DK Species Ranking - Chronological

Ulrik Kjøller Skovenborg


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


Return to normal list view
# Date * Name Location Map
2021
282 2021-09-05 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus) Bygholm Vejle
281 2021-05-21 * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum) Grenen, Skagen
280 2021-05-18 * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra) Engklit, Skagen
279 2021-01-03 * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus) Borre Knob
2020
278 2020-10-11 * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus) Tipmose & Heden ved Lysbjerge
277 2020-08-30 Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) Råhede Vade
276 2020-05-25 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura) Bøgballe
275 2020-04-05 European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis) Mols Bjerge
274 2020-03-30 European Serin (Serinus serinus) Vestre Kirkegård
2019
273 2019-12-01 * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis) Stubbe Sø
272 2019-11-23 Little Auk (Alle alle) Marselisborg Havn
271 2019-10-15 * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala) Blåvands Huk
270 2019-10-14 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola) Mosen, Blåvand
269 2019-10-13 * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi) Grønningen
268 2019-10-13 Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus) TDC-masten, Blåvand
267 2019-08-31 * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni) Ballum Sluse
266 2019-08-03 * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus) Trehøje, Mols Bjerge
265 2019-06-09 Corn Crake (Crex crex) Dalby Nedre Kær
264 2019-04-28 Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius) Kysing Næs
263 2019-04-22 * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus) Gjerrild Nordstrand
262 2019-04-22 * American Wigeon (Mareca americana) Følle Bund
261 2019-03-10 Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops) Storring
260 2019-01-19 * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca) Kruså Møllesø
259 2019-01-05 * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris) Hestholm Syd
258 2019-01-03 Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris) Lille Vildmose
257 2019-01-03 Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis) Lille Vildmose
2018
256 2018-11-18 * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana) Fjellerup Strand
255 2018-11-04 Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus) Stubbe Sø Fugleværnsfondens reservat
254 2018-10-21 * European Roller (Coracias garrulus) Sårup
253 2018-10-21 Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) Nors Sø
252 2018-10-13 * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis) Præstholm, Skjern Enge
251 2018-08-25 * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug) Ballum Forland
250 2018-08-25 Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus) Astrup Engsø
249 2018-05-22 * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis) Nordskagen, Skagen
248 2018-05-19 * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus) Tversted Søerne
247 2018-01-20 Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus) Vejrum Nørremark
2017
246 2017-09-17 Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) Blåvands Huk
245 2017-06-15 * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator) Vrads Sande
244 2017-06-08 * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax) Snærild/Tingsted
243 2017-05-21 Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) Skivholme Præsteskov
242 2017-05-16 Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus) Reservatet, Skagen
241 2017-05-14 * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides) Nordstrand, Skagen
240 2017-04-29 Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus) Mørke Kær
239 2017-04-14 Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) Skjern
238 2017-03-23 Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) Savmølle Skov
237 2017-03-11 Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) Klostermøllen
236 2017-02-18 Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) Lille Vildmose
2016
235 2016-12-17 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella) Hirtshals
234 2016-11-13 Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo) Sondrup Plantage
233 2016-09-13 Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) Gedser Odde
232 2016-08-14 Willow Tit (Poecile montanus) Uldum Kær
231 2016-05-16 * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) Nordstrand, Skagen
230 2016-05-16 Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) Nordstrand, Skagen
229 2016-05-16 Black Kite (Milvus migrans) Kirkesig, Skagen
228 2016-05-14 Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) Flagbakken, Skagen
227 2016-05-14 Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla) Simon Skrivers Klit, Skagen
226 2016-03-31 Woodlark (Lullula arborea) Store Hjøllund Plantage
225 2016-03-31 * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus) Gludsted Plantage
224 2016-02-20 Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes) Store Hjøllund Plantage
2015
223 2015-10-18 European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) Blåvands Huk
222 2015-07-11 Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) Mørkholt Strandcamping
221 2015-07-02 Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides) Røde Udfald, Klinteskoven, Møn
220 2015-07-01 Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus) Gedser Odde
219 2015-06-29 * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina) Søndersø, Maribo
218 2015-06-12 * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla) Rovfugletårnet, Lille Vildmose
