Danish Year Species 2009

Danish Year Species 2009

Jens Ballegaard


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Jens Ballegaards ticks

This is Jens Ballegaards Danske Årsarter 2009

# X * Name Date Location Map
1 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix)
2 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) 2009-01-05 Tim Enge
3 Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix)
4 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) 2009-01-10 Vestas sti
5 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) 2009-01-04 Husby Klit
6 X Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis) 2009-08-19 Tipperne
7 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) 2009-01-05 Harboøre Fjord
8 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis)
9 * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus)
10 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser)
11 Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis)
12 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus)
13 X Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris) 2009-01-21 Fjand
14 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) 2009-01-16 Pallisbjerg Enge
15 Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus)
16 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus)
17 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor)
18 X Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) 2009-01-05 Stadil
19 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus)
20 X Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) 2009-01-01 Tim Enge
21 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) 2009-01-16 Bøvling Fjord
22 Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea)
23 * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata)
24 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
25 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula) 2009-04-09 Tim Enge
26 * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors)
27 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) 2009-02-08 Skjern Enge
28 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) 2009-01-04 Tim Enge
29 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope)
30 * American Wigeon (Mareca americana)
31 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos)
32 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta)
33 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca)
34 * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis)
35 X * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina) 2009-03-20 Vest Stadil Fj
36 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) 2009-01-04 Tim Enge
37 * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca)
38 * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris)
39 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula)
40 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) 2009-02-05 Harboøre Tange
41 X * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis) 2009-02-08 Skjern Enge
42 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri)
43 * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis)
44 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) 2009-01-05 Havet Langerhuse
45 X * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata) 2009-03-31 Lyngvig
46 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) 2009-01-14 Husby Klit
47 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi)
48 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri)
49 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra)
50 * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana)
51 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) 2009-03-14 Husby Klit
52 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula)
53 X Smew (Mergellus albellus) 2009-01-07 Vestas stien
54 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser)
55 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) 2009-01-05 Havet Langerhuse
56 * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis)
57 * White-headed Duck (Oxyura leucocephala)
58 X European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) 2009-05-15 Skagen
59 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
60 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
61 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba)
62 X Common Swift (Apus apus) 2009-05-08 Vest Stadil Fj
63 * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus)
64 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
65 * Little Swift (Apus affinis)
66 * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
67 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
68 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
69 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
70 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius)
71 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
72 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
73 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) 2009-05-07 Fuglsang Bro
74 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
75 X Rock Dove (Columba livia) 2009-02-19 Hanstholm havn
76 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas) 2009-02-14 Stadil
77 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus)
78 European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur)
79 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis)
80 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto)
81 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura)
82 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) 2009-01-02 Tim Enge
83 Corn Crake (Crex crex)
84 * Little Crake (Porzana parva)
85 * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla)
86 Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana)
87 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
88 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus)
89 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra)
90 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis)
91 * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo)
92 X Common Crane (Grus grus) 2009-05-13 Skagen
93 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) 2009-01-01 Ringk
94 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) 2009-01-04 Husby Klit
95 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) 2009-01-04 Husby Klit
96 X Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) 2009-10-27 Nors Sø
97 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) 2009-03-20 Vest Stadil Fj
98 * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus)
99 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) 2009-01-05 Nissum Br.
