Danish Year Species 2008

Jens Søgaard Hansen


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Jens Søgaard Hansens ticks

This is Jens Søgaard Hansens Danske Årsarter 2008

# X * Name Date Location Map
1 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix)
2 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) 2008-01-12 Køge Sydstrand
3 X Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) 2008-06-05 Magleby, Stevns
4 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) 2008-01-04 Vestamager
5 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) 2008-01-26 Rømø
6 X Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis) 2008-05-03 Margrethe Kog
7 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) 2008-01-04 Klydesøen, Vestamager
8 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) 2008-01-12 Søholm
9 * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus)
10 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser) 2008-01-01 Damhussøen
11 Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis)
12 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) 2008-01-12 Søholm
13 X Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris) 2008-01-04 Kongelunden
14 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) 2008-01-12 Søholm
15 Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus)
16 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus)
17 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) 2008-01-01 Damhussøen
18 X Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) 2008-01-26 Råhede
19 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) 2008-01-04 Hejresøen, Vestamager
20 X Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) 2008-05-02 Magisterkogen
21 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) 2008-01-20 Rungsted Havn
22 Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea)
23 * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata)
24 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
25 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula) 2008-04-25 Gundsømagle Sø
26 * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors)
27 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) 2008-01-04 Tanghjørnet, Kongelunden
28 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) 2008-01-04 Tanghjørnet, Kongelunden
29 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) 2008-01-04 Tanghjørnet, Kongelunden
30 * American Wigeon (Mareca americana)
31 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) 2008-01-01 Damhussøen
32 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) 2008-01-04 Klydesøen, Vestamager
33 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) 2008-01-04 Tanghjørnet, Kongelunden
34 * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis)
35 * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina)
36 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) 2008-01-01 Damhussøen
37 * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca)
38 X * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris) 2008-01-26 Skjern enge
39 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) 2008-01-01 Damhussøen
40 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) 2008-01-04 Dragør
41 * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis)
42 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri)
43 * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis)
44 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) 2008-01-04 Dragør
45 * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata)
46 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) 2008-02-16 Melby Overdrev
47 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi)
48 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri)
49 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) 2008-01-12 Staunings Ø
50 * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana)
51 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) 2008-01-12 Staunings Ø
52 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) 2008-01-01 Damhussøen
53 X Smew (Mergellus albellus) 2008-01-01 Damhussøen
54 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) 2008-01-12 Køge Sydstrand
55 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) 2008-01-04 Kongelunden
56 * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis)
57 European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus)
58 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
59 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
60 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba)
61 X Common Swift (Apus apus) 2008-05-08 Vanløse
62 * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus)
63 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
64 * Little Swift (Apus affinis)
65 * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
66 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
67 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
68 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
69 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius)
70 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
71 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
72 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) 2008-05-02 Hungersborg Plantage
73 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
74 X Rock Dove (Columba livia) 2008-01-01 Damhussøen
75 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas) 2008-03-08 Køge Sydstrand
76 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) 2008-01-01 Damhussøen
77 European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur)
78 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis)
79 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) 2008-01-01 Damhussøen
80 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura)
81 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) 2008-03-27 Gundsømagle Sø
82 X Corn Crake (Crex crex) 2008-06-07 Gammel Hastrup
83 X * Little Crake (Porzana parva) 2008-05-28 Gulstav Mose
84 * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla)
85 X Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana) 2008-09-17 Ishøj Strand
86 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
87 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) 2008-01-01 Damhussøen
88 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) 2008-01-01 Damhussøen
89 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis)
90 * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo)
91 X Common Crane (Grus grus) 2008-03-08 Gjorslev
92 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) 2008-01-01 Damhussøen
93 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) 2008-01-15 Vedbæk Havn
94 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) 2008-01-01 Damhussøen
95 X Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) 2008-01-17 Stubben
96 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) 2008-04-26 Gødstrup
97 * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus)
98 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) 2008-01-26 Rørmø
99 * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus)
100 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) 2008-04-26 Ølsemagle Revle
101 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) 2008-01-26 Skjern enge
102 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius)
103 * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus)
104 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) 2008-02-03 Vestamager
105 * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva)
106 * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica)
107 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) 2008-01-12 Staunings Ø
108 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) 2008-03-30 Ølsemagle Revle
109 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) 2008-03-30 Ramsøen
110 X Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus) 2008-05-02 Rømø
111 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
112 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii)
113 Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus)
114 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
115 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) 2008-05-03 Skast Mose
116 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) 2008-01-12 Staunings Ø
117 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) 2008-05-02 Margrethe Kog
118 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) 2008-04-26 Nyord
