Danish Year Species 2007

Danish Year Species 2007

Henrik Kongshøj Callesen


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Henrik Kongshøj Callesens ticks

This is Henrik Kongshøj Callesens Danske Årsarter 2007

# X * Name Date Location Map
1 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix)
2 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) 2007-01-31 Ballum
3 Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix)
4 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) 2007-01-31 Grænsevejen, Rickelsbühl
5 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) 2007-01-29 Sneum Sluse, Forland
6 X Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis) 2007-03-26 Klæggraven, Ribe Kammersluse
7 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) 2007-02-19 Kammerslusen, Klæggraven
8 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) 2007-01-31 Ballum
9 * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus)
10 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser) 2007-01-29 Sneum Sluse, Forland
11 Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis)
12 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) 2007-01-31 Ballum
13 Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris)
14 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) 2007-01-31 Ballum
15 X Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus) 2007-06-18 Sneum Sluse, Forland
16 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus)
17 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) 2007-01-29 Jedsted Enge
18 X Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) 2007-01-31 Ballum
19 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) 2007-01-25 Hillerup Enge
20 Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca)
21 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) 2007-01-29 Sneum Sluse, Forland
22 Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea)
23 * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata)
24 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
25 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula) 2007-04-13 Sneum Engsø
26 * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors)
27 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) 2007-02-28 Kammerslusen, Klæggraven
28 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) 2007-02-28 Kammerslusen, Klæggraven
29 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) 2007-01-29 Sneum Engsø
30 * American Wigeon (Mareca americana)
31 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) 2007-01-29 Sneum Engsø
32 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) 2007-01-29 Sneum Engsø
33 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) 2007-02-19 Kammerslusen, Klæggraven
34 * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis)
35 * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina)
36 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) 2007-02-27 Sneum Engsø
37 * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca)
38 * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris)
39 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) 2007-01-29 Kammerslusen
40 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) 2007-02-28 Kammerslusen, Klæggraven
41 * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis)
42 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri)
43 * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis)
44 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) 2007-02-20 Blåvand, Ishuset
45 * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata)
46 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) 2007-03-22 Blåvand, Ishuset
47 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi)
48 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri)
49 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) 2007-02-20 Blåvand, Ishuset
50 * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana)
51 Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis)
52 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) 2007-01-29 Sneum Engsø
53 X Smew (Mergellus albellus) 2007-02-19 Kammerslusen, Klæggraven
54 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) 2007-01-25 Jedsted Enge, Kongeåen
55 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) 2007-04-09 Sneum Sluse
56 * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis)
57 * White-headed Duck (Oxyura leucocephala)
58 X European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) 2007-05-18 Skagen Klitplantage
59 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
60 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
61 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba)
62 X Common Swift (Apus apus) 2007-05-17 Årslev Engsø
63 * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus)
64 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
65 * Little Swift (Apus affinis)
66 * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
67 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
68 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
69 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
70 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius)
71 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
72 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
73 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) 2007-04-27 Lakolk Klitsø
74 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
75 X Rock Dove (Columba livia) 2007-01-26 Esbjerg Havn
76 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas) 2007-02-27 Lindet skov
77 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) 2007-01-29 Esbjerg
78 European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur)
79 X * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis) 2007-01-22 Bække, Vejen
80 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) 2007-01-22 Bække, Vejen
81 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura)
82 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) 2007-05-17 Nedermose, Skagen
83 Corn Crake (Crex crex)
84 * Little Crake (Porzana parva)
85 * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla)
86 Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana)
87 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
88 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) 2007-01-31 Gram slotspark
89 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) 2007-01-29 Kammerslusen
90 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis)
91 * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo)
92 X Common Crane (Grus grus) 2007-03-28 Kongens Mose
93 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) 2007-01-25 Jedsted mølle
94 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) 2007-03-21 Fovrfeldsøen
95 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) 2007-02-01 Karlsgårde Sø
96 Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus)
97 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) 2007-06-18 Sneum Engsø
98 X * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus) 2007-07-31 Brund v/Thisted
99 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) 2007-01-26 Esbjerg Havn nord
100 * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus)
101 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) 2007-03-16 Sneum Engsø
102 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) 2007-01-25 Jedsted Enge
103 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius)
104 * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus)
105 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) 2007-01-25 Jedsted Enge
106 * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva)
107 * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica)
108 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) 2007-05-09 Sneum Sluse
109 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) 2007-03-06 Fovrfeld Bæks udløb
110 Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius)
111 X Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus) 2007-07-01 Lakolk Strand
112 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
113 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii)
114 X Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) 2007-05-07 Hillerup Enge
115 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
116 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) 2007-07-25 Sneum Sluse, Forland
117 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) 2007-01-29 Sneum Sluse, Forland
118 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) 2007-01-29 Sneum Sluse, Forland
