DK Species Ranking - Chronological

Lars Højmark Mortensen


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


Return to normal list view
# Date * Name Location Map
2022
432 2022-02-17 * White-headed Duck (Oxyura leucocephala) Selsø.
2021
431 2021-06-26 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii) Grenen.
430 2021-06-03 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli) Grenen.
429 2021-05-18 * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola) Vilsted Sø.
428 2021-03-15 * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos) Rødhus.
2020
427 2020-10-29 * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus) Grenen.
426 2020-06-20 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida) Gedser fuglestation.
425 2020-06-12 * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis) Ebeltoft færgehavn.
424 2020-06-07 * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus) Reservatet Skagen.
2019
423 2019-07-11 * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus) Tornby klitplantage, Russerbakkevej.
422 2019-06-06 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa) Sneum engsø.
2018
421 2018-08-13 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica) Grenen. Skagen.
420 2018-04-28 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys) Hvidefyrvej, Skagen.
2017
419 2017-10-16 * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi) Grønningen
418 2017-08-20 * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug) Værnengene.
2016
417 2016-11-09 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella) Hirtshals
416 2016-07-27 * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo) Bøtø
415 2016-06-02 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus) Christiansø
414 2016-05-07 * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris) Skagen
2015
413 2015-05-14 * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla) Krogsgård grusgrav, Tjæreborg
2014
412 2014-10-15 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri) Blåvand.
411 2014-09-10 * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis) Nr. Lyngvig Fyr.
410 2014-05-26 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris) Grenen.
2013
409 2013-12-30 * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius) Lunden Gram.
408 2013-12-21 * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea) Hanstholm havn.
407 2013-09-29 * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni) Mandø.
406 2013-08-19 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis) Grenen.
405 2013-06-15 * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus) Kåstrup, Salling.
404 2013-05-28 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis) Busemarke Mose.
403 2013-02-02 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi) blåvand.
2012
402 2012-11-05 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus) Årslev Engsø.
401 2012-05-20 * Asian Desert Warbler (Curruca nana) Grenen.
400 2012-04-30 * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata) Englund Sønder Sørig.
2011
399 2011-11-29 * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka) Strandby.
398 2011-11-02 * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica) Thorsminde.
397 2011-10-21 * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus) Mandø.
396 2011-09-27 * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor) Tissing Vig.
2010
395 2010-07-05 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis) Skørping.
394 2010-07-03 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga) Store Vrøj.
393 2010-05-26 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum) Vest Stadil Fjord.
392 2010-05-08 * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors) Lille Vildmose.
391 2010-02-17 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens) Brabrand Sø.
2008
390 2008-08-16 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta) Grenen.
389 2008-07-27 * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata) Agger Tange.
388 2008-05-29 * Little Crake (Porzana parva) Gulstav Mose.
387 2008-05-24 * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator) Blåvand.
386 2008-05-19 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura) Stald Grenen, Skagen.
385 2008-05-13 * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica) Butterstien.
2007
384 2007-10-16 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach) Skallingen.
383 2007-10-16 * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus) Blåvand Mosen
382 2007-08-06 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus) Agger Tange.
381 2007-07-22 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus) Blåvandshuk.
380 2007-07-15 * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla) Veddelen, Ulvshale.
379 2007-05-31 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola) Grenen, Skagen.
378 2007-05-28 * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala) Skagen Gren
377 2007-05-18 * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius) Egå Engsø
376 2007-04-15 * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis) Bygholm Engen.
375 2007-02-01 * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis) Universitetsparken Kbh.
374 2007-01-19 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis) Bække
2006
373 2006-10-16 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata) Mandø
372 2006-08-05 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus) Ræhr Grusgrav
371 2006-08-05 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius) Birkepøl Als
370 2006-06-10 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii) Helsingør Havn
369 2006-03-16 * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus) Tved Plantage
368 2006-03-04 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis) Nærum Gadekær
367 2006-03-04 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata) Stauningsø
2005
366 2005-10-30 * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti) Vest Stadil Fjord
365 2005-10-13 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina) Nyeng, Ho
364 2005-06-12 * Marmora's Warbler (Curruca sarda) Grenen
363 2005-05-30 * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla) Sneum Sluse.
362 2005-05-28 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea) Grenen
361 2005-05-03 * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola) Frederikshavn Havn
2004
360 2004-11-23 * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia) Skagen Havn.
359 2004-07-10 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus) Rømø Sønderstrand
358 2004-06-04 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor) Fyrvej Reservatet Skagen
2003
357 2003-10-05 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus) Vilslev Enge