119 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
120 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) 2008-01-26 Esbjerg Havn
121 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus) 2008-01-26 Havneby, Rømø
122 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) 2008-04-26 Ølsemagle Revle
123 Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus)
124 * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
125 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
126 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) 2008-07-08 Ølsemagle Revle
127 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) 2008-05-07 Ishøj Strand
128 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
129 X Sanderling (Calidris alba) 2008-05-03 Margrethe Koge
130 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) 2008-01-12 Staunings Ø
131 Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima)
132 * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii)
133 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta) 2008-05-27 Kofoeds enge
134 X * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis) 2008-07-15 Ølsemagle Revle
135 * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis)
136 * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos)
137 * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla)
138 * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus)
139 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) 2008-02-03 Kongelunden
140 X Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus) 2008-02-23 Tranegilde Mose
141 Great Snipe (Gallinago media)
142 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) 2008-02-03 Kongelunden
143 * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus)
144 * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor)
145 X Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus) 2008-05-27 Klydesøen
146 Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius)
147 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) 2008-04-26 Ålebæk Strand
148 * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius)
149 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) 2008-03-30 Ølsemagle Revle
150 * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes)
151 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) 2008-01-04 Dragør
152 * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis)
153 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) 2008-05-02 Kongens Mose
154 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) 2008-05-02 Margrethe Kog
155 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) 2008-04-26 Ølsemagle Revle
156 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca)
157 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
158 X * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola) 2008-05-22 Bølling Sø
159 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum)
160 * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni)
161 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) 2008-01-27 Vedbæk Havn
162 * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea)
163 Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini)
164 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
165 * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia)
166 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) 2008-01-01 Damhussøen
167 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) 2008-01-13 Mosede strand
168 X * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea) 2008-01-26 Esbjerg Havn
169 * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla)
170 * Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
171 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii)
172 X Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) 2008-01-04 Enghaveparken
173 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
174 X Common Gull (Larus canus) 2008-01-01 Damhussøen
175 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis)
176 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) 2008-01-04 Dragør
177 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens)
178 Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus)
179 X * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides) 2008-01-26 Kirkebydiget, Rømø
180 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) 2008-01-01 Damhussøen
181 X Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans) 2008-01-09 Enghaveparken
182 Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis)
183 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
184 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) 2008-03-01 Damhussøen
185 Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica)
186 X Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) 2008-07-05 Ølsemagle Revle
187 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) 2008-03-31 Avedøre
188 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
189 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) 2008-05-02 Rømø
190 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
191 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
192 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) 2008-04-25 Gundsømagle Sø
193 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) 2008-04-26 Ølsemagle Revle
194 * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida)
195 X * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus) 2008-05-30 Klydesøen
196 X Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) 2008-05-30 Klydesøen
197 Great Skua (Stercorarius skua)
198 Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus)
199 X Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) 2008-05-23 Blåvand
200 Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus)
201 Little Auk (Alle alle)
202 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
203 Common Murre (Uria aalge)
204 X Razorbill (Alca torda) 2008-01-27 Vedbæk Havn
205 Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle)
206 Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica)
207 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) 2008-01-27 Vedbæk Havn
208 Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica)
209 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica)
210 Common Loon (Gavia immer)
211 Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii)
212 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris)
213 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus)
214 Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa)
215 X Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) 2008-01-27 Vedbæk Havn
216 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis)
217 Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea)
218 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
219 Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus)
220 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus)
221 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
222 * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra)
223 X White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) 2008-05-03 Bastrup Skov
224 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
225 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) 2008-01-27 Vedbæk Havn
226 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
227 * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis)
228 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) 2008-01-01 Damhussøen
229 * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus)
230 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) 2008-07-04 Ho Bugt
231 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) 2008-03-27 Gundsømagle Sø
232 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
233 * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus)
234 * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax)
235 * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides)
236 * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis)
237 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) 2008-01-01 Damhussøen
238 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea)
239 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 2008-01-26 Skjern enge
240 X Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) 2008-06-20 Klydesøen
241 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
242 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) 2008-04-26 Gødstrup
243 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus)
244 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus)
