DK Species Ranking - Chronological

Ole Lorenzen Post


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


Return to normal list view
# Date * Name Location Map
2004
278 2004-07-12 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis) Lakolk
2003
277 2003-10-16 Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus) Juvre, Rømø
276 2003-10-07 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus) Vildstrup Enge
275 2003-09-21 * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi) Mandø
274 2003-08-28 European Serin (Serinus serinus) Banniksgård Golfbane
2002
273 2002-07-28 Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) Klydesøen
272 2002-05-18 Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) Klæggravene, Ribe
271 2002-05-18 Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba) Janderup
2001
270 2001-11-04 Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus) Råhede forland
269 2001-09-21 Black Kite (Milvus migrans) Strødam Engsø
2000
268 2000-11-12 Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus) Aflandshage, Amager
267 2000-06-30 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius) Søborg Sø
266 2000-05-20 European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur) Hønning Plantage
1999
265 1999-11-06 * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum) Jægersborg
264 1999-07-27 * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca) Alsønderup Enge
263 1999-07-11 European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster) Røsnæs
262 1999-05-23 Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) Ølsemagle Revle
261 1999-05-15 Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) Bommerlund Plantage
260 1999-05-13 Willow Tit (Poecile montanus) Hostrup Sø
259 1999-04-02 Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) Jægersborg
1998
258 1998-10-18 Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea) Ørhage
257 1998-03-22 * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica) Hellebæk
1997
256 1997-06-01 * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra) Hillerød
255 1997-05-14 * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus) Solbjerg Engsø
254 1997-05-01 * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis) Solbjerg Engsø
253 1997-04-27 * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors) Solbjerg Engsø
1996
252 1996-06-09 Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo) Lille Vildmose
1995
251 1995-06-16 River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis) Hillerød Slotspark
250 1995-06-05 Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva) Nejede Vesterskov
1994
249 1994-03-14 Red Kite (Milvus milvus) Solbjerg Engsø
1993
248 1993-06-06 Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus) Sonnerup Skov
1992
247 1992-06-06 Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) Sørig Enge
246 1992-06-06 European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) Højen
1991
245 1991-08-09 Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) Hillerød
1990
244 1990-05-12 * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis) Bygholm Vejle
1989
243 1989-10-08 Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica) Klitmøller
242 1989-10-07 Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) Ørhage
241 1989-10-06 * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina) Mølholm
1988
240 1988-10-30 Great Egret (Ardea alba) Grønhøj Strand
239 1988-05-22 Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus) Jydelejet
1987
238 1987-06-27 * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis) Tofte Sø
237 1987-06-27 * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni) Lund Vejle
236 1987-04-26 Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) Nielstrup Sø
1983
235 1983-11-15 Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa) Hillerød, bragt til ringmærkning
234 1983-10-09 Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) Stigsnæs
233 1983-04-03 Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) Ballum Enge
232 1983-04-01 Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris) Nordby
231 1983-02-27 * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula) Gurre
1982
230 1982-05-30 Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus) Skagen
229 1982-05-29 Corn Crake (Crex crex) Stavad Enge
228 1982-05-29 * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides) Skagen
227 1982-05-28 Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) Gjøl Vejle
226 1982-05-15 Northern Raven (Corvus corax) Nejede Vesterskov
225 1982-04-24 Merlin (Falco columbarius) Gilleleje
224 1982-01-23 Little Auk (Alle alle) Gilleleje havn
1981
223 1981-06-05 European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) Gribskov
1980
222 1980-09-28 Common Loon (Gavia immer) Mårup
221 1980-09-25 Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) Ulvedybet
220 1980-05-17 Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus) Sønderskov, Langeland
219 1980-01-03 Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera) Hillerød
1978
218 1978-10-21 Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) Ørhage
217 1978-10-21 Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus) Ørhage
216 1978-10-21 Razorbill (Alca torda) Ørhage
215 1978-06-15 Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides) Stenholt Vang
1977
214 1977-10-08 Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) Ørhage
213 1977-10-08 Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) Ørhage