100 X * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus) 2009-04-17 Vest Stadil Fj
101 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) 2009-03-09 Høje Sande
102 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus)
103 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius)
104 * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus)
105 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) 2009-02-28 Vest Stadil Fjord
106 * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva)
107 * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica)
108 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) 2009-05-08 Husby Klit
109 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) 2009-03-01 Hvide Sande
110 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) 2009-04-25 No
111 Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus)
112 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
113 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii)
114 X Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) 2009-04-30 Skjern Enge
115 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
116 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) 2009-04-26 Lodbjerg Hede
117 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) 2009-01-04 Thorsminde
118 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) 2009-04-16 Fjandø
119 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) 2009-03-14 Vest Stadil Fj
120 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
121 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres)
122 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus) 2009-02-18 Agger tange
123 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) 2009-03-09 Skjern Enge
124 Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus)
125 * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
126 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
127 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) 2009-07-16 Vest Stadil Fj
128 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) 2009-05-17 Halkær Sø
129 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
130 X Sanderling (Calidris alba)
131 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina)
132 X Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) 2009-01-04 Thorsminde
133 * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii)
134 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta) 2009-07-14 Vest Stadil Fj
135 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis)
136 X * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis) 2009-10-15 Skjern Enge
137 X * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos) 2009-08-19 Skjern Enge
138 * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla)
139 * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus)
140 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) 2009-02-13 Hoverdal Pl
141 X Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus) 2009-10-11 Blåvand
142 Great Snipe (Gallinago media)
143 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago)
144 * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus)
145 * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor)
146 X Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus) 2009-08-23 Skjern Enge
147 X Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius) 2009-11-22 Thorsminde
148 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) 2009-04-19 Tim Enge
149 * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius)
150 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) 2009-04-11 Skjern Enge
151 * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes)
152 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus)
153 * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis)
154 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) 2009-04-25 Lyngvig
155 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) 2009-04-19 Vest Stadil Fj
156 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) 2009-04-16 Vest Stadil Fj
157 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca)
158 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
159 * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola)
160 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum)
161 * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni)
162 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) 2009-05-05 Husby Klit
163 * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea)
164 X Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini) 2009-10-11 Sneum Enge
165 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
166 * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia)
167 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus)
168 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) 2009-04-09 Husby Klit
169 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea)
170 * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla)
171 * Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
172 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii)
173 X Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) 2009-09-03 Hvide Sande
174 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
175 X Common Gull (Larus canus)
176 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis)
177 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus)
178 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens)
179 X Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) 2009-01-04 Thorsminde
180 X * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides) 2009-02-18 Hanstholm Havn
181 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus)
182 Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans)
183 X Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis) 2009-03-09 Hvide Sande havn
184 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
185 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) 2009-03-01 Lyngvig
186 Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica)
187 X Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) 2009-07-26 Vest Stadil Fj
188 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) 2009-03-21 Husby Klit
189 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
190 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) 2009-04-25 Lyngvig
191 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
192 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
193 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) 2009-04-11 Skjern Enge
194 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) 2009-04-16 Husby Klit
195 * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida)
196 X * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus) 2009-07-13 Vest Stadil Fj
197 X Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) 2009-05-17 Tim Enge
198 X Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) 2009-05-12 Skagen
199 X Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus) 2009-05-14 Skagen
200 X Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) 2009-04-09 Husby Klit
201 X Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus) 2009-09-23 Lyngvig
202 X Little Auk (Alle alle) 2009-10-27 Klitmøller
203 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
204 X Common Murre (Uria aalge) 2009-02-21 Hovvig Strand
205 X Razorbill (Alca torda) 2009-01-11 Hvide Sande Havn
206 X Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) 2009-04-05 Kattegat v. Frederikshavn
207 Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica)
208 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata)
209 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) 2009-03-21 Husby Klit
210 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica)
211 X Common Loon (Gavia immer) 2009-01-17 Bækbygård Strand
212 Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii)
213 * Wilson's Storm Petrel (Oceanites oceanicus)
214 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris)
215 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus)
216 X Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa) 2009-09-23 Lyngvig
217 X Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) 2009-04-05 N.F. Læsø
218 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis)
219 X Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea) 2009-09-02 Bækbygård Sytrand
220 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
221 X Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus) 2009-07-31 Lyngvig
222 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus)
223 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
224 X * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra) 2009-08-08 Vest Stadil Fj
225 White Stork (Ciconia ciconia)
226 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
227 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) 2009-01-04 Thorsminde
228 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
229 * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis)
230 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo)
231 * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus)
232 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) 2009-03-05 Skjern Enge
233 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) 2009-01-09 Tim Enge
234 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
235 * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus)
236 * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax)
237 * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides)
238 * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis)
239 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea)
240 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea)
241 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 2009-08-10 Vest Stadil Fjord
242 X Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) 2009-02-17 Lindholm Vejle
243 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
244 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) 2009-04-11 Skjern Enge
245 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus)
246 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus)
247 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) 2009-05-11 Skagen
248 * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus)
249 * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus)
250 * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina)
251 X * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga) 2009-05-11 Gårdbogård Sø
252 * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus)
253 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis)
254 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca)
255 X Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) 2009-06-20 Høstemark Skov
256 * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata)
257 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus)
258 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) 2009-01-09 Hoverdal Pl.