217 2015-06-12 Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) Rovfugletårnet, Lille Vildmose
216 2015-06-11 River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis) Rovfugletårnet, Lille Vildmose
215 2015-06-11 Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana) Lille Vildmose
214 2015-05-25 European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur) Grøngårdvej
213 2015-05-25 Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides) Magisterkog
212 2015-05-25 Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus) Saltvandssøen, Sønderjylland
211 2015-05-20 Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) Egå Engsø
210 2015-05-17 Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) Danserholmvej
209 2015-05-17 Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) Kogleaks, Vejlerne
208 2015-05-17 Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) Kogleaks, Vejlerne
207 2015-05-16 Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) Bunken Plantage
206 2015-05-16 Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) Gyvelstien
205 2015-05-16 Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) Nordstrand
204 2015-05-04 Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) Åby Eng
203 2015-05-04 Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) Åby Eng
202 2015-02-10 Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) Egå Engsø
201 2015-01-17 Smew (Mergellus albellus) Stubbe Sø
200 2015-01-17 * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata) Rugaard gods
199 2015-01-17 Sanderling (Calidris alba) Grenå Havn
198 2015-01-17 Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) Grenå Havn
197 2015-01-17 Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) Bønnerup Strand
196 2015-01-17 Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) Bønnerup Strand
195 2015-01-17 Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans) Grenå
2014
194 2014-10-25 Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) Hjøllund Plantage
193 2014-10-25 Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) Hjøllund Plantage
192 2014-10-11 Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus) Trelde Næs
191 2014-08-17 Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea) Agger Tange
190 2014-08-17 Little Stint (Calidris minuta) Agger Tange
189 2014-08-17 Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) Agger Tange
188 2014-08-17 Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) Bulbjerg
187 2014-08-01 Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) Sneum Digesø
186 2014-08-01 Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) Sneum Digesø
185 2014-08-01 Red Knot (Calidris canutus) Sneum Digesø
184 2014-08-01 Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) Sneum Digesø
183 2014-08-01 Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) Gl. Vinding Engsø
182 2014-08-01 Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) Ballum Sluse
181 2014-08-01 Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) Ballum Enge
180 2014-08-01 Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) Margrethe Kog
179 2014-08-01 Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) Margrethe Kog
178 2014-08-01 Great Egret (Ardea alba) Nørre Sø
177 2014-08-01 White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) Smedager
176 2014-07-01 Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) Stensnæs
175 2014-07-01 Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) Stensnæs
174 2014-07-01 Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) Stensnæs
173 2014-06-27 Ruff (Calidris pugnax) Årslev Engsø
172 2014-05-22 Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus) Årslev Engsø
171 2014-05-18 Lesser Whitethroat (Sylvia curruca) Batterivej, Skagen
170 2014-05-18 Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva) Batteriskoven, Skagen
169 2014-05-18 Crested Lark (Galerida cristata) Hirtshals
168 2014-05-18 Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) Hirtshals
167 2014-05-18 Garganey (Spatula querquedula) Hornbæk Enge
166 2014-05-18 Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) Hornbæk Enge
165 2014-05-17 Common Loon (Gavia immer) Batterivej, Skagen
164 2014-05-17 Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus) Grenen, Skagen
163 2014-05-17 Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) Grenen, Skagen
162 2014-05-17 Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) Grenen, Skagen
161 2014-05-17 Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) Skagen Haveforrening
160 2014-05-17 Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) Skagen Haveforrening
159 2014-05-17 * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus) Råbjerg Sø
158 2014-05-17 European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) Ellekrattet, Skagen
157 2014-05-17 Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) Ellekrattet, Skagen
156 2014-05-17 * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola) Nordby, Skagen
155 2014-05-16 European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) Skagen Klitplantage
154 2014-05-16 Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) Skagen Nordstrand
153 2014-05-16 Eurasian Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) Grenen Reservatet, Skagen
152 2014-05-16 Merlin (Falco columbarius) Flagbakken, Skagen
151 2014-05-16 Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) Gyvelstien, Skagen
150 2014-05-16 Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) Batterivej, Skagen
149 2014-05-16 Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) Skagen Klitplantage