212 1977-10-07 Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) Skarreklit
211 1977-01-29 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri) Mosede Havn
1976
210 1976-05-30 Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) Knudshoved Odde
209 1976-05-15 Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) Gjøl Vejle
208 1976-05-15 Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) Gjøl Vejle
207 1976-05-15 Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) Gjøl Vejle
206 1976-05-14 Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) Flagbakken, Skagen
205 1976-05-14 Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) Skagen
204 1976-05-08 Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) Hyllingebjerg
203 1976-05-07 Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) Pølåen, Arresø
202 1976-04-19 Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) Stenholt Vang
201 1976-01-25 Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) Esrum Å udløb
200 1976-01-10 Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus) Teglstrup Hegn
1975
199 1975-12-14 Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor) Hillerød
198 1975-03-29 Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) Lakolk
197 1975-03-28 Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) Lakolk
196 1975-03-28 Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) Lakolk
195 1975-03-28 Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) Lakolk
194 1975-03-28 Gadwall (Mareca strepera) Lakolk
193 1975-03-28 Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) Lakolk
1974
192 1974-07-08 Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) Skælskør
191 1974-04-28 Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) Bygholm Vejle
190 1974-04-26 Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) Rørdal, Ålborg
189 1974-04-26 Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) Rørdal, Ålborg
1973
188 1973-04-21 Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus) Gjøl Vejle
1972
187 1972-05-07 Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) Ganløse Orned
186 1972-02-20 Smew (Mergellus albellus) Kongelunden
1971
185 1971-05-07 Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) Tisvildeleje
1970
184 1970-11-14 Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) Kalveboderne
183 1970-05-09 European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) Saltholm
182 1970-05-09 Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) Saltholm
181 1970-05-09 Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) Saltholm
180 1970-05-09 Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla) Saltholm
179 1970-05-09 Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) Saltholm
178 1970-05-07 Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) Hjortesø
177 1970-05-07 Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) Hjortesø
176 1970-05-07 Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) Hjortesø
1969
175 1969-08-15 * European Roller (Coracias garrulus) Karup Flyvestation
174 1969-07-24 Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) holmslands klit
173 1969-07-24 Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) holmslands klit
172 1969-07-23 Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana) Værnengene
171 1969-07-21 Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus) Værnengene
170 1969-04-06 Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) Skagen
169 1969-04-06 European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) Skagen
168 1969-04-06 Common Murre (Uria aalge) Skagen
1968
167 1968-12-27 Little Owl (Athene noctua) Aggersund
166 1968-12-01 Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes) Karup Flyvestation
165 1968-09-20 Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus) Værnengene
164 1968-09-20 Great Snipe (Gallinago media) Værnengene
163 1968-09-20 Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) Værnengene
162 1968-09-20 Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) Bulbjerg
161 1968-09-20 Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) Værnengene
160 1968-08-17 Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) Dollerup Bakker
159 1968-08-17 Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) Dollerup Bakker
158 1968-08-17 European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis) Dollerup Bakker
157 1968-07-08 Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) Frederiks
1967
156 1967-07-28 Eurasian Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) Værnengene
155 1967-07-28 Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) Værnengene
154 1967-07-28 European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) Værnengene
1965
153 1965-04-14 Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) Selsø
1964
152 1964-08-27 Little Stint (Calidris minuta) Ringkøbing fjord
151 1964-08-27 Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus) Værnengene
150 1964-08-27 Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) Ringkøbing
149 1964-08-26 Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) Stadil Fjord
148 1964-08-26 Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) Stadil fjord
147 1964-08-26 Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) Vind Hede
146 1964-08-26 Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) Stadil fjord
145 1964-08-24 Sanderling (Calidris alba) Staby
144 1964-08-24 Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) Staby
