Danish Year Species 2008

Kjeld Bjarne Nielsen


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Kjeld Bjarne Nielsens ticks

This is Kjeld Bjarne Nielsens Danske Årsarter 2008

# X * Name Date Location Map
1 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix)
2 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) 2008-02-16 Syd for varde
3 Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix)
4 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) 2008-01-01 Annisse nord
5 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) 2008-03-21 Sneum Sluse
6 Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis)
7 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) 2008-01-20 Nivå
8 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) 2008-02-16 Fuglsand
9 * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus)
10 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser) 2008-01-06 Solbjerg engsø
11 Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis)
12 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) 2008-02-16 Fuglsand
13 X Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris) 2008-04-10 Gilbjerg
14 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) 2008-02-16 Skjern enge
15 Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus)
16 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus)
17 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) 2008-01-01 Nivå
18 X Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) 2008-02-16 Fuglsand
19 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) 2008-01-05 Ramløse
20 X Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) 2008-04-13 kollerød
21 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) 2008-02-04 Roskilde Fjord
22 Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea)
23 * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata)
24 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
25 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula) 2008-05-03 Kammerslusen
26 * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors)
27 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) 2008-04-02 Holløse
28 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) 2008-02-11 Ølsemagle
29 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) 2008-01-06 Solbjerg engsø
30 * American Wigeon (Mareca americana)
31 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) 2008-01-01 Pibe mølle golf
32 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) 2008-03-21 Sneum Engsø
33 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) 2008-02-16 Skjern enge
34 * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis)
35 * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina)
36 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) 2008-01-25 Lyngby
37 X * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca) 2008-08-09 Hejrede Sø
38 X * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris) 2008-02-16 Lønborggård skjern enge
39 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) 2008-01-12 Slotssøen hillerød
40 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) 2008-10-16 Ulvedybet
41 * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis)
42 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri)
43 X * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis) 2008-12-17 melby strand
44 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) 2008-01-01 Gilleleje
45 * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata)
46 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) Melby strand
47 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi)
48 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri)
49 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) 2008-01-13 Melby strand
50 X * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana) 2008-12-27 Melby Strand
51 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) 2008-02-03 Melby Strand
52 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) 2008-01-13 Møllekrogen
53 X Smew (Mergellus albellus) 2008-01-13 Arresø
54 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) 2008-01-01 Solbjerg engsø
55 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) 2008-02-09 Melby Strand
56 * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis)
57 X European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) 2008-06-05 Melby
58 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
59 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
60 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba)
61 X Common Swift (Apus apus) 2008-04-28 Gilbjerg
62 * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus)
63 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
64 * Little Swift (Apus affinis)
65 * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
66 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
67 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
68 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
69 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius)
70 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
71 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
72 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) 2008-05-05 Annisse Nord
73 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
74 X Rock Dove (Columba livia) 2008-02-18 Rådhuspladsen
75 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas) 2008-02-29 Favrholm
76 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) 2008-01-01 Annisse nord
77 X European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur) 2008-05-02 Grøngård
78 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis)
79 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) 2008-02-03 Helsinge
80 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura)
81 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) 2008-04-06 Strødamengsø
82 X Corn Crake (Crex crex) 2008-06-03 Søborg sø
83 * Little Crake (Porzana parva)
84 * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla)
85 X Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana) 2008-08-09 Bøtø nor
86 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
87 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) 2008-04-02 Holløse
88 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) 2008-01-01 Pibe Mølle golf
89 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis)
90 * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo)
91 X Common Crane (Grus grus) 2008-03-28 Rådhuspladsen
92 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) 2008-02-06 Ølsemagle revle
93 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) 2008-02-23 Gilleleje
94 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) 2008-01-13 Melby strand
95 X Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) 2008-01-13 Melby strand
96 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) 2008-04-19 Gurre sø
97 * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus)
98 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) 2008-02-16 Esbjerg
99 * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus)
100 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) 2008-03-21 Sneum Sluse
101 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) 2008-01-13 Solbjerg engsø
102 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius)
103 * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus)
104 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) 2008-02-16 Skjern enge
105 X * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva) 2008-07-30 Stauningsø
106 * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica)
107 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) 2008-03-21 Margrethekog
108 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) 2008-02-27 Kollerød lergrav
109 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) 2008-04-13 solbjerg engsø
110 X Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus) 2008-05-01 Lakolk
111 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
112 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii)
113 X Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) 2008-05-17 Hillerup Enge
114 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
115 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) 2008-05-01 Lakolk
116 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) 2008-02-04 Roskilde fjord
117 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) 2008-03-21 Esbjerg havn
118 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) 2008-04-07 Borreby
119 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
