DK Species Ranking - Chronological

Charlotte Jønsson


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


Return to normal list view
# Date * Name Location Map
2020
308 2020-04-16 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus) Busemarke Mose, Møn
2019
307 2019-12-01 * Barred Warbler (Sylvia nisoria) Kalvemosen, Holbæk
2016
306 2016-10-23 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina) Gilleleje
2015
305 2015-05-24 Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica) Filsø
2014
304 2014-12-03 * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris) Gurre Sø
303 2014-12-01 * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla) Sydhavnstippen, København
302 2014-10-05 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba) Cromwell Hotel, Sorø
301 2014-08-30 * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra) Bøtø Nor
300 2014-03-14 Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii) Ålebæk Strand
2013
299 2013-12-29 * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus) Hanstedreservatet
298 2013-12-25 Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni) Ølsemagle Revle
297 2013-10-06 Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus) Faxe Ladeplads
296 2013-05-13 * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida) Utterslev Mose
2012
295 2012-10-02 * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula) Store Hareskov
294 2012-06-05 * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola) Klydesøen, Vestamager
293 2012-05-28 Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus) Hejrede Sø
292 2012-05-08 * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos) Haralstedsø, Ringsted
291 2012-04-01 Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis) Søndersø, Maribo
2011
290 2011-12-28 * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka) Strandby, Frederikshavn
289 2011-12-11 * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum) Raadvad
288 2011-12-11 Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera) Grib Skov
287 2011-02-12 * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata) Røsnæs Fyr
2010
286 2010-10-07 Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus) Lejodde
285 2010-10-05 Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius) Ishøj Strand
284 2010-08-01 * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus) Borreby Mose
283 2010-07-03 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga) Saltbæk Vig
282 2010-06-23 Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana) Ringsted
281 2010-06-18 Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea) Ølsemagle Revle
280 2010-04-12 Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus) Klydesøen
279 2010-02-28 * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis) Roskilde Havn
2009
278 2009-06-13 * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos) Borreby Mose
277 2009-06-09 Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus) Gurre Sø
276 2009-05-31 Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus) Lakolk strand, Rømø
275 2009-05-31 Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) Rømøvej
274 2009-05-31 European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur) Grøngård
273 2009-05-20 * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus) Gåsesøen, Møn
272 2009-05-15 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla) Ishøj Strand
271 2009-05-06 * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus) Ølsemagle Revle
270 2009-05-05 * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax) Susåen, Skelby
269 2009-04-29 Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla) Magleskov
268 2009-04-17 Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops) Værløse
267 2009-04-16 * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis) Tranemosen v. Haslev
2008
266 2008-12-27 * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana) Asserbo Strand
265 2008-12-20 * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis) Asserbo Strand
264 2008-09-30 Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva) Tolstrup v. Ringsted
263 2008-07-28 * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva) Staunings Ø
262 2008-07-28 Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) Staunings Ø
261 2008-07-17 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis) Staunings Ø
260 2008-06-16 Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides) Klinteskoven, Møn
259 2008-06-06 European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) Melby Overdrev
258 2008-06-02 * Little Crake (Porzana parva) Gulstav Mose, Langeland
257 2008-05-12 Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus) Jydelejet
256 2008-05-01 * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis) Ålebæk Strand
255 2008-04-20 Black Kite (Milvus migrans) Møn
254 2008-04-17 Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) Rudbøl Kog
253 2008-04-16 Willow Tit (Poecile montanus) Uldum Kær
252 2008-02-27 * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis) Esbjerg, Trafikhavnen
251 2008-01-08 Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans) Køge Sydstrand
2007
250 2007-12-28 Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) Gl. Hviding Enge
249 2007-12-28 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea) Esbjerg Fiskerihavn
248 2007-12-24 Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus) Gedser Fyr
247 2007-11-04 Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) Grenen
246 2007-11-04 Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) Nordstranden, Skagen
