Danish Year Species 2010

Danish Year Species 2010

Morten Heegaard


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Morten Heegaards ticks

This is Morten Heegaards Danske Årsarter 2010

# X * Name Date Location Map
1 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix)
2 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) 2010-01-03 Ved Mørkøv
3 Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix)
4 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) 2010-01-03 Tissø
5 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) 2010-05-15 Hvidding Forland
6 Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis)
7 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) 2010-01-03 Tissø
8 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) 2010-05-14 Vidåslusen
9 * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus)
10 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser) 2010-01-03 Tissø
11 Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis)
12 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) 2010-07-29 Strødam Engsø
13 X Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris) 2010-01-03 Tissø
14 Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons)
15 Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus)
16 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus)
17 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) 2010-01-02 Arresø ved Pøleåen
18 X Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) 2010-10-16 Mandø
19 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) 2010-01-02 Marker ved Hundested
20 Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca)
21 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) 2010-02-28 Elleore
22 X Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea) 2010-06-21 Ølse Pølse
23 * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata)
24 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
25 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula) 2010-07-07 Lille Vildmose
26 * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors)
27 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) 2010-05-22 Hov Vig
28 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) 2010-05-14 Nørresø
29 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) 2010-01-03 Tissø
30 * American Wigeon (Mareca americana)
31 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) 2010-01-02 Hundested Havn
32 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) 2010-01-10 Kongelundsstranden
33 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) 2010-01-03 Tissø
34 * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis)
35 * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina)
36 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) 2010-01-10 Kongelundsstranden
37 * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca)
38 * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris)
39 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) 2010-01-09 Damhusseøn
40 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) 2010-01-02 Stængehus
41 X * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis) 2010-02-28 Roskilde Havn
42 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri)
43 * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis)
44 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) 2010-01-02 Hundested Havn
45 X * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata) 2010-10-17 Blåvand
46 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) 2010-01-02 Stængehus
47 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi)
48 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri)
49 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) 2010-01-02 Stængehus
50 * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana)
51 Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis)
52 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) 2010-01-10 Kongelundsstranden
53 X Smew (Mergellus albellus) 2010-01-03 Tissø
54 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) 2010-01-01 Schweizerdalssøen, Rødovre
55 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) 2010-01-02 Stængehus
56 * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis)
57 * White-headed Duck (Oxyura leucocephala)
58 European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus)
59 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
60 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
61 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba)
62 X Common Swift (Apus apus) 2010-05-13 Hostrup Sø
63 * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus)
64 X * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus) 2010-06-15 Hejresøen, Vestama'r
65 * Little Swift (Apus affinis)
66 * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
67 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
68 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
69 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
70 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius)
71 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
72 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
73 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) 2010-05-13 Kollund Grusgrav
74 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
75 X Rock Dove (Columba livia) 2010-01-01 Grøndalslun Kirkegård
76 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas) 2010-05-14 Højer Kog
77 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) 2010-01-01 Grønlunds Allé 34 B
78 X European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur) 2010-05-14 Grøngaard
79 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis)
80 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) 2010-01-03 Tissø
81 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura)
82 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) 2010-01-02 Arresø ved Pøleåen
83 Corn Crake (Crex crex)
84 * Little Crake (Porzana parva)
85 * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla)
86 Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana)
87 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
88 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) 2010-01-01 Grøndalslund Kirkegård
89 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) 2010-01-02 Hundested Havn
90 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis)
91 * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo)
92 X Common Crane (Grus grus) 2010-05-14 Frøslev Mose
93 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) 2010-01-03 Holbæk Havn
94 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) 2010-05-04 Ellesøen, Køge Ås
95 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) 2010-01-02 Hundested Havn
96 Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus)
97 Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis)
98 * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus)
99 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) 2010-01-03 Holbæk Havn
100 * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus)
101 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) 2010-05-14 Vidåslusen
102 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) 2010-04-13 Allerslev
103 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius)
104 * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus)
105 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) 2010-05-14 Højer Kog
106 * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva)
107 * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica)
108 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) 2010-05-14 Vidåslusen
109 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) 2010-05-14 Vidåslusen
110 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) 2010-05-13 Hostrup Sø
111 Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus)
112 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
113 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii)
114 X Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) 2010-05-14 Højer Kog
115 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
116 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) 2010-05-14 Vidåslusen
117 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) 2010-05-14 Vidåslusen
118 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) 2010-05-14 Vidåslusen
119 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) 2010-05-14 Rudbøl Sø
120 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
121 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) 2010-10-19 Landsende, Rømø