120 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) 2008-03-21 Esbjerg havn
121 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus) 2008-03-21 Rømø lakolk
122 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) 2008-04-07 Borreby Mose
123 X Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus) 2008-05-17 Sneum Engsø
124 * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
125 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
126 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) 2008-07-30 StauningsØ
127 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) 2008-05-15 Favrholm
128 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
129 X Sanderling (Calidris alba) 2008-07-30 StauningsØ
130 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) 2008-03-21 Sneum sluse
131 X Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) 2008-11-06 Hundested Havn
132 * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii)
133 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta) 2008-07-30 StauningsØ
134 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis)
135 * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis)
136 * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos)
137 * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla)
138 * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus)
139 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) 2008-03-30 Gilbjerg
140 X Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus) 2008-10-23 Solbjerg Engsø
141 Great Snipe (Gallinago media)
142 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) 2008-03-20 Nivå
143 X * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus) 2008-05-25 Feddet (præstø)
144 * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor)
145 Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus)
146 Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius)
147 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) 2008-04-30 Ballum Sluse
148 * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius)
149 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) 2008-02-03 Helsingevej
150 * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes)
151 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) 2008-03-21 Esbjerg havn
152 * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis)
153 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) 2008-05-01 Lakolk
154 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) 2008-05-02 Margrethe kog
155 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) 2008-03-21 Margrethekog
156 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca)
157 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
158 * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola)
159 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum)
160 * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni)
161 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) 2008-02-02 Gilleleje Havn
162 * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea)
163 X Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini) 2008-08-05 Gilleleje
164 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
165 * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia)
166 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) 2008-01-01 Gilleleje
167 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) 2008-02-02 Gilleleje Havn
168 X * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea) 2008-02-16 Esbjerg havn
169 * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla)
170 * Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
171 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii)
172 X Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) 2008-04-07 Holmesø
173 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
174 X Common Gull (Larus canus) 2008-01-01 Kagerup
175 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis)
176 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) 2008-01-01 Gilleleje
177 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens)
178 X Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) 2008-10-16 Ulvedybet
179 X * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides) 2008-03-24 Gilleleje
180 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) 2008-01-01 Kagerup
181 Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans)
182 X Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis) 2008-09-28 Rødvig Havn
183 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
184 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) 2008-02-16 Storebælt
185 Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica)
186 Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia)
187 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) 2008-03-01 Gilbjerg
188 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
189 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) 2008-05-01 Lakolk Strand
190 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
191 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
192 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) 2008-04-29 Pølebro
193 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) 2008-04-20 Gilbjerg
194 * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida)
195 * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus)
196 X Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) 2008-05-17 Magisterkog
197 X Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) 2008-08-05 Gilleleje
198 Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus)
199 X Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) 2008-08-05 Gilleleje
200 Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus)
201 X Little Auk (Alle alle) 2008-11-16 Gilleleje
202 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
203 X Common Murre (Uria aalge) 2008-02-23 Gilleleje
204 X Razorbill (Alca torda) 2008-02-03 Melby Strand
205 X Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) 2008-02-23 Gilleleje
206 Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica)
207 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) 2008-02-23 Gilleleje
208 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) 2008-02-02 Gillileje havn
209 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica)
210 Common Loon (Gavia immer)
211 Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii)
212 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris)
213 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus)
214 Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa)
215 X Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) 2008-01-19 Melby Strand
216 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis)
217 X Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea) 2008-11-16 Gilleleje
218 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
219 Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus)
220 X * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus) 2008-08-05 Gilleleje
221 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
222 * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra)
223 X White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) 2008-04-06 Strødam engsø
224 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
225 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) 2008-02-03 Tisvilde Strand
226 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
227 X * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis) 2008-03-21 Esbjerg Havn
228 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) 2008-01-01 Nivå
229 * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus)
230 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) 2008-02-16 Skjern enge
231 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) 2008-04-02 arresø pølebro
232 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
233 * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus)
234 * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax)
235 * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides)
236 * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis)
237 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) 2008-01-01 Solbjerg engsø
238 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea)
239 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 2008-02-16 Skjern enge
240 Little Egret (Egretta garzetta)
241 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
242 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) 2008-03-29 Hellbæk
243 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus)
