Danish Year Species 2009

Kjeld Bjarne Nielsen


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Kjeld Bjarne Nielsens ticks

This is Kjeld Bjarne Nielsens Danske Årsarter 2009

# X * Name Date Location Map
1 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix)
2 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) 2009-05-21 Ballum
3 Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix)
4 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) 2009-01-02
5 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) 2009-05-02 Nyord
6 Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis)
7 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) 2009-01-02 Høbjerg
8 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) 2009-01-31 Kongemosen
9 * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus)
10 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser) 2009-01-01
11 Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis)
12 Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus)
13 X Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris) 2009-01-10 Gorslev
14 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) 2009-01-31 Borreby mose
15 Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus)
16 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus)
17 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) 2009-01-01 Asserbo strand
18 X Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) 2009-03-20 Solbjergsengsø
19 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) 2009-01-01 Solbjerg engsø
20 X Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) 2009-04-26 Gilbjerg
21 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) 2009-01-10 Køge Nordstrand
22 Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea)
23 * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata)
24 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
25 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula) 2009-05-02 Gødstrup
26 * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors)
27 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) 2009-04-11 Møllekrogen
28 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) 2009-01-31 Borreby mose
29 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) 2009-01-10 Ølsemagle
30 * American Wigeon (Mareca americana)
31 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) 2009-01-01
32 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) 2009-01-10 Ølsemagle
33 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) 2009-01-01
34 * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis)
35 * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina)
36 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) 2009-01-31 Borreby mose
37 * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca)
38 * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris)
39 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) 2009-01-10 Ølsemagle
40 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) 2009-01-10 Køge havn
41 * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis)
42 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri)
43 * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis)
44 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) 2009-01-01
45 * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata)
46 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) 2009-01-04 Asserbo str.
47 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi)
48 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri)
49 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) 2009-01-01 Asserbo Strand
50 X * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana) 2009-01-01 Asserbo Strand
51 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) 2009-02-28 Gilbjerg
52 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) 2009-01-01 Asserbo Strand
53 X Smew (Mergellus albellus) 2009-01-02 Pølebro
54 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) 2009-01-02 Pølebro
55 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) 2009-01-02 Gilleleje
56 * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis)
57 European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus)
58 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
59 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
60 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba)
61 X Common Swift (Apus apus) 2009-05-08 Gilbjerg
62 * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus)
63 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
64 * Little Swift (Apus affinis)
65 * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
66 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
67 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
68 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
69 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius)
70 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
71 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
72 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) 2009-05-02 Gødstrup
73 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
74 X Rock Dove (Columba livia) 2009-01-01 KBH
75 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas) 2009-01-31 Borreby mose
76 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) 2009-01-01
77 X European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur) 2009-05-21 Grøngård
78 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis)
79 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) 2009-01-01
80 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura)
81 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) 2009-01-02 Pølebro
82 Corn Crake (Crex crex)
83 * Little Crake (Porzana parva)
84 * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla)
85 Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana)
86 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
87 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) 2009-01-10 Rødvig havn
88 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) 2009-01-02
89 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis)
90 * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo)
91 X Common Crane (Grus grus) 2009-03-14 Melby
92 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) 2009-01-10 Ølsemagle
93 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) 2009-01-04 Asserbo str.
94 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) 2009-01-04 Asserbo str.
