Danish Year Species 2008

Klaus Homøe


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Klaus Homøes ticks

This is Klaus Homøes Danske Årsarter 2008

# X * Name Date Location Map
1 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix)
2 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) 2008-03-04 Gl. Havdrup Mose, Solrød
3 Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix)
4 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) 2008-02-10 Tamosen, Sorø
5 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) 2008-06-01 Kongelundstranden, Dragør
6 Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis)
7 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) 2008-01-09 Kappelev Landevej, Greve
8 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) 2008-01-19 Gjorslev Gods, Stevns
9 * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus)
10 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser) 2008-01-06 Ølsemagle Revle, Køge
11 Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis)
12 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) 2008-01-27 Gjorslev Gods, Stevns
13 X Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris) 2008-01-27 Gjorslev Gods, Stevns
14 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) 2008-01-27 Gjorslev Gods, Stevns
15 Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus)
16 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus)
17 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) 2008-01-06 Ølsemagle Revle, Køge
18 Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus)
19 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) 2008-01-09 Kappelev Landevej, Greve
20 X Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) 2008-04-19 Selsø Sø, Frederikssund
21 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) 2008-01-06 Ølsemagle Revle, Køge
22 Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea)
23 * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata)
24 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
25 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula) 2008-05-25 Avnø, Vordingborg
26 * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors)
27 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) 2008-03-23 Tranemosen, Faxe
28 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) 2008-01-31 Hundige Havn, Greve
29 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) 2008-01-12 Ellesø, Køge
30 * American Wigeon (Mareca americana)
31 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) 2008-01-06 Staunings Ø, Solrød
32 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) 2008-03-31 Ishøj Strandenge, Ishøj
33 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) 2008-01-06 Ølsemagle Revle, Køge
34 * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis)
35 * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina)
36 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) 2008-01-31 Ll. Vejlesø, Ishøj
37 * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca)
38 * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris)
39 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) 2008-01-06 Staunings Ø, Solrød
40 Greater Scaup (Aythya marila)
41 * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis)
42 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri)
43 * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis)
44 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) 2008-03-19 Mosede Fort, Greve
45 * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata)
46 Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca)
47 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi)
48 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri)
49 Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra)
50 * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana)
51 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) 2008-12-21 Ølsemagle Revle, Køge
52 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) 2008-01-06 Ølsemagle Revle, Køge
53 X Smew (Mergellus albellus) 2008-02-10 Tamosen, Sorø
54 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) 2008-01-12 Dalby Sø, Køge
55 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) 2008-03-19 Mosede Fort, Greve
56 * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis)
57 European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus)
58 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
59 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
60 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba)
61 X Common Swift (Apus apus) 2008-05-12 Møns Fyr, Vordingborg
62 * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus)
63 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
64 * Little Swift (Apus affinis)
65 * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
66 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
67 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
68 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
69 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius)
70 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
71 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
72 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) 2008-05-02 Ramsømagle Sø, Roskilde
73 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
74 X Rock Dove (Columba livia) 2008-10-12 Langelinie, Østerbro, København
75 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas) 2008-07-02 Præstesø, Furesø
76 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) 2008-01-06 Jersie Strandpark, Solrød
77 European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur)
78 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis)
79 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) 2008-02-06 Hundige Strandvej, Greve
80 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura)
81 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) 2008-04-16 Gl. Havdrup Mose, Solrød
82 Corn Crake (Crex crex)
83 * Little Crake (Porzana parva)
84 * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla)
85 Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana)
86 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
87 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) 2008-02-10 Tamosen, Sorø
88 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) 2008-01-06 Staunings Ø, Solrød
89 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis)
90 * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo)
91 X Common Crane (Grus grus) 2008-03-31 Ørestad, København
92 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) 2008-01-06 Staunings Ø, Solrød
93 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) 2008-03-04 Gl. Havdrup Mose, Solrød
94 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) 2008-01-06 Ølsemagle Revle, Køge
95 X Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) 2008-02-06 Ll. Vejlesø, Ishøj
96 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) 2008-04-30 Gødstrup Engsø, Næstved
97 * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus)
98 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) 2008-02-15 Ølsemagle Revle, Køge
99 * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus)
100 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) 2008-04-13 Ølsemagle Revle, Køge
101 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) 2008-01-19 Gjorslev Gods, Stevns
102 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius)
103 * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus)
104 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) 2008-06-18 Ølsemagle Revle, Køge
105 * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva)
106 * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica)
107 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) 2008-05-25 Avnø, Vordingborg
108 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) 2008-03-22 Staunings Ø, Solrød
109 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) 2008-04-19 Selsø Sø, Frederikssund
110 Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus)
111 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
112 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii)
113 Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus)
114 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
115 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) 2008-07-13 Liseleje Strand, Halsnæs
116 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) 2008-02-15 Ølsemagle Revle, Køge
