DK Species Ranking - Chronological

Sune Jepsen


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


Return to normal list view
# Date * Name Location Map
2021
436 2021-07-05 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum) Magrethekog
435 2021-03-15 * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos) Rødhus
2020
434 2020-11-21 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca) Sønderho
433 2020-11-09 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides) Bredfjed Strand
432 2020-11-01 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus) Sorthat Odde
431 2020-06-11 * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis) Ebeltoft
430 2020-05-28 * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus) Christiansø
429 2020-04-21 * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata) Møldrup
2019
428 2019-07-13 * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus) Tornby klitplantage
427 2019-01-12 * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius) Gråsten
2018
426 2018-10-13 * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni) Ho
425 2018-08-14 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica) Grenen Skagen
424 2018-08-14 * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug) Ballum Sluse
423 2018-06-01 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri) Chr.Ø
422 2018-05-01 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys) Skagen
2016
421 2016-10-20 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina) Gileleje
420 2016-08-01 * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo) Kettinge Lolland
419 2016-06-01 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus) Christians Ø
2015
418 2015-11-09 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda) Værnengene
417 2015-08-17 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris) Agger Tange
2014
416 2014-06-01 * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus) Gl.Hviding engsø
2013
415 2013-05-27 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis) Busemarke Mose . Møn
2012
414 2012-11-05 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus) Årslev Engsø
413 2012-10-21 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus) Chr.Ø
412 2012-10-19 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans) Chr.Ø
411 2012-05-31 * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola) sw Amager
2011
410 2011-11-05 * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica) Thorsminde
409 2011-10-20 * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus) Mandø
408 2011-05-29 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli) Anholt
2010
407 2010-07-06 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis) skørping
406 2010-07-01 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga) saltbæk vig
405 2010-06-15 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus) Hejresøen, Vestamager
404 2010-02-16 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens) Århus Å ml. Brabrand Sø og 3-broer
2009
403 2009-10-17 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri) Blåvandshug
2008
402 2008-08-11 * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis) Blåvands huk, Vesterled.
401 2008-07-29 * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata) Aggertange, Nordlige Langune.
400 2008-05-28 * Little Crake (Porzana parva) Gulstav Mose
399 2008-05-21 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura) Skagen
2007
398 2007-10-18 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus) Skagen
397 2007-10-16 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach) Skallingen
396 2007-09-16 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis) Helsingør
395 2007-08-06 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus) Agger Tange
394 2007-05-28 * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala) Grenen, Skagen.
2006
393 2006-12-28 * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea) Langø Havn
392 2006-08-06 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus) Ørum Sø
391 2006-08-02 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius) Birkepøl, Sydals
390 2006-06-09 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii) Helsingør Havn
389 2006-01-02 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata) Staunings Ø
2005
388 2005-11-08 * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus) Nordstrand/Skagen
387 2005-08-10 * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius) Stauning Sø
386 2005-06-12 * Marmora's Warbler (Sylvia sarda) Skagen - Højen
385 2005-05-30 * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla) Sneum Sluse
384 2005-05-29 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea) Skagen
383 2005-05-16 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus) Skagen
2004
382 2004-11-08 * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator) Utterslev Mose
381 2004-10-05 * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus) Hanstholm
380 2004-07-10 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus) Rømø
379 2004-01-12 * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax) Lønnerup Fjord / Vejlerne
2003
378 2003-10-20 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus) Jedsted
377 2003-06-14 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops) Filsø - Kløvebakken
376 2003-06-05 * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides) Værnet / Tipperne
375 2003-06-01 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida) Gedser
374 2003-05-31 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia) Gedser
373 2003-03-29 * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana) Blåvand
2002
372 2002-07-03 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii) Thyborøn havn
371 2002-04-20 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor) Tane sø
370 2002-04-01 * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris) Skjern Enge
2001
369 2001-11-02 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus) Køge Havn
368 2001-10-13 * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata) Nørre Vorupør
367 2001-09-02 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus) Ørhage / Klitmøller
366 2001-07-30 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis) Kammerslusen
365 2001-07-16 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis) Grenen / Skagen
364 2001-06-10 * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes) Kraptårnet / Vejlerne
363 2001-06-03 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus) Kraptårnet / Vejlerne
