Danish Year Species 2010

Mads Elley


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Mads Elleys ticks

This is Mads Elleys Danske Årsarter 2010

# X * Name Date Location Map
1 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix)
2 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) 2010-01-16 Lov
3 X Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) 2010-06-04 Søborg sø
4 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) 2010-01-03 Matriklen
5 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) 2010-04-04 Vest Stadil fjord
6 X Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis) 2010-08-06 Vidåslusen
7 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) 2010-01-03 Matriklen
8 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) 2010-01-03 Matriklen
9 * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus)
10 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser) 2010-01-03 Matriklen
11 Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis)
12 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) 2010-04-04 Vest Stadil fjord
13 X Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris) 2010-01-30 Skelby
14 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) 2010-03-06 Møn
15 X Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus) 2010-04-13 Klydesøen
16 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus)
17 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) 2010-01-03 Matriklen
18 X Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) 2010-04-01 Matriklen
19 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) 2010-01-08 Vejlø
20 X Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) 2010-08-07 Gl. Hviding forland
21 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) 2010-03-12 Matriklen
22 X Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea) 2010-06-19 Ølsemagle revle
23 * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata)
24 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
25 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula) 2010-05-14 Broksø
26 * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors)
27 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) 2010-03-24 Broksø
28 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) 2010-03-28 Gødstrup engsø
29 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) 2010-01-03 Matriklen
30 * American Wigeon (Mareca americana)
31 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) 2010-01-03 Matriklen
32 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) 2010-03-24 Broksø
33 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) 2010-03-06 Møn
34 * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis)
35 X * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina) 2010-05-09 Søholt
36 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) 2010-01-08 Næstved
37 * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca)
38 * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris)
39 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) 2010-01-08 Næstved
40 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) 2010-03-06 Møn
41 X * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis) 2010-03-01 Roskilde
42 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri)
43 * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis)
44 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) 2010-01-24 Sprogø
45 X * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata) 2010-10-17 Blåvand
46 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) 2010-03-27 Rørvig
47 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi)
48 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri)
49 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) 2010-03-06 Møn
50 * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana)
51 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) 2010-03-06 Klintholm
52 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) 2010-01-03 Matriklen
53 X Smew (Mergellus albellus) 2010-02-24 Næstved
54 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) 2010-01-03 Matriklen
55 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) 2010-03-06 Møn
56 * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis)
57 X European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) 2010-06-04 Melby overdrev
58 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
59 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
60 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba)
61 X Common Swift (Apus apus) 2010-05-01 Tønder Nørresø
62 * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus)
63 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
64 * Little Swift (Apus affinis)
65 * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
66 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
67 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
68 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
69 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius)
70 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
71 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
72 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) 2010-05-01 Rømø
73 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
74 X Rock Dove (Columba livia) 2010-01-24 Esbjerg
75 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas) 2010-01-17 Holmegårds mose
76 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) 2010-01-03 Matriklen
77 European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur)
78 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis)
79 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) 2010-01-03 Matriklen
80 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura)
81 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) 2010-01-23 Gentofte
82 X Corn Crake (Crex crex) 2010-06-04 Søborg sø
83 * Little Crake (Porzana parva)
84 * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla)
85 X Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana) 2010-04-13 Råmosen
86 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
87 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) 2010-01-05 Næstved
88 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) 2010-01-05 Næstved
89 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis)
90 * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo)
91 X Common Crane (Grus grus) 2010-03-30 Matriklen
92 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) 2010-01-05 Næstved
93 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) 2010-03-07 Korsør odde
94 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) 2010-02-24 Matriklen
95 X Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) 2010-10-19 Vejers strand
96 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) 2010-05-09 Nakskov Inderfjord
97 X * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus) 2010-07-31 Borreby mose
98 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) 2010-03-13 Matriklen
99 * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus)
100 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) 2010-04-04 Bygholm vejle
101 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) 2010-03-04 Matriklen
102 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius)
103 * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus)
104 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) 2010-04-04 Vest Stadil fjord
105 * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva)
106 * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica)
107 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) 2010-05-01 Sneum
108 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) 2010-03-29 Ølsemagle revle
109 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) 2010-05-01 Tønder Nørresø
110 X Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus) 2010-04-25 Rømø
111 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
112 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii)
113 X Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) 2010-05-01 Nr. Farup
114 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
115 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) 2010-04-25 Rømødæmningen
116 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) 2010-03-24 Holmegårds mose
117 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) 2010-05-01 Rømødæmningen
118 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) 2010-04-04 Bygholm vejle
119 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
120 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) 2010-05-01 Rømødæmningen
