Danish Year Species 2010 - Chronological

Jens Lind


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


Return to normal list view
# Date * Name Location Map
2010
272 2010-12-31 Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) Esrum Møllegård
271 2010-12-26 White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) Esrum Møllegård
270 2010-12-22 Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni) Kronborg
269 2010-11-20 Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) Liseleje
268 2010-11-11 Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus) Nivå
267 2010-10-29 Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) Hærnbæk Havn
266 2010-10-21 Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba) Sydvestjylland
265 2010-10-19 * Barred Warbler (Sylvia nisoria) Rømø
264 2010-10-19 Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus) Blåvand
263 2010-10-16 Little Owl (Athene noctua) Føvling
262 2010-10-16 Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus) Blåvand
261 2010-10-09 Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus) Nakkehoved
260 2010-10-03 Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius) Vallensbæk Havn
259 2010-10-03 Little Auk (Alle alle) Blåvand
258 2010-09-24 * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina) HejredeSø
257 2010-09-19 Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa) Rågeleje
256 2010-09-09 Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus) Nakke
255 2010-08-27 White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) Stevsns
254 2010-08-26 Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) Hellebæk
253 2010-08-13 Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus) Kalø Grå
252 2010-08-01 * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus) Borreby
251 2010-07-29 Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis) Utterslev Mose
250 2010-07-12 * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos) Klydesøen
249 2010-06-24 Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus) Ishøj
248 2010-06-15 * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum) Vindbyholt
247 2010-06-15 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus) Hejresøen
246 2010-06-06 Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris) Melby
245 2010-06-04 Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana) Valløby
244 2010-06-02 Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva) Grenen
243 2010-05-30 European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster) grenen
242 2010-05-30 Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus) Grenen
241 2010-05-29 * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus) Harrild Hede
240 2010-05-29 Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) Randerup
239 2010-05-29 Corn Crake (Crex crex) Nær Randers
238 2010-05-29 European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur) Grøngård
237 2010-05-22 River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis) Søborg Sø
236 2010-05-20 Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) Kalø Grå
235 2010-05-20 Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus) Bøtø
234 2010-05-20 * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis) Kroghage
233 2010-05-20 Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana) Gedser
232 2010-05-14 Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus) Grenen
231 2010-05-14 Black Kite (Milvus migrans) Flagbakken
230 2010-05-11 European Serin (Serinus serinus) Grenen
229 2010-05-11 Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus) Grenen
228 2010-05-10 Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) Skagen Nordstrand
227 2010-05-08 Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo) Kongerslev
226 2010-05-08 Crested Lark (Galerida cristata) Hirtshals
225 2010-05-08 * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors) Lille Vildmose
224 2010-05-08 * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata) Hirtshals Fyr
223 2010-05-08 * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus) Bygholmdæmningen
222 2010-05-07 European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis) Tange Sø
221 2010-05-06 Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) Okkerdammene
220 2010-05-05 Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) Sneum Engsø
219 2010-05-05 Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) Rudbøl
218 2010-05-05 Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides) Magisterkogen
217 2010-05-05 Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus) Esbjerg
216 2010-05-05 Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus) Lakolk Klitsø
215 2010-05-03 Great Egret (Ardea alba) Nørresø
214 2010-04-25 Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla) Gilbjerg
213 2010-04-24 Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor) Stenholt Vang
212 2010-04-23 Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) Grib Skov
211 2010-04-17 Great Snipe (Gallinago media) Sydvestamager
210 2010-04-12 Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus) Sydvestamager
209 2010-04-04 Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) Villingerød
208 2010-03-28 Common Loon (Gavia immer)
207 2010-03-20 Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) Øst f.Lille Lyngby Mose
206 2010-03-14 * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana) Asserbo Strand
205 2010-02-28 * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis) Roskilde Vig
204 2010-02-21 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens) Århus
Annoncer