DK Species Ranking - Chronological

Eske Morthensen


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


Return to normal list view
# Date * Name Location Map
2021
415 2021-05-14 * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica) Myrtue
414 2021-01-15 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis) Avnø
2020
413 2020-11-18 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca) Hønen, Fanø
412 2020-11-09 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides) Bredfjed
411 2020-11-03 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus) Sorthat Odde
410 2020-06-18 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida) Gedser Fuglestation
409 2020-06-11 * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis) Ebeltoft
408 2020-04-19 * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata) Højris, Mors
407 2020-04-16 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca) Ulvshale, Møn
406 2020-01-02 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus) Gyldensten inddæmning
2019
405 2019-10-14 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola) Blåvands Huk, Mosen
404 2019-07-13 * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus) Tornby Klitplantage
403 2019-04-28 * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes) Ulvedybet, Perlen
2018
402 2018-11-17 * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii) Nordstrand, Skagen
401 2018-10-14 * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata) Mandø
400 2018-08-14 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica) Skagen, Sønderstrand
399 2018-04-28 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys) Fyrvej 7, Skagen
2017
398 2017-10-16 * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi) Grønningen, Blåvand
397 2017-10-15 * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus) Nyeng, Ho
396 2017-08-31 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli) Gedser fuglestation
395 2017-08-19 * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug) Værneengene
2016
394 2016-10-19 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina) Gilleleje Havn
393 2016-10-15 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella) Stubben, København Ø
392 2016-10-13 * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos) Hønen, Fanø
391 2016-08-01 * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo) Roden Fed, Lolland
2015
390 2015-11-27 * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus) Stevns Fyr
389 2015-11-09 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda) Værneengene
388 2015-08-09 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris) Agger tange
387 2015-05-21 * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus) Ølundgård Inddæmning
386 2015-05-14 * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla) Krogsgård grusgrav v/tjæreborg
2014
385 2014-11-09 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba) Hammersøen, Bornholm
384 2014-09-13 * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica) Maglemosen, Vedbæk
383 2014-09-10 * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis) Nr. Lyngvig fyrhave
382 2014-06-01 * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus) Gl. Hviding engsø
381 2014-05-31 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis) Batterivej, Skagen v/radarstationen
380 2014-05-17 * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis) Kalvebod fælled v/nihøje
379 2014-03-29 * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus) Tornby Klitplantage
378 2014-03-23 * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax) Sostrup Slot, v/Gjerrild
2013
377 2013-12-26 * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius) Lunden, Gram Slotspark
376 2013-09-29 * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus) Urlev enge
375 2013-06-15 * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus) Kåstrup, Salling
374 2013-06-05 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii) Blåvands huk (ca 500 nord for mili-skuret
2012
373 2012-11-07 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus) Årslev engsø, Århus
372 2012-06-01 * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola) Amager fælled, sydmøllevej
371 2012-05-21 * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida) Kongens kær, Vejle
2011
370 2011-11-12 * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia) Hirtshals Havn
369 2011-11-02 * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica) Thorsminde Havn
368 2011-10-20 * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus) Mandø, sydlige bydige
367 2011-09-28 * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor) Thissing Vig, Mors
366 2011-08-17 * Sardinian Warbler (Sylvia melanocephala) Blåvand. Krat Øst for fyret (sikket et skodkryds-hørt kalde 3 X på 2 timer :-( )
365 2011-06-02 * European Roller (Coracias garrulus) Birkemose, Falster
364 2011-05-02 * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina) Skagen,nedermosen
2010
363 2010-07-10 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis) Skørping, Møllebakken
362 2010-06-15 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus) Hejresøen, Amager
361 2010-02-16 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens) Brabrand sø, østenden
2009
360 2009-10-18 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi) Blåvand
359 2009-10-18 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri) Blåvand
358 2009-10-17 * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis) Skjern Enge
357 2009-05-14 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla) Ishøj Enge
356 2009-04-17 * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis) Tranemosen v/Haslev
355 2009-04-13 * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus) Agger Tange
354 2009-02-08 * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis) Skjern Enge v/Lønborggård
2008
353 2008-10-17 * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata) Grønningen, Blåvand
352 2008-07-27 * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata) Agger Tange
351 2008-05-28 * Little Crake (Porzana parva) Gulstav Mose
350 2008-05-23 * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator) Blåvand
349 2008-05-20 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura) Skagen, Stald grenen
2007
348 2007-12-28 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea) Esbjerg Fiskerihavn
347 2007-10-19 Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus) Rømø, Landsende
346 2007-10-16 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach) Skallingen
345 2007-09-08 * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii) Skagen, grenen
344 2007-08-09 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus) Agger Færgehavn
343 2007-08-03 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus) Skagen
342 2007-07-15 * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla) Ulvshale, Møn
341 2007-07-07 * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos) Rømø
340 2007-06-02 * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala) Skagen, Grenen
