DK Species Ranking - Chronological

Henrik Hald Nørgaard


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


Return to normal list view
# Date * Name Location Map
2022
371 2022-09-15 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus) Roshage, Hanstholm
370 2022-07-30 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus) Det Grå Fyr, Skagen
369 2022-04-18 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus) Grenen, Skagen
368 2022-03-12 * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus) Nordhavnen, Købehavn
367 2022-02-14 * White-headed Duck (Oxyura leucocephala) Selsø Sø
2021
366 2021-10-18 * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi) Blåvandshuk
365 2021-09-18 Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana) Kongelundsstranden
364 2021-08-19 Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea) Roshage, Hanstholm
363 2021-07-05 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum) Margrethekog Syd
362 2021-06-26 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii) Grenen, Skagen
361 2021-06-23 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla) Fanø Nordveststrand
360 2021-06-17 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca) Flagbakken, Skagen
359 2021-06-05 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea) Albæk Fælled, Skjern Enge
358 2021-05-31 * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis) Grenen, Skagen
357 2021-05-17 * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola) Vilsted Sø
356 2021-05-15 * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis) Han Vejle
355 2021-05-14 * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica) Myrtue Eng
354 2021-05-12 * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Curruca cantillans) Nørre Rubjerg
353 2021-04-27 Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea) Kelstrup Søndermose
352 2021-03-19 * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos) Rødhus
351 2021-03-18 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri) Hirsholm
350 2021-01-15 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis) Sallerupgård, Næstved
2020
349 2020-12-19 Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus) Grenen, Skagen
348 2020-11-18 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca) Sønderho, Fanø
347 2020-11-17 * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus) Risskov, Aarhus
346 2020-11-09 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides) Bredfjed, Lolland
345 2020-11-03 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus) Sorthat Odde, Bornholm
344 2020-10-16 * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius) Harrerenden, Lønstrup
343 2020-10-13 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri) Tipmosen, Ho
342 2020-10-13 * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus) Blåvands Huk
341 2020-09-30 * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus) Agger Tange
340 2020-09-29 * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus) Mose, enge og marker nordøst for Marup
339 2020-08-02 * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva) Bygholm Vejle, Østsø
338 2020-08-01 Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba) Attrup (Hørt)
337 2020-07-19 Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica) Gl. Hviding Engsø
336 2020-07-04 * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca) Damhussøen, Rødovre
335 2020-06-28 * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus) Agger Tange
334 2020-06-11 * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis) Ebeltoft Færgehavn
333 2020-06-07 * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus) Skarvsøen, Skagen
332 2020-06-04 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis) Hulsig Hede
331 2020-05-27 * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum) Reservatet, Skagen
330 2020-05-27 * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus) Ellekrattet, Skagen
329 2020-05-25 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura) Bøgballe, Hedensted
328 2020-05-22 * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus) Nordstrand, Skagen
327 2020-05-22 European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster) Ellekrattet, Skagen
326 2020-05-09 * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus) Nørresø, Tønder
325 2020-05-05 * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus) Sybergland, Kerteminde
324 2020-04-26 * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina) Flagbakken, Skagen
323 2020-04-19 * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata) Højris, Mors
322 2020-04-07 Little Owl (Athene noctua) Fræer
321 2020-03-01 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri) Kysten ved Sandflugtsplantagen, Rørvig
2019
320 2019-12-28 * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus) Hanstholm Fyrhaver
319 2019-11-26 * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei) Vestre Kirkegård, København
318 2019-11-02 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus) Gyldensteen Engsø
317 2019-10-31 * Barred Warbler (Curruca nisoria) Viborg
316 2019-10-29 Little Auk (Alle alle) Grenen, Skagen
315 2019-10-29 * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator) Grenen, Skagen
314 2019-10-16 * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi) Blåvand By og sommerhusområde
313 2019-10-15 * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala) Blåvands Huk
312 2019-10-14 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola) Blåvand, Mosen
311 2019-09-25 Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini) Bøvling Fjord
310 2019-09-14 Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) Grenen, Skagen
309 2019-08-28 * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis) Oldenor, Als
308 2019-08-26 * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni) Ballum Sluse
307 2019-08-02 * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus) Trehøje, Mols Bjerge
306 2019-07-15 * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator) Tornby Klitplantage
305 2019-07-14 Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes) Store Hjøllund Plantage
304 2019-07-12 * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus) Tornby Klitplantage
303 2019-06-17 * Little Crake (Porzana parva) Lille Vildmose
302 2019-06-16 * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla) Vaserne
301 2019-06-06 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa) Sneum Digesø
300 2019-05-25 European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur) Jejsing Mark
299 2019-05-25 * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos) Tarm
298 2019-05-19 * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis) Nørreådalen, Øby
297 2019-04-28 Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius) Kysing Næs
296 2019-04-27 * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes) Ulvedybet
295 2019-04-21 Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii) Kattegat nord for Anholt
294 2019-04-18 * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola) Kollerup Strand
293 2019-04-17 * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus) Nystrup Plantage, Thy
292 2019-04-15 Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus) Kobæk Sø, Skælskør
291 2019-04-14 * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga) Saftevandsbakken, Skagen
290 2019-04-06 * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana) Skagen Nordstrand
289 2019-03-29 * American Wigeon (Mareca americana) Firtalsstrand
288 2019-02-20 Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris) Lille Vildmose