95 Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus)
96 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) 2009-05-02 Gødstrup
97 * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus)
98 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) 2009-02-27 SolbjergEngsøe
99 * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus)
100 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) 2009-05-02 Nyord
101 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) 2009-02-22 Strødam engsø
102 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius)
103 * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus)
104 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) 2009-03-10 Nøddebohuse
105 * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva)
106 * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica)
107 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) 2009-05-21 Sneum
108 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) 2009-03-14 Melby
109 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) 2009-04-10 Solbjerg engsø
110 Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus)
111 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
112 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii)
113 X Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) 2009-05-21 Farup-Jested enge
114 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
115 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) 2009-04-25 Melby Strand
116 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) 2009-01-10 Køge Nordstrand
117 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) 2009-05-21 Sneum
118 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) 2009-05-02 Nyord
119 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
120 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) 2009-05-21 Sneum
121 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus) 2009-05-21 Sneum
122 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) 2009-05-07
123 X Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus) 2009-05-21 VidåSlusen
124 * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
125 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
126 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) 2009-05-21 VidåSlusen
127 Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii)
128 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
129 X Sanderling (Calidris alba) 2009-07-27 Melby Strand
130 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) 2009-01-10 Ølsemagle
131 X Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) 2009-01-05 Hundested Havn
132 * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii)
133 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta) 2009-08-02 Ølsemagle
134 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis)
135 * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis)
136 * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos)
137 * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla)
138 * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus)
139 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) 2009-02-14 Annisse Nord
140 Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus)
141 Great Snipe (Gallinago media)
142 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) 2009-03-22 Solbjergengsø
143 * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus)
144 * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor)
145 Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus)
146 Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius)
147 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) 2009-04-29 Hillerød
148 * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius)
149 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) 2009-03-28 Gilbjerg
150 * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes)
151 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) 2009-01-10 Ølsemagle
152 * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis)
153 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) 2009-05-02 Tranemosen
154 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) 2009-08-02 Ølsemagle
155 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) 2009-05-02 Tranemosen
156 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca)
157 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
158 * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola)
159 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum)
160 * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni)
161 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) 2009-02-08 Melby Strand
162 * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea)
163 Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini)
164 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
165 * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia)
166 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) 2009-01-01
167 Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus)
168 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea)
169 * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla)
170 * Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
171 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii)
172 Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus)
173 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
174 X Common Gull (Larus canus) 2009-01-01
175 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis)
176 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) 2009-01-01
177 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens)
178 X Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) 2009-01-09 Hundested havn
179 * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides)
180 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) 2009-01-01
181 X Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans) 2009-09-27 Gilleleje Havn
182 X Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis) 2009-01-10 Rødvig havn
183 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
184 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) 2009-05-09 Gilbjerg
185 Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica)
186 X Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) 2009-08-02 Ølsemagle
187 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) 2009-03-28 Gilbjerg
188 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
189 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) 2009-05-02 Tissø
190 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
191 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
192 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) 2009-05-02 Tissø
193 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) 2009-04-10 Gilbjerg
194 * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida)
195 X * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus) 2009-05-21 Sneum Engsø
196 X Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) 2009-05-21 Margrethekog
197 X Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) 2009-10-04 Gilleleje
198 Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus)
199 Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus)
200 X Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus) 2009-09-06 Gilleleje
201 Little Auk (Alle alle)
202 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
203 X Common Murre (Uria aalge) 2009-06-13 Gillleleje
204 X Razorbill (Alca torda) 2009-09-26 Melby Strand
205 X Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) 2009-03-04 Spodsbjerg
206 X Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica) 2009-11-07 Melby Strand
207 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) 2009-02-16 Gilleleje havn
208 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) 2009-04-18 Gilbjerg
209 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica)
210 Common Loon (Gavia immer)
211 Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii)
212 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris)
213 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus)
214 Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa)
215 X Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) 2009-04-26 Gilbjerg
216 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis)
217 X Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea) 2009-10-04 Gilleleje
218 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
219 Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus)
220 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus)
221 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
222 * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra)
223 White Stork (Ciconia ciconia)
224 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
225 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) 2009-03-14 Gilbjerg
226 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
227 * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis)