244 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus)
245 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) 2008-05-17 Bramming
246 * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus)
247 * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus)
248 * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina)
249 * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga)
250 * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus)
251 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis)
252 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca)
253 Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos)
254 * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata)
255 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) 2008-01-01 Annisse nord
256 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) 2008-01-27 Strødam
257 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) 2008-03-29 Hellebæk
258 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) 2008-01-13 stenholt indelukke
259 * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus)
260 X Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) 2008-04-30 Ballum Sluse
261 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) 2008-03-21 Gribskov
262 Black Kite (Milvus migrans)
263 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) 2008-01-06 Solbjerg engsø
264 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) 2008-01-01 Nivå
265 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus)
266 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) 2008-01-01 Gribskov
267 Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba)
268 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops)
269 * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus)
270 Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo)
271 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) 2008-01-10 Annisse nord
272 * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula)
273 * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum)
274 X Little Owl (Athene noctua) 2008-03-21 Føvling
275 X * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus) 2008-11-09 Gedser Fyr
276 X Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) 2008-06-05 Melby
277 X Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) 2008-03-19 Gilbjerg
278 Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops)
279 * European Roller (Coracias garrulus)
280 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) 2008-04-03 Nivå
281 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
282 X European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster) 2008-05-11 Gilbjerg
283 X Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla) 2008-04-28 Gilbjerg
284 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
285 * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius)
286 X Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor) 2008-04-02 Gribskov
287 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) 2008-01-05 Tisvilde hegn
288 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
289 X Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) 2008-03-01 Gribskov
290 X European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis) 2008-03-21 Lindet skov
291 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
292 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) 2008-01-01 Nivå
293 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
294 Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus)
295 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
296 X Merlin (Falco columbarius) 2008-04-17 Gilbjerg
297 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) 2008-04-28 Gilbjerg
298 * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug)
299 * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus)
300 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) 2008-02-16 Skjern enge
301 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus)
302 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) 2008-07-12 Strødam engsø
303 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides)
304 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
305 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor)
306 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) 2008-01-13 Melby
307 * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator)
308 * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus)
309 X Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus) 2008-05-23 Grønesse skov
310 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) 2008-01-01 Annisse nord
311 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) 2008-01-01 Annisse nord
312 X Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes) 2008-09-14 Gilbjerg
313 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) 2008-01-01 Annisse nord
314 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
315 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus) 2008-01-02 Lynge
316 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) 2008-02-16 Esbjerg
317 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) 2008-01-01 Annisse nord
318 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) 2008-03-01 Gribskov
319 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) 2008-01-07 Lynge
320 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater) 2008-01-01 Annisse nord
321 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) 2008-03-21 Lindet skov
322 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) 2008-01-13 Møllekrogen
323 X Willow Tit (Poecile montanus) 2008-03-21 Kogsbøl mose
324 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) 2008-01-01 Annisse nord
325 X Great Tit (Parus major) 2008-01-01 Annisse nord
326 X Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus) 2008-06-06 Vestamager
327 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) 2008-04-29 Lykkesholm
328 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea) 2008-03-19 Gilbjerg
329 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) 2008-02-09 Melby
330 Crested Lark (Galerida cristata)
331 X Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) 2008-02-14 Melby Overdrev
332 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla)
333 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata)
334 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) 2008-04-22 Gilbjerg
335 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) 2008-04-15 Hellebæk
336 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
337 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) 2008-04-21 Gilbjerg
338 * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica)
339 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) 2008-01-01 Annisse nord
340 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) 2008-04-27 Annisse Nord
341 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli)
342 * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei)
343 Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus)
344 Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus)
345 * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi)
346 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
347 * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus)
348 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) 2008-04-16 Hougaards Pynt
349 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) 2008-03-30 Gilbjerg
350 * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus)
351 * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
352 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
353 Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides)
354 * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis)
355 X Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus) 2008-05-17 Gl. Hviding Engsø
356 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
357 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) 2008-04-30 Ballum sluse
358 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola)
359 * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum)
360 X Eurasian Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) 2008-05-05 Arresø
361 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) 2008-05-12 Strødam
362 * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata)
363 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida)
364 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
365 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) 2008-05-17 Langeskov (rasteplads)
366 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
