DK Species Ranking - Chronological

Jan Sørensen


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


Return to normal list view
# Date * Name Location Map
2021
264 2021-06-03 * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus) Villahøj Sø, Amager
263 2021-01-31 * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata) Isefjord ud for Jægerspris
262 2021-01-12 * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis) Havet ud for Hundested Havn
2020
261 2020-10-25 * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes) Klydesøen, Amager
260 2020-10-09 Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus) Hareskovby
259 2020-08-28 Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus) Klippinge, Stevns
258 2020-08-26 Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) Egebjerg, Ballerup
257 2020-06-24 European Serin (Serinus serinus) Højerup, Stevns
256 2020-06-11 Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides) Kongelunden del 2 NØ
255 2020-06-01 * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum) Vigersted By
254 2020-05-25 Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus) Klydesøen, Amager
253 2020-05-23 * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus) Gundsømagle Sø
252 2020-05-14 Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) Melby Overdrev
251 2020-04-15 Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) Eng vest for Køge Strandskov
250 2020-03-14 Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) Jonstrup Vang
2019
249 2019-11-28 Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) Egebjerg
248 2019-09-08 Gadwall (Mareca strepera) Drøgør Lystbådehavn
247 2019-09-01 Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) Præstesø, ved Søndersø
246 2019-08-11 Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) Staunings Ø
245 2019-07-04 Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) Villahøj Sø, Amager
244 2019-06-10 * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla) Vaserne
243 2019-05-18 European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster) Jægersborg Dyrehave
242 2019-04-23 Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus) Utterslev Mose(Vestmosen)
241 2019-04-06 Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis) Ishøj Strandenge
240 2019-02-17 Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) Gilleleje Havn
2018
239 2018-10-24 Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops) Melby Overdrev
238 2018-09-29 Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) Rågeleje Strand
237 2018-05-14 Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) Jonstrup Vang, Egebjergene
236 2018-02-25 Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) Sallerup
235 2018-02-24 Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) Halsskov Havn
234 2018-02-18 Northern Raven (Corvus corax) Rådvad
233 2018-02-10 Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) Sølager Strandeng
232 2018-01-06 Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea) Tranemosevej 6A, Ballerup
2017
231 2017-10-29 * Barred Warbler (Sylvia nisoria) Nordhavnstippen/Stubben
230 2017-09-10 Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus) Ishøj Standeng
229 2017-06-14 * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus) Melby Overdrev
228 2017-05-10 Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) Egebjerg, Ballerup
2016
227 2016-10-23 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina) Gilleje
226 2016-09-17 Black Kite (Milvus migrans) Mandehoved
225 2016-08-15 Little Stint (Calidris minuta) Ølsemagle Revle
224 2016-08-15 * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos) Ølsemagle Revle
223 2016-06-19 River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis) Knardrup(vest for Værløse)
222 2016-05-31 Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva) Præsteskov, Furesø Kommune
221 2016-05-27 Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus) Røsnæs, spidsen
220 2016-05-26 Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus) Den grønne kile i Brøndby
219 2016-05-17 * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica) Amager Fælled
218 2016-05-01 * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus) Tranegilde Mose
217 2016-04-21 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba) Jættebrink, Møns Klint
216 2016-04-18 Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) Store Hareskov
215 2016-04-12 Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) Holmesø
214 2016-04-04 Crested Lark (Galerida cristata) Gilleleje Havn
213 2016-03-10 Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) Tranemosevej, Ballerup
212 2016-02-27 Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) Hundested Havn
211 2016-02-07 Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans) Damhussøen
210 2016-02-03 Coal Tit (Periparus ater) Egebjerg, Ballerup
209 2016-02-03 Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) Egebjerg, Ballerup
208 2016-02-03 Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) Egebjerg, Ballerup
207 2016-02-03 * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides) Gilleleje Havn
206 2016-01-22 * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis) Tingskrivervej, København NV
205 2016-01-21 European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) Holbæk
2015
204 2015-12-29 Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) Feddet
203 2015-11-28 * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei) Stevns Fyr
202 2015-11-28 * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus) Stevns Fyr
201 2015-10-24 Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) Solbjerg Engsø
200 2015-06-23 Corn Crake (Crex crex) Flyvestation Værløse
199 2015-06-14 Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) Røsnæs spidsen
198 2015-06-14 Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) Røsnæs spidsen
197 2015-05-06 Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo) Brogård Plantage
196 2015-05-02 Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) Råmosen, Ballerup
195 2015-04-29 Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) Holmesø
194 2015-01-04 Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) Gilbjerg Hoved
2014
193 2014-11-29 * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla) Sydhavnstippen
192 2014-09-21 Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) Lynæs Havn
191 2014-09-06 Ruff (Calidris pugnax) Borreby Mose
190 2014-07-20 Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) Mandehoved
189 2014-07-20 Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) Mandehoved
188 2014-06-01 Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) Røsnæs Fyr
187 2014-06-01 Common Whitethroat (Sylvia communis) Røsnæs
186 2014-05-30 * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina) Klydesøen, Amager
185 2014-05-23 Dunnock (Prunella modularis) Tranemosevej, Ballerup
184 2014-04-18 Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) Kornerup
183 2014-03-15 Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor) Vaserne
182 2014-02-22 Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) Gilleleje Havn
181 2014-02-22 Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) Gilleleje Havn
180 2014-01-05 Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) Ølsemagle Revle
179 2014-01-05 Twite (Linaria flavirostris) Ølsemagle Revle
178 2014-01-05 Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) Ølsemagle Revle
2013
177 2013-12-30 Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) Feddet
176 2013-12-30 Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) Feddet
175 2013-12-30 Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis) Feddet
174 2013-12-25 * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula) Store Hareskov
173 2013-11-24 Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) Køge Sydstrand
172 2013-11-03 Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus) Gribskov
171 2013-09-21 Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) Gilbjerg Hoved
170 2013-09-21 Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) Gilbjerg Hoved
169 2013-08-19 Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) Lønborggård/Stavnsholm
168 2013-08-19 Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) Lønborggård/Stavnsholm
167 2013-08-17 Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) Egebjerg(Ballerup)
166 2013-07-11 * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors) Ølsemagle Revle
165 2013-06-26 Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana) Lille Hareskov
164 2013-06-18 Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus) Skenkelsø SØ
163 2013-04-24 Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) Gurre Sø
162 2013-02-27 * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca) Sminge Sø
161 2013-02-03 * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris) Furesøen
2012
160 2012-12-30 Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris) Feddet
159 2012-09-08 Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes) Melby Overdrev
158 2012-09-08 Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus) Melby Overdrev
157 2012-07-22 Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) Staunings Ø
156 2012-06-13 European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) Melby Overdrev
155 2012-06-13 European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) Melby Overdrev
154 2012-02-16 * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum) Rådvad til Strandmøllen
2011
153 2011-11-02 Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera) Gribskov
2007
152 2007-10-16 Great Egret (Ardea alba) Klydesøen, Vestamager
Annoncer