245 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) 2008-05-22 Skagen
246 * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus)
247 * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus)
248 * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina)
249 * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga)
250 * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus)
251 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis)
252 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca)
253 Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos)
254 * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata)
255 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) 2008-01-08 Frøstjernevej, Bagsværd
256 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) 2008-02-09 Møllesø, Gjorslev
257 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) 2008-01-26 Skjern enge
258 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) 2008-01-13 Himmelev Grusgrav
259 * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus)
260 X Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) 2008-05-02 Ballum
261 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) 2008-01-12 Køge Sydstrand
262 Black Kite (Milvus migrans)
263 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) 2008-04-26 Spejlsby, Møn
264 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) 2008-01-13 Himmelev Grusgrav
265 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus)
266 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) 2008-01-04 Klydesøen, Vestamager
267 Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba)
268 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops)
269 * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus)
270 Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo)
271 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) 2008-02-03 Kongelunden
272 * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula)
273 * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum)
274 Little Owl (Athene noctua)
275 X * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus) 2008-11-01 Stevns Fyr
276 X Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) 2008-01-08 Frøstjernevej, Bagsværd
277 X Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) 2008-03-05 Kystvejen
278 Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops)
279 * European Roller (Coracias garrulus)
280 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) 2008-01-15 Stampedam, Mølleåen
281 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
282 European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster)
283 X Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla) 2008-04-26 Spejlsby, Møn
284 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
285 * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius)
286 X Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor) 2008-02-16 Vaserne
287 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) 2008-01-01 Damhussøen
288 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
289 X Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) 2008-01-20 Ganløse Ore
290 European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis)
291 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
292 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) 2008-01-04 Ørestaden
293 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
294 Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus)
295 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
296 X Merlin (Falco columbarius) 2008-05-02 Rømø
297 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) 2008-04-26 Ålebæk Strand
298 * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug)
299 * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus)
300 Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus)
301 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus)
302 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) 2008-06-01 Kongelunden
303 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides)
304 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
305 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor)
306 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) 2008-01-15 Hvidtjørnesletten
307 X * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator) 2008-05-23 Blåvand
308 * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus)
309 Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus)
310 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) 2008-01-11 Schweizerdalsparken
311 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) 2008-01-01 Damhussøen
312 Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes)
313 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) 2008-01-01 Damhussøen
314 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
315 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus) 2008-01-04 Ørestaden
316 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) 2008-01-13 Trylleskoven
317 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) 2008-01-01 Damhussøen
318 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) 2008-01-04 Klydesøen, Vestamager
319 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) 2008-01-01 Damhussøen
320 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater) 2008-01-08 Frøstjernevej, Bagsværd
321 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) 2008-05-03 Tingdal Plantage
322 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) 2008-01-15 Fuglevad
323 Willow Tit (Poecile montanus)
324 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) 2008-01-01 Damhussøen
325 X Great Tit (Parus major) 2008-01-01 Damhussøen
326 X Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus) 2008-05-03 Sølsted Mose
327 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) 2008-01-12 Staunings Ø
328 Woodlark (Lullula arborea)
329 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) 2008-02-09 Køge Sydstrand
330 X Crested Lark (Galerida cristata) 2008-02-13 Halmtorvet
331 X Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) 2008-02-16 Melby Overdrev
332 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla)
333 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata)
334 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) 2008-04-25 Gundsømagle Sø
335 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) 2008-04-25 Avedøre Holme
336 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
337 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) 2008-04-26 Stege
338 * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica)
339 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) 2008-01-08 Fedtmosen
340 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) 2008-04-27 Damhusengen
341 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli)
342 X * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei) 2008-11-08 Stevns Fyr
343 Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus)
344 Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus)
345 * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi)
346 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
347 * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus)
348 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) 2008-04-24 Vanløse
349 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) 2008-04-01 Damhussøen
350 * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus)
351 * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
352 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
353 Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides)
354 * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis)
355 Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus)
356 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
357 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) 2008-05-02 Magisterkogen
358 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola)
359 * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum)
360 X Eurasian Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) 2008-05-02 Magisterkogen
361 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) 2008-05-27 Kongelunden
362 * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata)
363 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida)
364 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
365 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) 2008-05-23 Blåvand
366 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