148 2014-05-16 European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) Skagen Klitplantage
147 2014-05-15 Common Whitethroat (Sylvia communis) Vorup Enge
146 2014-05-14 Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) Aarhus Østhavn
145 2014-05-14 Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) Aarhus Østhavn
144 2014-05-14 Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) Aarhus Østhavn
143 2014-04-25 Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) Årslev Engsø
142 2014-04-14 Dunnock (Prunella modularis) Brabrandstien, Aarhus
141 2014-04-14 Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) Brabrandstien, Aarhus
140 2014-04-04 Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) Egå Engsø
139 2014-04-04 Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) Egå Engsø
138 2014-04-03 Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) Aarhus Østhavn
137 2014-04-03 Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) Aarhus Østhavn
136 2014-04-03 Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) Aarhus Østhavn
135 2014-04-03 Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) Aarhus Østhavn
134 2014-04-03 Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) Aarhus Østhavn
133 2014-04-03 Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) Aarhus Østhavn
132 2014-03-07 Stock Dove (Columba oenas) Moesgård Museum
131 2014-03-07 Northern Raven (Corvus corax) Moesgård Museum
130 2014-02-28 Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) Aarhus Østhavn
129 2014-02-28 Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) Aarhus Østhavn
128 2014-02-17 Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) Aarhus Østhavn
127 2014-02-02 Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) Gallohaven, Aarhus
126 2014-02-02 Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) Egå Engsø
125 2014-02-02 Red Kite (Milvus milvus) Egå Engsø
124 2014-01-24 Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) Aarhus Nordhavn
123 2014-01-19 Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) Årslev Engsø
122 2014-01-19 Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea) Årslev Engsø
121 2014-01-15 Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) Egå Engsø
120 2014-01-15 Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) Egå Engsø
119 2014-01-10 White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) Skovmøllen, Aarhus
118 2014-01-10 Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) Moesgård Strand
117 2014-01-10 Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) Moesgård Skov
116 2014-01-10 Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) Aarhus Østhavn
115 2014-01-08 Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) Dalgas Avenue, Aarhus
2013
114 2013-12-23 Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) Melby Overdrev/Asserbo Strand
113 2013-11-09 Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) Aarhus Østhavn
112 2013-11-09 Twite (Linaria flavirostris) Aarhus Østhavn
111 2013-11-02 Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) Trelde Næs
110 2013-11-02 Razorbill (Alca torda) Trelde Næs
109 2013-11-02 Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) Trelde Næs
108 2013-11-02 Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) Trelde Næs
107 2013-11-02 Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) Trelde Næs
106 2013-11-02 Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) Trelde Næs
105 2013-11-02 Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) Trelde Næs
104 2013-11-02 Common Murre (Uria aalge) Trelde Næs
103 2013-11-02 Gadwall (Mareca strepera) Vejlby Kirke, Rands fjord
102 2013-11-02 Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) Vejlby Kirke, Rands fjord
101 2013-11-02 Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) Rands fjord
100 2013-11-02 Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) Rands fjord
99 2013-11-02 Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) Rands fjord
98 2013-11-02 Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) Rands fjord
97 2013-11-02 Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) Høllslusen
96 2013-11-02 Redwing (Turdus iliacus) Brejning
95 2013-11-02 Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) Trelde Næs
94 2013-11-02 European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) Trelde Næs
93 2013-10-04 Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) Grenå havn
92 2013-10-04 Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) Grenå havn
91 2013-10-04 Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) Grenå havn
90 2013-08-24 Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) Årslev Engsø
89 2013-08-24 Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) Årslev Engsø
88 2013-07-30 Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) Hornbæk Enge
87 2013-07-30 Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) Hornbæk Enge
86 2013-07-30 Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) Hornbæk Enge
85 2013-07-30 Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) Hornbæk Enge
84 2013-07-30 Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) Hornbæk Enge
83 2013-07-30 Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) Hornbæk Enge
82 2013-03-30 Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) Græsted Hegn
81 2013-02-03 Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) Hanstholm Havn
2012
80 2012-09-07 Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) Egå engsø
79 2012-06-30 Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) Aarhus Universitetspark
78 2012-01-23 Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) Lille vildmose
Annoncer