287 2019-02-02 * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis) Hanstholm Havn
286 2019-01-23 Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops) Søballe
285 2019-01-12 * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius) Dyrehaven, Gråsten
2018
284 2018-12-27 * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica) Sundstrup
283 2018-11-18 * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii) Skagen Nordstrand
282 2018-10-17 * European Roller (Coracias garrulus) Sårup, Thy
281 2018-10-15 Willow Tit (Poecile montanus) Tipmose og Heden ved Lysbjerge (Hørt)
280 2018-10-15 Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus) Ho By og sommerhusområde
279 2018-10-14 Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus) Tipmose og Heden ved Lysbjerge
278 2018-10-13 * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis) Lønborggård, Skjern Enge
277 2018-10-01 Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus) Vammen Vesterkær
276 2018-09-29 * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus) Hanstholm Fyr
275 2018-08-14 Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) Grenen, Skagen
274 2018-08-14 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica) Grenen, Skagen
273 2018-08-08 * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug) Ballum Forland
272 2018-08-04 * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra) Bygholm Vejle
271 2018-07-29 * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia) Thorsminde
270 2018-07-21 Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) Burlund Plantage
269 2018-06-12 Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus) Kollerup Strand
268 2018-06-12 European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) Vester Thorup Klitplantage
267 2018-05-13 * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus) Tversted Søerne
266 2018-05-10 * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) Nordstrand, Skagen
265 2018-05-07 Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana) Haldager Vejle
264 2018-05-05 Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus) Rærup Slambassiner
263 2018-04-30 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys) Jens Væverens Vej, Skagen
262 2018-04-29 Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) Batteriskoven, Skagen
261 2018-04-26 * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata) Rugård Gods
260 2018-04-25 Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides) Halkær Sø og Ådal
259 2018-04-15 * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides) Nordstrand, Skagen
258 2018-04-15 Black Kite (Milvus migrans) Flagbakken, Skagen
257 2018-04-08 Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) Haldager Vejle
256 2018-02-17 Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni) Fjordparken, Aalborg
255 2018-02-10 * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum) Hesselholt Skov
254 2018-01-13 Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus) Jerup Strand og Enge
253 2018-01-08 Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera) Uggerby Å (Terkels Bro - Bindslev)
2017
252 2017-12-30 * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla) Hanstholm Havn
251 2017-12-29 * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis) Hirtshals Fyr
250 2017-12-29 Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) Syrestien, Nørresundby
249 2017-12-28 Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus) Syregrunden, Nørresundby
248 2017-12-09 Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis) Lille Vildmose
247 2017-10-17 Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus) Skagen Klitplantage
246 2017-10-15 Common Loon (Gavia immer) Grenen
245 2017-09-24 * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii) Ballum Forland
244 2017-08-29 European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis) Rold Vesterskov
243 2017-08-29 Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) Rold Vesterskov
242 2017-08-21 Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) Rold Vesterskov
241 2017-08-17 Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo) Poulstrup Kalkværk
240 2017-08-09 Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) Gerå Enge og Strand
239 2017-07-25 Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis) Rødvig By og Havn
238 2017-06-09 Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) Hvilsom
237 2017-05-28 Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus) Bastemosen
236 2017-05-27 European Serin (Serinus serinus) Balka
235 2017-05-26 Common Murre (Uria aalge) Græsholmen
234 2017-05-26 Razorbill (Alca torda) Græsholmen
233 2017-05-25 Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus) Snogebæk Havn
232 2017-05-13 Great Snipe (Gallinago media) Nordre klapper, Vestamager (Hørt)
231 2017-05-09 Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) Klosterskoven (ved Viby)
230 2017-05-08 Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla) Fælledparken
229 2017-05-03 White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) Smedager
228 2017-05-02 Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus) Havsand, Rømø
227 2017-05-02 Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) Rømødæmningen
226 2017-04-30 Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) Pallisbjerg Enge
225 2017-04-09 * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis) Store Dynd
224 2017-03-25 Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) Lumsås Nordstrand
223 2017-03-25 Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) Lumsås Nordstrand
222 2017-03-25 * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata) Lumsås Nordstrand
221 2017-03-22 * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris) Søndersø (Furesø kommune)
220 2017-03-19 Garganey (Spatula querquedula) Villahøj Sø, Vestamager
219 2017-02-11 Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) Reersø Havn
218 2017-02-11 Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) Reersø Havn
217 2017-02-04 Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) Sejerø
216 2017-02-04 Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) Sejerø
215 2017-01-13 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella) Hirtshals Havn
214 2017-01-13 Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) Hirtshals
2016
213 2016-12-23 Crested Lark (Galerida cristata) Hirtshals
212 2016-11-19 * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula) Kongelunden
211 2016-10-23 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina) Gilleleje Havn
210 2016-10-21 Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis) Kalvebod Fælled
209 2016-08-14 * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos) Køge Nordstrand
208 2016-08-14 Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus) Køge Nordstrand
207 2016-07-21 * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus) Klydesøen, Vestamager
206 2016-07-10 * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis) Klydesøen, Vestamager
205 2016-06-25 * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus) Vesterris Plantage
204 2016-06-05 * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus) Vejleåens udløb, Ishøj
203 2016-05-08 * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica) Koklapperne, Vestamager
202 2016-04-12 Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) Grønjordssøen
201 2016-02-03 * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis) Bispebjerg
2014
200 2014-11-28 * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla) Sydhavnstippen
Annoncer