245 2007-10-28 Razorbill (Alca torda) Rørvig
244 2007-10-28 Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus) Rørvig
243 2007-10-08 Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) Maglebjerg Skov
242 2007-09-27 Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) Tanghjørnet, Kongelundsstranden
241 2007-09-09 * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla) Rødhus Strand
240 2007-09-07 * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii) Skagen
239 2007-09-05 * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis) Ulvshale Nordstrand
238 2007-08-25 Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) Havnsø
237 2007-08-24 Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus) Staunings Ø
236 2007-08-24 Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis) Damhussøen
235 2007-08-19 Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris) Stauningsø
234 2007-07-21 Red Knot (Calidris canutus) Ølsemagle revle
233 2007-07-21 Little Stint (Calidris minuta) Ølsemagle revle
232 2007-07-21 Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) Ølsemagle revle
231 2007-07-16 * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla) Ulvshale, Møn
230 2007-07-14 Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) Køge Sydstrand
229 2007-07-14 Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) Klydesøen
228 2007-07-01 Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) Søndersø, Engestofte Avlsgård
227 2007-06-30 River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis) Langstrup Mose
226 2007-06-28 Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana) Kirkestien, Tryggevælde Ådal
225 2007-06-26 Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus) Stevns Fyr
224 2007-06-25 * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum) Vallø Slotspark
223 2007-06-11 Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) Fedtmosen
222 2007-06-06 Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) Køge Sydstrand
221 2007-06-06 Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) Køge Sydstrand
220 2007-06-06 Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) Maglebjerg Skov
219 2007-06-05 Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) Klydesøen
218 2007-06-05 Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus) Klydesøen
217 2007-06-03 Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) Hove Å, Sengeløse
216 2007-05-18 Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) Holmegårds mose
215 2007-05-18 Corn Crake (Crex crex) Holmegårds mose
214 2007-05-13 Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) Ramsø
213 2007-05-12 Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) Borreby Mose
212 2007-05-06 Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) Hvide Sande Havn
211 2007-05-06 Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) Vest Stadil Fjord
210 2007-05-06 Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) Vest Stadil Fjord
209 2007-05-06 Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) Hvide Sande Havn
208 2007-05-06 Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) Hvide Sande
207 2007-05-06 * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides) Hvide Sande Havn
206 2007-05-05 European Serin (Serinus serinus) Jydelejet
205 2007-05-05 Great Egret (Ardea alba) Nyord
204 2007-05-04 Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) Holeby
203 2007-05-04 Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides) Nørresø v. Maribo
202 2007-04-28 Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) Gilbjerg
201 2007-04-28 Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) Holløse Bredning
200 2007-04-28 Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) Holløse Bredning
199 2007-04-28 Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) Holløse Bredning
198 2007-04-28 Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) Holløse Bredning
197 2007-04-28 Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) Holløse Bredning
196 2007-04-27 European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) Gilbjerg
195 2007-04-27 Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) Gilbjerg
194 2007-04-24 Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) Ørslev v. Ringsted
193 2007-04-22 Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus) Grønjordssøen
192 2007-04-22 Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) Kongelundsstranden
191 2007-04-21 Woodlark (Lullula arborea) Melby Overdrev
190 2007-04-21 European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) Melby Overdrev
189 2007-04-21 Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) Asserbo Plantage
188 2007-04-21 Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) Holløse Bredning
187 2007-04-09 Garganey (Spatula querquedula) Gødstrup Sø
186 2007-04-09 Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) Gødstrup Sø
185 2007-04-09 Ruff (Calidris pugnax) Borreby Mose
184 2007-04-07 Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) Gødstrup Enge
183 2007-04-01 Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) Holmesø
182 2007-04-01 Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) Holmesø
181 2007-03-30 Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) Holbæk
180 2007-03-30 * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis) Hovvig
179 2007-03-29 Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) Haslev
178 2007-03-29 * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca) Nielstrup Sø