362 2001-03-05 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea) Skårup / Vejlerne
2000
361 2000-11-08 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis) Bodilsker
360 2000-10-22 * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus) Skallingen
359 2000-09-20 * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii) Stensnæs
358 2000-07-26 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii) Bræmmervejen / Vidå Slusen
357 2000-06-29 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius) Søborg Sø
356 2000-05-18 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla) Sydmøllevej / Amager
355 2000-04-20 * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus) Bulbjerg
1999
354 1999-11-02 * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum) Jægersborg Dyrehave
353 1999-10-16 * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei) Blåvand
352 1999-09-29 * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis) Ølsømagle Revle
351 1999-09-26 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba) Gilbjerghoved
350 1999-07-26 * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca) Alsønderup Enge
349 1999-07-15 * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva) Præstøfed
348 1999-07-01 * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni) Bygholm Vejle / Vejlerne
347 1999-05-25 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea) Værnet / Tipperne
346 1999-05-16 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis) Margrethe Kog
345 1999-05-15 * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) Flagbakken / Skagen
344 1999-05-09 * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor) Værnet / Tipperne
1998
343 1998-11-28 * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii) Værnet / Tipperne
342 1998-05-15 * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus) Bygholm Vejle / Vejlerne
341 1998-05-04 * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus) Klydesøen / Amager
1997
340 1997-09-12 * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica) Ølsømagle Revle
339 1997-07-24 * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus) Borreby Mose
338 1997-07-17 * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos) Kofoeds Enge / Amager
337 1997-06-02 * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus) Højstrup Skov / Stevns
336 1997-05-29 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis) Ulvshale / Møn
335 1997-05-25 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor) Ny Borre / Møn
334 1997-05-24 * European Roller (Coracias garrulus) Busemarke / Møn
333 1997-05-22 * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica) Batterrivej / Skagen
332 1997-05-22 * Sardinian Warbler (Sylvia melanocephala) Grenenvej / Skagen
331 1997-03-26 * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis) Harboøre Tange
330 1997-03-19 * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus) Dalmose
329 1997-03-17 * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti) Nordenhuse Nyborg
1996
328 1996-08-18 * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis) Damhussøen
327 1996-07-01 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca) Stevns kridtbrud
326 1996-05-20 * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus) Lakolk / Rømø
325 1996-05-16 * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla) Rømø
324 1996-05-01 * American Wigeon (Mareca americana) Lakolk / Rømø
1995
323 1995-11-10 * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia) Hirtshals Havn
322 1995-11-10 * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis) Madsted
321 1995-05-26 * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola) Grenen / Skagen
320 1995-05-18 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea) Nordstrand / Skagen
1993
319 1993-05-23 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus) Flagbakken / Skagen
1992
318 1992-10-07 * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka) Græsholmen / Christiansø
317 1992-10-05 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella) Christiansø
316 1992-06-04 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola) Christiansø
315 1992-05-30 * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica) Christiansø
1991
314 1991-12-12 * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis) Fredriksværk
313 1991-10-06 * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi) Hanstholm
312 1991-09-21 * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla) Hanstholm
311 1991-08-17 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax) Fællesfolden / Reersø
310 1991-05-02 * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus) Flagbakken / Skagen
1990
309 1990-06-01 * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum) Christiansø
308 1990-05-18 * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia cantillans) Christiansø
1989
307 1989-10-17 * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator) Tipperne
306 1989-09-16 * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata) Blåvand
305 1989-06-11 * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla) Selbjerg / Vejlerne
304 1989-05-25 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca) Blyanten / Skagen
303 1989-05-23 * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga) Nordstrand / Skagen
1988
302 1988-10-26 * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida) Bygholm Vejle / Vejlerne
1987
301 1987-07-17 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus) Køge Havn
1986
300 1986-06-01 * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors) Tipperne
299 1986-05-30 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix) Vind Hede
298 1986-05-01 * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis) Vesløs Vejle / Vejlerne
1985
297 1985-05-24 * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus) Saftevandsbakken / Skagen
296 1985-05-21 * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus) Flagbakken / Skagen
295 1985-05-19 * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis) Nordstrand / Skagen
1984
294 1984-06-03 * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina) Nordstrand / Skagen
293 1984-04-16 * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula) Batterrivej / Skagen
292 1984-01-01 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis) Tårbæk
291 1984-01-01 * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus) Islands Brygge
1983
290 1983-05-15 * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus) Værnet / Tipperne
Annoncer