DK Species Ranking - Chronological

Bent Vestergaard Petersen


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


Return to normal list view
# Date * Name Location Map
2019
212 2019-06-07 Rock Dove (Columba livia) Koldinghus
2016
211 2016-09-26 Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) Gyldensteen Strand
2014
210 2014-06-30 Common Crane (Grus grus) Nørreenge, Varde
2005
209 2005-09-05 Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) Vorsø
208 2005-08-15 Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica) Vejle Havn
207 2005-06-20 Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) Randbøl Hede
1999
206 1999-03-17 Smew (Mergellus albellus) Dybsø Fjord
205 1999-03-17 White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) Vejlø By - Vejlø Skov
204 1999-03-02 Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo) Voervadsbro
203 1999-01-22 Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) Salten Langsø, Brudesø
1995
202 1995-09-23 Gadwall (Mareca strepera) Kelds Nor
201 1995-09-12 Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris) Hulsig Hede
200 1995-05-23 Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) Brabrand Sø
1993
199 1993-06-04 Red Kite (Milvus milvus) Søvind ved Horsens
1992
198 1992-08-22 European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) Blåvands Huk
197 1992-08-22 Little Stint (Calidris minuta) Rømø, Lakolk Sø
1990
196 1990-01-19 White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) Hansted Skov, Tolstrup Å
1989
195 1989-06-04 Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) Avernakø
1988
194 1988-11-15 Little Owl (Athene noctua) Askov Højskole
193 1988-10-09 Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) Ørhage
192 1988-10-09 Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) Hanstholm Havn
191 1988-10-09 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus) Hanstholm
190 1988-10-09 Great Egret (Ardea alba) Nors Sø
189 1988-10-09 Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) Ørhage
188 1988-10-09 Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) Ørhage
187 1988-10-09 Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) Ørhage
186 1988-10-08 Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) Ørhage
185 1988-10-08 Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) Ørhage
184 1988-10-08 Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) Hanstholm Havn
183 1988-10-07 Sanderling (Calidris alba) Thorsminde
182 1988-10-07 Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus) Vest Stadil Fjord
181 1988-10-07 Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) Thorsminde
180 1988-10-07 Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) Thyborøn
179 1988-10-07 Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) Agger Tange
178 1988-02-14 Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) Sangstrup Klint
177 1988-01-15 * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax) Fannerup
1987
176 1987-08-25 Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica) Kås-halvøen
175 1987-07-24 Dunlin (Calidris alpina) Vigsø - Hjardemål, Vullum
174 1987-07-23 Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus) Selbjerg Vejle, Kærupholme
173 1987-06-13 Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes) Rye Bro, Salten Å
172 1987-05-24 Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) Tønder, industrikvarter
171 1987-05-24 Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) Draved Skov
170 1987-05-24 Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) Draved Skov
169 1987-05-23 Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) Gl. Frederiks Kog
168 1987-05-23 Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) Gl. Frederiks Kog
167 1987-05-22 Corn Crake (Crex crex) Vidåen
166 1987-04-26 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix) Vind Hede
165 1987-04-26 Ruff (Calidris pugnax) Nissum Fjord
164 1987-04-26 Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) Fjandø
163 1987-04-26 Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus) Fjandø
162 1987-04-23 Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana) Brabrand Sø
161 1987-04-16 Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) Nymindegab
1986
160 1986-05-31 Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) Ansø Enge
159 1986-05-31 Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla) Ansø Enge
158 1986-04-09 Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) Tipperne
157 1986-01-23 Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) Endelave
156 1986-01-23 Twite (Linaria flavirostris) Endelave
1985
155 1985-07-17 Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) Lushage, Samsø
154 1985-06-16 Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) Lille Vildmose, Tofte Sø
153 1985-06-16 Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) Mulbjerge
152 1985-04-18 Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) Tipperne
151 1985-04-18 Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) Tipperne
150 1985-04-18 Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) Tipperne
149 1985-04-02 Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) Århus, Trillegårdskollegiet
148 1985-03-23 Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) Fornæs
147 1985-03-23 Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) Fornæs
146 1985-03-09 Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) Gudenåen ved Langå
1984
145 1984-10-13 Redwing (Turdus iliacus) Addit Skov
144 1984-08-18 Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea) Højer Sluse
143 1984-08-18 Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) Højer Sluse
142 1984-08-18 Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) Rømø-dæmningen
141 1984-08-18 European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) Højer Sluse
140 1984-08-18 Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) Højer Sluse
