Danish Year Species 2008

Jørgen Ballegaard


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Jørgen Ballegaards ticks

This is Jørgen Ballegaards Danske Årsarter 2008

# X * Name Date Location Map
1 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix)
2 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) 2008-06-01 Søndervig
3 X Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) 2008-06-01 Vest Stadil Fjord
4 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) 2008-01-03
5 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) 2008-02-25 Esbjerg
6 Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis)
7 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) 2008-02-13 Skjern Enge
8 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) 2008-02-13 Skjern Enge
9 * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus)
10 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser) 2008-01-03
11 Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis)
12 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) 2008-02-13 Skjern Enge
13 Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris)
14 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) 2008-02-02
15 Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus)
16 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus)
17 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) 2008-01-02
18 X Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) 2008-02-13 Skjern Enge
19 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) 2008-01-01
20 X Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) 2008-03-06 Bøllingsø
21 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) 2008-02-02
22 Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea)
23 * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata)
24 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
25 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula) 2008-04-16 Vest Stadil Fjord
26 * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors)
27 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) 2008-02-13 Skjern Enge
28 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) 2008-02-12 Uldum Kær
29 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) 2008-01-03
30 * American Wigeon (Mareca americana)
31 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) 2008-01-02
32 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) 2008-01-03
33 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) 2008-01-03
34 * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis)
35 * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina)
36 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) 2008-02-01
37 * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca)
38 X * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris) 2008-02-13 Skjern Enge
39 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) 2008-01-03
40 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) 2008-11-01 Lillebælt
41 * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis)
42 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri)
43 * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis)
44 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) 2008-02-02
45 X * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata) 2008-10-05 Nr. Lyngvig
46 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) 2008-04-06 Bjørnsknude
47 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi)
48 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri)
49 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) 2008-02-21 Thorsminde
50 * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana)
51 Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis)
52 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) 2008-01-02
53 X Smew (Mergellus albellus) 2008-01-17
54 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) 2008-01-02
55 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) 2008-02-02
56 * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis)
57 X European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) 2008-06-05 St. Hjøllund Plantage
58 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
59 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
60 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba)
61 X Common Swift (Apus apus) 2008-05-12 Bryrup
62 * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus)
63 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
64 * Little Swift (Apus affinis)
65 * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
66 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
67 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
68 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
69 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius)
70 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
71 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
72 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) 2008-05-08 Bryrup
73 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
74 X Rock Dove (Columba livia) 2008-02-25 Esbjerg
75 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas) 2008-01-16
76 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) 2008-01-03
77 European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur)
78 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis)
79 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) 2008-01-01
80 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura)
81 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) 2008-01-02
82 X Corn Crake (Crex crex) 2008-06-25 Elløv Enge
83 * Little Crake (Porzana parva)
84 * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla)
85 Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana)
86 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
87 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) 2008-03-03 Ringkøbing
88 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) 2008-01-14
89 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis)
90 * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo)
91 X Common Crane (Grus grus) 2008-05-06 Skagen
92 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) 2008-01-02
93 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) 2008-02-21 Veststadil Fjord
94 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) 2008-01-02
95 Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus)
96 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) 2008-04-13 Mossø
97 * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus)
98 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) 2008-01-03
99 * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus)
100 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) 2008-04-22 Sprogø
101 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) 2008-01-20
102 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius)
103 * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus)
104 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) 2008-02-02
105 * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva)
106 * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica)
107 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) 2008-08-13 Glombak vejle
108 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) 2008-02-25 Esbjerg
109 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) 2008-04-21 Grædstrup
110 Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus)
111 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
112 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii)
113 Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus)
114 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
115 Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus)
116 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) 2008-02-02
117 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) 2008-01-03
118 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) 2008-07-23 Skjern Enge
119 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
120 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) 2008-01-03
121 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus) 2008-02-02
122 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) 2008-06-21 Bøllingsø
123 Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus)
124 * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
125 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
126 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) 2008-07-23 Skjern Enge
127 Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii)
128 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
129 X Sanderling (Calidris alba) 2008-02-21 Thorsminde
130 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) 2008-01-03
131 X Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) 2008-10-07 Hvide Sande
132 * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii)
133 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta) 2008-07-23 Skjern Enge
134 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis)
135 * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis)
136 * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos)
137 * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla)
138 * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus)
139 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) 2008-04-13 Lystrupminde, Bryrup
140 Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus)
141 Great Snipe (Gallinago media)
142 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) 2008-03-23 Klosterkær
143 * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus)
144 * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor)
145 Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus)
146 X Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius) 2008-10-28 Hvide Sande
147 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) 2008-05-15 Bryrup Langsø
148 * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius)
149 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) 2008-06-01 Tim Enge
150 * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes)
151 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) 2008-01-03
152 * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis)
153 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) 2008-07-11 Galtkær
154 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) 2008-07-11 Galtkær
155 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) 2008-07-11 Galtkær
156 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca)
157 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
158 * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola)
159 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum)
160 * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni)
161 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) 2008-08-26 Husby Klit
162 * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea)
163 Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini)