119 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) 2007-03-30 Mandø
120 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
121 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) 2007-01-31 Låningsvejen
122 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus) 2007-05-09 Sneum Sluse
123 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) 2007-02-28 Vilslev Enge
124 X Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus) 2007-08-14 Sneum Sluse
125 * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
126 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
127 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) 2007-07-01 Lakolk Strand
128 Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii)
129 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
130 X Sanderling (Calidris alba) 2007-05-19 Nordstrand
131 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) 2007-02-23 Frederikskog
132 X Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) 2007-11-11 Børsmose Strand
133 X * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii) 2007-09-07 Grenen, Skagen
134 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta) 2007-05-31 Sneum Sluse, Forland
135 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis)
136 * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis)
137 X * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos) 2007-07-01 Lakolk Strand
138 * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla)
139 * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus)
140 Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola)
141 Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus)
142 Great Snipe (Gallinago media)
143 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) 2007-01-25 Jedsted Enge
144 X * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus) 2007-05-29 Sneum Engsø
145 * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor)
146 X Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus) 2007-05-31 Sneum Sluse, Forland
147 Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius)
148 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) 2007-04-20 Sneum Engsø
149 * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius)
150 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) 2007-08-06 Skallingen
151 * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes)
152 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) 2007-01-29 Sneum Sluse, Forland
153 * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis)
154 Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola)
155 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) 2007-04-23 Sneum Sluse, forlandet
156 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) 2007-04-23 Sneum Sluse
157 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca)
158 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
159 * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola)
160 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum)
161 * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni)
162 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) 2007-12-06 Esbjerg Havn
163 * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea)
164 X Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini) 2007-08-28 Sneum Engsø
165 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
166 * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia)
167 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) 2007-01-30 Esbjerg Havn
168 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) 2007-04-23 Sneum Engsø
169 X * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea) 2007-12-27 Esbjerg Havn
170 * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla)
171 * Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
172 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii)
173 X Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) 2007-03-16 Sneum Engsø
174 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
175 X Common Gull (Larus canus) 2007-01-31 Låningsvejen
176 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis)
177 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) 2007-01-30 Esbjerg Havn
178 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens)
179 X Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) 2007-05-19 Grenen, Skagen
180 * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides)
181 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) 2007-01-30 Esbjerg Havn
182 Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans)
183 Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis)
184 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
185 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) 2007-04-11 Brændegård Sø
186 Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica)
187 Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia)
188 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) 2007-05-01 Blåvandshuk
189 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
190 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) 2007-04-25 Fovrfeld Bæks udløb
191 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
192 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
193 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) 2007-05-07 Sneum Engsø
194 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) 2007-04-30 Esbjerg Havn
195 * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida)
196 * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus)
197 X Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) 2007-07-26 Margrethe Kog
198 Great Skua (Stercorarius skua)
199 Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus)
200 X Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) 2007-05-18 Grenen, Skagen
201 Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus)
202 Little Auk (Alle alle)
203 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
204 Common Murre (Uria aalge)
205 Razorbill (Alca torda)
206 Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle)
207 Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica)
208 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) 2007-03-16 Kammerslusen, Klæggraven
209 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) 2007-02-20 Blåvand, Ishuset
210 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica)
211 Common Loon (Gavia immer)
212 Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii)
213 * Wilson's Storm Petrel (Oceanites oceanicus)
214 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris)
215 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus)
216 Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa)
217 X Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) 2007-05-17 Grenen
218 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis)
219 Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea)
220 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
221 Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus)
222 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus)
223 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
224 X * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra) 2007-08-20 Sneum Enge
225 White Stork (Ciconia ciconia)
226 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
227 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) 2007-05-18 Grenen, Skagen
228 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
229 X * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis) 2007-05-18 Grenen
230 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) 2007-02-14 Langelinie, København
231 * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus)
232 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) 2007-07-06 Ho bugt, Nord
233 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) 2007-04-27 Lakolk Klitsø
234 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
235 * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus)
236 * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax)
237 * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides)
238 * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis)
239 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) 2007-01-25 Jedsted Enge
240 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea)
241 Great Egret (Ardea alba)
242 X Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) 2007-05-30 Myrthuegård, Esbjerg
243 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
244 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) 2007-05-19 Grenen, Skagen