117 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) 2008-06-01 Klydesøen, Tårnby
118 Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa)
119 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
120 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) 2008-09-28 Ølsemagle Revle, Køge
121 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus) 2008-11-23 Ølsemagle Revle, Køge
122 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) 2008-04-28 Ishøj Strandenge, Ishøj
123 Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus)
124 * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
125 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
126 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) 2008-07-31 Ølsemagle Revle, Køge
127 Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii)
128 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
129 X Sanderling (Calidris alba) 2008-07-31 Ølsemagle Revle, Køge
130 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) 2008-04-13 Ølsemagle Revle, Køge
131 Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima)
132 * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii)
133 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta) 2008-09-28 Ølsemagle Revle, Køge
134 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis)
135 * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis)
136 * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos)
137 * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla)
138 * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus)
139 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) 2008-05-31 Langedam, Faxe
140 Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus)
141 Great Snipe (Gallinago media)
142 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) 2008-03-15 Ishøj Strandenge, Ishøj
143 * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus)
144 * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor)
145 X Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus) 2008-08-26 Ishøj Strandenge, Ishøj
146 Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius)
147 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) 2008-04-25 Ramsøen, Roskilde
148 * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius)
149 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) 2008-04-03 Risby Mosevej, Albertslund
150 * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes)
151 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) 2008-01-06 Ølsemagle Revle, Køge
152 * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis)
153 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) 2008-05-03 Avnø, Vordingborg
154 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) 2008-04-27 Ølsemagle Revle, Køge
155 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) 2008-04-27 Ølsemagle Revle, Køge
156 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca)
157 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
158 * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola)
159 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum)
160 * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni)
161 Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla)
162 * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea)
163 Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini)
164 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
165 * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia)
166 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) 2008-01-06 Ølsemagle Revle, Køge
167 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) 2008-01-15 Mosede Havn, Greve
168 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea)
169 * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla)
170 * Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
171 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii)
172 Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus)
173 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
174 X Common Gull (Larus canus) 2008-01-15 Mosede Havn, Greve
175 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis)
176 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) 2008-01-06 Ølsemagle Revle, Køge
177 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens)
178 Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus)
179 * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides)
180 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) 2008-01-06 Ølsemagle Revle, Køge
181 Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans)
182 Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis)
183 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
184 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) 2008-05-29 Kystvejen, Tårnby
185 Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica)
186 X Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) 2008-08-24 Ølsemagle Revle, Køge
187 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) 2008-04-13 Ølsemagle Revle, Køge
188 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
189 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) 2008-06-01 Kystvejen, Tårnby
190 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
191 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
192 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) 2008-05-01 Gl. Havdrup Mose, Solrød
193 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) 2008-05-22 Jægersø, Ishøj
194 * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida)
195 * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus)
196 Black Tern (Chlidonias niger)
197 Great Skua (Stercorarius skua)
198 Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus)
199 Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus)
200 Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus)
201 Little Auk (Alle alle)
202 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
203 Common Murre (Uria aalge)
204 Razorbill (Alca torda)
205 Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle)
206 Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica)
207 Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata)
208 Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica)
209 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica)
210 Common Loon (Gavia immer)
211 Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii)
212 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris)
213 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus)
214 Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa)
215 Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis)
216 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis)
217 Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea)
218 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
219 Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus)
220 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus)
221 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
222 * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra)
223 White Stork (Ciconia ciconia)
224 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
225 Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus)
226 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
227 * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis)
228 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) 2008-01-12 Dalby Sø, Køge
229 * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus)
230 Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia)
231 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) 2008-03-08 Skjoldnæsholm Engsø, Ringsted
232 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
233 * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus)
234 * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax)
235 * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides)
236 * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis)
237 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) 2008-01-06 Ølsemagle Revle, Køge
238 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea)
239 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 2008-04-27 Ølsemagle Revle, Køge
240 Little Egret (Egretta garzetta)
241 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
242 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) 2008-04-13 Ølsemagle Revle, Køge
243 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus)
244 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus)
245 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) 2008-05-11 Mosede Havn, Greve