164 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
165 * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia)
166 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) 2008-01-03
167 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) 2008-02-13 Skern Enge
168 X * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea) 2008-01-03 Esbjerg Havn
169 * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla)
170 * Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
171 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii)
172 X Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) 2008-10-08 Nr. Lyngvig
173 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
174 X Common Gull (Larus canus) 2008-01-01
175 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis)
176 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) 2008-01-02
177 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens)
178 Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus)
179 * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides)
180 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) 2008-01-02
181 Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans)
182 Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis)
183 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
184 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) 2008-04-03 Stigsholm Sø
185 Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica)
186 X Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) 2008-07-23 Skjern Enge
187 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) 2008-04-06 Bjørnsknude
188 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
189 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) 2008-05-07 Skagen
190 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
191 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
192 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) 2008-07-22 Bryrup Langsø
193 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) 2008-04-24 Knudshoved
194 * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida)
195 * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus)
196 X Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) 2008-06-01 Vest Stadil Fjord
197 X Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) 2008-08-26 Husby Klit
198 X Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus) 2008-05-05 Skagen
199 X Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) 2008-05-06 Skagen
200 Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus)
201 Little Auk (Alle alle)
202 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
203 X Common Murre (Uria aalge) 2008-08-26 Husby Klit
204 X Razorbill (Alca torda) 2008-08-29 Bjørnsknude
205 X Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) 2008-05-06 Skagen
206 Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica)
207 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) 2008-02-21 Thorsminde
208 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) 2008-10-09 Nr. Lyngvig
209 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica)
210 Common Loon (Gavia immer)
211 Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii)
212 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris)
213 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus)
214 X Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa) 2008-10-05 Nr. Lyngvig
215 X Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) 2008-05-06 Skagen
216 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis)
217 Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea)
218 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
219 Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus)
220 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus)
221 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
222 * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra)
223 White Stork (Ciconia ciconia)
224 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
225 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) 2008-03-04 Husby Klit
226 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
227 X * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis) 2008-02-25 Esbjerg Havn
228 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) 2008-01-02
229 * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus)
230 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) 2008-07-23 Skjern Enge
231 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) 2008-03-04 Veststadil Fjord
232 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
233 * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus)
234 * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax)
235 * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides)
236 * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis)
237 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) 2008-01-02
238 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea)
239 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 2008-02-13 Skjern Enge
240 X Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) 2008-08-26 Vest Stadil Fjord
241 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
242 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) 2008-04-01 Stigsholm Sø
243 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus)
244 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus)
245 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) 2008-06-01 Ringkøbing
246 * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus)
247 X * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus) 2008-05-06 Skagen
248 * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina)
249 X * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga) 2008-05-06 Skagen
250 * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus)
251 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis)
252 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca)
253 X Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) 2008-05-06 Skagen
254 * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata)
255 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) 2008-01-20
256 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) 2008-02-14 Kongsø Hede
257 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) 2008-04-16 Ringkøbing
258 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) 2008-01-03
259 * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus)
260 Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus)
261 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) 2008-04-08 Bryrup
262 Black Kite (Milvus migrans)
263 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) 2008-01-02
264 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) 2008-02-25 Sneum Enge
265 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus)
266 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) 2008-01-02
267 Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba)
268 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops)
269 * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus)
270 X Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo) 2008-03-27 Midtjylland
271 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) 2008-01-03
272 * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula)
273 * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum)
274 Little Owl (Athene noctua)
275 * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus)
276 X Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) 2008-06-17 Slagballe Plantage
277 Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus)
278 Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops)
279 * European Roller (Coracias garrulus)
280 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) 2008-02-01
281 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
282 European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster)
283 X Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla) 2008-05-17 Vrads Sande
284 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
285 * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius)
286 Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor)
287 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) 2008-01-20
288 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
289 X Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) 2008-01-17
290 X European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis) 2008-02-09
291 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
292 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) 2008-01-01
293 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
294 X Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus) 2008-06-01 Vest Stadil Fjord
295 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
296 X Merlin (Falco columbarius) 2008-04-15 Vinding
297 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) 2008-05-07 Skagen
298 * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug)
299 * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus)
300 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) 2008-02-07
301 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus)
302 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) 2008-05-17 Vrads Sande
303 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides)
304 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
305 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor)
306 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) 2008-01-02
307 * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator)
308 * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus)
309 Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus)
310 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) 2008-01-01
311 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) 2008-01-01
312 Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes)
313 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) 2008-01-02
314 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
315 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus) 2008-01-02
316 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) 2008-01-03
317 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) 2008-01-01
318 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) 2008-01-02
319 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) 2008-01-22
320 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater) 2008-01-01
321 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) 2008-01-17
322 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) 2008-01-01
323 Willow Tit (Poecile montanus)
324 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) 2008-01-01
325 X Great Tit (Parus major) 2008-01-01
326 Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus)
327 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) 2008-04-16 Stadil Fjord
328 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea) 2008-03-27 Vrads Sande