121 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus) 2010-08-03 Bygholm vejle
122 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) 2010-04-04 Vest Stadil fjord
123 X Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus) 2010-05-27 Egå engsø
124 * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
125 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
126 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) 2010-05-09 Kallø Grå
127 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) 2010-05-01 Tønder Nørresø
128 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
129 X Sanderling (Calidris alba) 2010-08-20 Salthammer odde
130 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) 2010-04-04 Bygholm vejle
131 X Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) 2010-03-07 Korsør odde
132 * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii)
133 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta) 2010-08-20 Salthammer odde
134 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis)
135 * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis)
136 * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos)
137 * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla)
138 * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus)
139 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) 2010-04-11 Rettestrup grusgrav
140 X Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus) 2010-11-13 Flyndersø
141 X Great Snipe (Gallinago media) 2010-04-18 Vestamager
142 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) 2010-04-01 Matriklen
143 X * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus) 2010-09-29 Firtalstrand
144 * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor)
145 X Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus) 2010-05-27 Egå engsø
146 X Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius) 2010-10-05 Ishøj
147 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) 2010-04-17 Ålebæk strand
148 * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius)
149 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) 2010-05-01 Tønder Nørresø
150 * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes)
151 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) 2010-03-26 Holmegårds mose
152 * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis)
153 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) 2010-05-01 Tønder Nørresø
154 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) 2010-06-19 Tranegilde mose
155 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) 2010-04-30 Hegnede
156 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca)
157 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
158 * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola)
159 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum)
160 * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni)
161 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) 2010-05-28 Bulbjerg
162 * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea)
163 Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini)
164 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
165 * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia)
166 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) 2010-01-03 Matriklen
167 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) 2010-05-01 Tønder Nørresø
168 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea)
169 * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla)
170 * Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
171 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii)
172 X Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) 2010-05-01 Sneum Engsø
173 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
174 X Common Gull (Larus canus) 2010-01-03 Matriklen
175 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis)
176 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) 2010-01-03 Matriklen
177 X * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens) 2010-11-21 Århus havn
178 Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus)
179 * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides)
180 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) 2010-01-03 Matriklen
181 X Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans) 2010-10-08 Rødvig havn
182 X Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis) 2010-02-24 Århus havn
183 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
184 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) 2010-01-05 Næstved
185 Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica)
186 X Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) 2010-05-14 Klydesøen
187 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) 2010-04-13 Klydesøen
188 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
189 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) 2010-04-30 Hegnede
190 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
191 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
192 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) 2010-04-21 Matriklen
193 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) 2010-04-18 Matriklen
194 X * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida) 2010-05-09 Nakskov Inderfjord
195 * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus)
196 X Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) 2010-05-01 Tønder Nørresø
197 X Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) 2010-08-03 Ørhage
198 X Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus) 2010-11-06 Korshage
199 X Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) 2010-05-30 Skagen
200 Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus)
201 X Little Auk (Alle alle) 2010-10-22 Vejers strand
202 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
203 X Common Murre (Uria aalge) 2010-05-30 Skagen
204 X Razorbill (Alca torda) 2010-05-28 Bulbjerg
205 X Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) 2010-05-30 Skagen
206 Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica)
207 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) 2010-05-28 Bulbjerg
208 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) 2010-03-29 Melby strand
209 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica)
210 Common Loon (Gavia immer)
211 X Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii) 2010-05-30 Skagen
212 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris)
213 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus)
214 X Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa) 2010-11-06 Korshage
215 Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis)
216 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis)
217 Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea)
218 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
219 Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus)
220 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus)
221 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
222 * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra)
223 X White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) 2010-03-29 Gundsømagle
224 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
225 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) 2010-05-30 Skagen
226 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
227 * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis)
228 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) 2010-01-03 Matriklen
229 * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus)
230 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) 2010-05-28 Arup vejle
231 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) 2010-02-01 Matriklen
232 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
233 * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus)
234 * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax)
235 * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides)
236 * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis)
237 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) 2010-01-03 Matriklen
238 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea)
239 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 2010-05-09 Præstø fjord
240 X Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) 2010-08-07 Gl. Hviding engsø
241 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
242 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) 2010-03-26 Holmegårds mose
243 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus)
244 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus)
