DK Species Ranking - Chronological

Jan Østerby Olesen


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


Return to normal list view
# Date * Name Location Map
2021
343 2021-11-15 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina) Blåvandshuk
342 2021-06-06 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea) Albæk fælled
341 2021-05-19 * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola) Vilstrup sø
340 2021-05-14 * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica) Myrthue eng
2020
339 2020-12-02 * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus) Alrø Egehoved
338 2020-10-18 * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus) Tipmose og Heden ved Lysbjerge
337 2020-10-08 * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni) Hestholm Syd
336 2020-06-20 * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis) Surender
335 2020-05-22 * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida) Hestholm øst
334 2020-05-12 * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus) Hestholm øst
2019
333 2019-11-07 * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator) Skagen
332 2019-10-10 * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis) Stubbe sø
331 2019-06-27 European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster) Sønderjylland
330 2019-05-08 * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes) Ulvedybet
329 2019-04-11 * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus) Uldum kær
2018
328 2018-12-27 * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica) Sundstrup ved Hjarbæk fjord
327 2018-10-19 * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni) Blåvand
326 2018-10-18 * European Roller (Coracias garrulus) Sårup, Thy
325 2018-09-30 Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus) Vammen vesterkær
324 2018-07-28 * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia) Thorsminde
323 2018-07-25 * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos) Vest stadil fjord
322 2018-05-23 Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus) Skjern enge
321 2018-02-07 * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum) Hesselholt skov (Rold skov)
320 2018-01-02 * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis) Hirtshals
319 2018-01-02 * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla) Hanstholm
2017
318 2017-10-18 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus) Letbæk Møllesø
317 2017-10-16 * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi) Grønningen
316 2017-10-12 Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa) Blåvand
315 2017-08-21 * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug) Værnengene
314 2017-06-13 * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator) Vrads sande
313 2017-05-04 Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii) Skagen nordstrand
2016
312 2016-11-14 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella) Hirtshals havn
311 2016-11-05 * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides) Slivsø, Hoptrup
310 2016-06-26 * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus) Vesterris plantage, Ålestrup
309 2016-06-11 Corn Crake (Crex crex) Klosterkær
308 2016-06-10 * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus) Nørreådalen ved Vejrum
307 2016-05-12 Common Loon (Gavia immer) Skagen Nordstrand
306 2016-05-09 Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus) Sorø sø
305 2016-04-23 Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides) Skænken sø
304 2016-03-31 * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis) Tømmerby fjord
2015
303 2015-10-27 * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor) Geddal enge
302 2015-10-11 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi) Hvidbjerg strand
301 2015-10-11 * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) Blåvand
300 2015-06-11 * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla) Lille Vildmose
299 2015-05-23 Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides) Liselund slotspark
298 2015-04-28 * American Wigeon (Mareca americana) Sneum digesø
297 2015-02-26 * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius) Draved skov
296 2015-01-20 * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis) Thyborøn
295 2015-01-08 Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops) Skaboeshuse, Nyborg
2014
294 2014-10-12 * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata) Blåvand
293 2014-10-12 * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus) Blåvand
292 2014-06-01 Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana) Lille vildmose
291 2014-05-27 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei) Filsø, Storeholmtårnet
290 2014-05-09 * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Curruca cantillans) Nordstrand, Skagen
289 2014-05-09 * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola) Skagen
288 2014-05-07 Great Snipe (Gallinago media) Falen, Vestjylland
287 2014-03-25 * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax) Sostrup slot/Park
286 2014-02-09 Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis) Søby sø og brunkulslejerne
285 2014-01-30 * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla) Mønsted by
284 2014-01-08 Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) Uldum kær
2013
283 2013-12-22 * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea) Hanstholm havn
282 2013-12-22 * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus) Hanstholm slamdepot
281 2013-11-25 * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata) Remstrup Å, Indelukket, Silkeborg
280 2013-11-01 Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini) Nymindegab strand
279 2013-11-01 Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius) Thorsminde havn
278 2013-11-01 Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus) Nymindegab strand
277 2013-10-19 Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) Nymindegab strand
