DK Species Ranking - Chronological

Torben Kragh


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


Return to normal list view
# Date * Name Location Map
2021
233 2021-02-12 Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) Sydvestpynten, del 3 af Kongelundsstranden (Dragør)
232 2021-02-09 Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) Kongsholmparken (Albertslund)
231 2021-02-02 * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis) Hundested Havn (Halsnæs)
230 2021-02-02 Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) Asserbo Strand (Melby Strand) (Halsnæs)
2020
229 2020-11-23 Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) Gilbjerghoved
228 2020-11-23 Common Murre (Uria aalge) Børstrup Hage
227 2020-11-23 Razorbill (Alca torda) Gilbjerghhoved
226 2020-11-23 Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) Børstrup Hage
225 2020-11-08 Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris) Vallensbæk mose
224 2020-10-30 * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus) Stevns Fyr
223 2020-10-24 * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes) Klydesøområdet, Kalvebod Fælled
222 2020-10-08 Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus) Vallensbæk og Ishøj Strandenge (Ishøj)
221 2020-10-06 * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida) Holløse Bredning
220 2020-09-30 Merlin (Falco columbarius) Margrethekog Syd
219 2020-09-21 Sanderling (Calidris alba) Staunings Ø
218 2020-09-09 Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) Klippinge
217 2020-08-26 Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla) Amager Fælled (København)
216 2020-08-25 Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) Vallensbæk mose
215 2020-06-13 Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) Vallensbæk-Ishøj Strandenge
214 2020-06-11 * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus) Hejresøen
213 2020-06-02 * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum) Vigersted by
212 2020-05-31 River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis) Tryggevælde Ådal
211 2020-05-30 * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos) Vallensbæk-Ishøj Strandenge
210 2020-05-26 Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) Ramsømagle Sø
209 2020-05-24 * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus) Klydesøområdet, Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
208 2020-05-21 European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) Vestskoven vest for Motorring 4
207 2020-05-07 Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) Porsemosen
206 2020-04-16 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus) Busemarke Mose (Vordingborg)
205 2020-04-16 Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) Klintholm Havn
204 2020-04-16 Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) Klintholm Havn
203 2020-04-04 Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis) Græse strandenge (Frederikssund)
202 2020-03-31 Stock Dove (Columba oenas) Tisvilde Hegn (Gribskov)
201 2020-03-25 Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) Gundsømagle Sø
200 2020-03-21 European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) Melby Overdrev
199 2020-02-21 Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) Mosede Fort
198 2020-02-19 * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis) Køge Sydstrand
2019
197 2019-11-26 * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei) Vestre Kirkegård (København)
196 2019-11-06 Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) Tranegilde mose
195 2019-08-30 Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus) Villahøj sø
194 2019-08-12 Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) Køge Nordstrand
193 2019-08-09 * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca) Utterslev Mose del 1
192 2019-07-07 * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica) Ølsemagle Revle
191 2019-07-07 Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) Ringebæk sø
190 2019-06-18 * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla) Vaserne
189 2019-05-28 * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus) Klydesøreservatet, Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
188 2019-05-28 Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea) Klydesøområdet, Kalvebod Fælled
187 2019-05-27 Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) Vallensbæk og Ishøj Strandenge (Ishøj)
186 2019-05-23 Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus) Klydesøreservatet, Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
185 2019-05-19 Black Kite (Milvus migrans) Vallensbæk-Ishøj Strandenge
184 2019-05-11 Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus) Råmosen
183 2019-05-10 Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) Mågeparken
182 2019-05-06 Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) Gundsømagle Sø
181 2019-04-25 Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) Gribskov midt, sydlige del
180 2019-04-25 Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) Gribskov Midt, sydlige del