122 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus) 2010-05-14 Vidåslusen
123 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) 2010-01-03 Holbæk Havn
124 Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus)
125 * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
126 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
127 Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea)
128 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) 2010-05-14 Nørresø
129 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
130 X Sanderling (Calidris alba) 2010-10-17 Blåvand
131 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) 2010-01-02 Hundested Havn
132 X Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) 2010-01-02 Hundested Havn
133 * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii)
134 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta) 2010-10-18 Lakolk
135 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis)
136 * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis)
137 * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos)
138 * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla)
139 * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus)
140 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) 2010-01-10 Kongelunden
141 X Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus) 2010-10-19 Lakolk
142 Great Snipe (Gallinago media)
143 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) 2010-03-14 Svanesøen
144 * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus)
145 * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor)
146 X Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus) 2010-06-28 Tranegilde Mose
147 Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius)
148 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) 2010-05-02 Damhussøen
149 * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius)
150 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) 2010-06-28 Tranegilde Mose
151 * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes)
152 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) 2010-01-02 Hundested Havn
153 * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis)
154 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) 2010-05-14 Nørresø
155 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) 2010-05-15 Hvidding Forland
156 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) 2010-05-14 Vidåslusen
157 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca)
158 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
159 * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola)
160 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum)
161 * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni)
162 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) 2010-07-22 Lønstrup
163 * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea)
164 Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini)
165 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
166 * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia)
167 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) 2010-01-01 Grønlunds Allé 34 B
168 Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus)
169 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea)
170 * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla)
171 * Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
172 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii)
173 X Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) 2010-05-28 Utterslev Mose
174 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
175 X Common Gull (Larus canus) 2010-01-01 Grønlunds Allé 34 B
176 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis)
177 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) 2010-01-02 Hundested Havn
178 X * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens) 2010-02-21 Århus Havn og Århus Å
179 Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus)
180 * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides)
181 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) 2010-01-01 Grønlunds Allé 34 B
182 X Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans) 2010-01-09 Damhussøen
183 X Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis) 2010-07-26 Damhussøen
184 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
185 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) 2010-04-20 Utterslev Mose
186 Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica)
187 X Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) 2010-09-07 Utterslev Mose
188 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) 2010-05-22 Korevlerne
189 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
190 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) 2010-05-15 Knudshoved
191 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
192 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
193 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) 2010-04-27 Utterslev Mose
194 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) 2010-05-14 Nørresø
195 * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida)
196 * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus)
197 X Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) 2010-05-14 Nørresø
198 Great Skua (Stercorarius skua)
199 Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus)
200 X Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) 2010-07-20 Lønstup
201 Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus)
202 Little Auk (Alle alle)
203 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
204 X Common Murre (Uria aalge) 2010-01-02 Stængehus
205 X Razorbill (Alca torda) 2010-01-02 Hundested Havn
206 Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle)
207 Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica)
208 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) 2010-05-16 Gilleleje
209 Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica)
210 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica)
211 Common Loon (Gavia immer)
212 Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii)
213 * Wilson's Storm Petrel (Oceanites oceanicus)
214 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris)
215 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus)
216 Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa)
217 X Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) 2010-07-21 Lønstrup
218 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis)
219 Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea)
220 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
221 X Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus) 2010-07-20 Rubjerg Fyr
222 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus)
223 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
224 * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra)
225 White Stork (Ciconia ciconia)
226 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
227 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) 2010-07-19 Lønstrup
228 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
229 * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis)
230 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) 2010-01-02 Hundested Havn
231 * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus)
232 Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia)
233 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) 2010-01-02 Arresø ved Pøleåen
234 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
235 * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus)
236 * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax)
237 * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides)
238 * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis)
239 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) 2010-01-02 Arresø
240 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea)
241 Great Egret (Ardea alba)
242 Little Egret (Egretta garzetta)
243 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
244 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) 2010-06-11 Munkholmbroen
245 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus)
246 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus)
247 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) 2010-05-14 Magisterkogen
248 * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus)
249 * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus)
250 * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina)
