DK Species Ranking - Chronological

Mark Hammond


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


Return to normal list view
# Date * Name Location Map
2021
337 2021-09-19 Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana) Kongelundsstranden
336 2021-08-22 * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra) Mandehoved, Stevns
335 2021-08-11 * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis) Nivå bugt fuglereservat
334 2021-07-28 * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis) Blåvand stationshave
333 2021-02-06 * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis) Hundested havn
332 2021-01-15 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis) Sallerupgaard, sydsjælland
2020
331 2020-10-29 * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes) Klydesøen, Vestamage
330 2020-10-10 * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni) Skjern Enge
329 2020-06-21 Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea) Præstesø, Værløse
328 2020-06-10 * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus) Hejreseøen, Vestamager
327 2020-05-24 * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus) Klydesøen, Vestamage
326 2020-04-15 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus) Klintholm havn, Møn
2019
325 2019-11-10 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla) Folkeparken, Gentofte sø
324 2019-10-14 * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus) Allerød sø
323 2019-06-09 * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla) Vaserne
2018
322 2018-03-29 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri) Korshage
2017
321 2017-10-05 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris) Nødebohuse
2016
320 2016-10-19 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina) Gilleleje havn
319 2016-10-15 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella) Stubben, KBH
318 2016-06-01 River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis) Sjælsø
317 2016-05-06 Great Snipe (Gallinago media) Koklapperne, Vestamager
316 2016-01-12 * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata) Degnemosen
2015
315 2015-06-06 Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris) Christians Ø
2014
314 2014-10-13 * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni) St Enders Kapel, Blåvand
313 2014-10-12 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri) Blåvandshuk
312 2014-09-13 * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica) Maglemosem, Vedbæk
311 2014-05-16 * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis) Klydesøreservatet, Amager
2013
310 2013-05-13 * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida) Utterslev Mose, del 1
309 2013-05-11 * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus) Højen Fyr, Skagen
308 2013-05-09 * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina) Saftevandsbakken, Skagen
2012
307 2012-11-03 * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina) Klydesøen, vestamager
306 2012-09-16 Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus) Blåvandshuk, sydhukket
305 2012-06-23 * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum) Vestvolden, Avedøre
304 2012-05-12 * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus) Grusgrav v Nagbøl
303 2012-03-24 * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus) Blåbjerg Plantage (RB)
302 2012-01-17 * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum) Solbjerg Plantage (RB)
301 2012-01-15 Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera) Horserød Hegn
2011
300 2011-10-23 * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus) Blåvand v TDC
299 2011-10-20 * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus) Mandø sdr bydige
298 2011-09-25 * Sardinian Warbler (Sylvia melanocephala) Blåvand, set.
297 2011-09-25 * Barred Warbler (Sylvia nisoria) Nyeng, Ho
296 2011-09-25 * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis) Grønningen, Blåvand
295 2011-09-08 * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata) Grønningen, Blåvand
2010
294 2010-08-08 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla) Harboøre tange
293 2010-08-07 Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis) Vidåslusen
292 2010-05-16 European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur) Grøngård, Sønderjylland
291 2010-02-21 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens) Århus havn, pier 1
2008
290 2008-10-16 Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides) Hvidbjerg camping
289 2008-04-23 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus) Dons nørresø
2007
288 2007-12-29 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea) Esbjerg Havn
287 2007-10-15 * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus) Blåvand, mosen
286 2007-10-15 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach) Skallingen
285 2007-09-16 Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea) Blåvands Huk
284 2007-05-20 * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus) Gråmyr
283 2007-01-30 * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis) Universitetsparken, København
2006
282 2006-12-04 * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis) Søndersø, Maribo
281 2006-09-14 * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) Vestamager
280 2006-06-11 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii) Helsingør havn
279 2006-05-03 Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides) Utterslev Mose
278 2006-03-19 * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana) Blåvand
277 2006-03-18 * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata) Blåvand
276 2006-03-03 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis) Nærum Gadekær
275 2006-02-14 * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris) Nykøbing Falster, Guldborgsund
274 2006-01-19 Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus) Stubben
273 2006-01-16 * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula) Grib Skov
272 2006-01-03 Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans) Mosede havn
271 2006-01-03 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata) Staunings Ø
2005
270 2005-10-20 Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus) S for Nr. Vorupør
269 2005-10-19 * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla) Hanstholm
268 2005-10-19 * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica) Lønnerup fjord
267 2005-10-16 * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka) Fovrfeldtbækkens udløb,Esbjerg
266 2005-10-06 * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola) Sydvestpynten, Amager
265 2005-08-23 * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos) Sydmøllevej, Vestamager
264 2005-05-13 * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus) hejresøen, Vestamager
263 2005-05-05 European Serin (Serinus serinus) Poul Eeg Camping, Skagen
262 2005-05-05 Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) Skagens gren
261 2005-01-13 Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni) Køge Havn
2004
260 2004-11-13 Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops) Kystagerparken, Hvidovre
259 2004-11-07 * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator) Utterslev Mose
258 2004-10-04 * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi) Søvang, Amager
257 2004-09-24 Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa) Gilleleje
256 2004-09-22 Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus) Koklapperne, Vestamager
255 2004-08-29 Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva) Hyllekrog
254 2004-06-07 * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca) ejby mose
253 2004-04-09 Willow Tit (Poecile montanus) Draved Skov
252 2004-04-09 Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) Rudbøl kog
251 2004-04-01 Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) Holmesø, brøndby Strand
250 2004-03-28 Common Loon (Gavia immer) Kronborg
2003
249 2003-10-14 Little Owl (Athene noctua) Arnum by
248 2003-10-14 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus) Vilslev Enge
247 2003-10-13 Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus) Rimmevej, Rømø
246 2003-10-13 Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor) Havnebydiget, Rømø (!)
245 2003-09-21 Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus) Klydesøreservatet, vestamager
244 2003-08-20 Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus) Klydesøen, Vestamager
243 2003-07-26 Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus) Årslev Engsø
242 2003-07-20 Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) Årslev Engsø
241 2003-07-04 Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes) Slagelse Lystskov
240 2003-06-27 * American Wigeon (Mareca americana) bygholm vejle, vestsøen
239 2003-06-16 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops) Fiil Sø
238 2003-06-13 Crested Lark (Galerida cristata) Skejby, Århus
237 2003-06-01 * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis) Strandkær, Mols Bjerge
236 2003-05-30 Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus) Brabrand Sø
235 2003-05-11 Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) Grenen, Skagen
234 2003-05-10 Black Kite (Milvus migrans) Flagbakken, Skagen
233 2003-04-27 * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis) Skjern Enge
232 2003-03-22 Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) Tofte Sø
231 2003-01-13 * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides) Århus Østhavn
2002
230 2002-10-14 * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva) Raghammer Odde, bornholm
229 2002-06-27 Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba) Gøttrup, Thy
228 2002-06-26 Great Egret (Ardea alba) Selbjerg vejle
227 2002-06-25 * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus) Arup Vejle
226 2002-06-25 Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus) Lild strand
225 2002-06-23 Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) Kraptårnet, Bygholm Vejle
224 2002-06-01 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus) Kraptårnet, Vejlerne
2000
223 2000-06-10 Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) Mindeparken, århus
1999
222 1999-10-17 Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) Færing Sø
1994
221 1994-05-23 Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus) Hjelm
1993
220 1993-05-29 Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus) Skagen
219 1993-05-08 Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) Skjerne Enge
218 1993-05-01 Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo) Gjerrild Nordstrand
Annoncer