228 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) 2009-01-01
229 * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus)
230 Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia)
231 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) 2009-05-23 Klydesøen
232 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
233 * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus)
234 * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax)
235 * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides)
236 * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis)
237 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) 2009-01-01
238 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea)
239 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 2009-01-04 Ellemosen
240 X Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) 2009-06-07 Hegnede Møn
241 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
242 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) 2009-04-05 Gilbjerg
243 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus)
244 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus)
245 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) 2009-05-17 Asserbo
246 * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus)
247 * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus)
248 * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina)
249 * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga)
250 * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus)
251 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis)
252 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca)
253 Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos)
254 * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata)
255 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) 2009-01-03
256 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) 2009-01-31 Borreby mose
257 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) 2009-04-01 Annisse Nord
258 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) 2009-01-08 Meløse
259 * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus)
260 X Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) 2009-04-26 Hellebæk
261 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) 2009-01-10 St. Tårnby
262 Black Kite (Milvus migrans)
263 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) 2009-01-01 Solbjerg engsø
264 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) 2009-01-01 Annisse nord
265 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus)
266 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) 2009-01-01 Hillerød motorvej
267 Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba)
268 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops)
269 * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus)
270 Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo)
271 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) 2009-01-06 Annisse Nord
272 * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula)
273 * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum)
274 Little Owl (Athene noctua)
275 * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus)
276 X Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) 2009-02-10 Annisse Nord
277 X Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) 2009-01-10 Ølsemagle
278 X Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops) 2009-04-16 Værløse Golf
279 * European Roller (Coracias garrulus)
280 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) 2009-01-17 Bækkebro
281 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
282 European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster)
283 Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla)
284 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
285 * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius)
286 X Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor) 2009-04-10 Gribskov
287 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) 2009-01-01 Asserbo
288 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
289 X Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) 2009-03-15 Gribskov
290 X European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis) 2009-05-17 Asserbo
291 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
292 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) 2009-01-01
293 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
294 X Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus) 2009-09-19 Hovvig
295 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
296 X Merlin (Falco columbarius) 2009-04-07 Gilbjerg
297 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) 2009-04-26 Hellebæk
298 * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug)
299 * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus)
300 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) 2009-01-31 Sevedø
301 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus)
302 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) 2009-05-30 Gilbjerg
303 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides)
304 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
305 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor)
306 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) 2009-02-08 Solbjergengsø
307 X * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator) 2009-05-21 Blåvand mose
308 * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus)
309 Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus)
310 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) 2009-01-04
311 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) 2009-01-01
312 Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes)
313 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) 2009-01-01
314 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
315 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus) 2009-01-01
316 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) 2009-01-25 Hornbæk
317 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) 2009-01-01
318 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) 2009-01-04 Gribskov
319 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) 2009-02-08 Unomedical Hundested
320 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater) 2009-01-01
321 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) 2009-10-11 Rømø
322 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) 2009-01-01
323 Willow Tit (Poecile montanus)
324 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) 2009-01-01
325 X Great Tit (Parus major) 2009-01-01
326 Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus)
327 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) 2009-01-02 Pølebro
328 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea) 2009-03-14 Gilbjerg
329 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) 2009-02-22 Strødam engsø
330 Crested Lark (Galerida cristata)
331 X Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) 2009-10-14 Rømø
332 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla)
333 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata)
334 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) 2009-04-07 Gilbjerg
335 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) 2009-04-07 Gilbjerg
336 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
337 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) 2009-04-07 Gilbjerg
338 * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica)
339 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) 2009-02-13 Annisse Nord
340 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) 2009-04-26 Gilbjerg
341 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli)
342 * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei)
343 Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus)
344 Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus)
345 * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi)
346 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
347 * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus)
348 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) 2009-04-12 Gilbjerg
349 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) 2009-03-28 Gilbjerg
350 * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus)
351 * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
352 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
353 X Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides) 2009-06-07 Møns Klint
354 * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis)
355 X Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus) 2009-06-07 Gurre sø
356 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
357 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) 2009-05-21 Sneum
358 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola)
359 * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum)
360 X Eurasian Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) 2009-05-10 Strødam
