Danish Year Species 2008

Danish Year Species 2008

Henrik Kongshøj Callesen


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Henrik Kongshøj Callesens ticks

This is Henrik Kongshøj Callesens Danske Årsarter 2008

# X * Name Date Location Map
1 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix)
2 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) 2008-02-01 Hillerup Enge
3 Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix)
4 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) 2008-02-01 Måde
5 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) 2008-01-23 Sneum Sluse, forlandet
6 Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis)
7 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) 2008-06-12 Fovrfeld Bæks udløb
8 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) 2008-01-23 Jedsted Enge
9 * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus)
10 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser) 2008-01-17 Sneum Sluse, forlandet
11 Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis)
12 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) Hillerup Enge
13 Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris)
14 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) 2008-01-23 Jedsted Enge
15 Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus)
16 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus)
17 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) 2008-01-05 Ribe Østerå
18 X Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) 2008-03-06 Jedsted Enge
19 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) 2008-02-04 Hillerup Enge
20 X Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) 2008-03-10 Sneum Engsø
21 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) 2008-01-04 Sneum Engsø
22 Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea)
23 * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata)
24 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
25 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula) 2008-05-10 Sneum Engsø
26 * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors)
27 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) 2008-02-29 Kammerslusen, Klæggraven
28 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) 2008-01-12 Esbjerg, Vognsbølparken
29 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) 2008-01-04 Sneum Engsø
30 * American Wigeon (Mareca americana)
31 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) 2008-01-12 Vognsbølparken
32 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) 2008-01-28 Sneum Engsø
33 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) 2008-01-12 Fovrfeld Engsø
34 * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis)
35 * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina)
36 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) 2008-01-12 Fovrfeld Engsø
37 * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca)
38 * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris)
39 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) 2008-01-04 Sneum Engsø
40 Greater Scaup (Aythya marila)
41 * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis)
42 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri)
43 * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis)
44 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) 2008-01-15 Esbjerg Havn
45 * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata)
46 Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca)
47 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi)
48 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri)
49 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) 2008-01-31 Sneum Engsø
50 * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana)
51 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) 2008-05-02 Grenen, Skagen
52 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) 2008-01-04 Sneum Engsø
53 X Smew (Mergellus albellus) 2008-02-29 Gl. Hviding Engsø
54 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) 2008-01-16 Marbæk Sø
55 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) 2008-03-04 Måde
56 * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis)
57 * White-headed Duck (Oxyura leucocephala)
58 X European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) 2008-06-24 Marbæk Plantage
59 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
60 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
61 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba)
62 X Common Swift (Apus apus) 2008-05-15 Sneum Engsø
63 * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus)
64 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
65 * Little Swift (Apus affinis)
66 * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
67 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
68 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
69 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
70 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius)
71 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
72 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
73 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) 2008-05-05 Novrup Sø
74 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
75 X Rock Dove (Columba livia) 2008-01-02 Esbjerg Havn
76 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas) 2008-03-25 Lindet skov
77 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) 2008-01-12 Esbjerg, Vognsbølparken
78 X European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur) 2008-05-18 Grøngård Slot, Tønder
79 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis)
80 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) 2008-01-11 Esbjerg
81 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura)
82 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) 2008-03-25 Lakolk Sø
83 Corn Crake (Crex crex)
84 X * Little Crake (Porzana parva) 2008-05-29 Gulstav Mose
85 * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla)
86 Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana)
87 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
88 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) 2008-01-05 Jedsted Mølle
89 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) 2008-01-05 Ribe Østerå
90 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis)
91 * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo)
92 X Common Crane (Grus grus) 2008-05-02 Flagbakken, Skagen
93 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) 2008-01-05 Jedsted Mølle
94 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) 2008-03-22 Fovrfeld Engsø
95 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) 2008-02-06 Karlsgårde Sø
96 Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus)
97 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) 2008-05-10 Sneum Engsø
98 * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus)
99 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) 2008-01-12 Måde
100 * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus)
101 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) 2008-03-18 Sneum Engsø
102 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) 2008-01-22 Jedsted Enge
103 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius)
104 * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus)
105 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) 2008-01-31 Ribe Holme
106 * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva)
107 * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica)
108 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) 2008-05-10 Sneum Sluse - forlandet
109 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) 2008-02-25 Esbjerg Havn Nord, slambassin
110 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) 2008-05-23 Fovrfeld Bæks udløb
111 Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus)
112 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
113 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii)
114 X Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) 2008-05-07 Tanderup Enge
115 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
116 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) 2008-05-01 Nordstrand, Skagen
117 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) 2008-01-10 Sneum Sluse, forlandet
118 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) 2008-01-18 Fovrfeld Bæks udløb
119 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) 2008-05-24 Manø
120 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
