DK Species Ranking - Chronological

Kurt Prentow


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


Return to normal list view
# Date * Name Location Map
2021
339 2021-04-01 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis) Lille Vildmose
2020
338 2020-10-16 * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius) Lønstrup
337 2020-09-30 Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus) Hirtshals
336 2020-06-09 * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus) Nordstrand, Skagen
335 2020-01-14 Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo) Råbjerg Plantage
2019
334 2019-07-12 * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus) Tornby Klitplantage
333 2019-04-28 * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes) Ulvedybet
2018
332 2018-10-27 * European Roller (Coracias garrulus) Sårup, Thy
331 2018-08-14 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica) Grenen, Skagen
330 2018-05-13 * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus) Tversted-søerne
329 2018-05-01 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys) Skagen, Skarpæsvej
328 2018-03-10 * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina) Utterslev Mose
2016
327 2016-11-09 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella) Hirtshals Havn
326 2016-09-27 * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana) Uggerby Strand
2014
325 2014-09-07 * Barred Warbler (Sylvia nisoria) Kjærsgård Strand
324 2014-07-18 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris) Hirtshals Havn
323 2014-06-09 * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum) Grenen
322 2014-05-29 * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata) Vandplasken, Tornby, Hirtshals
321 2014-05-03 * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia cantillans) Nordstrand, Skagen
320 2014-03-28 * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus) Tornby Klitplantage
2013
319 2013-12-27 * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea) Hanstholm Havn
318 2013-06-01 * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus) Heden, Skagen
2012
317 2012-05-11 * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca) Kjul, Hirtshals
316 2012-04-24 Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea) Nygårds Mølle
315 2012-04-05 Willow Tit (Poecile montanus) Sølsted Mose
2011
314 2011-11-29 * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka) Strandby Havn
313 2011-11-18 * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti) Jerup Strand
312 2011-10-29 Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus) Hirtshals
311 2011-09-25 * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi) Hirtshals Fyr
310 2011-09-10 Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis) Hirtshals Havn
2010
309 2010-10-23 * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis) Skagen
308 2010-05-08 * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata) Hirtshals Fyr
2008
307 2008-11-15 Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans) Hirtshals Havn
306 2008-10-07 * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis) Mark ved Gjølvej NØ for Ulvedybet
305 2008-06-08 Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides) Nylands Nakke, Møns Klint
304 2008-06-08 * Little Crake (Porzana parva) Gåsesøen, Ulfshale, Møn
303 2008-05-21 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura) Skagen
2007
302 2007-09-09 * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla) Rødhus Strand
301 2007-09-02 * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii) Grenen, Skagen
300 2007-06-19 Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) Moesgård, Århus
299 2007-06-03 * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala) Grenen, Skagen
298 2007-06-03 * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola) Grenen, Skagen
297 2007-05-23 * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus) Ulvedybet
296 2007-04-16 Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) Fussingø
2006
295 2006-10-28 * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus) Tobberup, Hobro
294 2006-08-05 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus) Sårup Grusgrav, Ræhr, Hanstholm
2005
293 2005-11-04 Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius) Jerup Strand
292 2005-05-28 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea) Gl. strandeng, Grenen, Skagen
291 2005-05-22 Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus) Jerup Strand
290 2005-05-16 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus) Nedermose, Skagen
2004
289 2004-11-21 Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops) Tornby Klitplantage, Hirtshals
288 2004-11-01 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla) Grenen, Skagen
287 2004-09-21 Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa) Hirtshals
286 2004-08-01 Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) Hirtshals
285 2004-06-06 * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos) Lund Fjord, Vejlerne
284 2004-06-05 Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus) Østerild Fjord
283 2004-06-04 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor) Skagen, ved Grå Fyr
2003
282 2003-08-02 * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus) Smidie, Lille Vildmose
2002
281 2002-06-09 * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus) Vandplasken, Tornby, Hirtshals
2000
280 2000-12-21 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca) Store Vildmose
279 2000-07-10 * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos) Nørre Halne Grusgrav
278 2000-06-22 * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus) Vejlerne
277 2000-06-22 Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) Bygholm Vejle
1998
276 1998-11-13 * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator) Skagen
275 1998-04-26 * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga) Skagen
1997
274 1997-05-20 * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus) Bygholm Vejle
1996
273 1996-04-28 Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) Bygholm Vejle
272 1996-03-03 Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) Skagen
271 1996-03-03 European Serin (Serinus serinus) Skagen
1995
