DK Species Ranking - Chronological

Kim Mogensen


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


Return to normal list view
# Date * Name Location Map
2019
347 2019-05-04 * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes) Ulvedybet
2018
346 2018-12-11 Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni)
345 2018-10-19 * European Roller (Coracias garrulus) Sårup
344 2018-10-06 * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus) Hanstholm Fyrhaver
2017
343 2017-08-19 * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug) Værnengene
2016
342 2016-11-12 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella) Hirtshals Havn
341 2016-10-15 * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos) Hønen, Fanø
340 2016-06-25 * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus) Dall Hede
2015
339 2015-11-07 * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor) Geddal enge
338 2015-08-09 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris) Agger Tange
337 2015-05-23 * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus) Ølundgaards Inddæmningen
336 2015-05-14 * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla) Grusgrav ved Tjæreborg
2014
335 2014-12-21 Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops) Nyborg
334 2014-07-27 * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus) Ølundgård på Fyn
333 2014-06-05 * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus) Saftevandsbakken, Skagen
332 2014-06-05 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis) saftevandsbakken, Skagen
331 2014-06-05 * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum) Fyrvej - Skagen
330 2014-04-19 * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax) sostrup slotspark
2013
329 2013-12-30 * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius) Lunden, Gram
328 2013-12-29 * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea) Hanstholm Havn
327 2013-08-02 * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis) firstal strand
326 2013-06-05 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii) Blåvands Huk
325 2013-05-13 Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica) Filsø - Søndersø
324 2013-05-09 * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina) Saftevandsbakken, Skagen
323 2013-04-24 * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus) Bøjden Nor
2012
322 2012-11-09 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus) Årslev Engsø
321 2012-10-13 * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva) Ballum Enge
320 2012-05-21 * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida) Kongens Kær, Vejle
319 2012-04-23 * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra) Skagen
2011
318 2011-11-12 * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia) Hirtshals Havn
317 2011-10-19 * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus) Mandø Bydige
316 2011-09-03 * Barred Warbler (Sylvia nisoria) Blåvands huk
315 2011-08-20 * Sardinian Warbler (Sylvia melanocephala) Blåvands Huk
314 2011-07-17 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor) Skovbyballe, sydals
2010
313 2010-07-01 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga) Saltbækvig
312 2010-06-27 Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus) Gulstav, Langeland
311 2010-05-01 * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola) Grenen, Skagen
310 2010-05-01 * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos) Skagen
309 2010-02-17 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens) Brabrand Sø
2009
308 2009-10-15 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi) Blåvands Huk
307 2009-08-16 Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus) Blåvand
306 2009-07-25 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus) Blåvand
305 2009-07-14 * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos) Kammerslusen ved Ribe
304 2009-06-05 * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala) Krejbjergvej 15, Nr. Snede
303 2009-04-13 * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus) Agger Tange
302 2009-02-10 * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis) Skjern Enge
2008
301 2008-10-14 Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes) Blåvands Huk
300 2008-10-12 Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) Ho Bugt
299 2008-10-11 Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva) Lyngvig Fyr
298 2008-06-06 * Little Crake (Porzana parva) Gulstav Mose
297 2008-05-23 Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus) Hviding Engsø
296 2008-05-23 * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator) Blåvand
295 2008-05-11 Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus) Flagbakken, Skagen
294 2008-05-11 * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) Flagbakken, Skagen
293 2008-05-10 Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii) Grenen, Skagen
292 2008-02-25 * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis) Esbjerg Havn
2007
291 2007-12-27 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea) Fiskerihaven, Esbjerg
290 2007-11-11 * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris) Stubbe Sø, Ebeltoft
289 2007-11-04 * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca) Egå Engsø
288 2007-10-20 * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla) Rømø, Landsende
287 2007-10-10 Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus) Nr. Lyngvig fyr
286 2007-09-22 Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius) Thorsminde Havn
285 2007-09-22 Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini) Thorsminde Havn
284 2007-09-16 Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus) Lyngvig
283 2007-09-16 Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa) Lyngvig
282 2007-08-10 Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) Høje sande ved Skjern Enge
281 2007-08-07 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus) Agger Tange
280 2007-07-19 * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla) Ulfshale
279 2007-07-13 * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina) Søndersø ved Søholt, Lolland
278 2007-06-18 Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus) Sneum Engsø
277 2007-06-10 European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur) Frøslev Plantage
276 2007-06-10 Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) Frøslev Plantage
275 2007-06-08 Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) Grene Sande - ved Billund