139 1984-08-18 Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) Højer Sluse
138 1984-08-18 Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) Højer Sluse
137 1984-08-18 Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) Højer Sluse
136 1984-08-18 Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) Rømø, Lakolk
135 1984-08-18 Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) Sølsted Mose
134 1984-08-18 European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur) Højer Sluse
133 1984-07-29 European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster) Udby ved Randers
132 1984-06-09 Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) Uldum Kær
131 1984-06-09 Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) Uldum Kær
130 1984-06-02 Common Swift (Apus apus) Mossø
129 1984-06-02 Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) Velling Skov
128 1984-06-02 Woodlark (Lullula arborea) Røde Sø syd for Salten Langsø
127 1984-06-02 Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) Velling Skov
126 1984-06-02 Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) Velling Skov
125 1984-06-02 European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) Velling Skov
124 1984-06-02 Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) Rye Bro ved Salten Langsø
123 1984-06-02 European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) Nørlund Plantage
122 1984-05-27 Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) Bygholm Sø ved Horsens
121 1984-05-11 Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) Madengen ved Farre nær Hammel
120 1984-04-20 European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) Horsens, Studentervænget
119 1984-03-25 Common Gull (Larus canus) Holmstrup, Århus
118 1984-03-25 European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) Holmstrup, Århus
117 1984-03-25 Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) Holmstrup, Århus
116 1984-03-24 Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) Gjerrild Nordstrand
115 1984-03-24 Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) Gjerrild Nordstrand
114 1984-03-24 Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) Gjerrild Nordstrand
113 1984-03-24 Stock Dove (Columba oenas) Gjerrild Nordstrand
112 1984-03-24 Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) Gjerrild Nederskov
111 1984-03-24 Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) Gjerrild Nederskov
110 1984-02-01 Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) Bygholm Sø ved Horsens
109 1984-01-28 Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) Horskær - Kalsemade Rev
108 1984-01-28 Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) Horskær - Kalsemade Rev
1983
107 1983-10-09 Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) Velling Skov
106 1983-08-29 Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) Bygholm Sø ved Horsens
105 1983-08-13 Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) Velling Skov
104 1983-08-13 Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) Velling Skov
103 1983-08-13 Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) Salten Langsø
102 1983-06-19 Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) Dania Kalkbrud ved Mariager
101 1983-06-09 Garganey (Spatula querquedula) Mørke Kær ved Hornslet
100 1983-06-09 Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) Mørke Kær ved Hornslet
99 1983-06-09 Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus) Mørke Kær ved Hornslet
98 1983-06-01 Crested Lark (Galerida cristata) Holmstrup, Århus
97 1983-06-01 Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) Holmstrup, Århus
96 1983-06-01 White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) Holmstrup, Århus
95 1983-06-01 Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) Holmstrup, Århus
94 1983-05-28 Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) Sletterhage
93 1983-05-28 Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) Sletterhage
92 1983-05-28 Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) Sletterhage
91 1983-05-17 Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) Tinning Mose ved Hinnerup
90 1983-04-25 Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) Tinning Mose ved Hinnerup
89 1983-04-25 Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) Tinning Mose ved Hinnerup
88 1983-04-16 Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) Mossø
87 1983-04-16 Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) Rørbæk Sø
86 1983-04-16 Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) Rørbæk Sø
85 1983-04-16 Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) Velling Skov
84 1983-04-16 Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) Velling Skov
83 1983-04-16 Coal Tit (Periparus ater) Velling Skov
82 1983-04-01 Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) Rold Skov ved Horsens
81 1983-04-01 Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) Bjerre Skov ved Horsens
80 1983-04-01 Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) Rold Skov ved Horsens
79 1983-03-06 Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) Nørrestrand ved Horsens
78 1983-03-06 Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) Alrø
77 1983-03-06 Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) Horskær - Kalsemade Rev
1982
76 1982-08-28 Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) Tunø
1981
75 1981-09-12 European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) Salten Langsø
74 1981-09-12 Northern Raven (Corvus corax) Salten Langsø
73 1981-09-12 Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) Brude Sø ved Salten Langsø
72 1981-09-12 Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) Emborg Odde, Mossø
71 1981-08-15 Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) Harrestrup Mose ved Ballerup
