DK Species Ranking - Chronological

Svend Erik Frandsen


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


Return to normal list view
# Date * Name Location Map
2020
362 2020-11-08 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba) Pikkerbakken Frederikshavn
2019
361 2019-07-15 * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus) Russerbakken Tornby
2018
360 2018-10-20 * European Roller (Coracias garrulus) Skårup
359 2018-04-30 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys) Skarpesvej 8 Skagen
358 2018-01-14 * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla) Hanstholm
2016
357 2016-11-11 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella) Hirtshals
356 2016-06-26 * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus) Vesterris Plantage
2015
355 2015-08-13 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris) Agger Tange
2014
354 2014-03-29 * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus) Tornby Klitplantage. Horsebækken.
2013
353 2013-03-27 * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis) Limfjorden Egense
2012
352 2012-11-28 * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii) Grenen Skagen
351 2012-11-09 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus) Årslev Engsø
350 2012-07-19 Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus) Frederikshavn havn
349 2012-05-28 River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis) Uldum Kær v/ Tørring
2011
348 2011-11-29 * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka) Standby havn
347 2011-11-05 * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica) Thorsminde
346 2011-11-05 * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti) Hanstholm havn
345 2011-06-25 Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica) Agger tange
344 2011-04-25 * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus) Skagen
2010
343 2010-07-18 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis) Mølleparken 10 Skørping
342 2010-05-07 * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors) Lille Vildmose
341 2010-05-04 * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus) Hegnsvej Lille Vildmose
340 2010-02-17 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens) Brabran Sø
2009
339 2009-05-14 * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus) Kogleaks Vejlerne
338 2009-05-11 European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster) Norsvej Sørig Skagen
337 2009-05-10 Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans) Agger Tange
336 2009-05-09 * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator) Blåvand Mose
2008
335 2008-10-26 * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi) Strandeng Grenen Skagen
334 2008-07-27 * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata) Agger Tange
333 2008-05-19 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura) Hestefold Batterivej Skagen
332 2008-04-26 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus) Hulsig Hede
2007
331 2007-10-16 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach) Skallingen
330 2007-05-28 * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala) Grenen Skagen
329 2007-05-10 * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica) Årslev Engsø v/Århus
328 2007-02-06 * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis) Universitetsparken København
327 2007-01-16 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis) Bække
2006
326 2006-12-29 * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea) Langø Havn Lolland
325 2006-09-05 Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea) Ørhage
324 2006-08-05 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus) Ræhr Grusgrav
323 2006-08-03 * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni) Snerum Engsø
322 2006-08-03 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius) Birkepøl Sydals
321 2006-06-28 Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus) Vestlige Råbjergmile søer
320 2006-06-11 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii) Helsingør havn. ( v. Kronborg )
319 2006-05-11 Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor) Draved skov
318 2006-05-11 Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) Draved Skov
317 2006-03-16 * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus) Tved Klitplantage
316 2006-03-04 * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris) Guldborgsund v/Hasselø
315 2006-03-04 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis) Nærum Gadekær
314 2006-03-04 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata) Staunings Ø
2005
313 2005-12-21 * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula) Hjardemål Hanstholm
312 2005-11-07 * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus) Batterivej Skagen
311 2005-08-06 * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis) Skjern Enge
310 2005-06-12 * Marmora's Warbler (Curruca sarda) Højenfyr Skagen
309 2005-05-31 * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla) Sneum
308 2005-05-29 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea) Gl. Strandeng Grenen Skagen
307 2005-05-22 Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus) Ålborg
306 2005-01-09 Common Loon (Gavia immer) Skagen Havn
2004
305 2004-11-02 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla) Grenen Skagen
304 2004-10-01 * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia) Hirtshals
303 2004-06-04 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor) Fyrvej Skagen
302 2004-04-24 * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus) Viskum øst for Viborg
301 2004-01-15 * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax) Lønnerup Fjord
2003
300 2003-10-05 Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini) Skagen Havn
299 2003-08-30 * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus) Smedie Lille Vildmose
298 2003-06-14 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops) Filsø Nordvest for Varde
297 2003-06-06 * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides) Værnengene
296 2003-05-29 Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) Sneum Sluse
295 2003-05-18 * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus) Variegate Butterstien Skagen + Maurus 16-10-07 Blåvand
294 2003-04-23 * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata) Mulbjerge Nordjylland
2002
293 2002-10-13 Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius) Slambassing Nordhavnen Frederikshavn
292 2002-06-09 * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos) Ellekrattet Skagen
291 2002-06-09 * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis) Nordstrand Skagen
290 2002-06-03 * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus) Nordstrandssøen Skagen
289 2002-05-19 * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus) Tane Sø
288 2002-05-19 * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus) Værnengene
287 2002-05-11 * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) Flagbakken Skagen
286 2002-03-24 * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis) Bygholm Vejle
2001
285 2001-08-01 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis) Kammerslusen Ribe
284 2001-08-01 * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis) Skjern Enge
283 2001-07-16 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis) Grenen Skagen
282 2001-06-10 * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes) Kraptårnet Vejlerne NJ
281 2001-06-03 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus) Vejlerne
280 2001-05-19 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis) Hulsig Hede Skagen
279 2001-05-01 * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola) Værnengene Tipperne
278 2001-05-01 * American Wigeon (Mareca americana) Harboøre Tange
277 2001-03-06 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea) Skårup Vejlerne
2000
276 2000-12-21 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca) Vester Hjermitslev
275 2000-12-21 * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida) Tømmerby Fjord
274 2000-10-07 * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis) Stadilø Ringkøbing
273 2000-09-19 * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii) Stensnæs NJ
272 2000-09-02 * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus) Magrethe kog
271 2000-07-01 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis) Nordstrand Skagen
270 2000-06-09 * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus) Harboøre Tange
269 2000-05-28 * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus) Ved Shell Gl.Skagen
1999
268 1999-12-07 * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Curruca cantillans) Øster Strandvej Skagen
267 1999-09-19 * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos) Nordstrandssøen Skagen
1998
266 1998-11-08 * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator) Assistent Kirkegården Skagen
265 1998-05-15 * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus) Bygholm Vejle
264 1998-03-29 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus) Grenen Skagen
263 1998-01-25 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia) Flådestation Frederikshavn
1997
262 1997-04-29 * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca) Sø ved hovedvej nord for Ålbæk NJ
1996
261 1996-09-22 Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus) Lindebo Frederikshavn
1995
260 1995-05-24 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea) Nordstrandssøen Skagen
1994
259 1994-04-25 * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga) Store klit Skagen
258 1994-04-19 * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina) Skagen
1993
257 1993-11-09 * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus) Nordstrand Skagen
1990
256 1990-04-14 * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus) Batterivej Skagen
Annoncer