245 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus)
246 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus)
247 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) 2007-05-18 Gl.Landevej, Skagen
248 * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus)
249 * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus)
250 * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina)
251 * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga)
252 * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus)
253 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis)
254 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca)
255 X Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) 2007-05-20 Høstemark Skov
256 * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata)
257 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) 2007-02-19 Esbjerg
258 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) 2007-03-22 Blåvand
259 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) 2007-03-30 Mandø
260 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) 2007-01-25 Jedsted Enge
261 * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus)
262 X Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) 2007-05-07 Sønder Farup
263 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) 2007-05-19 Grenen, Skagen
264 Black Kite (Milvus migrans)
265 White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla)
266 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) 2007-01-25 Jedsted Enge
267 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus)
268 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) 2007-01-25 Jedsted Enge
269 Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba)
270 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops)
271 * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus)
272 X Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo) 2007-05-20 Kongerslev
273 Tawny Owl (Strix aluco)
274 * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula)
275 * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum)
276 X Little Owl (Athene noctua) 2007-01-24 Føvling
277 * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus)
278 X Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) 2007-02-02 Esbjerg
279 Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus)
280 Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops)
281 * European Roller (Coracias garrulus)
282 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) 2007-02-10 Jedsted Mølle
283 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
284 European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster)
285 Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla)
286 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
287 * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius)
288 X Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor) 2007-03-28 Draved Skov
289 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) 2007-02-01 Karlsgårde Sø
290 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
291 X Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) 2007-03-28 Draved Skov
292 X European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis) 2007-03-14 Marbæk Plantage
293 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
294 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) 2007-01-25 Allerup Enge
295 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
296 Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus)
297 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
298 X Merlin (Falco columbarius) 2007-04-27 Lakolk strand
299 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) 2007-05-19 Grenen, Skagen
300 * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug)
301 X * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus) 2007-10-06 Skallingen
302 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) 2007-04-13 Sneum Engsø
303 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus)
304 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) 2007-05-19 Grenen, Skagen
305 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides)
306 X * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach) 2007-10-16 Skallingen
307 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor)
308 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) 2007-04-04 Kongens Mose
309 * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator)
310 * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus)
311 X Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus) 2007-05-19 Grenen, Skagen
312 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) 2007-02-02 Esbjerg
313 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) 2007-01-24 Bække, Vejen
314 Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes)
315 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) 2007-01-24 Bække, Vejen
316 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
317 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus) 2007-01-31 Ribe
318 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) 2007-01-26 Esbjerg Havn S
319 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) 2007-01-24 Bække, Vejen
320 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) 2007-03-12 Draved Skov
321 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) 2007-11-11 Esbjerg
322 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater) 2007-02-20 Kvie Sø
323 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) 2007-01-24 Bække, Vejen
324 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) 2007-01-31 Draved Skov
325 X Willow Tit (Poecile montanus) 2007-10-16 Varming Sø
326 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) 2007-01-24 Bække, Vejen
327 X Great Tit (Parus major) 2007-01-24 Bække, Vejen
328 Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus)
329 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) 2007-03-30 Sneum Engsø
330 Woodlark (Lullula arborea)
331 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) 2007-02-19 Vilslev Enge
332 Crested Lark (Galerida cristata)
333 X Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) 2007-12-04 Sneum Sluse, Forland
334 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla)
335 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata)
336 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) 2007-04-20 Sneum Engsø
337 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) 2007-04-13 Esbjerg Havn N
338 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
339 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) 2007-05-01 Blåvandshuk
340 * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica)
341 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) 2007-01-31 Draved Skov
342 Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix)
343 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli)
344 * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei)
345 X Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus) 2007-10-10 Nyeng, Ho
346 X Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus) 2007-10-10 Nr. Lyngvig Fyr
347 * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi)
348 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
349 * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus)
350 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) 2007-04-18 Novrup Sø
351 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) 2007-03-11 Vognsbølparken, Esbjerg
352 * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus)
353 * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
354 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
355 Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides)
356 * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis)
357 Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus)
358 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
359 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) 2007-04-27 Lakolk Klitsø
360 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola)
361 * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum)
362 X Common Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) 2007-05-29 Jedsted Enge
363 Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris)
364 * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata)
365 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida)
366 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
367 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) 2007-05-29 Esbjerg
368 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