143 1964-06-04 Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) Pølåen, Arresø
142 1964-06-04 Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) Pølåen, Arresø
141 1964-03-27 Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) Tissø
140 1964-03-27 Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) Tissø
139 1964-03-20 Twite (Linaria flavirostris) Pølåen, Arresø
1963
138 1963-08-29 Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) Vejlerne
137 1963-08-28 Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) Bulbjerg
136 1963-08-28 Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) Bulbjerg
135 1963-08-28 Woodlark (Lullula arborea) Bulbjerg
134 1963-08-27 Ruff (Calidris pugnax) Aggersund
133 1963-08-26 Red Knot (Calidris canutus) Aggersund
132 1963-08-26 Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) Aggersund
131 1963-04-12 Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) Hillerød
130 1963-04-12 Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) Arresø
129 1963-04-10 Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) Esrum Å udløb
128 1963-04-10 Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) Gribskov
127 1963-04-10 Stock Dove (Columba oenas) Gribskov
126 1963-04-10 Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) Fredensborg
125 1963-04-07 Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) Arresø
124 1963-04-07 Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) Arresø
123 1963-04-07 Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) Arresø
1962
122 1962-04-22 Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) Lille Ostrup
121 1962-04-22 Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) Lille Ostrup
120 1962-04-17 Common Crane (Grus grus) Holte
119 1962-02-28 Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) Esrum Sø
1961
118 1961-07-28 Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) Vejlerne
117 1961-07-28 Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) Vejlerne
116 1961-07-28 Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica) Vejlerne
115 1961-07-28 Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) Vejlerne
114 1961-07-25 Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) Aggersund
113 1961-07-24 Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) Vejlerne
112 1961-07-24 Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) Skarreklit
111 1961-07-24 Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) Vejlerne
110 1961-07-21 Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) Aggersund
109 1961-05-22 Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus) Hjortesø
108 1961-02-19 White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) Esrum Sø
1960
107 1960-09-01 Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) Hillerød
106 1960-08-03 Greylag Goose (Anser anser) Vejlerne
105 1960-08-03 Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) Skarreklit
104 1960-08-03 Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) Vejlerne
103 1960-08-03 Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) Vejlerne
102 1960-08-03 Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) Vejlerne
101 1960-08-03 Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) Vejlerne
100 1960-08-03 Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) Vejlerne
99 1960-08-02 Crested Lark (Galerida cristata) Lendrup Strand
98 1960-08-01 Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) Aggersund
97 1960-08-01 European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) Aggersund
96 1960-08-01 Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) Aggersund
95 1960-08-01 Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) Aggersund
94 1960-08-01 Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) Aggersund
93 1960-07-31 * Barred Warbler (Sylvia nisoria) Løgstør
92 1960-07-31 Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) Aggersund
91 1960-07-31 Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) Alsønderup Enge
90 1960-07-31 Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) Aggersund
89 1960-07-30 Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) Løgstør
88 1960-07-30 Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) Aggersund
87 1960-07-30 Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) Løgstør
86 1960-07-30 Dunlin (Calidris alpina) Aggersund
85 1960-07-30 Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) Aggersund
84 1960-07-30 Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) Aggersund
83 1960-07-30 Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) Aggersund
82 1960-07-30 Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) Aggersund
81 1960-06-05 Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) Hillerød
80 1960-06-05 Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) Hillerød Slotssø
79 1960-05-13 Common Whitethroat (Sylvia communis) Gadevang, Hillerød
78 1960-05-13 Coal Tit (Periparus ater) Gadevang, Hillerød
77 1960-05-13 Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) Gadevang, Hillerød
76 1960-05-13 Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) Gadevang, Hillerød
75 1960-05-12 Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) Hillerød
74 1960-05-12 Common Swift (Apus apus) Hillerød
73 1960-05-12 Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) Hillerød
72 1960-05-03 White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) Hillerød (dengang ynglefugl)
71 1960-05-01 Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) Hillerød