361 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) 2009-05-23 KLydesøen
362 * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata)
363 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida)
364 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
365 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) 2009-05-16 Gilbjerg
366 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
367 * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
368 X Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) 2009-05-13 Strødam
369 X River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis) 2009-06-21 Gribskov
370 X Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides) 2009-05-12 Holløse
371 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis)
372 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) 2009-04-18 Annisse Nord
373 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) 2009-05-09 Nakkehoved
374 * Barred Warbler (Sylvia nisoria)
375 X Lesser Whitethroat (Sylvia curruca) 2009-04-26 Gilbjerg
376 * Asian Desert Warbler (Sylvia nana)
377 X Common Whitethroat (Sylvia communis) 2009-05-08 Gilbjerg
378 * Marmora's Warbler (Sylvia sarda)
379 * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia cantillans)
380 * Western Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia iberiae)
381 * Sardinian Warbler (Sylvia melanocephala)
382 * Rüppell's Warbler (Sylvia ruppeli)
383 Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla)
384 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) 2009-01-03
385 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) 2009-01-02 Pølebro
386 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) 2009-01-18 Gribskov
387 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) 2009-01-24 Valby Hegn
388 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) 2009-04-26 Lille Dyrehave
389 * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus)
390 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) 2009-01-16 Kikhavn
391 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor)
392 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
393 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
394 * Hermit Thrush (Catharus guttatus)
395 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) 2009-04-13 Gilbjerg
396 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) 2009-01-01
397 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
398 X * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis) 2009-01-25 Nivå
399 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus)
400 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) Pølebro
401 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus) 2009-01-10 Ølsemagle
402 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) 2009-03-15 Gribskov
403 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) 2009-03-04 Spodsbjerg
404 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
405 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) 2009-05-16 Gilbjerg
406 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
407 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) 2009-01-01
408 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
409 Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica)
410 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) 2009-05-10 Strødam
411 * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos)
412 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
413 * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus)
414 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) 2009-05-09 Nakkehoved
415 X * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis) 2009-04-19 Harager Hegn
416 X Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva) 2009-05-30 Stenholtsvang
417 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
418 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) 2009-03-22 Gilleleje Havn
419 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) 2009-05-02 Annisse Nord
420 * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis)
421 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) 2009-04-26 Gilbjerg
422 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) 2009-04-21 Melby
423 * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus)
424 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
425 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) 2009-04-13 Gilbjerg
426 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina)
427 * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti)
428 * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica)
429 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
430 * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka)
431 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga)
432 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) 2009-01-01 Solbjerg engsø
433 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) 2009-01-02
434 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
435 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) 2009-01-01
436 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
437 X * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris) 2009-04-12 Spodsbjerg
438 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella)
439 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis) 2009-03-14 Gilbjerg
440 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) 2009-05-02 Nyord
441 * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola)
442 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) 2009-01-21 Solbjerg engsø
443 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) 2009-01-25 Hornbæk
444 * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi)
445 * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii)
446 Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris)
447 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) 2009-01-10 Køge Nordstrand
448 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) 2009-03-10 Gilbjerg
449 * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni)
450 Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus)
451 X Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) 2009-01-25 Hornbæk
452 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) 2009-01-05 Hundested Havn
453 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) 2009-01-01
454 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) 2009-01-04
455 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) 2009-01-17 Pøleå
456 * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator)
457 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) 2009-01-02 Annisse Nord
458 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus)
459 X Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus) 2009-05-21 Blåvand
460 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) 2009-01-01
461 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris) 2009-01-01
462 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) 2009-03-14 Gilbjerg
463 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea) 2009-01-02 Annisse Nord
464 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) 2009-03-08 Annisse Nord
465 Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni)
466 X Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus) 2009-02-28 Gilbjerg
467 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) 2009-01-31 Kongemosen
468 Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera)
469 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) 2009-01-31 Borreby mose
470 European Serin (Serinus serinus)
471 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) 2009-01-24 Annisse nord
472 X Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus) 2009-03-28 Gilbjerg
473 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) 2009-03-14 Gilbjerg
474 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) 2009-01-31 Borreby mose
475 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) 2009-01-10 Køge Nordstrand
476 * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos)
477 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
478 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea)
479 Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana)
480 * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus)
481 * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla)
482 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
483 * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica)
484 * Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
485 * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala)
486 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) 2009-01-10 Ølsemagle
487 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis)
488 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
489 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
490 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
Annoncer