121 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) 2008-01-10 Esbjerg Havn
122 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus) 2008-05-10 Sneum Sluse - forlandet
123 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) 2008-04-23 Sneum Engsø
124 X Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus) 2008-05-15 Sneum Sluse
125 * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
126 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
127 Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea)
128 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) 2008-05-18 Sneum Engsø
129 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
130 X Sanderling (Calidris alba) 2008-03-26 Blåvandshuk
131 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) 2008-02-13 Måde
132 X Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) 2008-02-25 Esbjerg Havn
133 * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii)
134 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta) 2008-05-15 Sneum Sluse
135 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis)
136 * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis)
137 * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos)
138 * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla)
139 * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus)
140 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) 2008-03-25 Lindet skov
141 Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus)
142 Great Snipe (Gallinago media)
143 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) 2008-02-29 Gl. Hviding Engsø
144 * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus)
145 * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor)
146 Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus)
147 Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius)
148 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) 2008-04-21 Esbjerg Havn N
149 * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius)
150 Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus)
151 * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes)
152 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) 2008-01-05 Måde
153 * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis)
154 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) 2008-05-10 Sneum Engsø
155 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) 2008-08-28 Kammerslusen
156 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) 2008-04-24 Sneum Sluse - forlandet
157 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca)
158 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
159 * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola)
160 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum)
161 * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni)
162 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) 2008-01-26 Esbjerg Havn
163 * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea)
164 Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini)
165 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
166 * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia)
167 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) 2008-01-02 Esbjerg Havn
168 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) 2008-01-16 Esbjerg Havn
169 X * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea) 2008-01-02 Esbjerg Havn
170 * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla)
171 * Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
172 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii)
173 X Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) 2008-04-12 Sneum Engsø
174 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
175 X Common Gull (Larus canus) 2008-01-02 Esbjerg Havn
176 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis)
177 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) 2008-01-02 Esbjerg Havn
178 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens)
179 Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus)
180 X * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides) 2008-03-25 Havneby, Rømø
181 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) 2008-01-02 Esbjerg Havn
182 Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans)
183 X Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis) 2008-01-02 Esbjerg Havn
184 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
185 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) 2008-04-16 Fovrfeld Bæks udløb
186 Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica)
187 Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia)
188 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) 2008-04-21 Fovrfeld Bæks udløb
189 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
190 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) 2008-04-21 Fovrfeld Bæks udløb
191 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
192 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
193 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) 2008-05-01 Nordstrand, Skagen
194 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) 2008-04-22 Grådyb
195 * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida)
196 * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus)
197 X Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) 2008-05-09 Sneum Engsø
198 Great Skua (Stercorarius skua)
199 Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus)
200 X Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) 2008-05-01 Nordstrand, Skagen
201 Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus)
202 Little Auk (Alle alle)
203 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
204 Common Murre (Uria aalge)
205 Razorbill (Alca torda)
206 Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle)
207 X Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica) 2008-05-30 Sneum Engsø
208 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) 2008-03-26 Blåvand, Ishuset
209 Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica)
210 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica)
211 Common Loon (Gavia immer)
212 X Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii) 2008-05-02 Flagbakken, Skagen
213 * Wilson's Storm Petrel (Oceanites oceanicus)
214 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris)
215 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus)
216 Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa)
217 Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis)
218 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis)
219 Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea)
220 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
221 Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus)
222 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus)
223 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
224 * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra)
225 X White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) 2008-05-02 Flagbakken, Skagen
226 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
227 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) 2008-05-03 Grenen, Skagen
228 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
229 X * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis) 2008-02-24 Esbjerg Havn
230 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) 2008-01-04 Sneum Sluse - forlandet
231 * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus)
232 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) 2008-06-19 Ho Bugt Nord
233 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) 2008-03-25 Lakolk Sø
234 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
235 * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus)
236 * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax)
237 * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides)
238 * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis)
239 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) 2008-01-23 Sneum Enge
240 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea)
241 Great Egret (Ardea alba)
242 Little Egret (Egretta garzetta)
243 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
244 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) 2008-05-02 Flagbakken, Skagen
245 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus)
246 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus)
247 European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus)
248 * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus)