356 2003-06-22 * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum) Varpelev
355 2003-06-14 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops) Kløvbakken Filsø
354 2003-06-08 * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides) Falen
353 2003-05-31 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia) Gedser Fyr
352 2003-03-28 * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana) Blåvand
2002
351 2002-10-28 * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi) Grenen
350 2002-10-17 Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans) Listed Havn, Bornholm.
349 2002-06-10 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba) Skagen
348 2002-04-27 * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis) Haurvig
347 2002-04-20 * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus) Tane Sø
346 2002-04-20 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor) Tane Sø
345 2002-04-01 * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris) Skjern Enge
344 2002-03-15 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri) Skagen Havn.
2001
343 2001-08-25 * Barred Warbler (Curruca nisoria) Skagen
342 2001-08-01 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis) Ribe Klæggrav
341 2001-07-16 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis) Skagen
340 2001-06-09 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus) Vejlerne
339 2001-03-06 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea) Vejlerne.
2000
338 2000-10-07 * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis) Vest Stadil Fjord
337 2000-09-20 * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii) Stensnæs.
336 2000-07-26 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii) Saltvandssøen
335 2000-07-01 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis) Skagen
334 2000-06-29 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius) Søborg Sø.
333 2000-06-21 * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus) Vejlerne
332 2000-05-10 * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus) Skagen
331 2000-04-26 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla) Esbjerg Havn
330 2000-04-20 * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus) Bulbjerg
1999
329 1999-12-08 * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Curruca cantillans) Skagen
328 1999-11-06 * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum) Dyrehaven
327 1999-10-17 Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops) Sdr Lem Vig
326 1999-10-16 * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei) Blåvand
325 1999-09-22 * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla) Skagen
324 1999-09-17 * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos) Skagen Gren
323 1999-07-15 * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva) Præstø Fed
322 1999-06-28 * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni) Vejlerne
321 1999-06-05 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca) Bøtø Nor
320 1999-05-20 * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica) Rømø.
319 1999-05-15 * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) Skagen
318 1999-05-09 * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus) Skagen
317 1999-05-07 * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis) Skagen
316 1999-03-20 * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus) Skagen
1998
315 1998-11-28 * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii) Værnengene
314 1998-11-12 * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator) Skagen
313 1998-11-07 * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis) Esbjerg Havn
312 1998-09-19 * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida) Amager
311 1998-05-15 * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus) Vejlerne
310 1998-05-14 * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos) Skagen
309 1998-05-12 * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus) Sneum Sluse.
308 1998-05-03 * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax) Randers
307 1998-04-25 * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga) Skagen
306 1998-03-29 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus) Skagen
305 1998-03-17 * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica) Hellebæk
1997
304 1997-11-22 Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera) Skagen
303 1997-09-15 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus) Grenen Skagen
302 1997-06-22 * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata) Blåvand
301 1997-06-04 * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes) Vejlerne
300 1997-05-22 * Sardinian Warbler (Curruca melanocephala) Skagen
299 1997-04-29 * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca) Bunken
298 1997-04-28 * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis) Ilbro Enge.
297 1997-03-28 * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis) Harboøre Tange
1996
296 1996-10-18 * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis) Damhussøen måske
295 1996-10-15 Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus) Christians Ø
294 1996-10-15 Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus) Christians Ø
293 1996-10-15 * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus) Christians Ø
292 1996-05-06 * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus) Sneum Sluse.
291 1996-01-15 * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula) Grib Skov
1995
290 1995-12-09 * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides) Hirtshals Havn
289 1995-06-02 * European Roller (Coracias garrulus) Kærgården Lyngbakker Struer
288 1995-05-21 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea) Skagen
287 1995-05-02 * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata) Skagen
286 1995-01-17 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia) Hirtshals Havn
285 1995-01-06 * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus) Vejlerne
1994
284 1994-10-09 * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus) Blåvand
1993
283 1993-06-15 * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus) Abbore Bjerg Møn
282 1993-05-08 * Rüppell's Warbler (Curruca ruppeli) Høvblege Møn
1992
281 1992-05-20 * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina) Skagen
280 1992-05-20 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis) Skagen
279 1992-04-11 * American Wigeon (Mareca americana) Vejlerne
278 1992-04-11 * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus) Vejlerne
1991
277 1991-04-10 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix) Vind Hede
1988
276 1988-05-23 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus) Skagen
Annoncer