010-09-25 Blåvand
207 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) 2010-01-30 Gilleleje Havn
208 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) 2010-09-19 Blåvand
209 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica)
210 X Common Loon (Gavia immer) 2010-10-12 Blåvand
211 Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii)
212 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris)
213 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus)
214 X Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa) 2010-11-06 Rågeleje
215 X Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) 2010-08-05 Blåvands Huk
216 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis)
217 X Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea) 2010-08-25 Gilleleje, Børstuprhage
218 X * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis) 2010-08-25 Gilleleje, Børstruphage
219 X Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus) 2010-09-21 Blåvand
220 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus)
221 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
222 * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra)
223 X White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) 2010-03-26 Hellebæk
224 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
225 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) 2010-04-05 Blåvands Huk
226 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
227 * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis)
228 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) 2010-01-01 Gilleleje Havn
229 * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus)
230 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) 2010-03-20 Lille Lyngby, Præstehøjvej, N-sjæll.
231 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) 2010-02-17 Århus, Brabrand Sø
232 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
233 * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus)
234 * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax)
235 * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides)
236 * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis)
237 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) 2010-01-03 Frederiksværk, lystbådehavn
238 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea)
239 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 2010-04-02 Astrup Sø
240 X Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) 2010-04-23 Møn, Nyord
241 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
242 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) 2010-04-11 Skagen, Flagbakken
243 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus)
244 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus)
245 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) 2010-05-22 Gedser Odde
246 * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus)
247 * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus)
248 * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina)
249 * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga)
250 * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus)
251 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis)
252 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca)
253 X Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) 2010-01-24 Torsø, øst for Tissø
254 * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata)
255 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) 2010-01-07 Birkerød
256 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) 2010-01-09 Langstrup Mose
257 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) 2010-03-26 Hellebæk
258 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) 2010-01-09 Langstrup Mose
259 X * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) 2010-04-30 Møn, Bøgebjergvej, Ny Borre
260 X Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) 2010-07-30 Ballum Enge
261 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) 2010-02-13 Lille Hedinge
262 X Black Kite (Milvus migrans) 2010-04-10 Skagen, Flagbakken
263 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) 2010-01-02 Sølager v/Hundested
264 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) 2010-01-09 Langstrup Mose
265 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus)
266 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) 2010-01-01 Marker ved Gilleleje
267 X Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba) 2010-05-14 Øst for Storebælt
268 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops)
269 * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus)
270 X Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo) 2010-04-02 Vestjylland
271 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) 2010-01-02 Frederiksværk, Arresødal nr. 100
272 * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula)
273 * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum)
274 X Little Owl (Athene noctua) 2010-04-02 Arnum
275 * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus)
276 X Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) 2010-01-07 Birkerød
277 X Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) 2010-01-17 Amager, Kystvejen
278 Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops)
279 * European Roller (Coracias garrulus)
280 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) 2010-01-09 Nivå
281 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
282 European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster)
283 X Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla) 2010-04-28 Gilleleje, DFF nr. 142
284 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
285 * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius)
286 X Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor) 2010-04-01 Draved Skov
287 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) 2010-01-01 Esrum Møllegård
288 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
289 X Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) 2010-04-16 Gribskov
290 X European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis) 2010-04-01 Lindet Skov
291 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
292 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) 2010-01-01 Marker ved Gilleleje
293 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
294 X Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus) 2010-09-04 Stevns, Mandehoved
295 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
296 X Merlin (Falco columbarius) 2010-04-10 Skagen, Flagbakken
297 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) 2010-05-02 Gedser Odde
298 * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug)
299 * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus)
300 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) 2010-03-05 Blåvands Huk
301 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus)
302 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) 2010-05-13 Bøtø, Falster
303 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides)