249 * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus)
250 * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina)
251 X * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga) 2008-05-02 Flagbakken, Skagen
252 * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus)
253 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis)
254 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca)
255 X Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) 2008-05-02 Flagbakken, Skagen
256 * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata)
257 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) 2008-01-12 Esbjerg, Vognsbølparken
258 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) 2008-05-23 Vilslev forland
259 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) 2008-04-21 Hillerup Enge
260 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) 2008-01-05 Ribe Østerå
261 * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus)
262 X Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) 2008-05-18 Ballum
263 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) 2008-05-02 Flagbakken, Skagen
264 X Black Kite (Milvus migrans) 2008-05-02 Flagbakken, Skagen
265 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) 2008-05-02 Flagbakken, Skagen
266 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) 2008-01-10 Sneum Enge
267 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus)
268 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) 2008-01-04 Allerup
269 Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba)
270 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops)
271 * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus)
272 X Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo) 2008-05-04 Kongerslev
273 Tawny Owl (Strix aluco)
274 * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula)
275 * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum)
276 Little Owl (Athene noctua)
277 * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus)
278 X Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) 2008-02-08 Esbjerg
279 Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus)
280 Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops)
281 * European Roller (Coracias garrulus)
282 Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis)
283 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
284 European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster)
285 Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla)
286 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
287 * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius)
288 Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor)
289 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) 2008-02-08 Nørreskoven, Esbjerg
290 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
291 X Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) 2008-03-25 Lindet skov
292 X European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis) 2008-02-08 Nørreskoven, Esbjerg
293 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
294 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) 2008-01-03 Grindsted
295 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
296 Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus)
297 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
298 X Merlin (Falco columbarius) 2008-05-01 Nordstrand, Skagen
299 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) 2008-05-02 Flagbakken, Skagen
300 * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug)
301 * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus)
302 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) 2008-01-29 Kjelst
303 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus)
304 Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio)
305 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides)
306 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
307 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor)
308 Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor)
309 X * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator) 2008-05-23 Sydslugen,. Blåvands Huk
310 * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus)
311 Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus)
312 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) 2008-01-05 Ribe Østerå
313 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) 2008-01-01 Esbjerg
314 X Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes) 2008-10-14 Blåvands Huk
315 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) 2008-01-03 Esbjerg Havn N
316 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
317 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus) 2008-01-03 Esbjerg Havn N
318 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) 2008-01-02 Esbjerg Havn
319 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) 2008-01-03 Esbjerg Havn N
320 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) 2008-03-06 Draved Skov
321 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) 2008-11-04 Esbjerg N
322 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater) 2008-02-04 Klaabygård Plantage
323 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) 2008-03-25 Lindet skov
324 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) 2008-03-06 Draved Skov
325 X Willow Tit (Poecile montanus) 2008-05-15 Varming Sø
326 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) 2008-01-01 Esbjerg
327 X Great Tit (Parus major) 2008-01-01 Esbjerg
328 X Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus) 2008-04-24 Novrup Sø
329 Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus)
330 Woodlark (Lullula arborea)
331 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) 2008-02-04 Sneum Engsø
332 Crested Lark (Galerida cristata)
333 X Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) 2008-04-07 Sneum Sluse, forlandet
334 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla)
335 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata)
336 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) 2008-04-25 Sneum Engsø
337 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) 2008-04-21 Hillerup Enge
338 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
339 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) 2008-05-08 Gørding
340 * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica)
341 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) 2008-02-06 Karlsgårde Sø
342 Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix)
343 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli)
344 * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei)
345 X Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus) 2008-10-02 Esbjerg C
346 Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus)
347 * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi)
348 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
349 * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus)
350 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) 2008-04-21 Vilslev Enge
351 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) 2008-03-30 Sanatorieskoven, Esbjerg
352 * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus)
353 * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
354 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
355 Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides)
356 X * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis) 2008-08-11 Blåvands Huk, Fyrhaven
357 X Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus) 2008-05-18 Gl. Hviding Engsø
358 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
359 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) 2008-05-02 Grenen, Skagen
360 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola)
361 * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum)
362 X Common Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) 2008-05-07 Jedsted Enge
363 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) 2008-05-23 Sneum Engsø
364 * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata)
365 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida)
366 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
367 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) 2008-05-20 Skulptur Mennesket ved Havet, Esbjerg
368 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
369 * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
370 X Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) 2008-05-04 Høstemark Skov
