DK Species Ranking - Chronological

Erik Vikkelsø Rasmussen


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


Return to normal list view
# Date * Name Location Map
2021
422 2021-07-07 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum) Margrethekog, Højer
2020
421 2020-11-18 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca) Hønen, Fanø
420 2020-11-08 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides) Bredfeld, Lolland
419 2020-11-01 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus) Sorthat-Muleby, Bornholm
418 2020-10-27 * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer) Vejby Strand
417 2020-10-14 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri) Tipmosen, Blåvand
416 2020-06-17 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida) Gedser Odde
415 2020-06-11 * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis) Ebeltoft færgehavn
414 2020-05-25 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura) Bøgballe, Hedensted
413 2020-04-20 * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata) Try ved Østervrå
412 2020-04-16 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca) Nyord, Møn
411 2020-04-14 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus) Busemarke Mose, Møn
2019
410 2019-10-20 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus) Blåvand, Tipmosen
409 2019-10-14 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola) Blåvand, mosen
408 2019-07-12 * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus) Tornved Klitplantage
2018
407 2018-10-15 * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata) Mandø
406 2018-08-14 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica) Skagen Sønderstrand
405 2018-08-07 * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug) Ballum Sluse
404 2018-04-28 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys) Skagen
2017
403 2017-10-16 * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi) Blåvands Huk
402 2017-08-31 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli) Gedser Odde
2016
401 2016-11-12 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella) Hirtshals
400 2016-10-20 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina) Gilleleje
399 2016-10-15 * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos) Hønen, Fanø
398 2016-07-27 * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo) Bøtø Nor, Falster
397 2016-06-01 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus) Christiansø
2015
396 2015-11-09 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda) Værnengene
395 2015-08-09 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris) Agger Tange
394 2015-05-14 * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla) Tjæreborg grusgrav
2014
393 2014-09-26 * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni) Nyeng, Blåvand
392 2014-06-01 * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus) Gl. Hviding Engsø
391 2014-03-29 * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus) Tornved Klitplantage
2013
390 2013-12-20 * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius) Lunden, Gram Slot
389 2013-10-17 * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus) Ishøj
388 2013-06-15 * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus) Kåstrupvej, Skive
387 2013-06-05 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii) Blåvands Huk
386 2013-05-27 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis) Busemarke Mose, Møn
385 2013-05-25 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus) Præstesø, Værløse
384 2013-04-17 * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus) Bøjden Nor, Fyn
383 2013-01-31 * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata) Lyngby Møllesø, Lyngby
2012
382 2012-11-29 * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii) Grenen, Skagen
381 2012-11-23 * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus) Gilbjerghoved
380 2012-11-05 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus) Årslev Engsø, Aarhus
379 2012-10-21 * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica) Ballum Enge, kystvejen
378 2012-09-15 * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis) Gedser Odde - ringmærket
2011
377 2011-11-29 * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka) Hummervej, Strandby, Frederikshavn
376 2011-11-11 * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia) Hirtshals havn
375 2011-10-20 * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus) Mandø
374 2011-09-22 * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor) Thissing Huse, Mors - Øster Assels
373 2011-09-09 * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata) Mærsk Vase, Grønningen, Blåvand
372 2011-08-07 * Sardinian Warbler (Sylvia melanocephala) fyrhaven, Blåvandshuk
371 2011-07-05 * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes) Kelds Nor fyr, Langeland
370 2011-01-22 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri) Blåvand
2010
369 2010-07-10 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis) Mølleparken, Skørping
368 2010-07-01 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga) Store Vrøj, Saltbækvig
367 2010-02-28 * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis) Roskilde havn
366 2010-02-21 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens) Aarhus havn pier 1
2009
365 2009-06-05 * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala) Krejstrup, Nr. Snede, Østjylland
364 2009-05-05 * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax) Skelby, Susåen, Næstved
363 2009-01-01 * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana) Stængehus, Asserbo, Sjælland
2008
362 2008-07-28 * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva) Staunings Ø, Sjælland
361 2008-05-29 * Little Crake (Porzana parva) Gulstav Mose, Langeland
360 2008-05-23 * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator) Blåvandshuk, Vestjylland
2007
359 2007-10-27 * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti) Dybesø-kysten, Rørvig
358 2007-10-20 * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla) Rømø, Sydvestjylland
357 2007-09-08 * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii) Nordstranden, Skagen
356 2007-07-15 * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla) Veddelen, Ulvshale, Møn
2006
355 2006-12-30 * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea) Langø Havn, Lolland
354 2006-10-16 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata) Mandø, Sydvestjylland
353 2006-10-15 * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis) Hovvig, Rørvig
352 2006-10-14 * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus) Korshage, Rørvig
351 2006-08-05 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius) Birkepøl, Als, Sønderjylland
350 2006-06-09 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii) Helsingør havn
349 2006-05-29 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis) Ulvshale, Møn
348 2006-05-07 * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus) Lidsø, Lolland
347 2006-04-26 * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida) Korshage, Rørvig