179 2019-04-23 Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus) Utterslev Mose del 1
178 2019-04-17 Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) Søndersø
177 2019-03-19 White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) Gundsølille
176 2019-02-03 Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) Vestskoven vest for Motorring 4
175 2019-01-03 Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) Heatherhill
2018
174 2018-07-09 Red Knot (Calidris canutus) Køge Nordstrand (Køge)
173 2018-05-13 Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus) Villahøj sø
172 2018-05-13 Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) Klydesøområdet, Kalvebod Fælled
171 2018-05-10 Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) Brøndbyskoven
170 2018-05-07 Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) Vallensbæk og Ishøj Strandenge (Ishøj)
169 2018-04-22 Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) Brøndbyskoven
168 2018-04-17 Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) Gundsømagle Sø (Roskilde)
167 2018-04-17 Garganey (Spatula querquedula) Skelkelsø sø
166 2018-01-15 Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) Asserbo Strand (Melby Strand) (Halsnæs)
165 2018-01-11 Coal Tit (Periparus ater) Vestskoven vest for Motorring 4
164 2018-01-08 Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) Kongelundsstranden (del 1-3) (Dragør)
163 2018-01-02 Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) Køge Sydstrand (Køge)
162 2018-01-02 Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) Køge Sydstrand
161 2018-01-02 Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) Køge Lystbådehavn
2017
160 2017-12-22 Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni) Køge Sydstrand
159 2017-12-17 * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris) Søndersø
158 2017-11-19 Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) Vestskoven vest for Motorring 4
157 2017-11-13 Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) Hejresøen, Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
156 2017-11-13 Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) Kongelunden del 3
155 2017-11-12 Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) Vestskoven vest for Motorring 4
154 2017-11-07 Twite (Linaria flavirostris) Ølsemagle Revle
153 2017-11-04 Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) Kalveboderne og Kalvebodløbet (København)
152 2017-11-04 Redwing (Turdus iliacus) Sydhavnstippen
151 2017-10-23 * Barred Warbler (Sylvia nisoria) Nordhavnstippen
150 2017-10-16 Woodlark (Lullula arborea) Vallensbæk-Ishøj Strandenge
149 2017-09-22 Little Stint (Calidris minuta) Klydesøreservatet, Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
148 2017-09-22 Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) Klydesøreservatet, Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
147 2017-09-22 Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) Klydesøområdet, Kalvebod Fælled
146 2017-09-22 Great Egret (Ardea alba) Klydesøområdet, Kalvebod Fælled
145 2017-09-21 Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) Ølsemagle Revle (Køge)
144 2017-09-11 Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus) Vallensbæk-Ishøj Strandenge
143 2017-09-01 Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) Vallensbæk og Ishøj Strandenge (Ishøj)
142 2017-09-01 Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) Vallensbæk-Ishøj Strandenge
141 2017-08-29 Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) Staunings Ø (Solrød)
140 2017-08-23 Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) Vallensbæk-Ishøj Strandenge
139 2017-08-18 Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans) Vallensbæk-Ishøj Strandenge
138 2017-08-14 Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana) Vallensbæk og Ishøj Strandenge (Ishøj)
137 2017-08-14 Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) Vallensbæk-Ishøj Strandenge
136 2017-07-14 Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) Vallensbæk-Ishøj Strandenge
135 2017-07-07 Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) Vallensbæk-Ishøj Strandenge
134 2017-07-03 Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) Ishøj landsby
133 2017-06-27 Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) Vallensbæk og Ishøj Strandenge (Ishøj)
132 2017-06-13 Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) Vallensbæk-Ishøj Strandenge
131 2017-06-11 Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) Mågeparken
130 2017-06-06 Common Swift (Apus apus) Vallensbæk og Ishøj Strandenge (Ishøj)
129 2017-06-02 Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) Sydhavnstippen
128 2017-05-19 Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) Hedeland syd
127 2017-05-19 Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) Hedeland syd
126 2017-05-11 Eurasian Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) Holmesø
125 2017-05-09 Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) Vestskoven vest for Motorring 4 (Albertslund)
124 2017-05-09 European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) Vestskoven vest for Motorring 4
