DK Species Ranking - Chronological

Peter Kyvsgaard


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


Return to normal list view
# Date * Name Location Map
2021
282 2021-02-21 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri) Rørvig strand
281 2021-02-21 * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata) Korshage
2020
280 2020-10-13 * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus) Blåvand
279 2020-10-13 * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus) Blåvand
278 2020-10-13 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri) Tipmosen
277 2020-10-12 * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni) Skjern enge
276 2020-05-23 * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus) Klydesøen
275 2020-05-16 * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus) Gyrstinge sø
2019
274 2019-08-11 * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca) Damhussøen
2017
273 2017-01-08 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella) Hirtshals
2016
272 2016-01-16 * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis) KBH
2013
271 2013-09-08 Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus) Vest amager
270 2013-08-15 Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) Lille vildmose
269 2013-07-08 Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) Vest stadil fjord
268 2013-05-28 Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides) gundsømagle sø
267 2013-05-12 * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida) Utterslev mose
266 2013-02-03 Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus) Stængehus
265 2013-02-03 * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana) Asserbo Strand
264 2013-01-30 * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris) Mølleåen
263 2013-01-19 Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) Wilhelm Hansens Allé, nr 6
2012
262 2012-09-30 * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula) Store hareskov
261 2012-08-18 Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus) Klydesøreservatet
260 2012-06-17 * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum) Vestvolden
259 2012-06-01 * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola) Klydesø reservatet
258 2012-05-26 Corn Crake (Crex crex) Veksø mose
257 2012-05-22 Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus) Utterslev mose
256 2012-05-19 European Serin (Serinus serinus) Gilbjerg Hoved
255 2012-05-19 European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster) Gilbjerg Hoved
254 2012-05-04 * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos) Ishøj strand
253 2012-04-09 Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) Favrholm Voldgrav
252 2012-01-29 * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides) Universitetsparken, Århus
251 2012-01-29 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens) Universitetsparken, Århus
2011
250 2011-12-25 * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka) Strandby havn
249 2011-12-11 Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) Hornbæk havn
248 2011-12-11 Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius) Hornbæk havn
247 2011-11-06 * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum) Rude skov
246 2011-10-23 * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla) Mandø
245 2011-10-23 * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus) Mandø
244 2011-09-26 Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus) Nordhavnstippen
243 2011-09-24 Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus) Nordhavnstippen
242 2011-08-07 Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera) Gribskov
241 2011-06-07 River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis) Solbjerg engsø
240 2011-05-24 * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides) Nordre Klapper, Amager.
239 2011-05-22 Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus) Grønjordssøen
238 2011-05-11 Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) Tanghjørnet
237 2011-04-11 Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus) Klydesøreservatet, Vestamager
236 2011-03-27 Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) Utterslev mose
235 2011-02-27 Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni) Helsingør
2010
234 2010-07-08 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis) Skørping
233 2010-06-15 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus) Hejresøen
232 2010-06-10 European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) Asserbo plantage
231 2010-06-06 Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva) Gribskov
230 2010-04-24 Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) Kongelunden
229 2010-04-17 Great Snipe (Gallinago media) Vestamager
228 2010-04-13 Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana) Løje sø
227 2010-04-11 European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) Lønstrup
226 2010-03-23 Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) Holmesø
225 2010-03-05 Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor) Vaserne
224 2010-03-02 * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis) Roskilde
223 2010-01-03 * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina) Furesøen
2009
222 2009-08-29 Great Egret (Ardea alba) Alsønderup Engsø
Annoncer