177 2007-03-28 Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor) Vaserne
176 2007-03-27 * American Wigeon (Mareca americana) Agger Tange
175 2007-03-27 Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) Agger Tange
174 2007-03-27 Sanderling (Calidris alba) Thorsminde Havn
173 2007-03-26 European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis) Viborg Vandrehjem
172 2007-03-26 Crested Lark (Galerida cristata) Hirtshals st
171 2007-03-26 Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) Bygholmvejleengen
170 2007-03-26 Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) Bygholmvejleengen
169 2007-03-25 Little Owl (Athene noctua) Føvling
168 2007-03-25 Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) Høgsbro Plantage
167 2007-03-25 Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) Høgsbro Plantage
166 2007-03-25 European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) Høgsbro Plantage
165 2007-03-24 Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) Nielstrup sø
164 2007-03-23 Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) Borreby mose
163 2007-03-23 Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) Borreby slotspark
162 2007-03-23 * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina) Stege jordbassiner
161 2007-03-20 Merlin (Falco columbarius) Amagerbro st
160 2007-03-20 Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) Køge Sydstrand
159 2007-03-19 Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) Damhussøen
158 2007-03-10 Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) Sandflugtsplantage, Rørvig
157 2007-03-10 Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) Sandflugtsplantage, Rørvig
156 2007-03-10 Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) Sandflugtsplantage, Rørvig
155 2007-03-10 Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) Korshage
154 2007-03-03 Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) Rødbyhavn
153 2007-03-03 Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) Rødbyhavn, Østmolen
152 2007-03-03 Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) Søndersø, Maribo
151 2007-02-10 Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) Nivå Havn
150 2007-02-10 Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus) Nivåbugten
149 2007-02-06 Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) Ølsemagle revle
148 2007-02-06 Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) Ølsemagle revle
147 2007-02-06 Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) Ølsemagle revle
146 2007-02-04 Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) E20/ Bramdrupdam
145 2007-02-04 Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) Bække
144 2007-02-03 Gadwall (Mareca strepera) Klydesøen, Vestamager
143 2007-02-03 Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) Natosøen, Vestamager
142 2007-02-02 Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) Ørslev v. Ringsted
141 2007-02-02 Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea) Ørslev v. Ringsted
140 2007-01-30 * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis) Universitetesparken, Kbh.
139 2007-01-26 Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) Gilleleje Havn
138 2007-01-26 Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) Gilleleje Havn
137 2007-01-25 Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) Køge Sydstrand
136 2007-01-25 Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) Køge Sydstrand
135 2007-01-23 Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) Lagunen, Slagelse
134 2007-01-21 Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris) Ørslev v. Ringsted
133 2007-01-21 Smew (Mergellus albellus) Tamosen
132 2007-01-21 Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) Tamosen
131 2007-01-21 Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) Borreby mose og omegn
130 2007-01-21 Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) Borreby mose og omegn
129 2007-01-21 Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) Borreby mose og omegn
128 2007-01-21 Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) Borreby mose og omegn
127 2007-01-19 Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) Ørslev v. Ringsted
126 2007-01-13 Coal Tit (Periparus ater) Maglebjerg Skov
125 2007-01-07 White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) Raadvad
124 2007-01-05 Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) Ørslev v. Ringsted
2006
123 2006-12-30 * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea) Langø Havn, Lolland
122 2006-12-27 Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo) Nordjylland
121 2006-12-17 Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) Køge Havn
120 2006-12-10 Little Auk (Alle alle) Køge Havn
119 2006-12-10 Common Murre (Uria aalge) Køge Havn
118 2006-12-03 * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga) Søholt, lolland
117 2006-10-11 Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) Borreby Mose
116 2006-09-10 European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) Stigsnæs
2004
115 2004-01-17 White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) Tystrup Sø
114 2004-01-17 Red Kite (Milvus milvus) Tystrup Sø
1998
113 1998-03-10 * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus) Grønjordskollegiet, Amager
1996
112 1996-05-05 Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) Kalvebod Fælled
1982
111 1982-05-15 White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) Lolland
Annoncer