346 2006-04-18 * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris) Munkerup, Nordsjælland
345 2006-03-04 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis) Nærum gadekær, Sjælland
344 2006-03-04 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata) Staunings Ø, Sjælland
2005
343 2005-08-10 * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius) Staunings Ø, Sjælland
2004
342 2004-11-08 * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator) Utterslev Mose,København
341 2004-09-03 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola) Flyndersø, Rørvig
2003
340 2003-10-31 * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei) Hovvig, Rørvig
339 2003-10-18 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus) Hillerup enge, Ribe
338 2003-10-05 * American Wigeon (Mareca americana) Kællingehaven, Roskilde fjord
337 2003-08-23 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus) Korshage, Rørvig
336 2003-08-07 * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus) Lejsø, Korsør
335 2003-06-14 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops) Fiilsø, Vestjylland
334 2003-06-14 * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides) Værnengene,Tipperne
333 2003-05-28 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus) Krabtårnet, Bygholm Vejle
2002
332 2002-04-27 * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus) Tane sø, Henne, Vestjylland
331 2002-04-27 * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis) Haurvig, Tipperne
2001
330 2001-10-20 * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus) Nymindegab, Vestjylland
329 2001-10-14 * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata) Nørre Vorupvør,Nordjylland
328 2001-10-02 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea) Klydesøen, Amager
327 2001-02-10 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis) Grødby overdrev, Bornholm
2000
326 2000-07-01 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius) Søborg Mose, Sjælland
1999
325 1999-11-14 * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum) Stenholt vang, Hillerød, Sjælland
324 1999-07-18 * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni) Bygholm vejle, Nordjylland
323 1999-05-17 * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola) Korshage, Rørvig
1998
322 1998-08-02 * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus) Hovvig, Rørvig
321 1998-03-17 * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica) Hellebæk, Nordsjælland
1997
320 1997-07-13 * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus) Tissø, Sjælland
319 1997-05-23 * European Roller (Coracias garrulus) Busemarke, Møn
318 1997-04-28 * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors) Solbjerg Engsø
1996
317 1996-10-06 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla) Korshage, Rørvig
316 1996-07-02 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca) Stevns Kridtbrud, Stevns
1995
315 1995-09-02 * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis) Kammerslusen, Ribe
314 1995-08-10 * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola) Ølsemagle revle
313 1995-06-03 * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia cantillans) Højsandet, Rørvig
312 1995-05-30 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea) Nordstranden, Skagen
1994
311 1994-09-25 * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus) Hovvig, Rørvig
1993
310 1993-09-11 * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca) slambassiner, Stege, Møn
309 1993-05-08 * Rüppell's Warbler (Sylvia ruppeli) Mandemarke bakker, Møn
308 1993-01-23 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis) Korshage, Rørvig
1992
307 1992-07-26 * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus) Borreby Mose, Sjælland
306 1992-06-05 * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum) Langesømosen, Rørvig
1991
305 1991-12-14 * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis) Frederiksværk, Sjælland
304 1991-08-09 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax) Ornum strand, Vesterlyng, Sjælland
1990
303 1990-05-13 * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina) Nykøbing Sjælland
302 1990-02-25 * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis) Flyndersøkysten, Rørvig
301 1990-02-18 * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus) Kindertofte skoven, Sorø
1985
300 1985-05-11 * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga) Nykøbing Sjælland
1984
299 1984-06-05 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba) Korshage, Rørvig
1983
298 1983-12-03 * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus) Islands Brygge, København
297 1983-10-05 * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula) Korshage, Rørvig
1981
296 1981-11-06 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis) Korshage, Rørvig
1979
295 1979-05-26 Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) Korshage, Rørvig
294 1979-05-22 Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus) Korshage, Rørvig
1977
293 1977-10-01 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus) Korshage, Rørvig
1976
292 1976-11-06 * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris) Christianshavns kanal, København
1975
291 1975-08-31 * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra) Korshage, Rørvig
290 1975-07-22 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor) Ishøj strand, København
289 1975-03-23 Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera) Korshage, Rørvig
1974
288 1974-09-29 * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi) Korshage, Rørvig
1972
287 1972-07-18 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix) Karup hede, Midtjylland
286 1972-06-14 Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides) Brabrand sø, Østjylland
285 1972-04-11 Little Owl (Athene noctua) Lind, Herning, Midtjylland
284 1972-02-27 * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus) Kongelunden, Sjælland
1971
283 1971-10-23 Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa) Korshage, Rørvig
282 1971-05-07 Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops) Korshage, Rørvig
281 1971-04-24 Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) Borgmesterskoven, Rørvig
1970
280 1970-10-21 European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) Fiilsø, Vestjylland
279 1970-10-19 Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus) Blåvandshuk
278 1970-10-18 Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea) Blåvands Huk
277 1970-05-10 Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) Hovvig, Rørvig
276 1970-01-18 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri) Skovhoved Havn, København
1969
275 1969-05-24 Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus) Hovvig, Rørvig
274 1969-05-15 Great Snipe (Gallinago media) Porsemosen, Sjælland
273 1969-04-12 Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla) Hovvig, Rørvig
272 1969-04-04 Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus) Amtsplantagen, Rørvig
271 1969-01-19 Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes) Trylleskoven, Sjælland
Annoncer