274 2007-06-04 Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus) Rands Fjord
273 2007-05-28 * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis) Sneum Engsø
272 2007-05-25 Corn Crake (Crex crex) Båstrup
271 2007-05-22 Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus) Sneum Engsø
270 2007-05-13 Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus) Grenen
269 2007-05-13 Common Loon (Gavia immer) Grenen, Skagen
268 2007-05-13 Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) Grenen, Skagen
267 2007-05-13 Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana) Grenen, Skagen
266 2007-05-11 * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga) Grenen, Skagen
265 2007-05-11 Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) Grenen, Skagen
264 2007-05-10 * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica) Årslev Engsø
263 2007-05-10 Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides) Årslev Engsø
262 2007-04-15 * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides) Hvide Sande
261 2007-02-03 * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis) universitetsparken, København
260 2007-01-15 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis) Bække
2006
259 2006-11-04 Crested Lark (Galerida cristata) Hirtshals
258 2006-10-19 Little Auk (Alle alle) Mandø
257 2006-10-18 * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi) Rømø
256 2006-10-15 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata) Mandø
255 2006-10-14 Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus) Nr. Lyngvig Fyr
254 2006-10-09 Great Egret (Ardea alba) v. stadil fjord
253 2006-09-21 Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea) Blåvands Huk
252 2006-08-19 Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba) Myrthuegård
251 2006-08-06 * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni) Sneum Engsø
250 2006-08-06 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius) Pøl, Als
249 2006-07-22 * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus) Skivholme Kirke
248 2006-06-20 Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana) Ulvsø ved Funderholme
247 2006-06-11 * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus) Tipperne
246 2006-05-28 Little Owl (Athene noctua) Føvling
245 2006-05-27 River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis) Tryggelev Nor
244 2006-05-27 Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus) Gulstav på Langeland
243 2006-04-15 * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis) Ballum Sluse
242 2006-04-11 Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor) Draved Skov
241 2006-04-11 Willow Tit (Poecile montanus) Draved Skov
240 2006-04-11 Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) Draved Skov
239 2006-04-02 Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) Sneum Engsø
238 2006-03-19 * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana) Blåvandshuk
237 2006-03-18 * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata) Blåvandshuk
236 2006-03-18 Common Crane (Grus grus) Tved Plantage
235 2006-03-18 * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus) Tved Plantage
234 2006-01-08 * American Wigeon (Mareca americana) Thorsminde Havn
2005
233 2005-12-27 * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula) Hjardemål, Hanstholm
232 2005-11-13 * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus) Nørre Lyngvig Fyr
231 2005-11-12 * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus) Bøvling Klit
230 2005-10-30 Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis) V. Stadil fjord
229 2005-10-30 * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti) V. Stadil Fjord
228 2005-10-17 Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) Mandø
227 2005-10-16 * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka) Fourfeldt Bæk, v. Esbjerg Havn
226 2005-10-02 Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus) blåvand
225 2005-10-01 Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus) blåvandshuk
224 2005-09-03 * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis) kammerslusen
223 2005-08-15 Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica) Vejle Havn
222 2005-08-01 * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis) Skjern Enge
221 2005-05-30 European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) Grene Sande ved Billund
220 2005-05-30 Woodlark (Lullula arborea) Grene Sande ved Billund
219 2005-05-29 Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) Blåvandshuk
218 2005-05-29 Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) Skjern Enge
217 2005-05-29 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis) Skallingen
216 2005-05-22 Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) Geddal Enge
215 2005-05-22 * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus) Geddal Enge
214 2005-05-16 Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) Skjern Enge, ved pumpestation
213 2005-05-11 Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) Lakolk Klitsø
212 2005-05-11 Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus) Lakolk Klitsø
211 2005-04-30 Black Kite (Milvus migrans) Ellekrattet - Grenen
210 2005-04-30 Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) Batterivej - Skagen
209 2005-04-24 White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) Mandø
208 2005-04-24 Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla) Mandø
207 2005-03-24 Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) Høstmark Skov
206 2005-03-19 Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) Blåvandshuk
205 2005-03-19 Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) Blåvandshuk
204 2005-03-19 Stock Dove (Columba oenas) Blåvandshuk
203 2005-02-03 Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) Knudshoved
2004
202 2004-10-10 Twite (Linaria flavirostris) Mandø
201 2004-07-01 Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) Utoft Enge
200 2004-05-02 Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) Skjern Enge
199 2004-04-24 Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) Bølling Sø
2003
198 2003-10-16 Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) Gyttesgård Plantage, Billund
197 2003-08-10 Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) Strandsø, v. Sparretårn
2001
196 2001-10-27 * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus) Bjerregård Strand
Annoncer