DK Species Ranking - Chronological

Gert Green


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


Return to normal list view
# Date * Name Location Map
2012
380 2012-11-24 * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus) Søren Kierkegaard-stenen, Gilleleje
379 2012-11-06 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus) Årslev Engsø
2011
378 2011-12-10 * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka) Strandby
377 2011-11-12 * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia) Hirtshals havn
376 2011-10-20 * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus) Mandø
375 2011-08-21 * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator) Halk Nor
374 2011-05-21 * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata) Bøtø Nor
2010
373 2010-07-15 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis) Skørping
372 2010-07-01 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga) Store Vrøj, Saltbæk Vig
371 2010-05-05 * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus) Lille Vildmose, Hegnsvej
370 2010-03-01 * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis) Roskilde Vig
2009
369 2009-05-14 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla) Ishøj Strand, Kvægfolden, Strandparkstien
368 2009-05-06 * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax) Susåen ved Skelby Præstegård
2008
367 2008-07-29 * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata) Agger Tange
366 2008-05-29 * Little Crake (Porzana parva) Gulstav Mose
2007
365 2007-10-16 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach) Skallingen
364 2007-07-15 * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla) Veddelen, Ulvshale, Møn
363 2007-01-17 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis) Bække
2006
362 2006-12-30 * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea) Langø Havn, Lolland
361 2006-10-15 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata) Mandø
360 2006-08-02 * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni) Sneum Engsø
359 2006-08-02 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius) Birkepøl, Als
358 2006-06-09 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii) Helsingør Havn
357 2006-04-18 * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris) Munkerup, Nordsjælland
356 2006-04-03 * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana) Blåvand, Ishuset
355 2006-04-03 * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata) Blåvand
354 2006-03-06 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata) Stauningsø
353 2006-02-13 * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris) Nykøbing F, Guldborgsund, Hasseløvej
2004
352 2004-11-08 * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator) Utterslev Mose
351 2004-10-10 * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla) Mandø By
350 2004-07-11 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus) Rømø
349 2004-07-11 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis) Rømø
2003
348 2003-11-01 * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei) Hovvig, Rørvig
347 2003-10-11 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus) Jedsted Enge
346 2003-08-20 * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus) Lejsø, Korsør
345 2003-08-16 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus) Roshage, Hanstholm
344 2003-06-15 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops) Kløvbakken, Fiilsø
343 2003-06-07 * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides) Værnengene
342 2003-06-01 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida) Gedser fuglestation
341 2003-06-01 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia) Gedser fuglestation
340 2003-05-29 * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga) Skagen
2002
339 2002-08-30 * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus) Herslev, Roskilde
338 2002-05-10 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor) Tane Sø
2001
337 2001-10-18 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea) Klydesøen, Vestamager
336 2001-09-09 * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus) Ishøj Strand
335 2001-05-18 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus) Bygholm Vejle, Kraptårnet, Vejlerne
334 2001-03-05 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea) Torsbjergvej, Skårup, Thy
2000
333 2000-08-15 * American Wigeon (Mareca americana) Ølsemagle Revle
332 2000-07-01 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius) Vellingerød
331 2000-01-16 * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum) Teglstrup Hegn
1999
330 1999-09-30 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba) Gilleleje
329 1999-06-07 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis) Margrethe Kog
328 1999-05-22 * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus) Skagen
327 1999-05-15 * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) Skagen
1998
326 1998-11-28 * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii) Værnengene
325 1998-09-20 * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida) Sydvestpynten, Amager
324 1998-07-23 * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus) Kofoeds Enge, Amager
323 1998-05-04 * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus) Klydesøen, Amager
322 1998-03-30 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus) Skagen
1997
321 1997-07-13 * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus) Tissø
320 1997-07-05 * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum) Køge Sydstrand
319 1997-06-02 * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus) Fællesskoven, Stevns
318 1997-05-22 * Sardinian Warbler (Sylvia melanocephala) Skagen
317 1997-05-18 * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca) Vejlerne
316 1997-05-03 * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors) Solbjerg Engsø
1996
315 1996-08-20 * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis) Damhussøen - C-art
314 1996-07-05 * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica) Stevns Kridtbrud
313 1996-05-26 * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica) Busene, Møn
312 1996-05-24 * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos) Ishøj Strand
311 1996-05-16 * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla) Nørreland, Rømø
1995
310 1995-11-10 * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis) Sydthy
309 1995-09-19 * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis) Bøtø Nor
308 1995-08-17 * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola) Ølsemagle Revle
307 1995-05-30 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea) Skagen
306 1995-05-01 Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) Ubjerg Kog - C-art
305 1995-01-14 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis) Klintebjerg, Klint, Odsherred
1994
304 1994-08-04 * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis) Ølsemagle Revle
303 1994-05-01 Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo) Ribe-egnen - C-art
1993
302 1993-06-06 * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina) Jydelejet, Møn
1991
301 1991-12-12 * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis) Frederiksværk
300 1991-08-01 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax) Fællesfolden, Reersø
1990
299 1990-11-09 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris) Hammeren, Bornholm
298 1990-07-05 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola) Snogebæk, Bornholm
297 1990-02-20 * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus) Sorø
296 1990-01-21 * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis) Vidåslusen, Højer
1989
295 1989-12-01 * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula) Værløse
294 1989-08-20 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor) Hjertebjerg, Møn
1988
293 1988-05-26 * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola) Skagen
292 1988-01-01 * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata) Frederiksberg Have - C-art
1987
291 1987-11-03 * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus) Ishøj Strand
290 1987-11-01 * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti) Ishøj Strand
289 1987-07-17 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus) Køge Havn
288 1987-06-21 * European Roller (Coracias garrulus) Vestamager
287 1987-05-24 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis) Møns Klint, Busene Have
286 1987-05-22 * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica) Bødkermosen, Møn
285 1987-05-15 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus) Skagen
1986
284 1986-12-30 * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus) Kongelunden
283 1986-09-29 * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos) Ølsemagle Revle
1983
282 1983-07-02 Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) Sonnerup Skov, Klint
281 1983-02-28 * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus) Islands Brygge, København
Annoncer