339 2007-05-15 * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus) Grenen, Det grå fyr
338 2007-01-29 * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis) Universitetsparken., København
337 2007-01-19 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis) Bække
2006
336 2006-12-29 * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea) Langø havn, Lolland
335 2006-11-12 * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga) Vemmetofte
334 2006-10-15 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata) Mandø
333 2006-09-19 Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea) Bovbjerg
332 2006-08-05 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus) Sårup grusgrave, Ræhr
331 2006-08-03 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius) Birkepøl, Als
330 2006-06-09 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii) Helsingør Statshavn
329 2006-03-19 * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana) Blåvand v/ishuset
328 2006-03-19 * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus) Tved Klitplantage
327 2006-03-12 * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum) Hareskoven, Kulhusvej
326 2006-03-04 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis) Nærum gadekær
325 2006-02-13 * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris) Guldborgsund, hasseløvej
324 2006-01-29 * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula) Gribskov
323 2006-01-03 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata) Stauningsø
2005
322 2005-10-30 * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti) Vest Stadil
321 2005-10-17 Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus) Hjardemål Klitplantage
320 2005-10-16 * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka) Fourfelt, Esbjerg
319 2005-08-16 Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica) Vejle havn
318 2005-08-10 * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius) Ølsemagle revle
317 2005-05-31 * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla) Sneum forland
316 2005-05-29 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea) Skagen
315 2005-05-16 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus) Skagen, Nedermosen
314 2005-05-10 * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus) Lakolk klitsø
313 2005-05-02 * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola) Frederikshavn
2004
312 2004-11-08 * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator) Utterslev Mose
311 2004-10-11 * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi) Vester Vedsted, vadehavscentret
310 2004-10-11 * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla) Mandø
309 2004-09-21 Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa) Blåvand
308 2004-09-21 Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini) Blåvand
307 2004-07-10 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus) Rømø sønderstrand
306 2004-07-10 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis) Lakolk klitsøer, Rømø
305 2004-06-13 * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica) Grønningen, Fanø
304 2004-06-13 Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica) Søjord, Fanø
303 2004-05-11 * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris) Blåvand v/skydetårn
302 2004-05-06 * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus) Sønderborg
301 2004-05-02 * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors) Sneum
300 2004-04-24 * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus) Viskum
299 2004-04-18 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius) Tissø
298 2004-02-22 * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata) Blåvandshuk
297 2004-01-14 Little Auk (Alle alle) Knudshoved Færgehavn
2003
296 2003-11-02 * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei) Hovvig
295 2003-10-31 * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus) Nyord
294 2003-10-12 Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus) Allerup
293 2003-10-12 Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus) Mandø
292 2003-10-08 * American Wigeon (Mareca americana) Roskilde fjord v/Skt. Hans
291 2003-10-06 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus) Vilslev enge
290 2003-09-07 * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis) Ødis
289 2003-09-06 Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans) Fanø Strand
288 2003-08-24 Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus) Roshage
287 2003-08-23 Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus) Roshage
286 2003-08-06 * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus) lejsø
285 2003-07-24 * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus) lille vildmose
284 2003-07-09 * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus) Agger tange
283 2003-06-23 * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca) Holløse Bredning
282 2003-06-22 * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum) varpelev, v/strøby
281 2003-06-18 Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) Tryggelev Nor
280 2003-06-14 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops) Fiilsø
279 2003-06-07 * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis) Molslaboratoriet
278 2003-06-05 * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides) Værneengene
277 2003-05-23 Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) Lakolk
276 2003-05-23 * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus) Kammerslusen
275 2003-05-10 * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva) Lønnerup Fjord
274 2003-02-05 Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) Bogensø, Fyn
273 2003-01-12 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri) Nivå Bugt
2002
272 2002-11-10 Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis) Ny Frederikskog
271 2002-11-09 * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis) Esbjerg Trafikhavn
270 2002-11-09 * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides) Kolding Havn
269 2002-09-30 * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni) Egensedybet, Fyn
268 2002-09-06 Great Snipe (Gallinago media) Sønder Ho
267 2002-08-28 Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera) Morud Skov
266 2002-07-31 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor) Porsemosen
265 2002-07-19 * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus) Arreskov sø
264 2002-06-02 * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos) Holckenhavn, Nyborg
263 2002-05-15 Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius) Nordstrand, Skagen
262 2002-05-14 Common Loon (Gavia immer) Skagen
261 2002-05-11 Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii) Skagen
260 2002-05-11 Black Kite (Milvus migrans) Skagen, Flagbakken
259 2002-05-11 * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) Skagen
258 2002-05-04 * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia cantillans) Blåvand
2001
257 2001-07-28 * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis) Bøjden nor
Annoncer