70 1981-05-16 Greylag Goose (Anser anser) Bjerregrav Mose
69 1981-05-16 Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) Bjerregrav Mose
68 1981-05-16 Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) Bjerregrav Mose
67 1981-05-16 Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) Bjerregrav Mose
66 1981-05-16 Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) Bjerregrav Mose
65 1981-05-16 Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) Bjerregrav Mose
64 1981-05-16 Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) Bjerregrav Mose
63 1981-05-16 Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) Bjerregrav Mose
62 1981-05-16 Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) Bjerregrav Mose
61 1981-05-16 Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) Bjerregrav Mose
60 1981-05-16 Dunnock (Prunella modularis) Bjerregrav Mose
59 1981-05-16 Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) Bjerregrav Mose
58 1981-05-16 Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) Bjerregrav Mose
57 1981-05-16 Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) Bjerregrav Mose
56 1981-05-16 Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) Bjerregrav Mose
55 1981-05-16 Eurasian Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) Bjerregrav Mose
54 1981-05-16 European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) Bjerregrav Mose
53 1981-05-16 Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) Bjerregrav Mose
52 1981-04-26 White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) Bjerregrav Mose
51 1981-04-26 Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) Bjerregrav Mose
50 1981-04-26 Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) Bjerregrav Mose
1980
49 1980-06-27 Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) Lille Vildmose
48 1980-06-27 Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) Lille Vildmose
47 1980-06-27 Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) Lille Vildmose
46 1980-06-27 Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) Lille Vildmose
45 1980-06-27 Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) Lille Vildmose
44 1980-06-27 Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) Lille Vildmose
43 1980-06-27 Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) Lille Vildmose
42 1980-06-27 Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) Lille Vildmose
41 1980-06-27 Lesser Whitethroat (Sylvia curruca) Lille Vildmose
40 1980-06-27 Common Whitethroat (Sylvia communis) Lille Vildmose
39 1980-06-27 Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) Lille Vildmose
38 1980-05-10 Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) Sønderskov ved Rugård
37 1980-05-10 Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) Sønderskov ved Rugård
36 1980-05-10 Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) Sønderskov ved Rugård
35 1980-05-10 Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) Sønderskov ved Rugård
34 1980-05-10 Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) Sønderskov ved Rugård
33 1980-01-01 Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) Bygholm Sø ved Horsens
32 1980-01-01 Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) Byghom Sø ved Horsens
31 1980-01-01 Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) Nørrrestrand ved Horsens
30 1980-01-01 Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) Byghom Sø ved Horsens
29 1980-01-01 Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) Byghom Sø ved Horsens
28 1980-01-01 Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) Nørrestrand ved Horsens
27 1980-01-01 Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) Nørrestrand ved Horsens
26 1980-01-01 Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) Byghom Sø ved Horsens
25 1980-01-01 Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) Byghom Sø ved Horsens
24 1980-01-01 Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) Nørrestrand ved Horsens
23 1980-01-01 Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) Byghom Sø ved Horsens
22 1980-01-01 Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) Byghom Sø ved Horsens
21 1980-01-01 Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) Horsens
20 1980-01-01 Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) Nørrestrand ved Horsens
19 1980-01-01 European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) Horsens
18 1980-01-01 Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) Horsens
17 1980-01-01 Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) Horsens
16 1980-01-01 Great Tit (Parus major) Horsens
15 1980-01-01 Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) Horsens
14 1980-01-01 Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) Horsens
13 1980-01-01 Rook (Corvus frugilegus) Horsens
12 1980-01-01 Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) Horsens
11 1980-01-01 Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) Horsens
10 1980-01-01 House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) Horsens
9 1980-01-01 Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) Horsens
8 1980-01-01 Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) Nørrestrand ved Horsens
1979
7 1979-07-28 Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) Bulbjerg
6 1979-06-16 Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) Astrup Mose ved Solbjerg
5 1979-06-16 European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) Hansted Skov ved Horsens
4 1979-06-16 Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) Hansted Skov ved Horsens
3 1979-06-16 Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) Hansted Skov ved Horsens
2 1979-06-16 European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis) Hansted Skov ved Horsens
1 1979-06-16 Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) Hansted Skov ved Horsens
Annoncer