276 2013-10-17 Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis) Vest stadil fjord
275 2013-10-16 * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti) Blåvand
274 2013-10-08 Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea) Filsø (Mellemsø)
273 2013-09-29 * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus) Urlev enge, Tagkær
272 2013-05-29 Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) Sneum digesø
271 2013-02-20 * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca) Sminge sø
270 2013-01-10 * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula) Porsmose, Sjælland
269 2013-01-01 * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis) Vust Holme
2012
268 2012-11-04 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus) Årslev engsø
267 2012-11-03 * Barred Warbler (Curruca nisoria) Rindum
266 2012-10-01 Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans) Sønderho, Fanø
265 2012-09-29 Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus) Sønderho, Fanø
264 2012-09-16 Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo) Søby sø ogbrunkulslejerne
263 2012-06-10 * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus) Gludsted plantage
262 2012-03-07 Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) Nonbo mølle , Hald sø
261 2012-03-07 Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor) Nonbo mølle , Hald sø
260 2012-03-04 Crested Lark (Galerida cristata) Hirtshals
259 2012-01-31 * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides) Universitetsparken, Århus
258 2012-01-31 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens) Universitetsparken, Århus
2009
257 2009-10-18 * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis) Skjern enge
256 2009-10-15 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri) Hvidbjerg strand
255 2009-10-15 * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana) Blåvand
2007
254 2007-10-16 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach) Skallingen
253 2007-10-15 * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus) Blåvand
252 2007-10-15 * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi) Blåvand
2006
251 2006-10-16 Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus) Blåvand
250 2006-08-11 Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) Skjern enge
249 2006-05-27 * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra) Skagen
248 2006-05-19 Willow Tit (Poecile montanus) Uldum kær
247 2006-05-06 Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) Skagen
246 2006-05-06 * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus) Skagen
245 2006-05-06 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni) Skagen
2003
244 2003-10-16 Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus) Blåvand
2002
243 2002-05-21 Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus) Skjern enge
242 2002-05-21 Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) Skjern enge
241 2002-05-21 Great Egret (Ardea alba) Skjern enge
240 2002-04-26 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor) Tane sø
239 2002-04-26 * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus) Tane sø
238 2002-04-26 * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis) Haurvig, Holmsland klit
237 2002-04-21 Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) Skagen
236 2002-04-07 * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris) Skjern enge
235 2002-04-07 Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) Skjern enge
234 2002-04-07 Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) Skjern enge
233 2002-02-12 Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba) Videbæk
2001
232 2001-10-28 * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus) Bjålum klit
2000
231 2000-09-30 European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) Blåvand
1999
230 1999-05-29 Black Kite (Milvus migrans) Skagen
1998
229 1998-04-25 * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga) Skagen
1997
228 1997-10-25 Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes) Ikast
1992
227 1992-05-31 River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis) Rind å ved Høgild
226 1992-05-31 Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus) Borris Sønderland
1991
225 1991-02-12 Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus) Søby sø og brunkulslejerne
1990
224 1990-11-11 Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera) Hjelm hede ved Flyndersø
223 1990-06-10 European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) St. Nørlund plantage
222 1990-06-05 * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos) Sinding ved Sunds
221 1990-04-21 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix) Vind hede
220 1990-03-14 Little Owl (Athene noctua) Isenvad
1989
219 1989-08-26 European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur) Sønderjylland
1968
218 1968-10-06 Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva) Blåvand
217 1968-06-24 Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) St. Hjøllund plantage
1966
216 1966-08-13 Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica) Skallingen
215 1966-08-13 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor) Blåvand
214 1966-08-13 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola) Skallingen
1965
213 1965-10-23 Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni) Hanstholm
212 1965-10-18 Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus) Roshage,Hanstholm
211 1965-06-25 * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina) Tryggelev nord
210 1965-05-02 White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) Funderholme Silkeborg
209 1965-04-15 Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) Skagen
1964
208 1964-06-23 Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) Tryggelev nor
207 1964-06-22 Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus) Stengade skov, Langeland
Annoncer