329 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) 2008-02-02
330 Crested Lark (Galerida cristata)
331 X Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) 2008-02-13 Skjern Enge
332 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla)
333 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata)
334 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) 2008-04-21 Grædstrup
335 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) 2008-04-11 Velling Skov Dambrug
336 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
337 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) 2008-05-04 Bryrup
338 * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica)
339 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) 2008-02-20 Klostermølle
340 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) 2008-06-16 Velling Skov
341 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli)
342 * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei)
343 X Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus) 2008-10-07 Søndervig
344 Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus)
345 * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi)
346 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
347 * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus)
348 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) 2008-04-16 Vest Stadil Fjord
349 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) 2008-03-19 v. Rørbæk Sø
350 * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus)
351 * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
352 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
353 Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides)
354 * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis)
355 X Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus) 2008-05-30 Brabrand Sø
356 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
357 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) 2008-05-30 Brabrand Sø
358 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola)
359 X * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum) 2008-06-26 Kalø Gods
360 X Eurasian Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) 2008-05-13 Stigsholm Sø
361 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) 2008-06-14 Amstrup Enge
362 * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata)
363 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida)
364 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
365 Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina)
366 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
367 * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
368 X Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) 2008-06-25 Elløv Enge
369 X River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis) 2008-06-30 Skarresø
370 Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides)
371 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis)
372 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) 2008-04-13 Bryrup
373 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) 2008-05-10 Lystrupminde
374 * Barred Warbler (Sylvia nisoria)
375 X Lesser Whitethroat (Sylvia curruca) 2008-04-22 Bryrup
376 * Asian Desert Warbler (Sylvia nana)
377 X Common Whitethroat (Sylvia communis) 2008-05-03 Bøllingsø
378 * Marmora's Warbler (Sylvia sarda)
379 * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia cantillans)
380 * Western Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia iberiae)
381 * Sardinian Warbler (Sylvia melanocephala)
382 * Rüppell's Warbler (Sylvia ruppeli)
383 X Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) 2008-05-12 Løndal Skov
384 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) 2008-01-14
385 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) 2008-01-02
386 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) 2008-01-01
387 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) 2008-02-12 Gammelstrup
388 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) 2008-03-19 Klostermølle
389 * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus)
390 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) 2008-01-03
391 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor)
392 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
393 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
394 * Hermit Thrush (Catharus guttatus)
395 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) 2008-05-06 Skagen
396 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) 2008-01-01
397 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
398 * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis)
399 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus)
400 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) 2008-01-02
401 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus) 2008-03-22 Klostermølle
402 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) 2008-03-15 Bryrup
403 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) 2008-01-16
404 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
405 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) 2008-06-15 Klostermølle
406 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
407 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) 2008-01-18
408 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
409 X Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) 2008-04-16 Rindum Enge
410 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) 2008-05-08 Klosterkær
411 * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos)
412 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
413 * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus)
414 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) 2008-05-10 Lystruphave
415 * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis)
416 X Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva) 2008-10-05 Nr. Lyngvig
417 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
418 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) 2008-10-09 Hvide Sande
419 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) 2008-05-01 Bryrup
420 * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis)
421 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) 2008-05-06 Skagen
422 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) 2008-02-25 Esbjerg
423 * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus)
424 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
425 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) 2008-05-06 Skagen
426 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina)
427 * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti)
428 * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica)
429 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
430 * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka)
431 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga)
432 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) 2008-01-03
433 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) 2008-01-05
434 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
435 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) 2008-01-01
436 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
437 * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris)
438 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella)
439 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis) 2008-03-07 Brudesø
440 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) 2008-07-23 Skjern Enge
441 * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola)
442 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) 2008-01-03 Esbjerg Havn
443 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) 2008-03-16 Klostermølle
444 * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi)
445 * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii)
446 Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris)
447 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) 2008-01-03
448 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) 2008-04-21 Nedenskov
449 * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni)
450 Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus)
451 X Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) 2008-12-09 Tim Enge
452 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) 2008-02-02
453 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) 2008-01-01
454 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) 2008-01-01
455 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) 2008-01-02
456 * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator)
457 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) 2008-01-01
458 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus)
459 Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus)
460 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) 2008-01-01
461 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris) 2008-03-16 Salten Mark
462 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) 2008-02-12 Løvenholt mark, Salten
463 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea) 2008-03-02 Bryrup
464 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) 2008-04-11 Vrads Sande
465 Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni)
466 Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus)
467 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) 2008-01-02
468 Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera)
469 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) 2008-01-03
470 European Serin (Serinus serinus)
471 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) 2008-01-17
472 X Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus) 2008-02-13 Skjern Enge
473 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) 2008-02-13 Skjern Enge
474 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) 2008-02-09
475 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) 2008-01-16
476 * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos)
477 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
478 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea)
479 Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana)
480 * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus)
481 * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla)
482 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
483 * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica)
484 * Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
485 * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala)
486 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) 2008-03-05 Veststadil Fjord
487 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis)
488 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
489 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
490 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
Annoncer