246 * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus)
247 * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus)
248 * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina)
249 * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga)
250 * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus)
251 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis)
252 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca)
253 Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos)
254 * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata)
255 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) 2008-01-27 Magleby Skov, Stevns
256 Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis)
257 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) 2008-03-28 Harrestrup Mose, Albertslund
258 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) 2008-02-02 Vollerslev, Køge
259 * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus)
260 Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus)
261 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) 2008-03-28 Greve Centervej, Greve
262 Black Kite (Milvus migrans)
263 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) 2008-02-10 Tamosen, Sorø
264 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) 2008-02-10 Tamosen, Sorø
265 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus)
266 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) 2008-01-19 Gjorslev Gods, Stevns
267 Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba)
268 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops)
269 * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus)
270 Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo)
271 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) 2008-03-12 Tværås, Greve
272 * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula)
273 * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum)
274 Little Owl (Athene noctua)
275 * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus)
276 Long-eared Owl (Asio otus)
277 X Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) 2008-12-21 Ølsemagle Revle, Køge
278 Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops)
279 * European Roller (Coracias garrulus)
280 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) 2008-03-18 Frederiksdal, Lyngby-Taarbæk
281 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
282 European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster)
283 Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla)
284 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
285 * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius)
286 Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor)
287 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) 2008-02-02 Munkeskov, Faxe
288 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
289 Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius)
290 European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis)
291 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
292 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) 2008-01-06 Engstrupgård, Solrød
293 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
294 Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus)
295 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
296 X Merlin (Falco columbarius) 2008-02-10 Tystrup, Næstved
297 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) 2008-09-04 Hellebæk Avlsgård, Helsingør
298 * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug)
299 * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus)
300 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) 2008-11-02 Avnø, Vordingborg
301 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus)
302 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) 2008-05-12 Hastrup Lillemose, Solrød
303 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides)
304 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
305 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor)
306 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) 2008-02-10 Tamosen, Sorø
307 * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator)
308 * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus)
309 Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus)
310 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) 2008-02-05 Frederiksdal, Lyngby-Taarbæk
311 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) 2008-01-06 Jersie Strandpark, Solrød
312 Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes)
313 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) 2008-01-12 Store Dynd, Køge
314 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
315 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus) 2008-01-19 Ellesø, Køge
316 Carrion Crow (Corvus corone)
317 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) 2008-01-06 Ølsemagle Revle, Køge
318 Northern Raven (Corvus corax)
319 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) 2008-01-12 Mosede Landevej, Greve
320 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater) 2008-01-27 Gjorslev Bøgeskov, Stevns
321 European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus)
322 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) 2008-02-02 Munkeskov, Faxe
323 Willow Tit (Poecile montanus)
324 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) 2008-01-06 Jersie Strandpark, Solrød
325 X Great Tit (Parus major) 2008-01-06 Jersie Strandpark, Solrød
326 Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus)
327 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) 2008-06-01 Klydesøen, Tårnby
328 Woodlark (Lullula arborea)
329 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) 2008-02-10 Tamosen, Sorø
330 Crested Lark (Galerida cristata)
331 Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris)
332 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla)
333 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata)
334 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) 2008-05-10 Flintesø, Høje-Taastrup
335 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) 2008-04-19 Krabbesholm, Lejre
336 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
337 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) 2008-05-01 Gl. Havdrup Mose, Solrød
338 * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica)
339 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) 2008-01-27 Gjorslev Bøgeskov, Stevns
340 Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix)
341 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli)
342 * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei)
343 Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus)
344 Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus)
345 * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi)
346 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
347 * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus)
348 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) 2008-04-25 Kridtbjerg, Albertslund
349 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) 2008-04-03 Harrestrup Mose, Albertslund
350 * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus)
351 * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
352 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
353 Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides)
354 * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis)
355 Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus)
356 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
357 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) 2008-05-18 Ll. Kattinge Sø, Roskilde
358 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola)
359 * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum)
360 X Eurasian Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) 2008-05-02 Ramsømagle Sø, Roskilde
361 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) 2008-06-01 Kalvebod Fælled, Tårnby
362 * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata)
363 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida)
364 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
365 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) 2008-06-08 Bildsø Strand, Slagelse
366 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
367 * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
368 X Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) 2008-05-09 Harrestrup Mose, Albertslund
369 River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis)