251 * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga)
252 * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus)
253 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis)
254 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca)
255 X Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) 2010-01-03 Torsø ved Tissø
256 * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata)
257 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) 2010-01-02 Melby Overdrev
258 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) 2010-01-02 Motorvejen ved Bagsværd
259 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) 2010-05-01 Helsingørmotorvejen
260 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) 2010-01-02 Arresø ved Pøleåen
261 * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus)
262 X Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) 2010-05-14 Højer Kog
263 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) 2010-01-03 Tissø
264 Black Kite (Milvus migrans)
265 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) 2010-01-03 Tissø
266 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) 2010-01-23 Motorvejen mellem Køge og Ringsted
267 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus)
268 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) 2010-01-02 Helsingørmotorvejen
269 X Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba) 2010-05-14 Enderup
270 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops)
271 * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus)
272 Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo)
273 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) 2010-01-10 Kongelunden
274 * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula)
275 * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum)
276 X Little Owl (Athene noctua) 2010-05-15 Føvling
277 * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus)
278 Long-eared Owl (Asio otus)
279 X Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) 2010-01-10 Kystvejen
280 Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops)
281 * European Roller (Coracias garrulus)
282 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) 2010-01-02 Arresø ved Pøleåen
283 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
284 European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster)
285 Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla)
286 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
287 * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius)
288 X Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor) 2010-05-16 Harager Hegn
289 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) 2010-01-02 Stængehus
290 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
291 X Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) 2010-05-14 Frøslev Plantage
292 European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis)
293 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
294 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) 2010-01-03 Holbækmotorvejen
295 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
296 Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus)
297 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
298 X Merlin (Falco columbarius) 2010-10-18 Lakolk
299 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) 2010-07-07 Lille Vildmose
300 * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug)
301 * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus)
302 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) 2010-03-14 Roskilde Vig
303 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus)
304 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) 2010-05-14 Frøslev Mose
305 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides)
306 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
307 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor)
308 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) 2010-01-02 Melby Overdrev
309 * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator)
310 * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus)
311 Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus)
312 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) 2010-01-01 Grøndalslund Kirkegård
313 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) 2010-01-01 Grønlunds Allé 34 B
314 Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes)
315 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) 2010-01-01 Grønlunds Allé 34 B
316 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
317 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus) 2010-01-02 Helsinge
318 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) 2010-05-13 Hostrup Sø
319 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) 2010-01-01 Grønlunds Allé 34 B
320 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) 2010-01-02 Arresø ved Pøleåen
321 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) 2010-02-21 Århus
322 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater) 2010-01-02 Stængehus
323 European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus)
324 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) 2010-01-02 Arresø ved Pøleåen
325 Willow Tit (Poecile montanus)
326 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) 2010-01-01 Grønlunds Allé 34 B
327 X Great Tit (Parus major) 2010-01-01 Grønlunds Allé 34 B
328 Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus)
329 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) 2010-01-10 Kongelundsstranden
330 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea) 2010-10-16 Mandø
331 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) 2010-03-14 Roskilde Vig
332 Crested Lark (Galerida cristata)
333 X Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) 2010-01-10 Kongelundsstranden
334 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla)
335 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata)
336 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) 2010-05-13 Kollund Grusgrav
337 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) 2010-04-20 Utterslev Mose
338 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
339 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) 2010-05-04 Ellesøen, Køge Ås
340 * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica)
341 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) 2010-01-04 Lejre Station
342 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) 2010-05-16 Harager Hegn
343 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli)
344 * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei)
345 Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus)
346 X Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus) 2010-10-16 P. J. Manøs vej, Rømø
347 * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi)
348 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
349 * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus)
350 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) 2010-04-21 Allerslev
351 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) 2010-04-11 Damhusengen
352 * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus)
353 * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
354 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
355 Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides)
356 * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis)
357 Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus)
358 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
359 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) 2010-05-14 Møllehus
360 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola)
361 * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum)
362 X Common Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) 2010-05-04 Ellesøen, Køge Ås
363 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) 2010-05-14 Frøslev Mose
364 * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata)
365 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida)
366 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
367 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) 2010-05-06 Allerslev
368 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
369 * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
370 X Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) 2010-05-13 Frøslev Mose
371 River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis)
372 Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides)
373 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis)