304 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
305 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor)
306 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) 2010-01-03 Melby overdrev
307 * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator)
308 * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus)
309 X Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus) 2010-06-06 Maribo, Søholt Storskov
310 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) 2010-01-03 Melby overdrev
311 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) 2010-01-02 Hillerød, bopælen
312 Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes)
313 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) 2010-01-01 Marker ved Gilleleje
314 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
315 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus) 2010-01-01 Marker ved Gilleleje
316 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) 2010-03-06 Blåvands Huk
317 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) 2010-01-01 Marker ved Gilleleje
318 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) 2010-03-05 Borddrup Klitplantage
319 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) 2010-02-14 Hillerød by
320 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater) 2010-01-10 Asserbo , Stængehus
321 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) 2010-04-01 Lindet Skov
322 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) 2010-03-20 Vaserne, Birkerød
323 X Willow Tit (Poecile montanus) 2010-04-01 Lindet Skov
324 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) 2010-01-03 Hillerød, bopælen
325 X Great Tit (Parus major) 2010-01-07 Birkerød
326 X Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus) 2010-04-17 Grønjordssøen
327 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) 2010-02-17 Århus, Brabrand Sø
328 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea) 2010-03-24 Melby overdrev
329 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) 2010-01-16 Hillerød
330 X Crested Lark (Galerida cristata) 2010-04-11 Hirtshals
331 X Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) 2010-03-07 Ho, ved Tirpitz bunker
332 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla)
333 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata)
334 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) 2010-04-30 Møn Gåsesøen
335 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) 2010-04-23 Møn, Ulvshale, Gåsesøen
336 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
337 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) 2010-04-23 Møn, Ulvshale, Gåsesøen
338 * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica)
339 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) 2010-01-08 Ramløse, Bækkebro
340 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) 2010-04-26 Gilleleje
341 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli)
342 * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei)
343 X Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus) 2010-09-21 Blåvand, mosen
344 X Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus) 2010-10-15 Blåvand
345 * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi)
346 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
347 * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus)
348 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) 2010-04-17 Amager, Kalvebod Sti
349 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) 2010-03-25 Gribskov, Stenholt
350 * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus)
351 * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
352 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
353 Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides)
354 * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis)
355 X Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus) 2010-05-10 Utterslevmose
356 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
357 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) 2010-04-29 Barup Sø
358 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola)
359 X * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum) 2010-06-12 Vindbyholt
360 X Eurasian Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) 2010-05-09 Klydesøen, Amager
361 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) 2010-05-20 Gedser, GFU
362 * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata)
363 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida)
364 X * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta) 2010-06-08 Blåvand, ved fyret
365 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) 2010-05-14 Gedser, Kroghave
366 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
367 * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
368 X Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) 2010-05-19 Søborg Sø, N-sjælland
369 X River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis) 2010-05-23 Søborg Sø, N-sjælland
370 X Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides) 2010-04-29 Barup Sø
371 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis)
372 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) 2010-04-24 Gedser v/ Rensningsanlæg
373 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) 2010-05-09 Klydesøen, Amager
374 X * Barred Warbler (Sylvia nisoria) 2010-10-20 Landsende, Rømø
375 X Lesser Whitethroat (Sylvia curruca) 2010-04-24 Gedser Fuglestation
376 * Asian Desert Warbler (Sylvia nana)
377 X Common Whitethroat (Sylvia communis) 2010-05-02 Bøtø Nor
378 * Marmora's Warbler (Sylvia sarda)
379 * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia cantillans)
380 * Western Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia iberiae)
381 * Sardinian Warbler (Sylvia melanocephala)
382 * Rüppell's Warbler (Sylvia ruppeli)
383 X Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) 2010-03-27 Holte, Geelsskov
384 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) 2010-01-08 Ramløse, Bækkebro
385 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) 2010-01-03 Hillerød, bopælen
386 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) 2010-01-08 Ramløse, Bækkebro
387 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) 2010-01-02 Hillerød, bopælen
388 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) 2010-03-14 Hillerød by
389 X * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus) 2010-10-11 Blåvand, mosen
390 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) 2010-01-02 Hundested Havn v/eksport havn
391 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor)
392 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
393 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
394 * Hermit Thrush (Catharus guttatus)
395 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) 2010-04-28 Hellebæk v/ Avlsgård
396 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) 2010-01-01 Hillerød, Bopælen
397 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