371 River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis)
372 Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides)
373 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis)
374 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) 2008-04-24 Novrup Sø
375 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) 2008-05-05 Novrup Sø
376 * Barred Warbler (Curruca nisoria)
377 X Lesser Whitethroat (Curruca curruca) 2008-04-20 Esbjerg
378 * Asian Desert Warbler (Curruca nana)
379 X Common Whitethroat (Curruca communis) 2008-05-02 Grenen, Skagen
380 * Marmora's Warbler (Curruca sarda)
381 * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Curruca cantillans)
382 * Western Subalpine Warbler (Curruca iberiae)
383 * Moltoni's Warbler (Curruca subalpina)
384 * Sardinian Warbler (Curruca melanocephala)
385 * Rüppell's Warbler (Curruca ruppeli)
386 Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla)
387 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) 2008-01-26 Østskoven, Esbjerg
388 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) 2008-01-01 Esbjerg
389 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) 2008-01-22 Jedsted Mølle
390 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) 2008-03-06 Draved Skov
391 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) 2008-03-06 Draved Skov
392 * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus)
393 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) 2008-02-04 Vilslev Enge
394 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor)
395 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
396 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
397 * Hermit Thrush (Catharus guttatus)
398 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) 2008-05-02 Grenen, Skagen
399 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) 2008-01-01 Esbjerg
400 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
401 * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis)
402 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus)
403 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) 2008-01-12 Jedsted Enge
404 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus) 2008-03-06 Draved Skov
405 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) 2008-03-26 Esbjerg
406 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) 2008-01-12 Vilslev
407 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
408 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) 2008-05-23 Manø
409 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
410 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) 2008-01-12 Esbjerg
411 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
412 X Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) 2008-04-08 Sneum Enge
413 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) 2008-05-15 Varming Sø
414 X * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos) 2008-05-23 Manø
415 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
416 X * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus) 2008-10-30 Blåvands Huk
417 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) 2008-05-01 Butterstien, Skagen
418 * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis)
419 Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva)
420 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
421 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) 2008-04-12 Esbjerg Banegård
422 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) 2008-05-03 Grenen, Skagen
423 * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis)
424 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) 2008-05-01 Butterstien, Skagen
425 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) 2008-01-28 Fovrfeld Bæks udløb, Esbjerg
426 * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus)
427 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
428 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) 2008-05-01 Butterstien, Skagen
429 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina)
430 * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti)
431 * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica)
432 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
433 * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka)
434 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga)
435 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) 2008-03-06 Jedsted Mølle
436 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) 2008-01-27 Esbjerg
437 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
438 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) 2008-01-01 Esbjerg
439 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
440 * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris)
441 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella)
442 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis) 2008-03-03 Esbjerg
443 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) 2008-04-21 Hillerup Enge
444 * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola)
445 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) 2008-01-22 Jedsted Mølle
446 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) 2008-03-24 Jedsted Enge
447 * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi)
448 * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii)
449 Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris)
450 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) 2008-02-19 Sneum Enge
451 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) 2008-05-02 Nordlysvej, Skagen
452 * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni)
453 Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus)
454 Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta)
455 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) 2008-03-03 Jedsted Enge
456 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) 2008-01-05 Ribe Østerå
457 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) 2008-01-11 Esbjerg
458 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) 2008-05-02 Nordlysvej, Skagen
459 * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator)
460 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) 2008-01-01 Esbjerg
461 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus)
462 Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus)
463 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) 2008-01-10 Esbjerg
464 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris) 2008-01-12 Måde
465 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) 2008-04-08 Ydre Bjerrum
466 Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea)
467 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) 2008-05-11 Blåvand
468 Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni)
469 Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus)
470 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) 2008-11-14 Ål Plantage
471 Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera)
472 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) 2008-01-17 Sneum Sluse, forlandet
473 X European Serin (Serinus serinus) 2008-05-02 Grenen, Skagen
474 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) 2008-01-12 Esbjerg, Vognsbølparken
475 X Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus) 2008-01-31 Vilslev Enge
476 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) 2008-10-21 Esbjerg Havn N
477 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) 2008-02-12 Føvling
478 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) 2008-02-04 Vilslev Enge
479 * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos)
480 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
481 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea)
482 Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana)
483 * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus)
484 * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla)
485 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
486 * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica)
487 * Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
488 * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala)
489 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) 2008-02-06 Fovrfeld Bæks udløb, Esbjerg
490 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis)
491 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
492 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
493 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
Annoncer