374 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) 2010-02-28 Grønlunds Allé 34 B, Rødovre
375 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) 2010-05-04 Allerslev
376 X * Barred Warbler (Curruca nisoria) 2010-10-19 Golfbanen ved vejen mod Landsende, Rømø
377 X Lesser Whitethroat (Curruca curruca) 2010-04-29 Allerslev
378 * Asian Desert Warbler (Curruca nana)
379 X Common Whitethroat (Curruca communis) 2010-05-13 Hostrup Sø
380 * Marmora's Warbler (Curruca sarda)
381 * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Curruca cantillans)
382 * Western Subalpine Warbler (Curruca iberiae)
383 * Moltoni's Warbler (Curruca subalpina)
384 * Sardinian Warbler (Curruca melanocephala)
385 * Rüppell's Warbler (Curruca ruppeli)
386 X Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) 2010-10-18 Thadesvej, Rømø
387 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) 2010-01-01 Grøndalslund Kirkegård
388 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) 2010-01-02 Arresø ved Pøleåen
389 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) 2010-02-21 Århus Å
390 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) 2010-01-02 Stængehus
391 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) 2010-01-09 Damhussøen
392 * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus)
393 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) 2010-01-16 Damhusengen
394 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor)
395 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
396 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
397 * Hermit Thrush (Catharus guttatus)
398 Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus)
399 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) 2010-01-01 Grønlunds Allé 34 B
400 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
401 * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis)
402 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus)
403 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) 2010-01-02 Ved Helsinge
404 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus) 2010-01-02 Arresø ved Pøleåen
405 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) 2010-04-20 Utterslev Mose
406 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) 2010-01-02 Melby Overdrev
407 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
408 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) 2010-05-16 Harager Hegn
409 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
410 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) 2010-01-02 Arresø ved Pøleåen
411 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
412 X Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) 2010-05-14 Nørresø
413 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) 2010-05-14 Møllehus
414 * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos)
415 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
416 * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus)
417 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) 2010-05-16 Harager Hegn
418 * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis)
419 Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva)
420 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
421 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) 2010-05-14 Krusaa
422 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) 2010-05-13 Tørning Mølle
423 * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis)
424 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) 2010-05-14 Frøslev Mose
425 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) 2010-05-14 Frøslev Mose
426 * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus)
427 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
428 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) 2010-05-14 Frøslev Mose
429 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina)
430 * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti)
431 * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica)
432 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
433 * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka)
434 X * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga) 2010-07-01 Store Vrøj, Saltbæk Vig
435 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) 2010-01-06 Lavringe Å, ved mejeriet i Lejre
436 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) 2010-01-01 Grønlunds Allé 34 B
437 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
438 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) 2010-01-01 Grønlunds Allé 34 B
439 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
440 * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris)
441 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella)
442 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis) 2010-05-02 Allerslev
443 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) 2010-05-04 Ellesøen, Køge Ås
444 * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola)
445 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) 2010-05-13 Tørning Mølle
446 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) 2010-04-13 Allerslev
447 * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi)
448 * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii)
449 Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris)
450 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) 2010-01-09 Harrestrup Å ved Vestforbrændingen
451 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) 2010-04-18 Rungsted Havn
452 * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni)
453 Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus)
454 Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta)
455 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) 2010-01-02 Hundested Havn
456 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) 2010-01-01 Grøndalslund Kirkegård
457 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) 2010-01-03 Tissø
458 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) 2010-07-14 Allerslev
459 * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator)
460 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) 2010-02-21 Århus Å
461 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus)
462 Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus)
463 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) 2010-01-01 Grønlunds Allé 34 B
464 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris) 2010-01-10 Kongelundsstranden
465 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) 2010-05-13 Hostrup Sø
466 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea) 2010-10-16 Mandø
467 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) 2010-03-14 Hove Kalkgrav
468 Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni)
469 X Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus) 2010-07-17 Prambroen, Tryggevælde Å
470 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) 2010-01-10 Kongelunden
471 Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera)
472 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) 2010-01-03 Lille Åmose ved Tissø
473 European Serin (Serinus serinus)
474 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) 2010-01-01 Grønlunds Allé 34 B
475 X Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus) 2010-10-18 Lakolk
476 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) 2010-01-02 Hundested Havn
477 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) 2010-05-14 Vej 8 ved Frøslev
478 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) 2010-01-03 Tissø
479 * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos)
480 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
481 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea)
482 Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana)
483 * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus)
484 * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla)
485 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
486 * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica)
487 * Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
488 * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala)
489 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) 2010-04-27 Utterslev Mose
490 X * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis) 2010-07-07 Møllerparken, Skørping
491 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
492 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
493 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
Annoncer