398 * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis)
399 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus)
400 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) 2010-01-01 Esrum Møllegård
401 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus) 2010-01-01 Esrum Møllegård
402 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) 2010-03-24 Melby
403 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) 2010-01-01 Esrum Møllegård
404 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
405 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) 2010-05-14 Gedser, Kroghave
406 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
407 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) 2010-01-08 Ramløse, Bækkebro
408 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
409 X Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) 2010-04-02 Rudbøl Koog
410 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) 2010-04-29 Barup Sø
411 X * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos) 2010-06-05 Gedser Odde
412 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
413 * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus)
414 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) 2010-04-24 Gedesby
415 X * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis) 2010-05-20 Gedser, Kroghave
416 X Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva) 2010-06-04 Gribskov, Munkvangshus
417 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
418 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) 2010-04-30 Klintholm Havn
419 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) 2010-04-24 Gedser Fuglestation
420 X * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis) 2010-10-12 Nordby, Fanø
421 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) 2010-04-30 Møn, Bøgebjergvej, Ny Borre
422 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) 2010-03-24 Melby overdrev
423 * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus)
424 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
425 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) 2010-04-07 Hellebæk
426 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina)
427 * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti)
428 * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica)
429 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
430 * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka)
431 X * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga) 2010-07-01 Store Vrøj, Saltbækvig, Sjælland
432 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) 2010-01-01 Esrum Møllegård
433 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) 2010-01-02 Sølager v/Hundested
434 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
435 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) 2010-01-01 Gribskov
436 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
437 * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris)
438 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella)
439 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis) 2010-03-21 Holmesø, Brøndby Strand
440 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) 2010-04-25 Gedser Fuglestation
441 * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola)
442 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) 2010-04-04 Jedsted Mølle
443 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) 2010-03-21 Lund, Stevns
444 X * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi) 2010-10-05 Blåvand
445 * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii)
446 X Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris) 2010-04-30 Møn, Bøgebjergvej, Ny Borre
447 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) 2010-02-13 Lund
448 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) 2010-04-25 Gilleleje
449 * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni)
450 X Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus) 2010-10-04 Blåvand
451 X Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) 2010-11-07 Hornbæk Havn
452 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) 2010-01-02 Hundested Havn
453 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) 2010-01-01 Hillerød, bopælen
454 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) 2010-01-10 Harager skov
455 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) 2010-03-15 Hillerød Hospital
456 * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator)
457 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) 2010-01-08 Ramløse, Bækkebro
458 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus)
459 X Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus) 2010-05-20 Gedser, GFU
460 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) 2010-01-10 Hillerød, Bopælen
461 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris) 2010-01-10 Asserbo Strand
462 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) 2010-04-02 Rudbøl Koog
463 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea) 2010-01-22 Kyndby Vig
464 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) 2010-04-05 Blåvands Huk
465 X Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni) 2010-11-19 Hornbæk Havn
466 X Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus) 2010-01-10 Asserbo , Stængehus
467 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) 2010-01-09 Langstrup Mose
468 Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera)
469 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) 2010-01-22 Tranegilde Mose, Vallensbæk
470 X European Serin (Serinus serinus) 2010-05-01 Møn, Klintholm Havn
471 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) 2010-01-16 Nivå
472 X Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus) 2010-09-22 Blåvand
473 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) 2010-01-02 Hundested Havn
474 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) 2010-02-13 Renge
475 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) 2010-03-05 Blåvands Huk
476 * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos)
477 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
478 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea)
479 X Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana) 2010-05-22 Birkrmosen, Falster
480 * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus)
481 * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla)
482 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
483 * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica)
484 * Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
485 * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala)
486 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) 2010-03-06 Hvidbjerg strand
487 X * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis) 2010-07-06 Skørping, Mølleparken
488 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
489 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
490 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
Annoncer