DK Species Ranking - Chronological

Kjeld Richardt Ross


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


Return to normal list view
# Date * Name Location Map
2010
324 2010-07-18 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis) Skørping
2009
323 2009-06-05 * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala) Krejbjergvej 15, Nr. Snede
322 2009-05-08 * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator) Mosen, Blåvand
2008
321 2008-07-15 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor) Lebøl, Als
320 2008-06-01 * Little Crake (Porzana parva) Gulstav Mose
319 2008-05-31 * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos) Grenen, Skagen
318 2008-05-22 * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola) Bølling Sø
317 2008-05-21 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura) Stald Grenen., Skagen
2007
316 2007-12-28 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea) Esbjerg Fiskerihavn
315 2007-08-09 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus) Agger Tange
314 2007-05-16 Great Snipe (Gallinago media) Egå Engsø
313 2007-05-10 * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica) Årslev Engsø
312 2007-01-14 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis) Bække
2006
311 2006-12-29 * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea) Langø Havn
310 2006-12-03 * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis) Sjelborg, Esbjerg
309 2006-08-07 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius) Pøl, Sydals
308 2006-08-07 Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) Sneum Engsø
307 2006-03-16 * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus) Tved Klitplantage
2005
306 2005-12-25 * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula) Hjardemål
305 2005-08-14 Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica) Vejle Havn
304 2005-05-10 * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus) Lakolk Klitsø, Rømø
303 2005-03-31 * American Wigeon (Mareca americana) Nakkebølle Inddæmning
2004
302 2004-12-31 * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator) Rimmens Alle, Frederikshavn
301 2004-07-12 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus) Lakolk Klitsø, Rømø
300 2004-07-12 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis) Rømø
299 2004-05-02 * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors) Sneum Engsø
298 2004-01-14 * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax) Hov, Lønnerup Fjord, Vejlerne.
2003
297 2003-10-05 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus) Vilslev Enge
296 2003-06-14 Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea) Ho Bugt
295 2003-06-14 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops) Kløvbakken, Fiil Sø
294 2003-06-09 Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus) Høll, Fredericia
293 2003-06-06 * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides) Værnengene
292 2003-05-28 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus) Vejlerne, Kraptårnet
2002
291 2002-11-09 * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis) Esbjerg Havn
290 2002-09-18 Carrion Crow (Corvus corone)
289 2002-08-18 * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus) Skjern Enge
288 2002-08-06 European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster)
287 2002-06-04 * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus) Skagen - Nordstrandsøen
286 2002-06-03 * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes) Skjern - Pumpehus mellem Tarm og Skjern
285 2002-05-19 * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus) Værnengene
284 2002-05-11 Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) Skjern Enge
283 2002-04-28 * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis) Haurvig
282 2002-04-21 * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus) Tane Sø
281 2002-04-20 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor) Tane Sø
280 2002-04-02 Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) Skjern Enge
279 2002-04-02 * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris) Skjern Enge
278 2002-03-28 Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis) Margrethe Kog
2001
277 2001-11-17 * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina) Vest Stadil Fjord
276 2001-11-17 Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera) Dyrvig Hede
275 2001-10-20 * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus) Nymindegab
274 2001-10-15 Willow Tit (Poecile montanus) V. Vedsted - krattet bag kirken.
273 2001-10-14 * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi) Gl. Hviding v/Forsamlingshuset
272 2001-10-13 * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata) Nr. Vorupør
271 2001-08-01 * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra) Hulsig Hede
270 2001-07-31 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis) Skagen - Grenen
269 2001-07-22 * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis) Bøjden Nor
268 2001-07-09 Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) Horsens Havn
267 2001-06-01 Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus) Vejlerne
266 2001-05-26 Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva) Skagen
265 2001-05-24 Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius) Skagen
264 2001-05-12 * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) Rejsby Enge
263 2001-04-10 Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) Skagen
262 2001-04-01 Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) Skagen
261 2001-03-20 Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) Ærtevej 10, Horsens