367 * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
368 X Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) 2008-05-12 Strødam
369 River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis)
370 Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides)
371 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis)
372 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) 2008-04-21 Hellebæk
373 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) 2008-05-17 Hviding
374 * Barred Warbler (Sylvia nisoria)
375 X Lesser Whitethroat (Sylvia curruca) 2008-04-21 Gilbjerg
376 * Asian Desert Warbler (Sylvia nana)
377 X Common Whitethroat (Sylvia communis) 2008-05-02 Ballum Sluse
378 * Marmora's Warbler (Sylvia sarda)
379 * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia cantillans)
380 * Western Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia iberiae)
381 * Sardinian Warbler (Sylvia melanocephala)
382 * Rüppell's Warbler (Sylvia ruppeli)
383 X Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) 2008-04-03 Gribskov
384 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) 2008-01-05 Tisvilde hegn
385 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) 2008-01-01 Annisse nord
386 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) 2008-01-06 Gribskov
387 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) 2008-03-09 Eremitagen
388 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) 2008-12-28 Ll. Dyrehave Hillerød
389 * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus)
390 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) 2008-02-16 Lønborg
391 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor)
392 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
393 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
394 * Hermit Thrush (Catharus guttatus)
395 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) 2008-04-13 Melby
396 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) 2008-01-01 Annisse nord
397 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
398 X * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis) 2008-02-15 Nivå
399 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus)
400 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) 2008-01-01 Nivå
401 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus) 2008-04-03 Gribskov
402 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) 2008-03-21 Kogsbøl mose
403 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) 2008-03-19 Gilbjerg
404 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
405 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) 2008-05-11 Gilbjerg
406 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
407 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) 2008-01-01 Annisse nord
408 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
409 X Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) 2008-05-01 Ballum sluse
410 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) 2008-05-08 Lille Lyngby Mose
411 * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos)
412 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
413 * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus)
414 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) 2008-04-24 Gilbjerg
415 * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis)
416 Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva)
417 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
418 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) 2008-05-02 Tønder
419 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) 2008-04-24 Gilbjerg
420 * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis)
421 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) 2008-05-11 Gilbjerg
422 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) 2008-02-16 Esbjerg
423 * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus)
424 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
425 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) 2008-04-24 Gilbjerg
426 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina)
427 * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti)
428 * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica)
429 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
430 * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka)
431 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga)
432 White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus)
433 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) 2008-01-13 Annisse nord
434 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
435 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) 2008-01-01 Annisse nord
436 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
437 * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris)
438 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella)
439 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis) 2008-03-21 Kogsbøl mose
440 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) 2008-04-30 Ballum Sluse
441 * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola)
442 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) 2008-03-16 Gilbjerg
443 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) 2008-03-08 melby
444 X * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi) 2008-09-26 Hellebæk
445 * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii)
446 Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris)
447 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) 2008-03-08 melby
448 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) 2008-04-20 Gilbjerg
449 * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni)
450 Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus)
451 X Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) 2008-02-23 Hornbæk havn
452 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) 2008-02-10 Hundested Havn
453 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) 2008-01-01 Annisse nord
454 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) 2008-01-26 Annisse Nord
455 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) 2008-03-30 Gilbjerg
456 * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator)
457 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) 2008-01-01 Nivå
458 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus)
459 X Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus) 2008-06-01 Gilbjerg
460 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) 2008-01-01 Annisse nord
461 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris) 2008-04-20 Gilbjerg
462 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) 2008-03-30 Gilbjerg
463 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea) 2008-02-04 Ølsemagle
464 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) 2008-04-12 Gilbjerg
465 Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni)
466 X Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus) 2008-01-05 Asserbo ruin
467 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) 2008-02-15 Nivå
468 Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera)
469 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) 2008-01-12 Annissse nord
470 X European Serin (Serinus serinus) 2008-04-15 hellebæk
471 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) 2008-01-01 Nivå
472 Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus)
473 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) 2008-01-19 Melby Strand
474 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) 2008-02-16 Lønborg
475 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) 2008-01-01 Solbjerg engsø
476 * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos)
477 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
478 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea)
479 Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana)
480 * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus)
481 * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla)
482 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
483 * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica)
484 * Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
485 * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala)
486 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) 2008-03-16 Solbjerg engsø
487 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis)
488 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
489 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
490 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
Annoncer