70 1960-04-19 Lesser Whitethroat (Sylvia curruca) Ll. Lyngby skov
69 1960-04-19 Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris) Ll. Lyngby skov
68 1960-04-17 Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) Hillerød
67 1960-04-17 Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) Hillerød
66 1960-04-17 Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) Hillerød
65 1960-04-12 Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) Hillerød Slotssø
64 1960-04-10 Garganey (Spatula querquedula) Karlebo v/Hillerød
63 1960-04-10 Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) Karlebo v/Hillerød
62 1960-04-03 Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) Ll. Lyngby skov
61 1960-04-03 Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) Ll. Lyngby skov
60 1960-04-03 Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) Ll. Lyngby skov
59 1960-04-02 Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) Fønstrup Dam
58 1960-04-02 Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) Fønstrup Dam
57 1960-03-20 Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) Hjortesø
56 1960-03-19 White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) Gribskov
55 1960-03-12 Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) Hillerød
54 1960-03-06 Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) Gadevang, Hillerød
53 1960-02-29 Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) Nødebo
1959
52 1959-12-28 Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) Hillerød Slotspark
51 1959-11-01 European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) Hillerød
50 1959-10-25 Redwing (Turdus iliacus) Hillerød
49 1959-03-26 Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) Gadevang, Hillerød
48 1959-03-26 Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) Gadevang, Hillerød
47 1959-03-23 Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) Hillerød Slotssø
46 1959-03-23 Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) Hillerød
45 1959-03-22 White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) Hillerød
44 1959-02-25 Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) Hillerød
43 1959-02-25 Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) Hillerød
42 1959-02-17 * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator) Karlebo v/Hillerød
41 1959-02-08 Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea) Hillerød
40 1959-01-17 Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) Hillerød
1958
39 1958-12-30 Rook (Corvus frugilegus) Hillerød Slotspark
38 1958-12-30 Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) Hillerød
37 1958-12-30 Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) Hillerød
36 1958-12-27 European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) Hillerød
35 1958-12-25 Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) Hillerød
34 1958-12-25 Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) Hillerød
33 1958-11-30 Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) Gribskov
32 1958-11-30 House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) Hillerød
31 1958-11-30 Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) Hillerød
30 1958-11-30 European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) Hillerød
29 1958-11-30 Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) Gribskov
28 1958-11-30 Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) Hillerød
27 1958-11-30 Dunnock (Prunella modularis) Hillerød
26 1958-11-29 Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) Hillerød Slotssø
25 1958-11-28 Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) Hillerød Slotspark
24 1958-11-16 Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) Hillerød Slotspark
23 1958-11-16 Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) Hillerød Slotspark
22 1958-11-16 Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) Hillerød Slotspark
21 1958-11-16 Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) Hillerød Slotssø
20 1958-11-16 Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) Hillerød Slotssø
19 1958-11-16 Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) Hillerød Slotssø
18 1958-11-16 Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) Hillerød Slotssø
17 1958-11-16 Common Gull (Larus canus) Hillerød Slotssø
16 1958-11-16 Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) Hillerød
15 1958-11-15 Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) Gadevang, Hillerød
14 1958-11-15 Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) Gadevang, Hillerød
13 1958-11-15 Great Tit (Parus major) Gadevang, Hillerød
12 1958-11-15 Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) Gadevang, Hillerød
11 1958-11-15 Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) Gadevang, Hillerød
10 1958-11-15 Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) Gadevang, Hillerød
9 1958-11-15 Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) Gadevang, Hillerød
8 1958-11-15 Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) Gadevang, Hillerød
7 1958-11-15 Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) Gadevang, Hillerød
6 1958-11-15 Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) Gadevang, Hillerød
5 1958-11-15 European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) Gadevang, Hillerød
4 1958-11-15 Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) Gadevang, Hillerød
3 1958-11-01 Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) Hillerød
Annoncer