270 1995-11-08 * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia) Hirtshals Havn
269 1995-06-24 Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba) Sandormens garage, Skagen
268 1995-01-18 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia) Hirtshals Havn
1993
267 1993-04-25 * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus) Storklit, Skagen
266 1993-03-07 * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum) Tornby Klitplantage
1992
265 1992-05-28 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis) Skagen
1991
264 1991-06-27 * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica) Skagen
1988
263 1988-05-01 * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) Skagen
1987
262 1987-10-28 Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini) Skagen Havn
1986
261 1986-05-12 * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus) Batterivej, Skagen
260 1986-05-01 * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus) Ellekrattet, Skagen
259 1986-04-05 * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis) Skagen Nordstrand
1985
258 1985-06-02 Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana) Batterivej, Skagen
257 1985-05-28 * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina) Skagen
256 1985-05-24 * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus) Egen have, Batterivej, Skagen
255 1985-02-02 Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni) Skagen Havn
1984
254 1984-10-22 Little Auk (Alle alle) Grenen, Skagen
253 1984-10-09 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba) Grenen, Skagen
252 1984-10-09 Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) Grenen, Skagen
251 1984-09-18 Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) Eratosvej, Skagen
250 1984-09-12 Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea) Skagen
249 1984-09-01 Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) Skagen
248 1984-05-20 Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana) Butterstien, Skagen
247 1984-05-20 Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus) Skagen
246 1984-02-01 * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis) Thorsminde
245 1984-02-01 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix) Vind Hede
244 1984-02-01 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea) Thorsminde Havn
243 1984-02-01 Common Loon (Gavia immer) Thorsminde Havn
242 1984-01-02 * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula) Skagen
1983
241 1983-11-27 Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) København
240 1983-11-14 Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) Ilbro Enge, Hjørring
239 1983-11-14 Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) Ilbro Enge, Hjørring
238 1983-09-17 Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus) Rubjerg Knude
237 1983-08-22 Great Snipe (Gallinago media) Skagen
236 1983-06-11 European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) Kjærsgård Strand
1982
235 1982-10-15 Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii) Grenen, Skagen
234 1982-06-05 Great Egret (Ardea alba) Bygholm Vejle
233 1982-06-05 Gadwall (Mareca strepera) Ulvedybet
232 1982-05-26 Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) Skagen
231 1982-05-14 Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus) Batterivej, Skagen
1981
230 1981-05-15 Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus) Rubjerg Knude
229 1981-05-10 Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) Råbjerg Sø
1980
228 1980-11-08 Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica) Rubjerg Knude
227 1980-09-26 Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva) Rubjerg Knude
226 1980-09-26 Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus) Rubjerg Knude
225 1980-06-10 Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) Vejlerne
224 1980-06-09 Corn Crake (Crex crex) Store Vildmose
223 1980-05-28 Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus) Gyvelstien, Skagen
1979
222 1979-06-10 Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica) Vejlerne
221 1979-05-11 Northern Raven (Corvus corax) Skagen
220 1979-05-11 Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) Skagen
1978
219 1978-09-16 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus) Hirtshals
218 1978-09-16 Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) Hirtshals
217 1978-06-14 Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus) Hirtshals
216 1978-04-21 Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) Frederikshavn
215 1978-01-28 * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus) Rubjerg Knude
1977
214 1977-10-17 Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) Skagen
213 1977-09-03 Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera) Uggerby Klitplantage
212 1977-05-28 Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus) Vrå
211 1977-05-27 European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster) Hjørring - en flok på 7 trak N
210 1977-05-18 Black Kite (Milvus migrans) Skagen
209 1977-05-18 European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur) Skagen
1976
208 1976-10-22 Common Murre (Uria aalge) Hirtshals
207 1976-10-17 Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus) Hirtshals
206 1976-10-17 Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) Hirtshals
205 1976-08-04 European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) Aalbæk Klitplantage
204 1976-08-04 Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) Gårdbo Sø
203 1976-06-05 Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) Tuekær, Vrå
202 1976-06-04 * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator) Rubjerg Knude
201 1976-05-22 * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra) Skagen
200 1976-05-12 Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) Store Vildmose
199 1976-04-16 Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) Skagen
198 1976-03-27 White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) Skallerup Klit, Hjørring
1975
197 1975-06-12 Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus) Aalbæk Klitplantage
196 1975-06-08 Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus) Vejlerne
1972
195 1972-10-15 Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes) Fosdalen
Annoncer