370 Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides)
371 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis)
372 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) 2008-04-23 Jonstrup Vang, Furesø
373 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) 2008-05-21 Køge Ås, Køge
374 * Barred Warbler (Sylvia nisoria)
375 X Lesser Whitethroat (Sylvia curruca) 2008-04-23 Pileås, Greve
376 * Asian Desert Warbler (Sylvia nana)
377 X Common Whitethroat (Sylvia communis) 2008-05-07 Risby, Albertslund
378 * Marmora's Warbler (Sylvia sarda)
379 * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia cantillans)
380 * Western Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia iberiae)
381 * Sardinian Warbler (Sylvia melanocephala)
382 * Rüppell's Warbler (Sylvia ruppeli)
383 Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla)
384 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) 2008-01-12 Dalby Sø, Køge
385 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) 2008-01-12 Dalby Sø, Køge
386 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) 2008-01-12 Kimmerslev Sø, Køge
387 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) 2008-01-27 Gjorslev Bøgeskov, Stevns
388 Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla)
389 * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus)
390 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) 2008-02-25 Mosede Fort, Greve
391 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor)
392 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
393 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
394 * Hermit Thrush (Catharus guttatus)
395 Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus)
396 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) 2008-01-12 Dalby Sø, Køge
397 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
398 * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis)
399 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus)
400 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) 2008-01-12 Dalby Sø, Køge
401 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus) 2008-03-14 Ishøj Strandenge, Ishøj
402 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) 2008-04-07 Ll. Hareskov, Furesø
403 Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus)
404 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
405 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) 2008-08-22 Præstesø, Furesø
406 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
407 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) 2008-02-02 Munkeskov, Faxe
408 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
409 Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica)
410 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) 2008-05-09 Harrestrup Mose, Albertslund
411 * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos)
412 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
413 * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus)
414 European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca)
415 * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis)
416 Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva)
417 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
418 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) 2008-05-03 Avnø, Vordingborg
419 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) 2008-05-07 Risby, Albertslund
420 * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis)
421 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) 2008-05-06 Gl. Havdrup Mose, Solrød
422 European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola)
423 * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus)
424 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
425 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) 2008-05-10 Flintesø, Høje-Taastrup
426 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina)
427 * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti)
428 * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica)
429 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
430 * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka)
431 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga)
432 White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus)
433 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) 2008-02-05 Frederiksdal, Lyngby-Taarbæk
434 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
435 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) 2008-01-31 Køge Bugt Strandpark, Greve
436 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
437 * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris)
438 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella)
439 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis) 2008-03-31 Ishøj Havn, Ishøj
440 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) 2008-05-05 Ishøj Strandenge, Ishøj
441 * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola)
442 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) 2008-12-14 Mosede Havn, Greve
443 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) 2008-03-14 Ishøj Strandenge, Ishøj
444 * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi)
445 * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii)
446 Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris)
447 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) 2008-05-03 Avnø, Vordingborg
448 Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis)
449 * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni)
450 Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus)
451 Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta)
452 Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus)
453 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) 2008-01-12 Kimmerslev Sø, Køge
454 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) 2008-10-15 Risby, Albertslund
455 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) 2008-09-19 Kridtbjerg, Albertslund
456 * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator)
457 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) 2008-02-02 Munkeskov, Faxe
458 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus)
459 Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus)
460 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) 2008-01-06 Staunings Ø, Solrød
461 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris) 2008-01-06 Staunings Ø, Solrød
462 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) 2008-04-20 Gundslevholm Idrætsefterskole, Guldborgsund
463 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea) 2008-11-03 Køge Bugt Strandpark, Greve
464 Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret)
465 Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni)
466 Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus)
467 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) 2008-11-03 Køge Bugt Strandpark, Greve
468 Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera)
469 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) 2008-04-08 Risby, Albertslund
470 European Serin (Serinus serinus)
471 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) 2008-01-27 Gjorslev Bøgeskov, Stevns
472 Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus)
473 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) 2008-03-22 Ølsemagle Revle, Køge
474 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) 2008-05-25 Avnø, Vordingborg
475 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) 2008-01-12 Dalby Sø, Køge
476 * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos)
477 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
478 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea)
479 Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana)
480 * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus)
481 * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla)
482 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
483 * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica)
484 * Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
485 * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala)
486 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) 2008-03-16 Gl. Havdrup Mose, Solrød
487 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis)
488 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
489 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
490 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
Annoncer