123 2017-05-09 Northern Raven (Corvus corax) Vestskoven vest for Motorring 4
122 2017-05-07 Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) Brøndby Strand (kysten) (Brøndby)
121 2017-05-07 Common Whitethroat (Sylvia communis) Brøndby strand (kysten)
120 2017-05-05 Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) Vallensbæk og Ishøj Strandenge (Ishøj)
119 2017-05-05 Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) Vallensbæk-Ishøj Strandenge
118 2017-05-05 Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) Vallensbæk-Ishøj Strandenge
117 2017-05-03 Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) Sydhavnstippen
116 2017-05-03 Lesser Whitethroat (Sylvia curruca) Hvidovre bydel
115 2017-05-03 Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) Sydhavnstippen
114 2017-04-26 Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) Vallensbæk-Ishøj Strandenge
113 2017-04-26 Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) Vallensbæk-Ishøj Strandenge
112 2017-04-25 Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) Vallensbæk og Ishøj Strandenge (Ishøj)
111 2017-04-25 Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) Vallensbæk-Ishøj Strandenge
110 2017-04-22 * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina) Utterslev Mose Del 3
109 2017-04-20 * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis) Store Dynd
108 2017-04-20 Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) Ølsemagle Revle (Køge)
107 2017-04-20 Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) Store Dynd
106 2017-04-18 Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) Vigerslevparken
105 2017-04-16 Ruff (Calidris pugnax) Vallensbæk og Ishøj Strandenge (Ishøj)
104 2017-04-16 Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) Vallensbæk og Ishøj Strandenge (Ishøj)
103 2017-03-31 Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) Utterslev Mose Del III (Østmosen) (København)
102 2017-03-31 Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) Utterslev Mose Del 3
101 2017-03-31 Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) Utterslev Mose Del 3
100 2017-03-28 Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) Ølsemagle Revle (Køge)
99 2017-03-28 Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) Ølsemagle Revle (Køge)
98 2017-03-28 Dunlin (Calidris alpina) Ølsemagle Revle (Køge)
97 2017-03-28 Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) Ølsemagle Revle (Køge)
96 2017-03-28 Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) Karlstrup Kalkgrav
95 2017-03-28 Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) Ølsemagle Revle
94 2017-03-28 White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) Ølsemagle Revle
93 2017-03-23 Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) Sydhavnstippen
92 2017-03-22 Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) Tueholms Sø (Vallensbæk)
91 2017-03-22 Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) Holmesø
90 2017-03-21 Dunnock (Prunella modularis) Vestvolden
89 2017-03-21 Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) Vestvolden
88 2017-03-19 Red Kite (Milvus milvus) Hvidovre bydel
87 2017-03-17 Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) Sydhavnstippen
86 2017-03-16 Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) Holmesø (Brøndby)
85 2017-03-16 Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) Vestre Kirkegård
84 2017-03-16 Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) Vestre Kirkegård
83 2017-03-16 Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) Holmesø
82 2017-03-13 Common Crane (Grus grus) Søndersø (Furesø kommune) (Furesø)
81 2017-03-13 Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) Søndersø
80 2017-03-13 Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) Søndersø
79 2017-03-10 Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) Vestskoven vest for Motorring 4
78 2017-03-10 Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) Vestskoven vest for Motorring 4
77 2017-03-09 Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) Valbyparken
76 2017-03-08 Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) Brøndbyskoven og Bakkeskoven (Brøndby)
75 2017-03-08 Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) Brøndbyskoven
74 2017-03-06 Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) Sydvestpynten, del 3 af Kongelundsstranden (Dragør)
73 2017-03-06 Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) Sydvestpynten, del 3 af Kongelundsstranden (Dragør)
72 2017-03-06 White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) Sydvestpysten, del 3 af Kongelundsstranden
71 2017-02-24 Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) Ishøj Strand (Ishøj)
70 2017-02-24 Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) Maglebæk sø
69 2017-02-23 Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) Avedøre Holme (Hvidovre)
68 2017-02-23 Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) Sydhavnstippen (København)
67 2017-02-23 House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) Sydhavnstippen
66 2017-02-23 Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) Kalvebod Fælles nord for Øresundsmotorvej