259 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) 2009-03-17 Vest Stadil Fj.
260 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) 2009-01-01 Ringk
261 * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus)
262 X Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) 2009-05-18 Skjern Enge
263 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) 2009-05-11 Skagen
264 X Black Kite (Milvus migrans) 2009-05-13 Skagen
265 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) 2009-01-17 Vest Stadil Fj
266 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) 2009-01-04 Vest Stadil Fj
267 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus)
268 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo)
269 X Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba) 2009-02-11 Hammerum - Over Motorvejen
270 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops)
271 * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus)
272 X Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo) 2009-02-07 Ringkøbing, n.f.
273 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) 2009-02-23 Hoverdal Pl.
274 * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula)
275 * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum)
276 Little Owl (Athene noctua)
277 * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus)
278 X Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) 2009-02-03 Ringkøbing
279 X Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) 2009-02-13 Vestas stien
280 Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops)
281 * European Roller (Coracias garrulus)
282 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) 2009-01-01 Ringkøb
283 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
284 X European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster) 2009-05-11 Gårdbogård Sø
285 X Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla) 2009-06-01 Ulfborg
286 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
287 * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius)
288 Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor)
289 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major)
290 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
291 X Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) 2009-03-08 Salten Langsø
292 X European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis) 2009-01-09 Hoverdal Pl.
293 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
294 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) 2009-01-01 Ringkøb
295 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
296 X Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus) 2009-05-13 Skagen
297 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
298 X Merlin (Falco columbarius) 2009-02-28 Vest Stadil Fjord
299 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) 2009-05-13 Skagen
300 * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug)
301 X * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus) 2009-02-05 Plet Enge
302 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) 2009-01-02 Vest Stadil Fj
303 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus)
304 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) 2009-05-22 Skagen
305 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides)
306 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
307 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor)
308 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) 2009-01-01 Hoverdal Pl
309 * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator)
310 * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus)
311 X Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus) 2009-05-24 Skagen
312 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius)
313 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica)
314 X Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes) 2009-02-03 Ringkøbing
315 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) 2009-01-04 Husby
316 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
317 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus)
318 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone)
319 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix)
320 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) 2009-01-01 Hoverdal Pl
321 Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus)
322 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater) 2009-01-04 Søndervig
323 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) 2009-01-09 Hoverdal Pl
324 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) 2009-01-09 Hoverdal Pl
325 X Willow Tit (Poecile montanus) 2009-06-07 Skjern Enge
326 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus)
327 X Great Tit (Parus major)
328 X Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus) 2009-06-10 Skjern Enge
329 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) 2009-02-14 Tim Enge
330 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea) 2009-03-11 Hoverdal pl.