367 * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
368 X Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) 2008-05-02 Magisterkogen
369 River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis)
370 X Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides) 2008-05-02 Magisterkogen
371 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis)
372 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) 2008-04-26 Møn
373 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) 2008-05-03 Sølsted Mose
374 * Barred Warbler (Sylvia nisoria)
375 X Lesser Whitethroat (Sylvia curruca) 2008-04-24 Kolding
376 * Asian Desert Warbler (Sylvia nana)
377 X Common Whitethroat (Sylvia communis) 2008-05-02 Kongens Mose
378 * Marmora's Warbler (Sylvia sarda)
379 * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia cantillans)
380 * Western Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia iberiae)
381 * Sardinian Warbler (Sylvia melanocephala)
382 * Rüppell's Warbler (Sylvia ruppeli)
383 X Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) 2008-03-31 Avedøre
384 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) 2008-01-03 Brøndby
385 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) 2008-01-01 Damhussøen
386 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) 2008-01-15 Fuglevad
387 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) 2008-01-04 Kongelunden
388 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) 2008-01-01 Damhussøen
389 * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus)
390 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) 2008-01-04 Ørestaden
391 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor)
392 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
393 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
394 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) 2008-04-26 Høvblege
395 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) 2008-01-01 Damhussøen
396 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
397 X * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis) 2008-02-03 Nivå
398 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus)
399 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) 2008-01-01 Damhussøen
400 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus) 2008-01-04 Kongelunden
401 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) 2008-03-30 Køge
402 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) 2008-03-08 Gjorslev
403 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
404 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) 2008-05-22 Skagen
405 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
406 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) 2008-01-04 Kongelunden
407 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
408 X Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) 2008-05-02 Magisterkogen
409 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) 2008-05-04 Løjesø
410 * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos)
411 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
412 * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus)
413 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) 2008-04-26 Busene Have
414 * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis)
415 Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva)
416 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
417 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) 2008-03-30 Stevns Fyr
418 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) 2008-04-26 Busene Have
419 * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis)
420 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) 2008-05-02 Magisterkogen
421 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) 2008-03-31 Vestskoven
422 * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus)
423 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
424 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) 2008-05-02 Rudbøl
425 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina)
426 * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti)
427 * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica)
428 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
429 * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka)
430 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga)
431 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) 2008-01-15 Raadvad
432 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) 2008-01-01 Damhussøen
433 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
434 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) 2008-01-08 Fedtmosen
435 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
436 * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris)
437 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella)
438 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis) 2008-03-08 Køge Sydstrand
439 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) 2008-04-25 Avedøre Holme
440 * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola)
441 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) 2008-03-30 Køge
442 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) 2008-03-08 Gjorslev
443 * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi)
444 * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii)
445 Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris)
446 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) 2008-01-17 Stubben
447 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) 2008-04-26 Ålebæk Strand
448 * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni)
449 Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus)
450 X Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) 2008-02-17 Tranegilde Mose
451 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) 2008-01-12 Køge Sydstrand
452 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) 2008-01-04 Kongelunden
453 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) 2008-01-12 Staunings Ø
454 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) 2008-01-08 Fedtmosen
455 * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator)
456 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) 2008-01-15 Fuglevad
457 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus)
458 X Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus) 2008-05-24 Stevns
459 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) 2008-01-01 Damhussøen
460 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris) 2008-01-12 Staunings Ø
461 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) 2008-03-08 Tryggevælde Å
462 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea) 2008-01-13 Himmelev Grusgrav
463 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) 2008-05-23 Skagen
464 Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni)
465 X Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus) 2008-02-16 Melby Overdrev
466 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) 2008-01-12 Søholm
467 Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera)
468 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) 2008-02-03 Nivå
469 European Serin (Serinus serinus)
470 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) 2008-01-01 Damhussøen
471 Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus)
472 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) 2008-01-12 Staunings Ø
473 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) 2008-02-09 Højstrup, Stevns
474 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) 2008-01-12 Søholm
475 * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos)
476 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
477 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea)
478 X Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana) 2008-05-04 Saltholm
479 * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus)
480 * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla)
481 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
482 * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica)
483 * Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
484 * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala)
485 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) 2008-01-12 Staunings Ø
486 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis)
487 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
488 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
489 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
Annoncer