65 2017-02-23 Rook (Corvus frugilegus) Valbyparken
64 2017-02-18 Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) Avedøre Holme
63 2017-02-18 Common Gull (Larus canus) Brøndby Havn
62 2017-02-16 Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) Sydhavnstippen
61 2017-02-15 Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) Brøndby strand (kysten)
60 2017-02-15 Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) Avedøre Holme
59 2017-02-15 Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) Brøndby Strand
58 2017-02-14 Gadwall (Mareca strepera) Kongelundsstranden (del 1-3) (Dragør)
57 2017-02-14 * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula) Kongelunden del 3 (SØ-del af skoven) (Dragør)
56 2017-02-14 Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor) Kongelunden del 4
55 2017-02-14 Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) Kongelundsstranden
54 2017-02-13 Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) Brøndbyskoven og Bakkeskoven (Brøndby)
53 2017-02-13 Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea) Brøndbyskoven
52 2017-02-13 Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) Brøndbyskoven
51 2017-02-08 European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) Brøndbyskoven
50 2017-02-07 Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) Vestvolden
49 2017-02-07 Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) Vestvolden
48 2017-02-02 Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) Kalveboderne og Kalvebodløbet (København)
47 2017-02-02 Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) Sydhavnstippen
46 2017-02-02 Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) Sydhavnstippen
45 2017-02-02 Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) Kalveboderne
44 2017-02-01 Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) Ølsemagle Revle (Køge)
43 2017-02-01 European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) Ølsemagle Revle
42 2017-02-01 Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) Ølsemagle Revle
41 2017-02-01 Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) Ish'j Havn
40 2017-01-20 Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) Kalveboderne og Kalvebodløbet (København)
39 2017-01-20 Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) Kalveboderne og Kalvebodløbet (København)
38 2017-01-18 Greylag Goose (Anser anser) Kalveboderne og Kalvebodløbet (København)
37 2017-01-18 Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) Kalveboderne og Kalvebodløbet (København)
36 2017-01-18 European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) Kalveboderne og Kalvebodløbet (København)
35 2017-01-16 Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) Kalveboderne og Kalvebodløbet (København)
34 2017-01-16 Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) Kalveboderne og Kalvebodløbet (København)
33 2017-01-13 Great Tit (Parus major) Brøndbyskoven og Bakkeskoven (Brøndby)
32 2017-01-13 Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) Brøndbyskoven
31 2017-01-13 European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) Brøndbyskoven
30 2017-01-13 Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) Brøndbyskoven
29 2017-01-13 Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) Brøndbyskoven
28 2017-01-13 Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) Brøndbyskoven
27 2017-01-13 Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) Brøndbyskoven
26 2017-01-13 Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) Brøndbyskoven
25 2017-01-13 Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) Brøndbyskoven
2016
24 2016-12-12 White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) Rådvaddam til Stampedam
2015
23 2015-01-04 Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) Brøndby Havn (Brøndby)
22 2015-01-04 Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) Brøndby Havn (Brøndby)
21 2015-01-04 Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) Brøndby Havn (Brøndby)
20 2015-01-04 Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) Brøndby Havn
19 2015-01-03 Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) Avedøre Holme (Hvidovre)
18 2015-01-03 Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) Avedøre Holme (Hvidovre)
17 2015-01-03 Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) Avedøre Holme (Hvidovre)
16 2015-01-03 Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) Avedøre Holme (Hvidovre)
15 2015-01-03 Smew (Mergellus albellus) Avedøre Holme (Hvidovre)
14 2015-01-03 Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) Avedøre Holme (Hvidovre)
13 2015-01-03 Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) Avedøre Holme (Hvidovre)
2014
12 2014-12-06 Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) Vigerslevparken
2010
11 2010-03-19 Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) Søholm Engsø
17
10 0017-12-16 Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) Brøndby Havn
9 0017-04-16 Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) Vallensbæk-Ishøj Strandenge
Annoncer