245 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) 2010-04-29 Tryggevælde Å
246 * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus)
247 * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus)
248 * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina)
249 * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga)
250 * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus)
251 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis)
252 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca)
253 X Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) 2010-05-28 Hegnsvej
254 * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata)
255 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) 2010-01-13 Næstved
256 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) 2010-01-23 Gentofte
257 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) 2010-04-01 Matriklen
258 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) 2010-01-08 Vejlø
259 * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus)
260 X Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) 2010-04-25 Højer
261 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) 2010-01-30 Tissø
262 X Black Kite (Milvus migrans) 2010-05-01 Tønder Nørresø
263 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) 2010-01-08 Vejlø
264 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) 2010-01-09 Hesede
265 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus)
266 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) 2010-01-03 Matriklen
267 Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba)
268 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops)
269 * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus)
270 X Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo) 2010-04-04 Kongerslev
271 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) 2010-03-28 Matriklen
272 * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula)
273 * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum)
274 X Little Owl (Athene noctua) 2010-04-25 Føvling
275 * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus)
276 X Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) 2010-01-16 Tårnby
277 X Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) 2010-01-16 Kastrup
278 Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops)
279 X * European Roller (Coracias garrulus) 2010-08-20 Gadeby, Bornholm
280 Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis)
281 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
282 X European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster) 2010-05-30 Skagen
283 Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla)
284 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
285 * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius)
286 X Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor) 2010-03-29 Hove
287 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) 2010-01-09 Hesede
288 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
289 X Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) 2010-03-28 Hesede
290 European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis)
291 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
292 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) 2010-01-08 Vejlø
293 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
294 X Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus) 2010-09-09 Hovvig
295 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
296 X Merlin (Falco columbarius) 2010-10-09 Stigsnæs
297 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) 2010-04-25 Føvling
298 * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug)
299 X * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus) 2010-05-28 Bygholm vejle
300 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) 2010-01-03 Matriklen
301 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus)
302 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) 2010-05-28 Nordjylland, vejobs
303 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides)
304 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
305 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor)
306 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) 2010-10-10 Matriklen
307 * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator)
308 * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus)
309 X Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus) 2010-05-30 Skagen
310 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) 2010-01-23 Gentofte
311 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) 2010-01-03 Matriklen
312 Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes)
313 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) 2010-01-03 Næstved
314 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
315 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus) 2010-01-03 Matriklen
316 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) 2010-03-24 Næstved
317 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) 2010-01-03 Matriklen
318 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) 2010-01-08 Vejlø
319 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) 2010-10-21 Blåvand
320 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater) 2010-01-09 Hesede
321 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) 2010-10-16 Blåvand
322 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) 2010-01-03 Matriklen
323 X Willow Tit (Poecile montanus) 2010-10-21 Høgsbro plantage
324 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) 2010-01-03 Matriklen
325 X Great Tit (Parus major) 2010-01-03 Matriklen
326 X Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus) 2010-05-14 Porsemosen
327 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) 2010-04-03 Matriklen
328 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea) 2010-04-02 Rettestrup grusgrav
329 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) 2010-01-08 Vejlø
330 X Crested Lark (Galerida cristata) 2010-05-28 Hirtshals
331 X Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) 2010-10-17 Blåvand
332 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla)
333 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata)
334 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) 2010-04-18 Matriklen
335 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) 2010-04-17 Ålebæk strand
336 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
337 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) 2010-04-25 Arnum
338 * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica)
339 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) 2010-03-28 Hesede
340 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) 2010-05-09 Nakskov
341 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli)
342 * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei)
343 X Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus) 2010-10-12 Matriklen
344 X Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus) 2010-10-20 Ho plantage
345 * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi)
346 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
347 * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus)
348 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) 2010-04-12 Rettestrup grusgrav
349 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) 2010-03-25 Næstved
350 * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus)
351 * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
352 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
353 X Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides) 2010-06-18 Møn
354 * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis)
355 X Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus) 2010-05-16 Hovvig
356 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
357 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) 2010-05-01 Tønder Nørresø
358 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola)
359 X * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum) 2010-06-15 Vindbyholt
360 X Eurasian Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) 2010-05-09 Matriklen
361 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) 2010-05-14 Holmegårds mose
362 * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata)
363 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida)
364 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
365 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) 2010-05-27 Egå engsø
366 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
367 * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