331 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) 2009-01-05 Horn Sø
332 X Crested Lark (Galerida cristata) 2009-05-11 Hirtshals
333 X Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris)
334 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla)
335 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata)
336 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) 2009-04-07 Vest Stadil Fj
337 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) 2009-04-11 Skjern Enge
338 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
339 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) 2009-04-25 Vest Stadil Fj
340 * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica)
341 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) 2009-01-09 Hoverdal Pl
342 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) 2009-05-13 Skagen
343 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli)
344 * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei)
345 Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus)
346 Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus)
347 * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi)
348 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
349 * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus)
350 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) 2009-04-12 Thorsted
351 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) 2009-03-21 Grønbjerg
352 * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus)
353 * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
354 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
355 Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides)
356 * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis)
357 Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus)
358 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
359 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) 2009-05-08 Tim Enge
360 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola)
361 * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum)
362 X Common Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) 2009-04-30 Vest Stadil Fj
363 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) 2009-05-23 Skagen
364 * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata)
365 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida)
366 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
367 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) 2009-05-11 Skagen
368 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
369 * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
370 X Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) 2009-06-22 Vestas stien
371 River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis)
372 Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides)
373 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis)
374 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) 2009-04-11 Skjern Enge
375 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) 2009-05-18 Skjern Enge
376 * Barred Warbler (Curruca nisoria)
377 X Lesser Whitethroat (Curruca curruca) 2009-04-11 Halby
378 * Asian Desert Warbler (Curruca nana)
379 X Common Whitethroat (Curruca communis) 2009-04-30 Vest Stadil Fj
380 * Marmora's Warbler (Curruca sarda)
381 * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Curruca cantillans)
382 * Western Subalpine Warbler (Curruca iberiae)
383 * Moltoni's Warbler (Curruca subalpina)
384 * Sardinian Warbler (Curruca melanocephala)
385 * Rüppell's Warbler (Curruca ruppeli)
386 Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla)
387 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus)
388 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes)
389 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) 2009-01-09 Hoverdal Pl
390 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) 2009-03-13 Hald Sø
391 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) 2009-03-13 Hald Sø
392 * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus)
393 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris)
394 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor)
395 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
396 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
397 * Hermit Thrush (Catharus guttatus)
398 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) 2009-04-08 Stadilø
399 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula)
400 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
401 * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis)
402 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus)
403 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris)
404 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus) 2009-01-05 Thyborøn
405 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) 2009-01-31 Husby Klitplantage
406 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) 2009-01-06 Hoverdal Pl
407 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
408 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) 2009-05-08 Hos EE
409 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
410 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula)
411 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
412 X Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) 2009-04-13 Rindum Enge
413 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) 2009-06-15 Brødbæk
414 * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos)
415 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
416 * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus)
417 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) 2009-05-08 Hos EE
418 * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis)
419 Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva)
420 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
421 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) 2009-04-14 Ringkøbing
422 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) 2009-04-26 Vedersø præstegård
423 * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis)
424 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) 2009-04-23 Hoverdal Pl.
425 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) 2009-01-04 Thorsminde
426 * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus)
427 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
428 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) 2009-03-31 Vest Stadil Fjord
429 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina)
430 * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti)
431 * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica)
432 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
433 * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka)
434 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga)
435 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) 2009-01-01 Hover Å
436 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus)
437 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
438 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus)
439 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
440 * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris)
441 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella)
442 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis) 2009-01-09 Tim
443 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) 2009-04-11 Skjern Enge
444 * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola)
445 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) 2009-01-06 Bratbjerg Dambrug
446 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) 2009-03-07 Stadilø
447 X * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi) 2009-10-31 Husby Klit
448 * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii)
449 Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris)
450 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis)
451 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) 2009-04-12 Stråsø
452 * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni)
453 Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus)
454 X Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) 2009-01-02 Vest Stadil Fj- Stadiløvej
455 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus)
456 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs)
457 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla)
458 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) 2009-01-30 Ringkøbing
459 * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator)
460 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula)
461 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus)
462 X Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus) 2009-05-21 Skagen
463 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris)
464 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris) 2009-01-04 Vest Stadil Fj.
465 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) 2009-03-05 Vest Stadil Fj
466 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea) 2009-01-09 Hoverdal Pl
467 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) 2009-04-08 Ringkøbing
468 Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni)
469 X Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus) 2009-01-06 Hoverdal Pl
470 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra)
471 Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera)
472 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis)
473 X European Serin (Serinus serinus) 2009-05-12 Skagen
474 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) 2009-02-09 Mossø
475 X Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus) 2009-02-17 Lindholm Vejle
476 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis)
477 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra)
478 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella)
479 * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos)
480 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
481 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea)
482 X Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana) 2009-05-15 Skagen
483 * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus)
484 * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla)
485 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
486 * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica)
487 * Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
488 X * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala) 2009-06-05 Nr Snede
489 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus)
490 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis)
491 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
492 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
493 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
Annoncer