369 * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
370 X Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) 2007-04-27 Lakolk
371 River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis)
372 Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides)
373 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis)
374 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) 2007-04-21 Esbjerg
375 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) 2007-04-29 Novrup Sø
376 * Barred Warbler (Curruca nisoria)
377 X Lesser Whitethroat (Curruca curruca) 2007-04-16 Esbjerg
378 * Asian Desert Warbler (Curruca nana)
379 X Common Whitethroat (Curruca communis) 2007-05-01 Blåvandshuk
380 * Marmora's Warbler (Curruca sarda)
381 * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Curruca cantillans)
382 * Western Subalpine Warbler (Curruca iberiae)
383 * Moltoni's Warbler (Curruca subalpina)
384 * Sardinian Warbler (Curruca melanocephala)
385 * Rüppell's Warbler (Curruca ruppeli)
386 Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla)
387 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) 2007-01-24 Bække, Vejen
388 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) 2007-01-14 Esbjerg
389 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) 2007-02-27 Lindet skov
390 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) 2007-03-28 Draved Skov
391 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) 2007-03-12 Draved Skov
392 * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus)
393 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) 2007-01-24 Bække, Vejen
394 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor)
395 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
396 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
397 * Hermit Thrush (Catharus guttatus)
398 Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus)
399 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) 2007-01-04 Esbjerg
400 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
401 X * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis) 2007-02-14 Zoologisk Museum, København
402 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus)
403 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) 2007-01-24 Bække, Vejen
404 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus) 2007-03-28 Draved Skov
405 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) 2007-03-03 Esbjerg
406 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) 2007-02-27 Lindet skov
407 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
408 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) 2007-05-18 Gyvelstien, Skagen
409 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
410 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) 2007-01-24 Bække, Vejen
411 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
412 X Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) 2007-04-09 Sneum Engsø
413 Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia)
414 * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos)
415 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
416 * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus)
417 European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca)
418 * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis)
419 Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva)
420 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
421 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) 2007-03-21 Fovrfeld Bæks Udløb
422 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) 2007-04-27 Brøns
423 * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis)
424 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) 2007-05-08 Fovrfeld Bæks udløb
425 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) 2007-01-26 Esbjerg Havn N
426 * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus)
427 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
428 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) 2007-04-13 Esbjerg havn N
429 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina)
430 * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti)
431 * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica)
432 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
433 * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka)
434 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga)
435 White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus)
436 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) 2007-01-24 Bække, Vejen
437 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
438 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) 2007-01-24 Bække, Vejen
439 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
440 * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris)
441 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella)
442 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis) 2007-02-20 Esbjerg
443 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) 2007-05-07 Sønder Farup
444 * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola)
445 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) 2007-02-10 Jedsted Mølle
446 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) 2007-03-22 Skallingen
447 * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi)
448 * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii)
449 Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris)
450 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) 2007-03-08 Esbjerg Havn N
451 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) 2007-05-19 Grenen, Skagen
452 * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni)
453 Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus)
454 Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta)
455 Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus)
456 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) 2007-01-24 Bække, Vejen
457 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) 2007-01-31 Draved Skov
458 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) 2007-01-24 Bække, Vejen
459 * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator)
460 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) 2007-01-24 Bække, Vejen
461 X * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus) 2007-08-06 Thyborøn
462 X Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus) 2007-06-20 Blåvandshuk
463 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) 2007-01-24 Bække, Vejen
464 Twite (Linaria flavirostris)
465 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) 2007-03-14 Fovrfeld Bæks udløb
466 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea) 2007-03-26 Tradsborg Plantage
467 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) 2007-05-01 Blåvandshuk
468 Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni)
469 Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus)
470 Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra)
471 Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera)
472 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) 2007-02-20 Puglund
473 X European Serin (Serinus serinus) 2007-05-18 Grenen, Skagen
474 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) 2007-02-02 Esbjerg
475 Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus)
476 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) 2007-11-24 Esbjerg Havn syd
477 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) 2007-02-20 Grindsted Engsø
478 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) 2007-02-20 Grindsted Engsø
479 * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos)
480 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
481 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea)
482 Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana)
483 * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus)
484 * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla)
485 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
486 * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica)
487 * Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
488 * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala)
489 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) 2007-03-15 Tarphage Enge
490 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis)
491 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
492 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
493 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
Annoncer