260 2001-03-06 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea) Skårup v/Vejlerne
259 2001-02-15 Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus) Føns Vang
258 2001-01-28 Great Egret (Ardea alba) Dons Søerne
2000
257 2000-10-17 * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi) Nyeng, Ho
256 2000-10-17 Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus) Blåvand - Horntoftevej
255 2000-10-17 * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei) Ho
254 2000-10-13 * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis) Stadilø
253 2000-07-27 Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) Gøttrup v/skolen
252 2000-07-26 Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus) Vidå Sluse/Margrethe Kog
251 2000-07-25 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii) Vidå Sluse/Margrethe Kog
250 2000-06-05 European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) Randbøl Hede
249 2000-06-05 River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis) Vejle Ådal v/Knabberup
248 2000-06-01 European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur) Skagen
247 2000-06-01 Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris) Skagen
246 2000-06-01 Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus) Skagen
245 2000-05-14 * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus) Kjelst Grusgrav
244 2000-05-13 Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides) Brabrand Sø
243 2000-05-11 * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga) Skagen - Flagbakken
242 2000-04-29 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri) Skagen - Nordstrand /1 hun ad.
241 2000-04-29 Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus) Skagen - Nordstrand
240 2000-04-28 Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica) Skagen - Bunkeren
239 2000-04-27 Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) Skagen - Nordstrand
238 2000-04-26 Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) Skagen - Nordstrand
237 2000-04-26 Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus) Skagen - Nordstrand
236 2000-04-26 Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii) Skagen - Nordstrand
235 2000-04-18 * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis) Nørrestrand - Horsens
234 2000-02-16 * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides) Skagen
233 2000-01-23 White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) Lerbæk Mølle
232 2000-01-01 European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) Randbøl Hede
1999
231 1999-12-31 * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus) Hansted Reservatet
230 1999-07-28 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus) Langli
229 1999-07-23 Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) Horsens Havn
228 1999-07-15 Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) Vejlerne
227 1999-07-15 * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni) Vejlerne
226 1999-05-30 Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) Kammerslusen
225 1999-05-30 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis) Margrethe Kog
224 1999-05-26 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea) Værnengene
223 1999-05-16 Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) Skagen - Shell-tanken
222 1999-05-14 Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana) Skagen - Buttersti
221 1999-05-14 Common Loon (Gavia immer) Skagen - Nordstrand
220 1999-05-13 * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis) Skagen - Batterivej
219 1999-05-13 * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus) Skagen - Højensvej v/Shell
1998
218 1998-12-29 Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) Rhoden Å
217 1998-08-05 Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo) Hedensted
216 1998-05-17 Black Kite (Milvus migrans) Skagen
215 1998-05-16 Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) Skagen
214 1998-05-16 Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus) Skagen - Nordstrand
213 1998-05-16 * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina) Skagen - Flagbakken
212 1998-05-15 Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus) Skagen
211 1998-04-21 * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis) Uldum Kær
210 1998-04-13 Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) Tipperne v/Fugletårnet
1997
209 1997-12-16 Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) Horsens - Bjergene, Stensballe
208 1997-10-15 Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) Rosenvold
207 1997-07-14 Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) Hedensted - Årup Grusgrav
206 1997-05-07 European Serin (Serinus serinus) Bygholm Park, Horsens
205 1997-04-20 Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) Skagen
204 1997-04-19 Common Crane (Grus grus) Skagen
1983
203 1983-09-11 Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus) Blåvand
202 1983-09-11 Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) Blåvand/Oksby Plantage
201 1983-08-16 Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) Tryggelev Nor
1973
200 1973-09-30 Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) Skallingen
199 1973-09-30 Merlin (Falco columbarius) Blåvand
1972
198 1972-10-20 Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) Hornsyld
1971
197 1971-01-03 Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) Endelave
196 1971-01-03 Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) Endelave
195 1971-01-03 Greater Scaup (Aythya marila)
1970
194 1970-11-08 Twite (Linaria flavirostris)
193 1970-05-09 Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla) Klejs Skov
Annoncer