368 X Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) 2010-05-01 Tønder Nørresø
369 X River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis) 2010-06-04 Søborg sø
370 X Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides) 2010-05-02 Barup sø
371 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis)
372 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) 2010-04-15 Matriklen
373 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) 2010-05-09 Nakskov Inderfjord
374 X * Barred Warbler (Sylvia nisoria) 2010-10-19 Rømø
375 X Lesser Whitethroat (Sylvia curruca) 2010-04-25 Arnum
376 * Asian Desert Warbler (Sylvia nana)
377 X Common Whitethroat (Sylvia communis) 2010-04-30 Møn
378 * Marmora's Warbler (Sylvia sarda)
379 * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia cantillans)
380 * Western Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia iberiae)
381 * Sardinian Warbler (Sylvia melanocephala)
382 * Rüppell's Warbler (Sylvia ruppeli)
383 X Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) 2010-04-02 Møn
384 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) 2010-01-09 Hesede
385 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) 2010-01-05 Næstved
386 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) 2010-01-05 Næstved
387 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) 2010-01-08 Vejlø
388 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) 2010-03-07 Borreby
389 X * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus) 2010-10-22 Vostrup v Skjern
390 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) 2010-02-28 Matriklen
391 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor)
392 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
393 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
394 * Hermit Thrush (Catharus guttatus)
395 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) 2010-04-25 Arnum
396 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) 2010-01-03 Matriklen
397 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
398 * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis)
399 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus)
400 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) 2010-01-05 Næstved
401 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus) 2010-01-10 Næstved
402 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) 2010-03-26 Hesede
403 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) 2010-01-24 Føvling
404 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
405 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) 2010-05-14 Risby
406 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
407 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) 2010-01-03 Matriklen
408 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
409 X Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) 2010-04-25 Rudbøl Kog
410 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) 2010-04-29 Tryggevælde Å
411 * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos)
412 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
413 X * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus) 2010-10-09 Gedser
414 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) 2010-05-09 Sakskøbing
415 X * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis) 2010-05-14 Harager Hegn
416 X Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva) 2010-06-04 Gribskov
417 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
418 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) 2010-04-20 Næstved
419 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) 2010-04-30 Møn
420 * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis)
421 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) 2010-04-29 Holmegårds mose
422 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) 2010-06-08 Blåvand
423 * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus)
424 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
425 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) 2010-04-25 Rømø
426 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina)
427 X * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti) 2010-11-01 Korshage
428 * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica)
429 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
430 * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka)
431 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga)
432 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) 2010-01-20 Næstved
433 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) 2010-01-17 Haslev
434 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
435 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) 2010-01-03 Matriklen
436 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
437 * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris)
438 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella)
439 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis) 2010-03-26 Tranemosen
440 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) 2010-04-25 Rudbøl Kog
441 * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola)
442 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) 2010-05-30 Skagen
443 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) 2010-03-07 Korsør odde
444 * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi)
445 * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii)
446 X Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris) 2010-04-30 Møn
447 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) 2010-03-24 Holmegårds mose
448 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) 2010-04-25 Rømø
449 * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni)
450 Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus)
451 Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta)
452 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) 2010-02-24 Århus havn
453 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) 2010-01-03 Matriklen
454 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) 2010-01-03 Matriklen
455 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) 2010-05-30 Skagen
456 * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator)
457 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) 2010-01-09 Hesede
458 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus)
459 X Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus) 2010-05-30 Skagen
460 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) 2010-01-03 Matriklen
461 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris) 2010-10-19 Rømø
462 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) 2010-03-28 Gødstrup
463 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea) 2010-05-10 Vordingborg
464 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) 2010-05-28 Hegnsvej
465 Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni)
466 X Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus) 2010-10-21 Blåvand
467 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) 2010-01-09 Hesede
468 Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera)
469 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) 2010-01-08 Vejlø
470 X European Serin (Serinus serinus) 2010-05-30 Skagen
471 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) 2010-01-08 Vejlø
472 X Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus) 2010-10-22 Vejers strand
473 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) 2010-03-06 Matriklen
474 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) 2010-04-04 Jysk landevej
475 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) 2010-03-08 Vejlø
476 * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos)
477 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
478 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea)
479 Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana)
480 * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus)
481 * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla)
482 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
483 * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica)
484 * Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
485 * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala)
486 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) 2010-02-26 Matriklen
487 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis)
488 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
489 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
490 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
Annoncer